event burgee venue burgee

2017 Laser Open

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results as of June 26, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser LASER 212163 1097 John Ling Bartley SC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Laser LASER 208125 1097 Joe Scurrah Carsington SC (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Laser LASER 208674 1097 Neil Crosby Bowmoor SC 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
4th Laser LASER 200489 1097 Andy Baker Hollowell SC (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 20.0 7.0
5th Laser LASER 202293 1097 Paul Powell Trimpley SC 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 14.0 9.0
6th Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson Hollowell SC 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 17.0 11.0
7th Laser LASER 102725 1097 Sue Murray Upper Tamal Lake SC 6.0 7.0 (12.0) 25.0 13.0
8th Laser LASER 186067 1097 Mike Homer   7.0 (10.0) 9.0 26.0 16.0
9th Laser LASER 113601 1097 Alison Linnel Hollowell SC (9.0) 8.0 8.0 25.0 16.0
10th Laser LASER 201853 1097 Bryan Rogers Hollowell SC 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 28.0 17.0
11th Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon Bickers Hollowell SC 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 27.0 17.0
12th Laser LASER 201354 1097 Philip Deeley Midland SC 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 34.0 22.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName Club Place Points
1 Laser LASER 212163 1097 John Ling Bartley SC 1 1.0
2 Laser LASER 208125 1097 Joe Scurrah Carsington SC 2 2.0
3 Laser LASER 208674 1097 Neil Crosby Bowmoor SC 3 3.0
4 Laser LASER 202293 1097 Paul Powell Trimpley SC 4 4.0
5 Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson Hollowell SC 5 5.0
6 Laser LASER 102725 1097 Sue Murray Upper Tamal Lake SC 6 6.0
7 Laser LASER 186067 1097 Mike Homer   7 7.0
8 Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon Bickers Hollowell SC 8 8.0
9 Laser LASER 113601 1097 Alison Linnel Hollowell SC 9 9.0
10 Laser LASER 201853 1097 Bryan Rogers Hollowell SC 10 10.0
11 Laser LASER 201354 1097 Philip Deeley Midland SC 11 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName Club Place Points
1 Laser LASER 212163 1097 John Ling Bartley SC 1 1.0
2 Laser LASER 208125 1097 Joe Scurrah Carsington SC 2 2.0
3 Laser LASER 208674 1097 Neil Crosby Bowmoor SC 3 3.0
4 Laser LASER 200489 1097 Andy Baker Hollowell SC 4 4.0
5 Laser LASER 202293 1097 Paul Powell Trimpley SC 5 5.0
6 Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson Hollowell SC 6 6.0
7 Laser LASER 102725 1097 Sue Murray Upper Tamal Lake SC 7 7.0
8 Laser LASER 113601 1097 Alison Linnel Hollowell SC 8 8.0
9 Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon Bickers Hollowell SC 9 9.0
10 Laser LASER 186067 1097 Mike Homer   10 10.0
11 Laser LASER 201853 1097 Bryan Rogers Hollowell SC 11 11.0
12 Laser LASER 201354 1097 Philip Deeley Midland SC 12 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName Club Place Points
1 Laser LASER 212163 1097 John Ling Bartley SC 1 1.0
2 Laser LASER 208125 1097 Joe Scurrah Carsington SC 2 2.0
3 Laser LASER 200489 1097 Andy Baker Hollowell SC 3 3.0
4 Laser LASER 208674 1097 Neil Crosby Bowmoor SC 4 4.0
5 Laser LASER 202293 1097 Paul Powell Trimpley SC 5 5.0
6 Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson Hollowell SC 6 6.0
7 Laser LASER 201853 1097 Bryan Rogers Hollowell SC 7 7.0
8 Laser LASER 113601 1097 Alison Linnel Hollowell SC 8 8.0
9 Laser LASER 186067 1097 Mike Homer   9 9.0
10 Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon Bickers Hollowell SC 10 10.0
11 Laser LASER 201354 1097 Philip Deeley Midland SC 11 11.0
12 Laser LASER 102725 1097 Sue Murray Upper Tamal Lake SC 12 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com