event burgee venue burgee

2016 Optimist Open

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results as of 4th July 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 5995 George Eames Matthews Banbury SC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 5949 Charlotte Rockett Barnt Green SC 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 6206 Derin Can Soyer Draycote Water SC 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 17.0 10.0
4th F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 5566 Iris Singleton Hollowell SC (7.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 21.0 14.0
5th F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 4443 Hazel MacDonnell Hollowell SC (6.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
6th F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 6365 Millie Irish Draycote Water SC 5.0 2.0 8.0 (10.0 RET) 25.0 15.0
7th F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 4732 Ellen Morley Hollowell SC 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 22.0 15.0
8th   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 4173 William Moss Barnt Green SC (8.0) 8.0 5.0 8.0 29.0 21.0
9th   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 6334 Finlay Moss Barnt Green SC (9.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 34.0 25.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 5995 George Eames Matthews Banbury SC 1 1.0
2 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 5949 Charlotte Rockett Barnt Green SC 2 2.0
3   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 6206 Derin Can Soyer Draycote Water SC 3 3.0
4 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 4732 Ellen Morley Hollowell SC 4 4.0
5 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 6365 Millie Irish Draycote Water SC 5 5.0
6 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 4443 Hazel MacDonnell Hollowell SC 6 6.0
7 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 5566 Iris Singleton Hollowell SC 7 7.0
8   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 4173 William Moss Barnt Green SC 8 8.0
9   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 6334 Finlay Moss Barnt Green SC 9 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 5995 George Eames Matthews Banbury SC 1 1.0
2 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 6365 Millie Irish Draycote Water SC 2 2.0
3 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 5949 Charlotte Rockett Barnt Green SC 3 3.0
4 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 4443 Hazel MacDonnell Hollowell SC 4 4.0
5 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 5566 Iris Singleton Hollowell SC 5 5.0
6 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 4732 Ellen Morley Hollowell SC 6 6.0
7   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 6206 Derin Can Soyer Draycote Water SC 7 7.0
8   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 4173 William Moss Barnt Green SC 8 8.0
9   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 6334 Finlay Moss Barnt Green SC 9 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 5949 Charlotte Rockett Barnt Green SC 1 1.0
2   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 5995 George Eames Matthews Banbury SC 2 2.0
3 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 5566 Iris Singleton Hollowell SC 3 3.0
4   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 6206 Derin Can Soyer Draycote Water SC 4 4.0
5   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 4173 William Moss Barnt Green SC 5 5.0
6 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 4443 Hazel MacDonnell Hollowell SC 6 6.0
7 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 4732 Ellen Morley Hollowell SC 7 7.0
8 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 6365 Millie Irish Draycote Water SC 8 8.0
9   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 6334 Finlay Moss Barnt Green SC 9 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 5995 George Eames Matthews Banbury SC 1 1.0
2 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 5949 Charlotte Rockett Barnt Green SC 2 2.0
3   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 6206 Derin Can Soyer Draycote Water SC 3 3.0
4 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 4443 Hazel MacDonnell Hollowell SC 4 4.0
5 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 4732 Ellen Morley Hollowell SC 5 5.0
6 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 5566 Iris Singleton Hollowell SC 6 6.0
7   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 6334 Finlay Moss Barnt Green SC 7 7.0
8   Optimist Main OPTIMIST 4173 William Moss Barnt Green SC 8 8.0
9 F Optimist Main OPTIMIST 6365 Millie Irish Draycote Water SC RET 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com