event burgee venue burgee

2016 Sunday Spring Series

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results as of May 9, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 15, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 73, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 Total Nett
1st G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson   (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (5.0) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) (3.0) (5.0) (5.5) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 490.5 10.0
2nd G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster   2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (8.0 DNF) (7.0) (10.0) (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (7.0) 2.0 (6.0) (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 98.0 17.0
3rd G (PY) WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (6.0) (13.0) (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.5 (7.0) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 728.5 22.5
4th G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark   (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 (11.0) (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 (6.0) (7.0) (5.5) 1.0 2.5 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 525.0 24.5
5th G (PY) MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 Alastair McMillan Bernardette McMillan (74.0 DNC) 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) 14.0 (16.0 RET) 1,098.0 46.0
6th G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser   7.0 (9.0) (8.0) 6.0 (14.0) 4.0 (8.5) (8.0) (8.0 DNF) 3.0 7.0 (13.0) 3.0 (20.0 DSQ) (8.0) (8.0) (8.5) 6.0 (74.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 457.0 48.0
7th S (+10%) SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 (15.0) (17.0 DNF) 8.0 3.0 (11.0) (15.0) (18.0) (74.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 869.0 53.0
8th S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 (14.0) 7.0 (74.0 DNC) 10.0 (16.0) 11.0 10.0 8.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 1,064.0 72.0
9th G (PY) RS 300 442 979 Ian Brett   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 10.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 11.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 4.5 8.0 (74.0 DNC) 1,185.5 75.5
10th G (PY) SOLO 4602 1140 Simon Deeks   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 7.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (14.0) 11.0 9.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (13.0) 13.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 4.5 10.0 7.0 1,066.5 77.5
11th G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small 9.0 (12.0) 9.0 (14.0) (19.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 (74.0 DNC) (15.0) (30.0 DNF) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (16.0) (17.0) (13.0) 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 8.0 11.0 (74.0 DNC) 674.0 81.0
12th B (+15%) OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley   (74.0 DNC) 17.0 5.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 17.0 (21.0) 12.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 12.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 1,144.0 87.0
13th S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   8.0 11.0 12.0 (74.0 DNC) (18.0) 11.5 (13.0) (13.0 DNF) (74.0 DNC) (23.0) (22.0) (14.0) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 10.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 10.0 (74.0 DNC) (16.0) 12.0 804.5 93.5
14th S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge (74.0 DNC) (14.0) 10.0 (18.0) 12.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 13.0 (17.0) 12.0 (18.0) (21.0) (14.0) 10.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 (15.0) 9.0 804.0 95.0
15th G (PY) BLAZE 773 1021 Rob Dunkley   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 13.0 1.0 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 2.5 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 1,221.5 111.5
16th S (+10%) SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley   6.0 16.0 15.0 (74.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 14.0 10.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (18.0) 11.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (20.0) 16.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 1,119.0 119.0
17th B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser 11.0 (20.0 DNF) 16.0 (20.0 DNF) (17.0) (74.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (19.0) (23.0) (74.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 (21.0 RET) (74.0 DNC) (25.0) (19.0) 11.0 14.0 13.0 10.0 17.0 (74.0 DNC) 748.0 122.0
18th S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes   14.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 7.0 (17.0) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (20.0) (30.0 DNF) (74.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 (17.0) 17.0 (22.5) 15.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 971.5 125.0
19th G (PY) LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 (74.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 15.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 5.0 1,251.0 141.0
20th S (+10%) OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell   1.0 3.0 7.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 10.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 1,258.0 148.0
21st S (+10%) SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 11.5 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 12.0 74.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 1,281.5 171.5
22nd B (+15%) RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 15.0 21.0 19.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 21.0 20.0 15.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 19.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 1,334.0 224.0
23rd S (+10%) LASER 193466 1095 Brian Rogers   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 10.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 9.0 (74.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,344.0 234.0
24th S (+10%) RS 400 1083 943 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 18.0 14.0 (74.0 DNC) 24.0 18.0 (74.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,356.0 246.0
25th G (PY) LASER 204651 1095 Mike Harding   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 3.0 74.0 DNC 1,364.0 254.0
26th S (+10%) SOLO 5141 1140 Anthony Stevens   3.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,381.0 271.0
27th G (PY) BLAZE HALO 572 987 Rob Dunkley   10.0 7.0 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 9.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,386.0 276.0
28th G (PY) PHANTOM 1222 995 Simon Deeks   13.0 8.0 6.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 7.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,388.0 278.0
29th S (+10%) SPLASH 2290 1208 Rachel Heggs   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 14.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,453.0 343.0
30th B (+15%) OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton   12.0 6.0 18.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 18.0 26.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,486.0 376.0
31st B (+15%) RS VAREO 375 1071 Paul Deakin   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 13.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 22.0 25.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,492.0 382.0
32nd G (PY) LASER 4.7 154837 1195 Mary Mallard   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 2.5 5.5 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,505.0 395.0
33rd G (PY) LASER 4.7 198879 1195 Jenny Sturt   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 9.5 11.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 1,515.5 405.5
34th B (+15%) SOLO 5298 1140 Sue McCrea   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF 19.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 74.0 DNC 1,544.0 434.0
35th G (PY) LASER 4.7 198879 1195 Andrew Sturt   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,557.0 447.0
36th G (PY) LASER 208939 1095 Simon Cray   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,561.0 451.0
37th B (+15%) LASER 4.7 129892 1195 Norman Carter   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,577.0 467.0
38th G (PY) 420 54068 1105 Andrew Sturt Morgan Smith (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 9.5 8.5 10.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,582.0 472.0
39th S (+10%) SOLO 3693 1140 Alan Greenaway   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 2.0 5.5 (74.0 DNC) 28.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,589.5 479.5
40th S (+10%) TOPPER 47101 1341 Jude Singleton   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 18.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,605.0 495.0
41st S (+10%) RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 22.5 17.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 20.0 DSQ 74.0 DNC 1,613.5 503.5
42nd B (+15%) WAYFARER 9771 1107 Ian MacKay Annie MacKay (74.0 DNC) 18.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 26.0 21.0 DNF 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,619.0 509.0
43rd S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 202320 1136 Georgia King   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,634.0 524.0
44th G (PY) LASER RADIAL 198879 1136 Andrew Sturt   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,640.0 530.0
45th G (PY) LASER 175827 1095 Bill Warden   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,642.0 532.0
46th S (+10%) LASER 150702 1095 Alistair Duncan   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 1,642.0 532.0
47th S (+10%) LASER 169056 1095 Brian Rogers   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 1,643.0 533.0
48th G (PY) LASER 2 1095 Andy Baker   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 12.0 74.0 DNC 4.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,644.0 534.0
49th G (PY) TOY 572 1021 Rob Dunkley   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 RET 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,649.0 539.0
50th S (+10%) KESTREL 1531 1029 David Harris Sue Prouse (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 14.0 9.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,651.0 541.0
51st B (+15%) SOLO 3583 1140 David Morley   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 12.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 14.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,654.0 544.0
52nd G (PY) WAYFARER 1989 1107 Larissa Barker ?? (74.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,654.0 544.0
53rd B (+15%) WAYFARER 10987 1107 Club Boat   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 16.0 11.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,655.0 545.0
54th B (+15%) LASER BAHIA 853 1095 Dave Blumhardt Theo Staden (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 20.0 RET 13.0 1,661.0 551.0
55th G (PY) LASER RADIAL 204651 1136 Mike Harding   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 21.0 RET (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,667.0 557.0
56th B (+15%) SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Nicky Frost   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 22.0 20.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,670.0 560.0
57th B (+15%) RS 400 852 943 Frank Luikinga Crew (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF 24.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,678.0 568.0
58th S (+10%) Sailboard HW pump 407 898 Robin McAllister   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1.0 1,703.0 593.0
59th S (+10%) LASER 4.7 197786 1195 Caitlin Jones   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,705.0 595.0
60th S (+10%) SOLO 4141 1140 Gerry Burnham   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 8.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,710.0 600.0
61st S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 119288 1136 Tim Robinson   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 8.5 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,710.5 600.5
62nd S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 143937 1136 Alison Linnell   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 10.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,712.0 602.0
63rd S (+10%) LASER 2000 2210 1101 Tim Robinson Carrie Robinson (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 11.0 1,713.0 603.0
64th B (+15%) WAYFARER 8364 1107 Paul Morris   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 11.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,713.0 603.0
65th B (+15%) LASER 42192 1095 Rob Watkinson   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 12.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,714.0 604.0
66th B (+15%) WAYFARER 4 1107 Club Boat   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 15.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,717.0 607.0
67th G (PY) SPLASH 834 1208 Larissa Barker   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 15.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,717.0 607.0
68th B (+15%) LASER RADIAL 72406 1136 Fleur Buxton   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 18.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,720.0 610.0
69th B (+15%) SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Neil Sutherland   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 20.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,722.0 612.0
70th B (+15%) HARTLEY 12.2 20 1250 Georgia Dunkley Jasmine MacMillan (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 23.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,725.0 615.0
71st B (+15%) TOPPER 30829 1341 Henry Avery   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 24.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,726.0 616.0
72nd B (+15%) OPTIMIST 5039 1665 Zara Avery   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 25.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,727.0 617.0
73rd G (PY) LASER RADIAL 198879 1136 Jenny Sturt   (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,776.0 666.0

R1 - 13/3/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 S (+10%) OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     31.43 1 0.38.06 1.0
2 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     44.26 2 0.38.59 2.0
3 S (+10%) SOLO 5141 1140 Anthony Stevens     45.03 2 0.39.31 3.0
4 G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     43.26 2 0.39.40 4.0
5 G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     43.39 2 0.39.52 5.0
6 S (+10%) SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     46.28 2 0.40.46 6.0
7 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     47.04 2 0.41.24 7.0
8 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     44.32 2 0.41.26 8.0
9 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   43.59 2 0.42.01 9.0
10 G (PY) BLAZE HALO 572 987 Rob Dunkley     41.58 2 0.42.31 10.0
11 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   48.12 2 0.42.37 11.0
12 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton     35.55 1 0.43.09 12.0
13 G (PY) PHANTOM 1222 995 Simon Deeks     43.22 2 0.43.35 13.0
14 S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     44.10 2 0.44.23 14.0

R2 - 13/3/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     51.43 3 0.47.14 1.0
2 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     54.23 3 0.47.42 2.0
3 S (+10%) OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     53.55 2 0.48.34 3.0
4 G (PY) MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 Alastair McMillan Bernardette McMillan   48.07 3 0.48.57 4.0
5 G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     53.44 3 0.49.04 5.0
6 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton     55.50 2 0.50.18 6.0
7 G (PY) BLAZE HALO 572 987 Rob Dunkley     49:49 3 0:50:28 7.0
8 G (PY) PHANTOM 1222 995 Simon Deeks     51.48 3 0.52.04 8.0
9 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     59.45 3 0.52.33 9.0
10 S (+10%) SOLO 5141 1140 Anthony Stevens     60.33 3 0.53.07 10.0
11 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     57.10 3 0.53.11 11.0
12 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   56.29 3 0.53.57 12.0
13 G (PY) WAYFARER 1989 1107 Larissa Barker ??   60.01 3 0.54.13 13.0
14 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   51.14 3 0.54.20 14.0
15 S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     54.20 3 0.54.36 15.0
16 S (+10%) SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     62.16 3 0.54.37 16.0
17 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     64.00 2 0.57.39 17.0
18 B (+15%) WAYFARER 9771 1107 Ian MacKay Annie MacKay   50.52 2 1.08.56 18.0
19 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   DNF     20.0

R3 - 13/3/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     41.34 3 0.37.58 1.0
2 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     45.10 3 0.39.37 2.0
3 G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     43.44 3 0.39.56 3.0
4 G (PY) BLAZE HALO 572 987 Rob Dunkley     40.38 3 0.41.10 4.0
5 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     45.49 2 0.41.17 5.0
6 G (PY) PHANTOM 1222 995 Simon Deeks     41.06 3 0.41.18 6.0
7 S (+10%) OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     46.15 2 0.41.40 7.0
8 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     48.05 3 0.42.17 8.0
9 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   45.21 3 0.43.19 9.0
10 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   41.04 3 0.43.33 10.0
11 S (+10%) SOLO 5141 1140 Anthony Stevens     50.12 3 0.44.02 11.0
12 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     47.38 3 0.44.19 12.0
13 G (PY) WAYFARER 1989 1107 Larissa Barker ??   50.15 3 0.45.24 13.0
14 S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     45.40 3 0.45.54 14.0
15 S (+10%) SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     52.41 3 0.46.13 15.0
16 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   54.07 3 0.47.51 16.0
17 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton     DNF     18.0

R4 - 20/3/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     44.45 2 0.40.52 1.0
2 S (+10%) SPLASH 2290 1208 Rachel Heggs     49.54 2 0.41.18 2.0
3 B (+15%) LASER 4.7 129892 1195 Norman Carter     49.43 2 0.41.36 3.0
4 G (PY) WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle   46.08 2 0.41.40 4.0
5 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     47.50 2 0.41.58 5.0
6 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     48.09 2 0.42.21 6.0
7 S (+10%) SOLO 5141 1140 Anthony Stevens     48.30 2 0.42.33 7.0
8 G (PY) SOLO 4602 1140 Simon Deeks     48.32 2 0.42.34 8.0
9 G (PY) RS 300 442 979 Ian Brett     41.49 2 0.42.43 9.0
10 S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 143937 1136 Alison Linnell     48.50 2 0.42.59 10.0
11 G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     47.12 2 0.43.06 11.0
12 S (+10%) SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland     50.40 2 0.44.27 12.0
13 B (+15%) RS VAREO 375 1071 Paul Deakin     48.05 2 0.44.54 13.0
14 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   48.36 2 0.46.25 14.0
15 B (+15%) RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   49.25 2 0.47.12 15.0
16 S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     47.44 2 0.47.58 16.0
17 S (+10%) TOPPER 47101 1341 Jude Singleton     66.16 2 0.49.25 17.0
18 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   46.58 2 0.49.48 18.0
19 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   DNF     20.0

R5 - 20/3/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 Alastair McMillan Bernardette McMillan   54.28 5 0.55.25 1.0
2 G (PY) WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle   61.33 5 0.55.36 2.0
3 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     65.22 5 0.57.20 3.0
4 G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     64.20 5 0.58.45 4.0
5 G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     64.40 5 0.59.03 5.0
6 G (PY) RS 300 442 979 Ian Brett     60.05 5 1.01.22 6.0
7 S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     63.02 5 1.03.21 7.0
8 G (PY) SOLO 4602 1140 Simon Deeks     58.39 4 1.04.19 8.0
9 S (+10%) SOLO 5141 1140 Anthony Stevens     58.51 4 1.04.32 9.0
10 S (+10%) SPLASH 2290 1208 Rachel Heggs     62.43 4 1.04.54 10.0
11 S (+10%) SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland     59.45 4 1.05.31 11.0
12 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   62.05 5 1.05.50 12.0
13 B (+15%) RS VAREO 375 1071 Paul Deakin     56.43 4 1.06.12 13.0
14 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     60.15 4 1.06.14 14.0
15 S (+10%) SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     61.30 4 1.07.26 15.0
16 S (+10%) TOPPER 47101 1341 Jude Singleton     54.39 3 1.07.55 16.0
17 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   62.58 4 1.09.36 17.0
18 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     60.25 4 1.10.15 18.0
19 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   59.49 4 1.11.25 19.0
20 B (+15%) SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Neil Sutherland     61.42 4 1.11.45 20.0
21 B (+15%) RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   60.53 4 1.12.41 21.0
22 B (+15%) SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Nicky Frost     62.35 4 1.12.46 22.0
23 B (+15%) HARTLEY 12.2 20 1250 Georgia Dunkley Jasmine MacMillan   40.51 2 1.21.42 23.0
24 B (+15%) TOPPER 30829 1341 Henry Avery     51.00 2 1.35.05 24.0
25 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 5039 1665 Zara Avery     35.00 1 1.45.06 25.0

R6 - 20/3/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 Alastair McMillan Bernardette McMillan   42.40 2 0.43.24 1.0
2 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     50.40 2 0.44.27 2.0
3 G (PY) WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle   49.24 2 0.44.38 3.0
4 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     50.51 2 0.44.43 4.0
5 G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     50.01 2 0.45.41 5.0
6 G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     50.26 2 0.46.03 6.0
7 G (PY) SOLO 4602 1140 Simon Deeks     54.22 2 0.47.41 7.0
8 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   50.30 2 0.48.14 8.0
9 S (+10%) SOLO 5141 1140 Anthony Stevens     55.00 2 0.48.15 9.0
10 G (PY) RS 300 442 979 Ian Brett     47.45 2 0.48.46 10.0
11 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     52.40 2 0.49.00 11.5
11 S (+10%) SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland     55.52 2 0.49.00 11.5
13 B (+15%) RS VAREO 375 1071 Paul Deakin     52.35 2 0.49.06 13.0
14 S (+10%) SPLASH 2290 1208 Rachel Heggs     60.02 2 0.49.42 14.0
15 G (PY) SPLASH 834 1208 Larissa Barker     60.25 2 0.50.01 15.0
16 S (+10%) SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     59.58 2 0.52.36 16.0
17 S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     52.50 2 0.53.06 17.0
18 S (+10%) TOPPER 47101 1341 Jude Singleton     71.25 2 0.53.15 18.0
19 B (+15%) RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   56.00 2 0.53.29 19.0
20 B (+15%) SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Nicky Frost     58.40 2 0.54.34 20.0

R7 - 27/3/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) LASER 4.7 198879 1195 Andrew Sturt     48.44 5 0.40.47 1.0
2 G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     45.15 5 0.41.19 2.0
3 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     49.31 5 0.43.26 3.0
4 G (PY) LASER 4.7 154837 1195 Mary Mallard     54.16 5 0.45.25 4.0
5 S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     55.37 5 0.48.58 5.0
6 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   51.21 5 0.49.03 6.0
7 S (+10%) SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King     45.22 4 0.49.45 7.0
8 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     45.43 4 0.50.16 8.5
8 S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 119288 1136 Tim Robinson     45.41 4 0.50.16 8.5
10 S (+10%) LASER 193466 1095 Brian Rogers     45.46 4 0.52.15 10.0
11 B (+15%) LASER 4.7 129892 1195 Norman Carter     51.31 4 0.53.53 11.0
12 B (+15%) SOLO 3583 1140 David Morley     49.13 4 0.53.58 12.0
13 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     51.09 4 0.59.29 13.0
14 S (+10%) SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     55.15 4 1.00.35 14.0
15 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     DNF     18.0
15 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   DNF     18.0
15 G (PY) LASER RADIAL 204651 1136 Mike Harding     DNF     18.0

R8 - 27/3/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) LASER 4.7 198879 1195 Andrew Sturt     47.37 5 0.39.51 1.0
2 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     49.23 5 0.43.19 2.0
3 S (+10%) SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King     51.03 5 0.44.47 3.0
4 S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     51.34 5 0.45.24 4.0
5 G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     50.14 5 0.45.53 5.0
6 S (+10%) RS 400 1083 943 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   43.43 5 0.46.22 6.0
7 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   52.29 5 0.50.08 7.0
8 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     49.29 4 0.54.24 8.0
9 B (+15%) LASER 4.7 129892 1195 Norman Carter     52.34 4 0.54.59 9.0
10 S (+10%) SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     50.42 4 0.55.36 10.0
11 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     DNF     13.0
11 G (PY) LASER 4.7 154837 1195 Mary Mallard     DNF     13.0

R9 - 27/3/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) LASER 4.7 198879 1195 Andrew Sturt     30.44 3 0.25.43 1.0
2 S (+10%) RS 400 1083 943 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   25.37 3 0.27.10 2.0
3 S (+10%) SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King     34.16 3 0.30.04 3.0
4 G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     33.16 3 0.30.23 4.0
5 S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     39.54 2 0.52.41 5.0
6 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     DNF     8.0
6 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     DNF     8.0

R10 - 10/4/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 202320 1136 Georgia King     53.21 3 0.46.58 1.0
2 G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     51.41 3 0.47.12 2.0
3 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     53:44 3 0:47:16 3.0
4 G (PY) LASER 204651 1095 Mike Harding     51.49 3 0.47.19 4.0
5 G (PY) LASER 175827 1095 Bill Warden     52.15 3 0.47.43 5.0
6 G (PY) WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle   53.16 3 0.48.07 6.0
7 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     55.15 3 0.48.28 7.0
8 G (PY) LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard     55.27 3 0.48.49 8.0
9 S (+10%) SPLASH 2290 1208 Rachel Heggs     59.11 3 0.49.00 9.0
10 S (+10%) SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King     56.12 3 0.49.18 10.0
11 G (PY) RS 300 442 979 Ian Brett     48.28 3 0.49.30 11.0
12 S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     56.24 3 0.49.39 12.0
13 G (PY) BLAZE 773 1021 Rob Dunkley     51.14 3 0.50.11 13.0
14 G (PY) SOLO 4602 1140 Simon Deeks     58.20 3 0.51.10 14.0
15 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   54.48 3 0.52.20 15.0
16 S (+10%) OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     58.49 2 0.52.59 16.0
17 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     58.59 2 0.53.08 17.0
18 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton     59.00 2 0.53.09 18.0
19 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   60.54 3 0.53.51 19.0
20 S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     53.54 3 0.54.10 20.0
21 B (+15%) RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   57.01 3 0.54.27 21.0
22 B (+15%) RS VAREO 375 1071 Paul Deakin     58.58 3 0.55.03 22.0
23 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     59.40 3 0.55.30 23.0
24 B (+15%) SOLO 5298 1140 Sue McCrea     DNF     26.0
24 B (+15%) RS 400 852 943 Frank Luikinga Crew   DNF     26.0

R11 - 10/4/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) BLAZE 773 1021 Rob Dunkley     44.42 4 0.43.47 1.0
2 G (PY) LASER 204651 1095 Mike Harding     47.59 4 0.43.49 2.0
3 S (+10%) LASER 4.7 197786 1195 Caitlin Jones     53.07 4 0.44.27 3.0
4 G (PY) MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 Alastair McMillan Bernardette McMillan   44.04 4 0.44.50 4.0
5 S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 202320 1136 Georgia King     51.09 4 0.45.02 5.0
6 G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     49.52 4 0.45.32 6.0
7 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     52.25 4 0.46.06 7.0
8 G (PY) LASER RADIAL 198879 1136 Andrew Sturt     53.11 4 0.46.49 8.0
9 G (PY) LASER 175827 1095 Bill Warden     51.23 4 0.46.56 9.0
10 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     53.41 4 0.47.05 10.0
11 G (PY) SOLO 4602 1140 Simon Deeks     55.14 4 0.48.27 11.0
12 S (+10%) SPLASH 2290 1208 Rachel Heggs     44.12 3 0.48.47 12.0
13 G (PY) WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle   54.04 4 0.48.50 13.0
14 S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     56.00 4 0.49.18 14.0
15 S (+10%) SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King     56.50 4 0.49.51 15.0
16 G (PY) LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard     57.33 4 0.50.40 16.0
17 S (+10%) OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     65.02 3 0.52.05 17.0
18 S (+10%) SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     45.03 3 0.52.41 18.0
19 B (+15%) SOLO 5298 1140 Sue McCrea     45.16 3 0.52.57 19.0
20 B (+15%) RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   55.41 4 0.53.11 20.0
21 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     44.20 2 0.53.15 21.0
22 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     58.14 4 0.54.10 22.0
23 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   46.27 3 0.54.46 23.0
24 B (+15%) RS 400 852 943 Frank Luikinga Crew   41.14 3 0.58.18 24.0
25 B (+15%) RS VAREO 375 1071 Paul Deakin     48.02 3 0.59.48 25.0
26 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton     50.33 2 1.00.43 26.0
27 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   DNF     30.0
27 S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     DNF     30.0
27 S (+10%) LASER 193466 1095 Brian Rogers     DNF     30.0

R12 - 10/4/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 Alastair McMillan Bernardette McMillan   53.44 5 0.54.40 1.0
2 G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     60.14 5 0.55.00 2.0
3 G (PY) BLAZE 773 1021 Rob Dunkley     56.36 5 0.55.26 3.0
4 G (PY) LASER RADIAL 198879 1136 Andrew Sturt     64.48 5 0.57.03 4.0
5 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     65.45 5 0.57.41 5.0
6 G (PY) WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle   64.45 5 0.58.29 6.0
7 S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     66.33 5 0.58.35 7.0
8 G (PY) LASER 204651 1095 Mike Harding     64.24 5 0.58.49 8.0
9 G (PY) SOLO 4602 1140 Simon Deeks     55.47 4 1.01.10 9.0
10 S (+10%) OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     62.32 3 1.02.36 10.0
11 S (+10%) SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     57.06 4 1.02.37 11.0
12 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     63.42 3 1.03.46 12.0
13 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     58.36 4 1.04.25 13.0
14 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     60.15 4 1.10.03 14.0
15 B (+15%) RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   60.04 4 1.11.43 15.0
16 S (+10%) SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King     DNF     17.0

R13 - 17/4/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     48.24 2 0.44.12 1.0
2 G (PY) WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle   49.13 2 0.44.28 2.0
3 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     51.00 2 0.44.51 3.0
4 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     51.19 2 0.45.01 4.0
5 G (PY) LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard     51.33 2 0.45.23 5.0
6 G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     49.56 2 0.45.36 6.0
7 G (PY) LASER 204651 1095 Mike Harding     50.30 2 0.46.07 7.0
8 S (+10%) SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King     53.38 2 0.47.03 8.0
9 G (PY) RS 300 442 979 Ian Brett     47.3 2 0.48.04 9.0
10 G (PY) PHANTOM 1222 995 Simon Deeks     48.29 2 0.48.44 10.0
11 G (PY) BLAZE HALO 572 987 Rob Dunkley     48.27 2 0.49.05 11.0
12 S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     50.33 2 0.50.48 12.0
13 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   49.37 2 0.52.37 13.0
14 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   47.39 1 1.24.16 14.0

R14 - 17/4/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     58.02 2 0.50.54 1.0
2 S (+10%) SOLO 3693 1140 Alan Greenaway     58.27 2 0.51.16 2.0
3 S (+10%) SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King     58.35 2 0.51.23 3.0
4 G (PY) WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle   56.54 2 0.51.24 4.0
5 G (PY) LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard     58.48 2 0.51.46 5.0
6 G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     56.48 2 0.51.52 6.0
7 G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     57.42 2 0.52.42 7.0
8 G (PY) LASER 204651 1095 Mike Harding     58.6 2 0.53.04 8.0
9 S (+10%) LASER 193466 1095 Brian Rogers     58.27 2 0.53.23 9.0
10 S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     61.38 2 0.54.15 10.0
11 B (+15%) WAYFARER 8364 1107 Paul Morris     61.16 2 0.55.21 11.0
12 G (PY) PHANTOM 1222 995 Simon Deeks     56.22 2 0.56.39 12.0
13 G (PY) BLAZE HALO 572 987 Rob Dunkley     55.59 2 0.56.43 13.0
14 G (PY) RS 300 442 979 Ian Brett     56.12 2 0.57.24 14.0
15 S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     57.36 2 0.57.53 15.0
16 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   65.59 2 0.58.20 16.0
17 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   55.48 2 0.59.10 17.0
18 S (+10%) RS 400 1083 943 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   56.30 2 0.59.55 18.0
19 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     DSQ     20.0

R15 - 17/4/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     58.40 3 0.51.28 1.0
2 G (PY) WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle   58.37 3 0.52.57 2.0
3 G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     58.31 3 0.53.26 3.0
4 G (PY) RS 300 442 979 Ian Brett     53.03 3 0.54.11 4.0
5 G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     61.4 3 0.55.46 5.5
5 S (+10%) SOLO 3693 1140 Alan Greenaway     63.35 3 0.55.46 5.5
7 G (PY) PHANTOM 1222 995 Simon Deeks     56.36 3 0.56.53 7.0
8 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     66.23 3 0.58.23 8.0
9 G (PY) BLAZE HALO 572 987 Rob Dunkley     57.45 3 0.58.31 9.0
10 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     63.44 3 0.59.17 10.0
11 S (+10%) SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King     69.34 3 1.01.01 11.0
12 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   57.52 3 1.01.22 12.0
13 S (+10%) LASER 193466 1095 Brian Rogers     69.34 3 1.03.32 13.0
14 S (+10%) RS 400 1083 943 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   65.37 3 1.09.35 14.0
15 G (PY) LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard     53.13 2 1.10.16 15.0
16 S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     54.39 2 1.12.10 16.0
17 S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     72.32 3 1.12.54 17.0
18 B (+15%) LASER RADIAL 72406 1136 Fleur Buxton     57.2 1 2.30.37 18.0
19 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   RET     21.0
19 G (PY) LASER RADIAL 204651 1136 Mike Harding     RET     21.0

R16 - 24/4/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     46.42 4 0.42.39 1.0
2 G (PY) BLAZE 773 1021 Rob Dunkley     44.01 4 0.43.07 2.5
2 G (PY) LASER 4.7 154837 1195 Mary Mallard     51.31 4 0.43.07 2.5
4 G (PY) WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle   48.40 4 0.43.58 4.0
5 G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     48.32 4 0.44.19 5.0
6 S (+10%) OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     55.32 3 0.44.28 6.0
7 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     50.50 4 0.44.35 7.0
8 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     50.56 4 0.44.48 8.0
9 G (PY) LASER 4.7 198879 1195 Jenny Sturt     54.05 4 0.45.15 9.5
9 G (PY) 420 54068 1105 Andrew Sturt Morgan Smith   50.00 4 0.45.15 9.5
11 S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     52.00 4 0.45.46 11.0
12 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     58.00 3 0.46.27 12.0
13 G (PY) SOLO 4602 1140 Simon Deeks     53.36 4 0.47.01 13.0
14 B (+15%) SOLO 3583 1140 David Morley     53.52 4 0.47.15 14.0
15 S (+10%) SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King     54.17 4 0.47.37 15.0
16 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   51.15 4 0.48.57 16.0
17 S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     51.25 4 0.51.41 17.0
18 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   48.58 4 0.51.56 18.0
19 B (+15%) RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   DNF     20.0

R17 - 24/4/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 Alastair McMillan Bernardette McMillan   42.16 3 0.43.00 1.0
2 G (PY) WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle   49.22 3 0.44.36 2.5
2 G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     48.50 3 0.44.36 2.5
4 G (PY) BLAZE 773 1021 Rob Dunkley     45.42 3 0.44.46 4.0
5 G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     50.24 3 0.46.02 5.5
5 G (PY) LASER 4.7 154837 1195 Mary Mallard     55.00 3 0.46.02 5.5
7 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     52.44 3 0.46.15 7.0
8 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     53.01 3 0.46.38 8.5
8 G (PY) 420 54068 1105 Andrew Sturt Morgan Smith   51.32 3 0.46.38 8.5
10 S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     53.22 3 0.46.59 10.0
11 G (PY) LASER 4.7 198879 1195 Jenny Sturt     56.25 3 0.47.13 11.0
12 G (PY) LASER 2 1095 Andy Baker     51.55 3 0.47.25 12.0
13 G (PY) SOLO 4602 1140 Simon Deeks     54.51 3 0.48.07 13.0
14 S (+10%) OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     53.34 2 0.48.15 14.0
15 B (+15%) WAYFARER 4 1107 Club Boat     53.40 3 0.48.29 15.0
16 B (+15%) WAYFARER 10987 1107 Club Boat     53.44 3 0.48.32 16.0
17 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   51.04 3 0.48.46 17.0
18 S (+10%) SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King     55.55 3 0.49.03 18.0
19 B (+15%) RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   51.33 3 0.49.14 19.0
20 S (+10%) SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     56.19 3 0.49.24 20.0
21 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   46.58 3 0.49.48 21.0
22 S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     51.48 3 0.52.04 22.5
22 S (+10%) RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   54.31 3 0.52.04 22.5
24 S (+10%) RS 400 1083 943 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   51.01 3 0.54.06 24.0
25 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   42.37 2 0.56.31 25.0
26 B (+15%) WAYFARER 9771 1107 Ian MacKay Annie MacKay   49.04 2 1.06.29 26.0
27 S (+10%) SOLO 3693 1140 Alan Greenaway     DNF     28.0

R18 - 24/4/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     49.34 3 0.45.16 1.0
2 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     52.39 3 0.46.11 2.0
3 G (PY) LASER 171918 1095 Ian Clark     50.42 3 0.46.18 3.0
4 G (PY) BLAZE 773 1021 Rob Dunkley     47.46 3 0.46.47 4.0
5 G (PY) MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 Alastair McMillan Bernardette McMillan   46.03 3 0.46.51 5.0
6 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     53.23 3 0.46.57 6.0
7 G (PY) WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle   52.07 3 0.47.05 7.0
8 S (+10%) LASER RADIAL 179654 1136 Simon Bickers     53.36 3 0.47.11 8.0
9 S (+10%) LASER 193466 1095 Brian Rogers     52.41 3 0.48.07 9.0
10 G (PY) 420 54068 1105 Andrew Sturt Morgan Smith   54.26 3 0.49.16 10.0
11 B (+15%) WAYFARER 10987 1107 Club Boat     55.40 3 0.50.17 11.0
12 B (+15%) LASER 42192 1095 Rob Watkinson     55.07 3 0.50.20 12.0
13 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   53.47 3 0.51.22 13.0
14 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   48.34 3 0.51.30 14.0
15 S (+10%) PHANTOM 1276 995 Mike Pipes     52.27 3 0.52.43 15.0
16 S (+10%) SOLO 3902 1140 Karl Inchley     60.14 3 0.52.50 16.0
17 S (+10%) RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   55.38 3 0.53.08 17.0
18 S (+10%) RS 400 1083 943 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   50.26 3 0.53.29 18.0
19 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   46.11 2 1.01.15 19.0
20 B (+15%) WAYFARER 9771 1107 Ian MacKay Annie MacKay   DNF     21.0

R19 - 1/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) LASER 208939 1095 Simon Cray     43.20 3 0.39.34 1.0
2 G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     43.44 3 0.39.56 2.0
3 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     45.56 2 0.41.23 3.0
4 G (PY) LASER 2 1095 Andy Baker     45.51 3 0.41.52 4.0
5 G (PY) BLAZE 773 1021 Rob Dunkley     42.54 3 0.42.01 5.0
6 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     48.24 3 0.42.27 6.0
7 S (+10%) SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King     48.54 3 0.42.54 7.0
8 S (+10%) SOLO 4141 1140 Gerry Burnham     49.56 3 0.43.48 8.0
9 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     48.56 3 0.45.31 9.0
10 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   43.28 3 0.46.06 10.0
11 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   52.27 3 0.46.22 11.0
12 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   48.48 3 0.46.37 12.0
13 S (+10%) SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland     53.40 3 0.47.05 13.0
14 S (+10%) KESTREL 1531 1029 David Harris Sue Prouse   48.31 3 0.47.09 14.0

R20 - 1/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     42.19 2 0.38.07 1.0
2 G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     43.32 3 0.39.45 2.0
3 G (PY) LASER 208939 1095 Simon Cray     45.09 3 0.41.14 3.0
4 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     47.03 3 0.41.16 4.0
5 G (PY) BLAZE 773 1021 Rob Dunkley     42.50 3 0.41.57 5.0
6 S (+10%) SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King     49.09 3 0.43.07 6.0
7 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     49.18 3 0.43.22 7.0
8 S (+10%) LASER 193466 1095 Brian Rogers     48.02 3 0.43.52 8.0
9 S (+10%) KESTREL 1531 1029 David Harris Sue Prouse   46.45 3 0.45.26 9.0
10 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     49.13 3 0.45.47 10.0
11 S (+10%) SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland     53.04 3 0.46.33 11.0
12 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   44.43 3 0.47.25 12.0
13 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   49.50 3 0.47.36 13.0
14 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   56.47 3 0.50.12 14.0
15 S (+10%) RS 400 1083 943 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   DNF     16.0

R21 - 1/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     49.21 4 0.45.04 1.0
2 B (+15%) OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     56.20 3 0.45.07 2.0
3 G (PY) LASER 208939 1095 Simon Cray     49.43 4 0.45.24 3.0
4 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     52.00 4 0.45.37 4.0
5 G (PY) STREAKER 1923 1137 Barny Creaser     54.00 4 0.47.30 5.0
6 S (+10%) SOLO 4878 1140 Simon King     55.31 4 0.48.42 6.0
7 S (+10%) LASER 193466 1095 Brian Rogers     53.32 4 0.48.53 7.0
8 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   48.16 4 0.51.11 8.0
9 G (PY) TOY 572 1021 Rob Dunkley     52.46 4 0.51.41 9.0
10 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     55.57 4 0.52.03 10.0
11 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   55.05 4 0.52.37 11.0
12 S (+10%) SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland     60.12 4 0.52.48 12.0
13 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   50.36 3 0.59.39 13.0
14 G (PY) MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 Alastair McMillan Bernardette McMillan   DNF     15.0

R22 - 8/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     56.08 5 0.51.16 1.0
2 G (PY) WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle   58.31 5 0.52.52 2.0
3 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     61.09 5 0.53.38 3.0
4 G (PY) RS 300 442 979 Ian Brett     54.36 5 0.55.46 4.5
4 G (PY) SOLO 4602 1140 Simon Deeks     63.35 5 0.55.46 4.5
6 G (PY) LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard     63.54 5 0.56.15 6.0
7 B (+15%) SOLO 5298 1140 Sue McCrea     64.24 5 0.56.29 7.0
8 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   59.43 5 0.57.02 8.0
9 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   55.22 5 0.58.43 9.0
10 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   62.54 4 1.09.31 10.0
11 G (PY) TOY 572 1021 Rob Dunkley     RET     12.0

R23 - 8/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     60.12 4 0.54.59 1.0
2 G (PY) WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle   61.14 4 0.55.19 2.0
3 G (PY) LASER 204651 1095 Mike Harding     60.35 4 0.55.20 3.0
4 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     63.15 4 0.55.29 4.0
5 G (PY) LASER 4.7 198879 1195 Jenny Sturt     69.00 4 0.57.44 5.0
6 S (+10%) LASER 150702 1095 Alistair Duncan     63.32 4 0.58.01 6.0
7 G (PY) LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard     66.56 4 0.58.55 7.0
8 G (PY) RS 300 442 979 Ian Brett     58.21 4 0.59.36 8.0
9 S (+10%) LASER 169056 1095 Brian Rogers     65.45 4 1.00.03 9.0
10 G (PY) SOLO 4602 1140 Simon Deeks     68.48 4 1.00.21 10.0
11 G (PY) RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Iain Small   63.21 4 1.00.30 11.0
12 B (+15%) SOLO 5298 1140 Sue McCrea     71.57 4 1.03.07 12.0
13 S (+10%) SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland     72.27 4 1.03.33 13.0
14 G (PY) MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 Alastair McMillan Bernardette McMillan   62.59 4 1.04.04 14.0
15 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   60.27 4 1.04.06 15.0
16 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     72.54 4 1.07.49 16.0
17 B (+15%) GP14 13544 1131 Stewart Elder Gillian Creaser   60.40 3 1.11.31 17.0
18 S (+10%) RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   DSQ     20.0
18 B (+15%) LASER BAHIA 853 1095 Dave Blumhardt Theo Staden   RET     20.0

R24 - 8/5/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 S (+10%) Sailboard HW pump 407 898 Robin McAllister     41.26 4 0.46.08 1.0
2 G (PY) LASER 176822 1095 Martin Hudson     39.47 3 0.48.27 2.0
3 G (PY) WAYFARER 10598 1107 Mike Playle Helen Playle   40.45 3 0.49.05 3.0
4 G (PY) SOLO 5580 1140 Keith Lancaster     42.40 3 0.49.54 4.0
5 G (PY) LASER RADIAL 154837 1136 Mary Mallard     43.35 3 0.51.09 5.0
6 S (+10%) LASER 169056 1095 Brian Rogers     42.05 3 0.51.15 6.0
7 G (PY) SOLO 4602 1140 Simon Deeks     44.38 3 0.52.12 7.0
8 S (+10%) LASER 150702 1095 Alistair Duncan     43.00 3 0.52.22 8.0
9 S (+10%) RS 400 1222 943 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   37.45 3 0.53.23 9.0
10 G (PY) LASER 4.7 198879 1195 Jenny Sturt     49.35 3 0.55.19 10.0
11 S (+10%) LASER 2000 2210 1101 Tim Robinson Carrie Robinson   45.50 3 0.55.30 11.0
12 S (+10%) SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     44.59 3 0.55.48 12.0
13 B (+15%) LASER BAHIA 853 1095 Dave Blumhardt Theo Staden   45.51 3 0.55.50 13.0
14 S (+10%) SOLO 4264 1140 Will Buckland     48.25 3 0.56.38 14.0
15 G (PY) MERLIN ROCKET 3579 983 Alastair McMillan Bernardette McMillan   RET     16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com