event burgee venue burgee

2016 Sunday Autumn Series

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results as on October 16, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 11, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 67, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster   (3.0) (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 437.0 8.0
2nd VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark   2.0 (4.0) (3.5) 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (68.0 DNC) (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 316.5 15.0
3rd VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen Playle (7.0) (12.0) (9.0) (11.0) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) (4.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 279.0 16.0
4th M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser   (20.0 dsq) (11.0) (8.0) 7.0 (9.0) (8.0) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 499.0 35.0
5th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (19.0) (68.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 13.0 12.0 3.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 746.0 47.0
6th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard   (20.0 dsq) 8.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 8.0 5.5 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0) 8.0 6.0 9.0 (10.0) 639.5 50.5
7th M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0) (13.0) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 (17.0 DNF) 2.0 8.0 (13.0) 582.0 51.0
8th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 (13.0) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 746.0 53.0
9th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1140 David Morley   9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 (14.0) (15.0) (68.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (15.0) 14.0 647.0 59.0
10th F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1136 Nicola Wilkinson   11.0 (17.0) (68.0 DNC) 13.0 (15.0) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (68.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0) 6.0 5.0 (16.0) (68.0 DNC) 597.0 59.0
11th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge (20.0 DSQ) (19.0) (15.0) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 11.0 (12.0) 6.0 12.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (17.0) 8.0 550.0 59.0
12th VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   12.0 (14.0) 13.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 RET (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 764.0 70.0
13th F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1330 Susan Prouse   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 5.0 15.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 15.0 (16.0) 12.0 9.0 (20.0) (16.0) 672.0 76.0
14th M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson   4.0 2.0 2.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 831.0 83.0
15th VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes   14.0 (21.0) (68.0 DNC) 15.0 (18.0) 16.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 (68.0 DNC) 16.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 736.0 85.0
16th JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 835.0 87.0
17th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 20.0 18.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 DNF (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 861.0 113.0
18th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 875.0 127.0
19th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3693 1140 Alan Greenaway   5.0 6.0 7.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 912.0 164.0
20th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 572 987 Rob Dunkley   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 10.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 919.0 171.0
21st M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 10.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 18.0 9.0 937.0 189.0
22nd M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1095 Ivor MacDonnell   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 12.0 (68.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 939.0 191.0
23rd M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 3.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (68.0 DNC) 3.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 961.0 213.0
24th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   13.0 22.0 16.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 10.0 17.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 962.0 214.0
25th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 943 Frank Luikinga Crew (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 17.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 16.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 14.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 964.0 216.0
26th M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1222 995 Simon Deeks   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 972.0 224.0
27th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King   6.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 9.0 17.0 DNF 68.0 DNC 7.0 68.0 DNC 991.0 243.0
28th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 14.0 5.0 996.0 248.0
29th VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1095 Brian Rogers   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 13.0 15.0 997.0 249.0
30th JG S (+10%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 5.5 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,030.5 282.5
31st M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1095 Mike Harding   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 3.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 1,032.0 284.0
32nd M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1028 Richard Sturt   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 3.0 1,041.0 293.0
33rd F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 62 1136 Alison Linnell   8.0 9.0 11.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,048.0 300.0
34th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4141 1140 Gerry Burnham   (68.0 DNC) 7.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 5.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 21.0 OCS 68.0 DNC 1,053.0 305.0
35th VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 931 Dave Holyoak   10.0 13.0 17.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,060.0 312.0
36th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4602 1140 Simon Deeks   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 14.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,062.0 314.0
37th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1531 1029 David Harris Sue Prouse 20.0 dsq 16.0 12.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,068.0 320.0
38th M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2210 1101 Tim Robinson Carrie Robinson 15.0 20.0 18.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,073.0 325.0
39th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5651 1140 Lozza   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 18.0 RET 20.0 RET 17.0 RET 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,075.0 327.0
40th M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1095 Simon Cray   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,091.0 343.0
41st JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1136 Andrew Sturt   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1,093.0 345.0
42nd M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1095 Bill Warden   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,093.0 345.0
43rd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 14 1095 John Leach   (68.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,096.0 348.0
44th M S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard HW pump 407 898 Robin McAllister   (68.0 DNC) 15.0 3.5 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,106.5 358.5
45th F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1195 Jenny Sturt   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 1,110.0 362.0
46th JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1195 Gemma McDonnell   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 1,111.0 363.0
47th   B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2083 1101 Lindsey ?? ?? (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,113.0 365.0
48th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 597 1075 John Cottington   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 9.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,117.0 369.0
49th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1134 John Faulkner   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 13.0 19.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,120.0 372.0
50th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 943 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (68.0 DNC) 18.0 14.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,120.0 372.0
51st JG B (+15%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 H1 1250 Ellen McDonnell Hazel McDonnell (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 19.0 17.0 1,124.0 376.0
52nd VM G (PY) Laser LASER 2 1095 Andy Baker   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 2.0 68.0 DNC 1,158.0 410.0
53rd F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1136 Jenny Sturt   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 3.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,159.0 411.0
54th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 5.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,161.0 413.0
55th JB S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 1275 1047 Morgan Smith Ewan McMillan (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 6.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,162.0 414.0
56th VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1107 Gerry Burnham Crew (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 9.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,165.0 417.0
57th M B (+15%) Single Hander RS VAREO 375 1071 Paul Deakin   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 10.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,166.0 418.0
58th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Neil Sutherland   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 11.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,167.0 419.0
59th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1095 Rob Watkinson   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 11.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,167.0 419.0
60th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 12.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,168.0 420.0
61st JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER Y3 1341 Sophie Grahamslaw   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 13.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,169.0 421.0
62nd F B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1107 Annette Parks ?? (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 13.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,169.0 421.0
63rd F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1208 Gillian Creaser   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 14.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,170.0 422.0
64th JG S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 853 1047 Hazel MacDonnell   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 15.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,171.0 423.0
65th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 26656 1341 Euan McMillan   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 18.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,174.0 426.0
66th   B (+15%) Topper TOPPER Y5 1341 Club Boat   (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 20.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,176.0 428.0
67th F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1140 Sue McCrea   (68.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1,180.0 432.0

R1 - 21/8/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     63.14 3 0.50.38 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     55.30 4 0.50.41 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     58.41 4 0.51.29 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     56.34 4 0.51.40 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3693 1140 Alan Greenaway     59.58 4 0.52.36 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King     60.14 4 0.52.50 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen Playle   56.26 4 0.53.54 7.0
8 F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 62 1136 Alison Linnell     61.37 4 0.54.14 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1140 David Morley     62.48 4 0.55.05 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 931 Dave Holyoak     53.06 4 0.57.02 10.0
11 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1136 Nicola Wilkinson     65.02 4 0.57.15 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     62.36 4 0.58.14 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     62.56 4 0.58.33 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     58.33 4 0.58.51 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2210 1101 Tim Robinson Carrie Robinson   65.43 4 0.59.41 15.0
16 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     dsq     20.0
16 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard     dsq     20.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   DSQ     20.0
16 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1531 1029 David Harris Sue Prouse   dsq     20.0

R2 - 21/8/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     55.13 3 0.44.13 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     51.50 4 0.47.20 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 14 1095 John Leach     52.49 4 0.48.14 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     52.59 4 0.48.23 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     55.12 4 0.48.25 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3693 1140 Alan Greenaway     55.33 4 0.48.44 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4141 1140 Gerry Burnham     55.52 4 0.49.00 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard     56.17 4 0.49.33 8.0
9 F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 62 1136 Alison Linnell     57.03 4 0.50.13 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1140 David Morley     57.24 4 0.50.21 10.0
11 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     58.20 4 0.51.18 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen Playle   54.42 4 0.52.15 12.0
13 VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 931 Dave Holyoak     48.59 4 0.52.37 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     57.40 4 0.53.39 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard HW pump 407 898 Robin McAllister     48.18 4 0.53.47 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1531 1029 David Harris Sue Prouse   55.31 4 0.53.57 16.0
17 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1136 Nicola Wilkinson     61.52 4 0.54.28 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 943 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   53.13 4 0.56.26 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   53.32 4 0.56.46 19.0
20 M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2210 1101 Tim Robinson Carrie Robinson   50.09 3 1.00.44 20.0
21 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     61.09 4 1.01.27 21.0
22 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     49.50 3 1.01.49 22.0
23 F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1140 Sue McCrea     DNF     24.0

R3 - 21/8/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     47.09 2 0.42.29 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     46.53 3 0.42.49 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     47.24 3 0.43.17 3.5
3 M S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard HW pump 407 898 Robin McAllister     38.52 3 0.43.17 3.5
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 14 1095 John Leach     47.28 3 0.43.21 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     49.26 3 0.43.22 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3693 1140 Alan Greenaway     49.34 3 0.43.29 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     49.38 3 0.43.39 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen Playle   47.03 3 0.44.56 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1140 David Morley     52.03 3 0.45.39 10.0
11 F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 62 1136 Alison Linnell     53.05 3 0.46.44 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1531 1029 David Harris Sue Prouse   50.00 3 0.48.35 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     52.51 3 0.49.10 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 943 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   46.27 3 0.49.15 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   46.38 3 0.49.27 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     53.57 3 0.50.11 16.0
17 VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 931 Dave Holyoak     46.55 3 0.50.24 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2210 1101 Tim Robinson Carrie Robinson   43.38 2 0.59.27 18.0

R4 - 4/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     40.52 3 0.37.19 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     42.54 3 0.37.38 2.0
3 JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     43.00 2 0.38.44 3.0
4 JG S (+10%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     43.24 2 0.39.06 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 572 987 Rob Dunkley     38.45 3 0.39.16 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     43.10 3 0.40.09 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     45.51 3 0.40.20 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     46.28 3 0.40.54 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1140 David Morley     46.42 3 0.40.58 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Single Hander RS VAREO 375 1071 Paul Deakin     44.02 3 0.41.07 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen Playle   43.41 3 0.41.43 11.0
12 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4602 1140 Simon Deeks     47.45 3 0.41.53 12.0
13 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1136 Nicola Wilkinson     47.48 3 0.42.05 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1095 Ivor MacDonnell     46.32 3 0.42.30 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     44.22 3 0.44.35 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 943 Frank Luikinga Crew   42.53 3 0.45.29 16.0

R5 - 4/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG S (+10%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     68.46 3 0.55.04 1.0
2 JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     68.58 3 0.55.14 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     64.19 4 0.56.25 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     62.39 4 0.57.13 4.0
5 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4141 1140 Gerry Burnham     67.07 4 0.58.52 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen Playle   62.16 4 0.59.28 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 572 987 Rob Dunkley     59.10 4 0.59.57 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard     68.41 4 1.00.28 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     68.51 4 1.00.33 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1095 Brian Rogers     66.33 4 1.00.47 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     66.02 4 1.01.26 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     70.05 4 1.01.42 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1095 Ivor MacDonnell     67.50 4 1.01.57 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1140 David Morley     71.14 4 1.02.29 14.0
15 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1136 Nicola Wilkinson     72.24 4 1.03.44 15.0
16 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4602 1140 Simon Deeks     72.51 4 1.03.54 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 943 Frank Luikinga Crew   63.37 4 1.07.28 17.0
18 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     68.12 4 1.08.33 18.0
19 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   74.57 4 1.11.35 19.0
20 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   65.46 3 1.17.32 20.0

R6 - 4/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     52.39 3 0.46.11 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen Playle   48.48 3 0.46.37 2.0
3 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   46.22 3 0.47.10 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     52.18 3 0.47.46 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard     54.48 3 0.48.14 5.5
5 JG S (+10%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     53.32 2 0.48.14 5.5
7 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1095 Brian Rogers     53.46 3 0.49.06 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     56.06 3 0.49.20 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     53.14 3 0.49.31 9.0
10 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 572 987 Rob Dunkley     48.53 3 0.49.32 10.0
11 JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     55.11 2 0.49.43 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1095 Ivor MacDonnell     54.33 3 0.49.49 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     57.16 3 0.50.25 13.0
14 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4602 1140 Simon Deeks     57.37 3 0.50.32 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1140 David Morley     58.39 3 0.51.27 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     51.22 3 0.51.37 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 943 Frank Luikinga Crew   49.49 3 0.52.50 17.0
18 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   46.33 2 1.01.44 18.0

R7 - 18/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     63.28 2 0.55.40 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   62.21 2 0.59.33 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen Playle   64.24 2 1.01.31 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1222 995 Simon Deeks     62.09 2 1.02.28 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     72.48 2 1.03.52 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   72.50 2 1.09.34 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     72.39 2 1.13.01 7.0
8 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1330 Susan Prouse     61.47 1 1.32.54 8.0

R8 - 18/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     46.37 3 0.40.54 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen Playle   43.33 3 0.41.36 2.0
3 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1140 David Morley     49.28 3 0.43.24 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   45.30 3 0.43.27 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly     46.56 3 0.43.40 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1222 995 Simon Deeks     43.44 3 0.43.57 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     50.10 3 0.44.00 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     44.02 3 0.44.15 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1095 Ivor MacDonnell     52.07 3 0.47.36 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   50.21 3 0.48.05 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1095 Rob Watkinson     53.47 3 0.49.07 11.0
12 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1330 Susan Prouse     51.56 2 0.58.34 12.0
13 F B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1107 Annette Parks ??   44.25 2 1.00.11 13.0
14   B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2083 1101 Lindsey ?? ??   50.21 2 1.08.36 14.0
15 JG S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 853 1047 Hazel MacDonnell     51.16 2 1.13.27 15.0

R9 - 18/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     56.09 4 0.49.15 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen Playle   53.25 4 0.51.01 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1222 995 Simon Deeks     53.16 4 0.53.32 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1140 David Morley     63.05 4 0.55.20 4.0
5 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1330 Susan Prouse     55.41 3 0.55.49 5.0
6 JB S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 1275 1047 Morgan Smith Ewan McMillan   60.55 4 0.58.11 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1095 Ivor MacDonnell     63.50 4 0.58.18 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     66.30 4 0.58.20 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     58.39 4 0.58.57 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   53.19 3 1.07.54 10.0
11   B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2083 1101 Lindsey ?? ??   65.45 3 1.19.37 11.0

R10 - 25/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     49.43 4 0.43.44 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     48.55 4 0.44.40 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1095 Mike Harding     49.03 4 0.44.48 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1095 Bill Warden     49.30 4 0.45.12 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen Playle   47.38 4 0.45.30 5.0
6 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1136 Nicola Wilkinson     52.28 4 0.46.11 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1222 995 Simon Deeks     46.14 4 0.46.28 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     53.12 4 0.46.40 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland     53.40 4 0.47.05 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     51.22 4 0.47.47 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   47.21 4 0.50.13 11.0
12 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder     46.20 3 0.54.37 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1134 John Faulkner     48.54 3 0.57.30 13.0
14 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1208 Gillian Creaser     55.09 3 1.00.52 14.0
15 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1330 Susan Prouse     46.26 2 1.09.49 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 943 Frank Luikinga Crew   52.06 3 1.13.40 16.0

R11 - 25/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1095 Bill Warden     47.00 4 0.42.55 1.0
2 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   43.46 4 0.44.31 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     49.57 4 0.45.37 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     53.19 4 0.46.54 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen Playle   49.18 4 0.47.05 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     54.30 4 0.50.42 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     44.13 3 0.51.43 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   54.15 4 0.51.49 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland     44.39 3 0.52.13 9.0
10 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1136 Nicola Wilkinson     44.30 3 0.52.14 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     59.41 4 0.52.32 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   49.38 4 0.52.38 12.0
13 JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER Y3 1341 Sophie Grahamslaw     56.55 3 0.56.35 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   46.28 3 0.59.10 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   50.14 3 0.59.13 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     44.22 3 0.59.27 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     50.27 3 1.02.34 17.0
18 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 26656 1341 Euan McMillan     43.01 2 1.04.09 18.0
19 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1134 John Faulkner     55.13 3 1.04.55 19.0
20   B (+15%) Topper TOPPER Y5 1341 Club Boat     44.36 2 1.06.31 20.0

R12 - 25/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   43.00 3 0.43.45 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     50.40 3 0.46.16 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     54.27 3 0.47.53 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen Playle   50.33 3 0.48.17 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   51.22 3 0.49.04 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   46.52 3 0.49.42 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     59.09 3 0.52.04 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     60.30 3 0.53.04 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland     60.47 3 0.53.19 9.0
10 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   43.15 2 0.57.22 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   60.22 3 0.57.39 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     RET     13.0

R13 - 2/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1095 Simon Cray     41.34 3 0.37.58 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     41.50 3 0.38.12 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     42.25 3 0.38.44 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen Playle   40.46 3 0.38.56 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     45.43 3 0.40.15 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard     47.15 3 0.41.36 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     47.34 3 0.41.50 7.0
8 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1136 Nicola Wilkinson     48.2 3 0.42.17 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1107 Gerry Burnham Crew   47.17 3 0.42.43 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     48.53 3 0.42.53 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland     49.17 3 0.43.14 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   40.51 3 0.43.19 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   45.32 3 0.43.29 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 943 Frank Luikinga Crew   43.01 3 0.45.37 14.0
15 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1330 Susan Prouse     45.19 2 0.51.07 15.0
16 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   40.59 2 0.54.21 16.0
17 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5651 1140 Lozza     RET 3   18.0

R14 - 2/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen Playle   48.41 3 0.46.30 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1095 Simon Cray     51.32 3 0.47.04 2.0
3 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   46.51 3 0.47.40 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     52.38 3 0.48.04 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     55.07 3 0.50.20 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3693 1140 Alan Greenaway     57.30 3 0.50.26 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   47.44 3 0.50.37 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     61.20 3 0.53.57 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King     62.22 3 0.54.42 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     63.22 3 0.55.47 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland     64.31 3 0.56.36 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   60.20 3 0.57.37 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     68.04 3 0.59.42 13.0
14 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1136 Nicola Wilkinson     70.26 3 1.02.00 14.0
15 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard     74.15 3 1.05.22 15.0
16 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1330 Susan Prouse     60.52 2 1.08.39 16.0
17 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   53.11 2 1.10.32 17.0
18 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5651 1140 Lozza     RET 3   20.0
18 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 597 1075 John Cottington     DNF     20.0

R15 - 2/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     40.23 4 0.36.53 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen Playle   39.40 4 0.37.53 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   40.46 4 0.38.56 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3693 1140 Alan Greenaway     44.54 4 0.39.23 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     46.37 4 0.41.00 5.0
6 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1136 Nicola Wilkinson     47.00 4 0.41.22 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   39.12 4 0.41.34 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard     47.31 4 0.41.50 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 597 1075 John Cottington     48.53 4 0.45.28 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland     39.38 3 0.46.21 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Neil Sutherland     39.12 3 0.48.37 11.0
12 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1330 Susan Prouse     49.35 3 0.49.42 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     DNF     17.0
13 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   DNF     17.0
13 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King     DNF     17.0
13 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5651 1140 Lozza     RET 4   17.0

R16 - 16/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     48.09 5 0.42.14 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     48.15 5 0.42.28 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1136 Jenny Sturt     48.49 5 0.42.58 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     47.30 5 0.43.23 4.0
5 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1136 Nicola Wilkinson     50.27 5 0.44.25 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard     50.52 5 0.44.47 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1028 Richard Sturt     46.43 5 0.45.27 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   45.02 5 0.47.45 8.0
9 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1330 Susan Prouse     47.29 3 0.59.30 9.0

R17 - 16/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1136 Andrew Sturt     47.39 3 0.41.57 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 2 1095 Andy Baker     46.15 3 0.42.14 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1095 Mike Harding     46.56 3 0.42.52 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     49.03 3 0.43.02 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     47.08 3 0.43.03 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 572 987 Rob Dunkley     42.46 3 0.43.20 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King     49.47 3 0.43.40 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     50.18 3 0.44.17 8.0
9 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard     50.50 3 0.44.45 9.0
10 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1195 Jenny Sturt     53.33 3 0.44.49 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1028 Richard Sturt     46.09 3 0.44.54 11.0
12 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1195 Gemma McDonnell     53.52 3 0.45.05 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1095 Brian Rogers     50.24 3 0.46.02 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   48.44 3 0.46.33 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1140 David Morley     53.10 3 0.46.38 15.0
16 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1136 Nicola Wilkinson     53.39 3 0.47.14 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   44.53 3 0.47.36 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   49.55 3 0.47.41 18.0
19 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 H1 1250 Ellen McDonnell Hazel McDonnell   43.02 2 0.51.38 19.0
20 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1330 Susan Prouse     51.56 2 0.58.34 20.0
21 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4141 1140 Gerry Burnham     OCS     21.0

R18 - 16/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     55.55 4 0.49.03 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     54.29 4 0.49.45 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1028 Richard Sturt     52.13 4 0.50.48 3.0
4 JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1136 Andrew Sturt     58.09 4 0.51.11 4.0
5 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   54.08 4 0.51.42 5.0
6 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1095 Mike Harding     57.01 4 0.52.04 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 572 987 Rob Dunkley     51.39 4 0.52.20 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   49.26 4 0.52.25 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   55.23 4 0.52.54 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard     60.15 4 0.53.02 10.0
11 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1195 Gemma McDonnell     63.25 4 0.53.04 11.0
12 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1195 Jenny Sturt     64.36 4 0.54.04 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     61.45 4 0.54.21 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1140 David Morley     62.05 4 0.54.28 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1095 Brian Rogers     59.48 4 0.54.37 15.0
16 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1330 Susan Prouse     42.41 2 1.04.11 16.0
17 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 H1 1250 Ellen McDonnell Hazel McDonnell   60.26 3 1.04.28 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com