event burgee venue burgee

2016 Don Howard Trophy

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results as of August 29, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 ABN R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle 1.0   2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley   2.0   1.0 4.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
3rd LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark   9.0   3.0 3.0 12.0 27.0 27.0
4th LASER 204651 1095 Mike Harding   6.0   7.0 5.0 14.0 32.0 32.0
5th SOLO 4141 1140 Gerry Burnham   14.0   6.0 7.0 10.0 37.0 37.0
6th OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell   18.0   9.0 11.0 6.0 44.0 44.0
7th BLAZE HALO 572 987 Rob Dunkley   5.0   4.0 2.0 34.0 45.0 45.0
8th PHANTOM 1222 995 Simon Deeks   4.0   8.0 9.0 28.0 49.0 49.0
9th SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   12.0   12.0 13.0 24.0 61.0 61.0
10th LASER 201853 1095 Brian Rogers   21.0   11.0 12.0 18.0 62.0 62.0
11th LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers   17.0   10.0 15.0 26.0 68.0 68.0
12th SOLO 3583 1140 David Morley   15.0   25.0 8.0 22.0 70.0 70.0
13th TOPPER 45497 1341 Gemma McDonnell   8.0   14.0 17.0 32.0 71.0 71.0
14th RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Lynn Campling 11.0   15.0 10.0 42.0 78.0 78.0
15th SPLASH 1067 1208 Stuart Cooper   16.0   26.0 21.0 16.0 79.0 79.0
16th Sailboard LW pump 3003 848 Robin McAllister   33.0 DNC   19.0 27.0 DNF 4.0 83.0 83.0
17th SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland   33.0 DNC   22.0 14.0 20.0 89.0 89.0
18th PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes   13.0   24.0 20.0 38.0 95.0 95.0
19th RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale 24.0   20.0 16.0 36.0 96.0 96.0
20th KESTREL 1496 1029 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 22.0   17.0 18.0 44.0 101.0 101.0
21st RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell 25.0   18.0 19.0 40.0 102.0 102.0
22nd LASER 194015 1095 Clive Jones   33.0 DNC   21.0 25.0 30.0 109.0 109.0
23rd LASER 150702 1095 Alistair Duncan   33.0 DNC   5.0 6.0 66.0 DNC 110.0 110.0
24th TOPPER 47748 1341 James Avery   23.0   23.0 22.0 46.0 114.0 114.0
25th LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard   33.0 DNC   13.0 23.0 50.0 DNF 119.0 119.0
26th LASER 4.7 197786 1195 Caitlin Jones   19.0   16.0 24.0 66.0 DNC 125.0 125.0
27th RS AERO 9 1309 1028 Richard Sturt   3.0   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 135.0 135.0
28th LASER RADIAL 198879 1136 Andrew Sturt   7.0   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 139.0 139.0
29th SOLO 3693 1140 Alan Greenaway   10.0   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 142.0 142.0
30th LASER 4.7 198879 1195 Jenny Sturt   20.0   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 152.0 152.0
31st WAYFARER 8364 1107 Paul Morris   28.0 DNF   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 160.0 160.0
31st SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King   28.0 DNF   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 160.0 160.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com