event burgee venue burgee

2016 Topper Open

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results as of 4th July 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Topper TOPPER 47762 Matt McRobbie Hykeham SC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
2nd   Topper TOPPER 47748 Andrew Sturt Hollowell SC 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 10.0 6.0
3rd   Topper TOPPER 45402 Trent Duhrkoop Beaver SC 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 14.0 7.0
4th   Topper TOPPER 47723 Charlie Turnbull Rutland SC 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 15.0 9.0
5th   Topper TOPPER 47533 Krishan Bhogal Manor Park SC (5.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 17.0 12.0
6th   Topper TOPPER 47173 Greg Cornes Aldridge SC 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 27.0 19.0
7th F Topper TOPPER 47277 Poppy Wright Beaver SC 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 30.0 20.0
8th   Topper TOPPER 46770 William Thomas Notts County SC (10.0) 8.0 5.0 8.0 31.0 21.0
9th   Topper TOPPER 45735 Gus McKenzie Yorkshire Dales SC (11.0) 5.0 11.0 9.0 36.0 25.0
10th   Topper TOPPER 47657 David Peaty WSSCA 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 37.0 27.0
11th   Topper TOPPER 47401 Oliver Maclean Midlands SC 9.0 (16.0 DNS) 9.0 16.0 RET 50.0 34.0
12th   Topper TOPPER 30829 Henry Avery Hollowell SC (13.0) 11.0 13.0 12.0 49.0 36.0
13th   Topper TOPPER 47101 Jude Singleton Hollowell SC 12.0 12.0 12.0 (14.0) 50.0 36.0
14th   Topper TOPPER 4.2 0 Graham Maclean Midlands SC 14.0 13.0 14.0 (16.0 DNS) 57.0 41.0
15th F Topper TOPPER 34132 Imogen Day Hollowell SC (16.0) 15.0 16.0 11.0 58.0 42.0
16th F Topper TOPPER 18277 Evie Bhogal Manor Park SC (15.0) 14.0 15.0 13.0 57.0 42.0
17th   Topper TOPPER 4.2 26656 Euan McMillan Hollowell SC (18.0 RET) 16.0 DNS 17.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 67.0 49.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1   Topper TOPPER 47762 Matt McRobbie Hykeham SC 1 1.0
2   Topper TOPPER 47748 Andrew Sturt Hollowell SC 2 2.0
3   Topper TOPPER 45402 Trent Duhrkoop Beaver SC 3 3.0
4   Topper TOPPER 47723 Charlie Turnbull Rutland SC 4 4.0
5   Topper TOPPER 47533 Krishan Bhogal Manor Park SC 5 5.0
6   Topper TOPPER 47173 Greg Cornes Aldridge SC 6 6.0
7 F Topper TOPPER 47277 Poppy Wright Beaver SC 7 7.0
8   Topper TOPPER 47657 David Peaty WSSCA 8 8.0
9   Topper TOPPER 47401 Oliver Maclean Midlands SC 9 9.0
10   Topper TOPPER 46770 William Thomas Notts County SC 10 10.0
11   Topper TOPPER 45735 Gus McKenzie Yorkshire Dales SC 11 11.0
12   Topper TOPPER 47101 Jude Singleton Hollowell SC 12 12.0
13   Topper TOPPER 30829 Henry Avery Hollowell SC 13 13.0
14   Topper TOPPER 4.2 0 Graham Maclean Midlands SC 14 14.0
15 F Topper TOPPER 18277 Evie Bhogal Manor Park SC 15 15.0
16 F Topper TOPPER 34132 Imogen Day Hollowell SC 16 16.0
17   Topper TOPPER 4.2 26656 Euan McMillan Hollowell SC RET 18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1   Topper TOPPER 47762 Matt McRobbie Hykeham SC 1 1.0
2   Topper TOPPER 45402 Trent Duhrkoop Beaver SC 2 2.0
3   Topper TOPPER 47748 Andrew Sturt Hollowell SC 3 3.0
4   Topper TOPPER 47533 Krishan Bhogal Manor Park SC 4 4.0
5   Topper TOPPER 45735 Gus McKenzie Yorkshire Dales SC 5 5.0
6   Topper TOPPER 47723 Charlie Turnbull Rutland SC 6 6.0
7   Topper TOPPER 47173 Greg Cornes Aldridge SC 7 7.0
8   Topper TOPPER 46770 William Thomas Notts County SC 8 8.0
9   Topper TOPPER 47657 David Peaty WSSCA 9 9.0
10 F Topper TOPPER 47277 Poppy Wright Beaver SC 10 10.0
11   Topper TOPPER 30829 Henry Avery Hollowell SC 11 11.0
12   Topper TOPPER 47101 Jude Singleton Hollowell SC 12 12.0
13   Topper TOPPER 4.2 0 Graham Maclean Midlands SC 13 13.0
14 F Topper TOPPER 18277 Evie Bhogal Manor Park SC 14 14.0
15 F Topper TOPPER 34132 Imogen Day Hollowell SC 15 15.0
16   Topper TOPPER 47401 Oliver Maclean Midlands SC DNS 16.0
16   Topper TOPPER 4.2 26656 Euan McMillan Hollowell SC DNS 16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1   Topper TOPPER 47762 Matt McRobbie Hykeham SC 1 1.0
2   Topper TOPPER 47723 Charlie Turnbull Rutland SC 2 2.0
3   Topper TOPPER 47533 Krishan Bhogal Manor Park SC 3 3.0
4   Topper TOPPER 47748 Andrew Sturt Hollowell SC 4 4.0
5   Topper TOPPER 46770 William Thomas Notts County SC 5 5.0
6 F Topper TOPPER 47277 Poppy Wright Beaver SC 6 6.0
7   Topper TOPPER 45402 Trent Duhrkoop Beaver SC 7 7.0
8   Topper TOPPER 47173 Greg Cornes Aldridge SC 8 8.0
9   Topper TOPPER 47401 Oliver Maclean Midlands SC 9 9.0
10   Topper TOPPER 47657 David Peaty WSSCA 10 10.0
11   Topper TOPPER 45735 Gus McKenzie Yorkshire Dales SC 11 11.0
12   Topper TOPPER 47101 Jude Singleton Hollowell SC 12 12.0
13   Topper TOPPER 30829 Henry Avery Hollowell SC 13 13.0
14   Topper TOPPER 4.2 0 Graham Maclean Midlands SC 14 14.0
15 F Topper TOPPER 18277 Evie Bhogal Manor Park SC 15 15.0
16 F Topper TOPPER 34132 Imogen Day Hollowell SC 16 16.0
17   Topper TOPPER 4.2 26656 Euan McMillan Hollowell SC DNS 17.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1   Topper TOPPER 47748 Andrew Sturt Hollowell SC 1 1.0
2   Topper TOPPER 45402 Trent Duhrkoop Beaver SC 2 2.0
3   Topper TOPPER 47723 Charlie Turnbull Rutland SC 3 3.0
4   Topper TOPPER 47762 Matt McRobbie Hykeham SC 4 4.0
5   Topper TOPPER 47533 Krishan Bhogal Manor Park SC 5 5.0
6   Topper TOPPER 47173 Greg Cornes Aldridge SC 6 6.0
7 F Topper TOPPER 47277 Poppy Wright Beaver SC 7 7.0
8   Topper TOPPER 46770 William Thomas Notts County SC 8 8.0
9   Topper TOPPER 45735 Gus McKenzie Yorkshire Dales SC 9 9.0
10   Topper TOPPER 47657 David Peaty WSSCA 10 10.0
11 F Topper TOPPER 34132 Imogen Day Hollowell SC 11 11.0
12   Topper TOPPER 30829 Henry Avery Hollowell SC 12 12.0
13 F Topper TOPPER 18277 Evie Bhogal Manor Park SC 13 13.0
14   Topper TOPPER 47101 Jude Singleton Hollowell SC 14 14.0
15   Topper TOPPER 47401 Oliver Maclean Midlands SC RET 16.0
15   Topper TOPPER 4.2 0 Graham Maclean Midlands SC DNS 16.0
15   Topper TOPPER 4.2 26656 Euan McMillan Hollowell SC DNS 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com