event burgee venue burgee

Mayhem Pursuit

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results as of May 1, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander SOLO 5709 1143 Stuart Bush   1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 19.0 2.0
2nd M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding   (3.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
3rd F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell   2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
4th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley   (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
5th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   6.0 (7.0) 4.0 17.0 10.0
6th M S (+10%)   GP14 14174 1133 Simon Deeks Mel Coulton 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 17.0 10.0
7th VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers   (17.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 28.0 11.0
8th JB G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1275 1047 Morgan Smith Graham "One Jag" Smith 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 23.0 14.0
9th JB B (+15%)   LASER 4.7 1234 1200 Henry Avery   7.0 (8.0) 8.0 23.0 15.0
10th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue Prouse 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 29.0 18.0
11th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly   11.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 38.0 21.0
12th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Neil Sutherland   10.0 16.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 43.0 26.0
13th JG B (+15%) Asymmetric Hartley 12.2 20 1250 Georgia Dunkley Euan McMillan (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 27.0
14th M B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 28 1133 Stewart Elder Nikki Frost (17.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 DNC 46.0 29.0
15th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 124 1240 Who Are You? TBC (17.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 DNC 47.0 30.0
16th M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Heidi McMillan Bernardette McMillan (17.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 50.0 33.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SOLO 5709 1143 Stuart Bush   1 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell   2 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding   3 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley   4 4.0
5 M S (+10%)   GP14 14174 1133 Simon Deeks Mel Coulton 5 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   6 6.0
7 JB B (+15%)   LASER 4.7 1234 1200 Henry Avery   7 7.0
8 JB G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1275 1047 Morgan Smith Graham "One Jag" Smith 8 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue Prouse 9 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Neil Sutherland   10 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly   11 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SOLO 5709 1143 Stuart Bush   1 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding   2 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell   3 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley   4 4.0
5 M S (+10%)   GP14 14174 1133 Simon Deeks Mel Coulton 5 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers   6 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   7 7.0
8 JB B (+15%)   LASER 4.7 1234 1200 Henry Avery   8 8.0
9 JB G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1275 1047 Morgan Smith Graham "One Jag" Smith 9 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly   10 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue Prouse 11 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 28 1133 Stewart Elder Nikki Frost 12 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 124 1240 Who Are You? TBC 13 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Neil Sutherland   DNF 16.0
14 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Heidi McMillan Bernardette McMillan DNF 16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding   1 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell   2 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley   3 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   4 4.0
5 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers   5 5.0
6 JB G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1275 1047 Morgan Smith Graham "One Jag" Smith 6 6.0
7 M S (+10%)   GP14 14174 1133 Simon Deeks Mel Coulton 7 7.0
8 JB B (+15%)   LASER 4.7 1234 1200 Henry Avery   8 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue Prouse 9 9.0
10 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric Hartley 12.2 20 1250 Georgia Dunkley Euan McMillan 10 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com