event burgee venue burgee

2016 RNLI Personal Handicap

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results as of July 24, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo RYA PY Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st S (+10%) SOLO 4141 1140 1254 Gerry Burnham   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
2nd S (+10%) LASER 150702 1095 1205 Alistair Duncan   (30.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 34.0 4.0
3rd B (+15%) OPTIMIST 4732 1665 1915 Ellen Morley   (4.0) 1.0 3.0 8.0 4.0
4th S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 1037 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge (5.0) 4.0 5.0 14.0 9.0
5th B (+15%) LASER 194015 1095 1260 Clive Jones   2.0 (9.0) 9.0 20.0 11.0
6th S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 1183 Dave Mason   6.0 5.0 (13.0) 24.0 11.0
7th S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 1095 Mike Pipes   3.0 (17.0) 10.0 30.0 13.0
8th G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 1140 Keith Lancaster   7.0 7.0 (11.5) 25.5 14.0
9th S (+10%) SOLO 3583 1140 1254 David Morley   9.0 (11.0) 6.0 26.0 15.0
10th S (+10%) KESTREL 1531 1029 1132 David Harris Henry Avery (15.0) 8.0 11.5 34.5 19.5
11th G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 1047 Clive de la Fuente Larissa Barker 13.0 (19.0) 8.0 40.0 21.0
12th S (+10%) SOLO 4264 1140 1254 Will Buckland   8.0 14.0 (16.0) 38.0 22.0
13th G (PY) LASER 204651 1095 1095 Mike Harding   10.0 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 52.0 22.0
14th G (PY) MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 983 Alastair McMillan Bernardette McMillan (30.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 54.0 24.0
15th S (+10%) LASER 179654 1095 1205 Simon Bickers   (30.0 DNC) 23.0 4.0 57.0 27.0
16th B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 1301 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser 11.0 (21.0) 19.0 51.0 30.0
17th G (PY) SPLASH 1065 1208 1208 Barny Creaser   16.0 (18.0) 14.0 48.0 30.0
18th G (PY) LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 1136 Mary Mallard   (17.0) 15.0 15.0 47.0 30.0
19th G (PY) SOLO 4602 1140 1140 Simon Deeks   (30.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 63.0 33.0
20th B (+15%) RS VISION 933 1134 1304 John Faulkner   14.0 (20.0) 20.0 54.0 34.0
21st S (+10%) WAYFARER 0 1107 1218 Teddy Middleton-Smith Euan McMillan (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 67.0 37.0
22nd B (+15%) TOPPER 47738 1341 1542 Georgia Dunkley   (30.0 DNC) 10.0 30.0 DNC 70.0 40.0
23rd G (PY) B14 704 872 872 Rob Dunkley Henry Avery 18.0 (27.0 RET) 23.0 RET 68.0 41.0
24th G (PY) PHANTOM 1222 995 995 Simon Deeks   12.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 72.0 42.0
25th B (+15%) TOPPER 47739 1341 1542 Jasmine McMillan   (30.0 DNC) 13.0 30.0 DNC 73.0 43.0
26th S (+10%) RS VAREO 469 1071 1178 Brian Atkins   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 21.0 81.0 51.0
27th B (+15%) TOPPER 46921 1341 1542 James Dunkley   (30.0 DNC) 22.0 30.0 DNC 82.0 52.0
28th B (+15%) LIGHTNING 368 157 1164 1339 Steve Lyons   (30.0 DNC) 24.0 30.0 DNC 84.0 54.0
29th B (+15%) LASER BAHIA 853 1095 1259 Dave Blumhardt Theo Staden (30.0 DNC) 27.0 RET 30.0 DNC 87.0 57.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo RYA PY Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 S (+10%) SOLO 4141 1140 1254 Gerry Burnham     55.25 3 0.44.12 1.0
2 B (+15%) LASER 194015 1095 1260 Clive Jones     56.03 3 0.44.29 2.0
3 S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 1095 Mike Pipes     48.44 3 0.44.30 3.0
4 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 4732 1665 1915 Ellen Morley     56.51 2 0.44.32 4.0
5 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 1037 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   46.20 3 0.44.41 5.0
6 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 1183 Dave Mason     54.01 3 0.45.40 6.0
7 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 1140 Keith Lancaster     52.36 3 0.46.08 7.0
8 S (+10%) SOLO 4264 1140 1254 Will Buckland     58.23 3 0.46.33 8.0
9 S (+10%) SOLO 3583 1140 1254 David Morley     58.30 3 0.46.39 9.0
10 G (PY) LASER 204651 1095 1095 Mike Harding     51.49 3 0.47.19 10.0
11 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 1301 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   62.02 3 0.47.41 11.0
12 G (PY) PHANTOM 1222 995 995 Simon Deeks     48.07 3 0.48.22 12.0
13 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 1047 Clive de la Fuente Larissa Barker   51.12 3 0.48.54 13.0
14 B (+15%) RS VISION 933 1134 1304 John Faulkner     63.52 3 0.48.59 14.0
15 S (+10%) KESTREL 1531 1029 1132 David Harris Henry Avery   56.45 3 0.50.08 15.0
16 G (PY) SPLASH 1065 1208 1208 Barny Creaser     61.14 3 0.50.41 16.0
17 G (PY) LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 1136 Mary Mallard     59.20 3 0.52.14 17.0
18 G (PY) B14 704 872 872 Rob Dunkley Henry Avery   50.36 3 0.58.02 18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo RYA PY Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 4732 1665 1915 Ellen Morley     47.06 2 0.36.54 1.0
2 S (+10%) SOLO 4141 1140 1254 Gerry Burnham     47.32 3 0.37.54 2.0
3 S (+10%) LASER 150702 1095 1205 Alistair Duncan     46.15 3 0.38.23 3.0
4 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 1037 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   40.12 3 0.38.46 4.0
5 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 1183 Dave Mason     46.20 3 0.39.10 5.0
6 G (PY) MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 983 Alastair McMillan Bernardette McMillan   40.03 3 0.40.45 6.0
7 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 1140 Keith Lancaster     46.41 3 0.40.57 7.0
8 S (+10%) KESTREL 1531 1029 1132 David Harris Henry Avery   46.25 3 0.41.00 8.0
9 B (+15%) LASER 194015 1095 1260 Clive Jones     51.45 3 0.41.04 9.0
10 B (+15%) TOPPER 47738 1341 1542 Georgia Dunkley     42.34 2 0.41.24 10.0
11 S (+10%) SOLO 3583 1140 1254 David Morley     52.14 3 0.41.39 11.0
12 G (PY) LASER 204651 1095 1095 Mike Harding     45.39 3 0.41.41 12.0
13 B (+15%) TOPPER 47739 1341 1542 Jasmine McMillan     44.01 2 0.42.49 13.0
14 S (+10%) SOLO 4264 1140 1254 Will Buckland     54.12 3 0.43.13 14.0
15 G (PY) LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 1136 Mary Mallard     49.09 3 0.43.16 15.0
16 G (PY) SOLO 4602 1140 1140 Simon Deeks     49.25 3 0.43.21 16.0
17 S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 1095 Mike Pipes     47.36 3 0.43.28 17.0
18 G (PY) SPLASH 1065 1208 1208 Barny Creaser     52.32 3 0.43.29 18.0
19 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 1047 Clive de la Fuente Larissa Barker   45.37 3 0.43.34 19.0
20 B (+15%) RS VISION 933 1134 1304 John Faulkner     40:38 2 0:46:44 20.0
21 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 1301 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   41.22 2 0.47.42 21.0
22 B (+15%) TOPPER 46921 1341 1542 James Dunkley     52.45 2 0.51.19 22.0
23 S (+10%) LASER 179654 1095 1205 Simon Bickers     44.13 2 0.55.02 23.0
24 B (+15%) LIGHTNING 368 157 1164 1339 Steve Lyons     52.42 2 0.59.02 24.0
25 G (PY) B14 704 872 872 Rob Dunkley Henry Avery   RET     27.0
25 B (+15%) LASER BAHIA 853 1095 1259 Dave Blumhardt Theo Staden   RET     27.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo RYA PY Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 S (+10%) LASER 150702 1095 1205 Alistair Duncan     45.29 3 0.37.45 1.0
2 S (+10%) SOLO 4141 1140 1254 Gerry Burnham     49.53 3 0.39.47 2.0
3 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 4732 1665 1915 Ellen Morley     50.52 2 0.39.51 3.0
4 S (+10%) LASER 179654 1095 1205 Simon Bickers     48.06 3 0.39.55 4.0
5 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 1037 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   42.10 3 0.40.40 5.0
6 S (+10%) SOLO 3583 1140 1254 David Morley     51.50 3 0.41.20 6.0
7 S (+10%) WAYFARER 0 1107 1218 Teddy Middleton-Smith Euan McMillan   51.24 3 0.42.12 7.0
8 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 1047 Clive de la Fuente Larissa Barker   44.33 3 0.42.33 8.0
9 B (+15%) LASER 194015 1095 1260 Clive Jones     54.01 3 0.42.52 9.0
10 S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 1095 Mike Pipes     47.42 3 0.43.34 10.0
11 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 1140 Keith Lancaster     49.46 3 0.43.39 11.5
11 S (+10%) KESTREL 1531 1029 1132 David Harris Henry Avery   49.25 3 0.43.39 11.5
13 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 1183 Dave Mason     52.59 3 0.44.47 13.0
14 G (PY) SPLASH 1065 1208 1208 Barny Creaser     54.37 3 0.45.13 14.0
15 G (PY) LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 1136 Mary Mallard     52.09 3 0.45.54 15.0
16 S (+10%) SOLO 4264 1140 1254 Will Buckland     57.41 3 0.46.00 16.0
17 G (PY) SOLO 4602 1140 1140 Simon Deeks     52.48 3 0.46.19 17.0
18 G (PY) MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 983 Alastair McMillan Bernardette McMillan   48.16 3 0.49.06 18.0
19 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 1301 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   43.21 2 0.49.59 19.0
20 B (+15%) RS VISION 933 1134 1304 John Faulkner     44.02 2 0.50.39 20.0
21 S (+10%) RS VAREO 469 1071 1178 Brian Atkins     51.19 2 1.05.21 21.0
22 G (PY) B14 704 872 872 Rob Dunkley Henry Avery   RET     23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com