event burgee venue burgee

2016 Sail4Cancer Personal Handicap

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results as of May 16, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Fleet Class SailNo RYA PY Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1341 1542 Gemma McDonnell   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1140 1311 Ivor McDonnell   2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1095 1095 Mike Harding   7.0 8.0 4.0 (10.0) 29.0 19.0
4th S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 943 1037 Mark Hope Sue Prouse (11.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 32.0 21.0
5th G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 1136 Mary Mallard   8.0 5.0 9.0 (11.0) 33.0 22.0
6th G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 773 1021 1021 Rob Dunkley   (10.0) 10.0 10.0 4.0 34.0 24.0
7th S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4141 1140 1254 Gerry Burnham   4.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 47.0 26.0
8th S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 995 1095 Mike Pipes   (9.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 35.0 26.0
9th S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 1152 Natasha de la Fuente Clive de la Fuente (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 49.0 28.0
10th G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1107 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle 5.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 51.0 30.0
11th S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1140 1254 Karl Inchley   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 53.0 32.0
12th B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 0 1107 1273 Georgia Dunkley Jasmine McMillan (21.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 8.0 53.0 32.0
13th B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1131 1301 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser 13.0 12.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 58.0 37.0
14th S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 943 1037 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 59.0 38.0
15th G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 979 979 Ian Brett   12.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 60.0 39.0
16th G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 983 Alastair McMillan Bernardette McMillan (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 66.0 45.0
17th B (+15%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 Y61 1250 1438 Max Lewis ?? 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 66.0 45.0
18th G (PY) Laser LASER 2 1095 1095 Andy Baker   6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 69.0 48.0
19th S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 469 1071 1178 Brian Atkins   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 13.0 RET 76.0 55.0
20th B (+15%) Symmetric MIRACLE 2903   1531 Who are you?   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 15.0 RET 21.0 DNC 78.0 57.0

R1 - 15/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Fleet Class SailNo RYA PY Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1341 1542 Gemma McDonnell     48.09 3 0.31.14 1.0
2 B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1140 1311 Ivor McDonnell     43.42 3 0.33.20 2.0
3 B (+15%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 Y61 1250 1438 Max Lewis ??   48.30 3 0.33.44 3.0
4 S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4141 1140 1254 Gerry Burnham     43.16 3 0.34.30 4.0
5 G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1107 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle   40.03 3 0.36.11 5.0
6 G (PY) Laser LASER 2 1095 1095 Andy Baker     40.15 3 0.36.45 6.0
7 G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1095 1095 Mike Harding     40.48 3 0.37.16 7.0
8 G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 1136 Mary Mallard     42.56 3 0.37.48 8.0
9 S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 995 1095 Mike Pipes     42.22 3 0.38.41 9.0
10 G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 773 1021 1021 Rob Dunkley     39.49 3 0.39.00 10.0
11 S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 943 1037 Mark Hope Sue Prouse   41.08 3 0.39.40 11.0
12 G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 979 979 Ian Brett     40.06 3 0.40.58 12.0
13 B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1131 1301 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   41.28 2 0.47.49 13.0

R2 - 15/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Fleet Class SailNo RYA PY Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4141 1140 1254 Gerry Burnham     37.47 4 0.30.08 1.0
2 B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1341 1542 Gemma McDonnell     34.57 3 0.30.13 2.0
3 B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1140 1311 Ivor McDonnell     39.50 4 0.30.23 3.0
4 G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1107 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle   35.50 4 0.32.22 4.0
5 G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 1136 Mary Mallard     37.11 4 0.32.44 5.0
6 G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 979 979 Ian Brett     32.25 4 0.33.07 6.0
7 S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 943 1037 Mark Hope Sue Prouse   34.31 4 0.33.17 7.0
8 G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1095 1095 Mike Harding     36.36 4 0.33.25 8.0
9 S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 995 1095 Mike Pipes     37.19 4 0.34.05 9.0
10 G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 773 1021 1021 Rob Dunkley     36.05 4 0.35.20 10.0
11 B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 0 1107 1273 Georgia Dunkley Jasmine McMillan   34.44 3 0.36.23 11.0
12 B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1131 1301 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   36.11 3 0.37.05 12.0

R3 - 15/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Fleet Class SailNo RYA PY Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1341 1542 Gemma McDonnell     55.28 3 0.35.58 1.0
2 B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1140 1311 Ivor McDonnell     51.07 3 0.38.59 2.0
3 G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 983 Alastair McMillan Bernardette McMillan   38:59 3 0:39:39 3.0
4 G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1095 1095 Mike Harding     45.07 3 0.41.12 4.0
5 S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 1152 Natasha de la Fuente Clive de la Fuente   48.04 3 0.41.43 5.0
6 S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1140 1254 Karl Inchley     52.45 3 0.42.04 6.0
7 S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 943 1037 Mark Hope Sue Prouse   44.00 3 0.42.26 7.0
8 S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 995 1095 Mike Pipes     46.33 3 0.42.31 8.0
9 G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 1136 Mary Mallard     48.23 3 0.42.35 9.0
10 G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 773 1021 1021 Rob Dunkley     44.01 3 0.43.07 10.0
11 S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 943 1037 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   47.04 3 0.45.23 11.0
12 B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1131 1301 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   39.54 2 0.46.00 12.0
13 B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 0 1107 1273 Georgia Dunkley Jasmine McMillan   39.15 2 0.46.15 13.0
14 B (+15%) Symmetric MIRACLE 2903   1531 Who are you?     RET     15.0

R4 - 15/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Fleet Class SailNo RYA PY Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1341 1542 Gemma McDonnell     38.58 2 0.25.16 1.0
2 S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 1152 Natasha de la Fuente Clive de la Fuente   32.22 2 0.28.06 2.0
3 B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1140 1311 Ivor McDonnell     37.19 2 0.28.28 3.0
4 G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 773 1021 1021 Rob Dunkley     29.52 2 0.29.15 4.0
5 S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1140 1254 Karl Inchley     37.10 2 0.29.38 5.0
6 S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 943 1037 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   31.31 2 0.30.24 6.0
7 S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 943 1037 Mark Hope Sue Prouse   31.51 2 0.30.43 7.0
8 B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 0 1107 1273 Georgia Dunkley Jasmine McMillan   39.08 2 0.30.44 8.0
9 S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 995 1095 Mike Pipes     33.50 2 0.30.54 9.0
10 G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1095 1095 Mike Harding     34.17 2 0.31.19 10.0
11 G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 1136 Mary Mallard     35.57 2 0.31.39 11.0
12 S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 469 1071 1178 Brian Atkins     RET     13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com