event burgee venue burgee

2016 Iced Tankard

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results as on October 23, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st VM WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle Hollowell SC 2.0 1.0 (11.0) 14.0 3.0
2nd JG OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley   Hollowell SC (11.0) 6.0 1.0 18.0 7.0
3rd M MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan Hollowell SC 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
4th M MIRACLE 4026 1210 David Turtle Zara Turtle ShotWick/Shustoke SC (4.0) 3.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
5th M PHANTOM 1343 995 Scott Allen   Visitor (SC?) (6.0) 4.0 5.0 15.0 9.0
6th JB TOPPER 47101 1341 Jude Singleton   Hollowell SC 1.0 (12.0) 9.0 22.0 10.0
7th JG OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell   Hollowell SC (12.0) 8.0 2.0 22.0 10.0
8th M RS 300 442 979 Ian Brett   Hollowell SC 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 17.0 10.0
9th M LASER 204651 1095 Mike Harding   Hollowell SC 8.0 5.0 (16.0) 29.0 13.0
10th VM WAYFARER 10797 1107 Larissa Barker Charles Brett Hollowell SC 7.0 9.0 (14.0) 30.0 16.0
11th JG OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton   Hollowell SC 14.0 (21.0) 3.0 38.0 17.0
12th M SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley   Hollowell SC (16.0) 10.5 8.0 34.5 18.5
13th M RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge Hollowell SC 9.0 (10.5) 10.0 29.5 19.0
14th VL LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard   Hollowell SC 13.0 13.0 (19.0) 45.0 26.0
15th M RS 400 925 943 Russell Brayshaw Nicola Wilkinson Swanage SC (22.0) 15.0 12.0 49.0 27.0
16th VM SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland   Hollowell SC (28.0 DNF) 14.0 17.0 59.0 31.0
17th M LASER 194459 1095 Peter Davies   Wanlip SC 15.0 (20.0) 18.0 53.0 33.0
18th M SOLO 3583 1140 David Morley   Hollowell SC 21.0 (23.0) 13.0 57.0 34.0
19th M RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell Hollowell SC 17.0 17.0 (24.0) 58.0 34.0
20th VM RS VISION 933 1134 John Faulkner Andrew Smith Hollowell SC 10.0 26.0 (27.0 DNS) 63.0 36.0
21st M LASER 194015 1095 Clive Jones   Hollowell SC (23.0) 16.0 21.0 60.0 37.0
22nd M RS VAREO 375 1071 Paul Deakin   Hollowell SC 19.0 18.0 (22.0) 59.0 37.0
23rd M SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   Hollowell SC 18.0 19.0 (25.0) 62.0 37.0
24th VM WAYFARER 10855 1107 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes Hollowell SC 25.0 (27.0) 15.0 67.0 40.0
25th M RS 200 663 1047 Tony Vance Elaine Trewick Wanlip SC (26.0) 22.0 20.0 68.0 42.0
26th VM RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale Hollowell SC 20.0 (25.0) 23.0 68.0 43.0
27th   RS 400 433 943 Sam Wilford Andy Wilford Hollowell SC (29.0 DNC) 24.0 26.0 79.0 50.0
28th VM SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian Collyer   Hollowell SC 24.0 (28.0) 27.0 DNS 79.0 51.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com