event burgee venue burgee

2016 Personal Handicap Trophy

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results as of July 11, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo RYA PY Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st S (+10%) LASER 4.7 143937 1195 1315 Alison Linnell   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd S (+10%) LASER 150702 1095 1205 Alistair Duncan   (30.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 34.0 4.0
3rd G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 1095 Ian Clark   (8.0) 3.0 2.0 13.0 5.0
4th S (+10%) SOLO 4878 1140 1254 Simon King   3.0 5.0 (19.0 DNF) 27.0 8.0
5th S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 1250 Simon Bickers   4.0 (8.0) 4.0 16.0 8.0
6th B (+15%) LASER 129892 1195 1260 Norman Carter   2.0 7.0 (17.0) 26.0 9.0
7th G (PY) MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 983 Alastair McMillan Bernardette McMillan 6.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 40.0 10.0
8th B (+15%) TOPPER 47738 1341 1542 Georgia Dunkley   (30.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 44.0 14.0
9th G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 1140 Keith Lancaster   (10.0) 6.0 8.0 24.0 14.0
10th G (PY) BLAZE HALO 572 987 987 Rob Dunkley   7.0 (10.0) 7.0 24.0 14.0
11th S (+10%) SOLO 3902 1140 1254 Karl Inchley   9.0 (12.0) 6.0 27.0 15.0
12th S (+10%) RS 400 1083 943 1037 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (30.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 50.0 20.0
13th S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 1183 Dave Mason   5.0 (16.0) 16.0 37.0 21.0
14th B (+15%) WAYFARER 8364 1107 1273 Paul Morris   (30.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 54.0 24.0
15th S (+10%) LASER 3163 1095 1205 Tim Robinson   11.0 15.0 (30.0 DNC) 56.0 26.0
16th B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 1301 Stewart Elder Larissa Barker (20.0 RET) 13.0 14.0 47.0 27.0
17th S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 1037 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge 13.0 (18.0) 15.0 46.0 28.0
18th B (+15%) TOPPER 30829 1341 1542 Henry Avery   (30.0 DNC) 19.0 11.0 60.0 30.0
19th G (PY) RS 200 1258 1047 1047 Mike Playle Helen Playle (30.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 60.0 30.0
20th S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 1095 Mike Pipes   12.0 20.0 (30.0 DNC) 62.0 32.0
21st G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 1137 Barny Creaser   14.0 25.0 RET (30.0 DNC) 69.0 39.0
22nd G (PY) SPLASH 1065 1208 1208 Barny Creaser   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 12.0 72.0 42.0
23rd B (+15%) TOPPER 45247 1341 1542 Abbie Caldwell   15.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 75.0 45.0
24th B (+15%) RS VISION 933 1134 1304 John Faulkner   16.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 76.0 46.0
25th G (PY) Sailboard LW pump A15 848 848 Mike Playle   17.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 77.0 47.0
26th S (+10%) SAILBOARD 42 886 975 Teddy Middleton-Smith   18.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 78.0 48.0
27th B (+15%) TOPPER 47745 1341 1542 Jasmine McMillan   (30.0 DNC) 21.0 30.0 DNC 81.0 51.0
28th B (+15%) TOPPER Y4 1341 1542 Thomas Regan   (30.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 85.0 55.0
28th B (+15%) OPTIMIST 5039 1665 1915 Zara Avery   (30.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 85.0 55.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com