event burgee venue burgee

2016 Rita Richardson Spring Pursuit

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results as of April 3, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell   2.0 1.0 5.0 (14.0) 2.0 24.0 10.0
3rd LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark   3.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 6.0 23.0 16.0
4th STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser   6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0) 26.0 17.0
5th TOPPER 45497 1341 Gemma McDonnell   5.0 (15.0) 13.0 10.0 5.0 48.0 33.0
6th SOLO 4602 1140 Simon Deeks   (15.0) 5.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 48.0 33.0
7th WAYFARER 1989 1107 Mary Mallard Larissa Barker 11.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 (13.0) 50.0 37.0
8th SOLO 5141 1140 Anthony Stevens   12.0 6.0 11.0 13.0 (14.0) 56.0 42.0
9th LASER RADIAL 198879 1136 Andrew Sturt   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 7.0 81.0 47.0
10th RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell 10.0 13.5 8.0 (21.0) 19.0 71.5 50.5
11th OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 12.0 3.0 3.0 86.0 52.0
12th LASER 4.7 198879 1195 Jenny Sturt   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 8.0 89.0 55.0
13th RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula 13.0 12.0 16.0 (22.0) 15.0 78.0 56.0
14th BLAZE HALO 572 987 Rob Dunkley   7.0 11.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 95.0 61.0
15th LASER 13 328 1205 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 17.0 10.0 17.0 20.0 (34.0 DNC) 98.0 64.0
16th PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes   18.0 13.5 19.0 (24.0) 20.0 94.5 70.5
17th LASER 208939 1095 Simon Cray   4.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 109.0 75.0
18th RS VAREO 375 1071 Paul Deakin   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 11.0 109.0 75.0
19th KESTREL 1531 1029 David Harris Sue Prouse 14.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 18.0 12.0 112.0 78.0
20th SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 14.0 17.0 18.0 117.0 83.0
21st MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 Alastair McMillan Bernardette McMillan (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 12.0 4.0 118.0 84.0
22nd LASER 193466 1095 Brian Rogers   8.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 119.0 85.0
23rd SUPERNOVA 597 1075 John Cottington   19.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 19.0 21.0 127.0 93.0
24th LASER RADIAL 204651 1136 Steph Harding   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNF 133.0 99.0
25th RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 134.0 100.0
26th GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder   16.0 16.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 134.0 100.0
27th BLAZE 773 1021 Rob Dunkley   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 DNF 136.0 102.0
28th SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Nicky Frost   22.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 18.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 142.0 108.0
29th SOLO 3693 1140 Alan Greenaway   9.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 145.0 111.0
30th RS 400 4 943 Sam Wilford Andy Wilford (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 23.0 22.0 147.0 113.0
31st RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 17.0 153.0 119.0
32nd TOPPER 30829 1341 Henry Avery   (34.0 DNC) 17.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 153.0 119.0
33rd LIGHTNING 368 30 1164 Neil Sutherland   20.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 156.0 122.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com