event burgee venue burgee

Easter Egg Personal Handicap

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results as of April 17, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1257 Anthony Stevens   1.0 1.0 (3.0) 5.0 2.0
2nd M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 146088 1253 Teddy Middleton-Smith   (18.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 22.0 4.0
3rd M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1245 Barny Creaser   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
4th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge 3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 26.0 8.0
5th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1204 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell (7.0) 4.0 5.0 16.0 9.0
6th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 144532 1207 David Morely   (12.0 RET) 6.0 4.0 22.0 10.0
7th VL G (PY) Laser LASER 154537 1097 Mary Mallard   4.0 (9.0) 8.0 21.0 12.0
8th JB S (+10%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 H20 1375 David Peaty Jude Singleton 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 21.0 12.0
9th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1152 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (18.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 32.0 14.0
10th JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1310 Henry Avery   9.0 (10.0) 7.0 26.0 16.0
11th JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1235 Ellen Morely Hazel McDonnell 6.0 12.0 (14.0) 32.0 18.0
12th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1139 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 8.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 37.0 19.0
13th JG S (+10%) Symmetric 420 52230 1110 Gemma McDonnell Eve Bhogal 10.0 13.0 (15.0) 38.0 23.0
14th JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5039 1915 Zara Avery   (18.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 44.0 26.0
15th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 1 1267 Andrew Peaty Henry Singleton (18.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 44.0 26.0
16th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 26656 1542 Euan McMillan   (18.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 44.0 26.0
17th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 7689 1267 James Avery Jane Avery (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 13.0 49.0 31.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1257 Anthony Stevens     63.50 2 0.50.47 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1245 Barny Creaser     64.13 2 0.51.35 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   62.19 2 1.00.09 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 154537 1097 Mary Mallard     66.45 2 1.00.51 4.0
5 JB S (+10%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 H20 1375 David Peaty Jude Singleton   44.24 1 1.04.35 5.0
6 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1235 Ellen Morely Hazel McDonnell   41.37 1 1.07.24 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1204 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   42.49 1 1.11.07 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1139 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   42.21 1 1.14.22 8.0
9 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1310 Henry Avery     49.54 1 1.16.11 9.0
10 JG S (+10%) Symmetric 420 52230 1110 Gemma McDonnell Eve Bhogal   44.17 1 1.19.47 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 144532 1207 David Morely     RET     12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1257 Anthony Stevens     61.12 4 0.48.41 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1245 Barny Creaser     61.06 4 0.49.05 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 146088 1253 Teddy Middleton-Smith     61.54 4 0.49.24 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1204 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   60.08 4 0.49.57 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   52.20 4 0.50.31 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 144532 1207 David Morely     61.56 4 0.51.19 6.0
7 JB S (+10%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 H20 1375 David Peaty Jude Singleton   53.40 3 0.52.02 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1152 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   60.59 4 0.52.56 8.0
9 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 154537 1097 Mary Mallard     58.35 4 0.53.24 9.0
10 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1310 Henry Avery     54.16 3 0.55.14 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1139 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   52.48 3 1.01.49 11.0
12 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1235 Ellen Morely Hazel McDonnell   60.31 3 1.05.20 12.0
13 JG S (+10%) Symmetric 420 52230 1110 Gemma McDonnell Eve Bhogal   54.35 3 1.05.34 13.0
14 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 26656 1542 Euan McMillan     52.52 2 1.08.34 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 1 1267 Andrew Peaty Henry Singleton   65.41 3 1.09.07 15.0
16 JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5039 1915 Zara Avery     66.22 2 1.09.19 16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 146088 1253 Teddy Middleton-Smith     48.56 2 0.39.03 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1245 Barny Creaser     48.57 2 0.39.19 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1257 Anthony Stevens     50.30 2 0.40.11 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 144532 1207 David Morely     50.48 2 0.42.05 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1204 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   51.07 2 0.42.27 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1152 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   49.09 2 0.42.40 6.0
7 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1310 Henry Avery     58.31 2 0.44.40 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 154537 1097 Mary Mallard     50.40 2 0.46.11 8.0
9 JB S (+10%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 H20 1375 David Peaty Jude Singleton   65.17 2 0.47.29 9.0
10 JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5039 1915 Zara Avery     46.54 1 0.48.59 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 1 1267 Andrew Peaty Henry Singleton   71.50 2 0.56.42 11.0
12 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 26656 1542 Euan McMillan     44.00 1 0.57.04 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 7689 1267 James Avery Jane Avery   72.50 2 0.57.29 13.0
14 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1235 Ellen Morely Hazel McDonnell   71.37 2 0.57.59 14.0
15 JG S (+10%) Symmetric 420 52230 1110 Gemma McDonnell Eve Bhogal   71.53 2 1.04.46 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/