event burgee venue burgee

2017 P & B Northants Youth Series

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results as of July 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo RYA PY HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Radial 198879 1139 Andrew Sturt   Hollowell (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Topper Topper 22789 1347 Daniel O'Toole   Banbury 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 14.0 4.0
3rd Laser Feva XL 6 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell Hollowell (14.0) 2.0 5.0 21.0 7.0
4th Topper Topper 41619 1347 Charlie Guyet   Cransley 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
5th Topper Topper 45656 1347 Abigail Larr   Northampton 3.0 5.0 (20.0) 28.0 8.0
6th Topper Topper 45991 1347 Keiran Bray   Banbury 6.0 (13.0) 4.0 23.0 10.0
7th Laser Laser 4.7 206715 1200 Jack Graham-Troll   Banbury (19.0) 9.0 3.0 31.0 12.0
8th Topper Topper 31767 1347 Toby Atherton   Banbury 4.0 (14.0) 8.0 26.0 12.0
9th Laser Laser Radial 159230 1139 Charlie Sleet   Cransley 9.0 6.0 (11.0) 26.0 15.0
10th Slow RS Tera 3262 1432 Imogen Wade   Northampton (13.0) 4.0 13.0 30.0 17.0
11th Topper Topper 47739 1347 Euan McMillan   Hollowell 10.0 (21.0) 7.0 38.0 17.0
12th Slow Optimist 5534 1665 Felicity Syme   Banbury (24.0) 7.0 10.0 41.0 17.0
13th Slow RS Tera 2986 1432 Adam Larr   Northampton 15.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 52.0 23.0
14th Topper Topper 27394 1347 Sam Byrd   Northampton 11.0 (17.0) 14.0 42.0 25.0
15th Laser Laser Radial 6 1139 Damian Mercer   Hollowell (21.0) 18.0 9.0 48.0 27.0
16th Topper Topper 47388 1400 Aimee Bray   Banbury 16.0 11.0 (19.0) 46.0 27.0
17th Slow Optimist 5047 1665 Susie Syme   Banbury (18.0) 15.0 12.0 45.0 27.0
18th Topper Topper 8285 1347 Declan Bell   Cransley 12.0 (23.0) 15.0 50.0 27.0
19th Laser Laser Radial 189068 1139 Henry Avery   Hollowell 20.0 12.0 (29.0 DNC) 61.0 32.0
20th Laser Laser Radial X 1139 Jacob Owen   Pitsford (22.0) 16.0 17.0 55.0 33.0
21st Slow RS QBa 0 1347 Stella Gent   Northampton 7.0 27.0 DNS (29.0 DNC) 63.0 34.0
22nd Topper Topper 46921 1347 James Dunkley   Hollowell 8.0 27.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 64.0 35.0
23rd Slow RS Tera 2987 1432 Thoms Humphrey   Northampton 17.0 20.0 (21.0) 58.0 37.0
24th Slow Optomist 5039 1665 Zara Avery   Hollowell (25.0) 22.0 16.0 63.0 38.0
25th Laser Laser Radial Rooster 1139 Abigail Hadden   Cransley 23.0 (24.0) 18.0 65.0 41.0
26th Laser RS200 1275 1047 Georgia Dunkley J McMillan Hollowell 26.0 19.0 (29.0 DNC) 74.0 45.0
27th Topper Topper 47219 1347 Thomas Regan   Hollowell (27.0) 25.0 22.0 74.0 47.0
28th Topper Topper 31898 1347 Leonardo Smith   Hollowell 28.0 DNS 27.0 DNS (29.0 DNC) 84.0 55.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo RYA PY HelmName CrewName Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Radial 198879 1139 Andrew Sturt   Hollowell   40.27 3 0.35.31 1.0
2 Topper Topper 22789 1347 Daniel O'Toole   Banbury   35.33 2 0.39.35 2.0
3 Topper Topper 45656 1347 Abigail Larr   Northampton   37.25 2 0.41.40 3.0
4 Topper Topper 31767 1347 Toby Atherton   Banbury   37.39 2 0.41.56 4.0
5 Topper Topper 41619 1347 Charlie Guyet   Cransley   37.48 2 0.42.06 5.0
6 Topper Topper 45991 1347 Keiran Bray   Banbury   38.04 2 0.42.23 6.0
7 Slow RS QBa 0 1347 Stella Gent   Northampton   38.13 2 0.42.33 7.0
8 Topper Topper 46921 1347 James Dunkley   Hollowell   38.22 2 0.42.43 8.0
9 Laser Laser Radial 159230 1139 Charlie Sleet   Cransley   48.47 3 0.42.50 9.0
10 Topper Topper 47739 1347 Euan McMillan   Hollowell   38.49 2 0.43.14 10.0
11 Topper Topper 27394 1347 Sam Byrd   Northampton   39.00 2 0.43.26 11.0
12 Topper Topper 8285 1347 Declan Bell   Cransley   39.39 2 0.44.09 12.0
13 Slow RS Tera 3262 1432 Imogen Wade   Northampton   43.18 2 0.45.21 13.0
14 Laser Feva XL 6 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell Hollowell   57.18 3 0.46.13 14.0
15 Slow RS Tera 2986 1432 Adam Larr   Northampton   44.47 2 0.46.55 15.0
16 Topper Topper 47388 1400 Aimee Bray   Banbury   44.08 2 0.47.17 16.0
17 Slow RS Tera 2987 1432 Thoms Humphrey   Northampton   45.36 2 0.47.46 17.0
18 Slow Optimist 5047 1665 Susie Syme   Banbury   53.15 2 0.47.58 18.0
19 Laser Laser 4.7 206715 1200 Jack Graham-Troll   Banbury   58.48 3 0.49.00 19.0
20 Laser Laser Radial 189068 1139 Henry Avery   Hollowell   56.07 3 0.49.16 20.0
21 Laser Laser Radial 6 1139 Damian Mercer   Hollowell   57.51 3 0.50.47 21.0
22 Laser Laser Radial X 1139 Jacob Owen   Pitsford   58.31 3 0.51.23 22.0
23 Laser Laser Radial Rooster 1139 Abigail Hadden   Cransley   58.43 3 0.51.33 23.0
24 Slow Optimist 5534 1665 Felicity Syme   Banbury   58.47 2 0.52.57 24.0
25 Slow Optomist 5039 1665 Zara Avery   Hollowell   59.05 2 0.53.14 25.0
26 Laser RS200 1275 1047 Georgia Dunkley J McMillan Hollowell   56.11 3 0.53.40 26.0
27 Topper Topper 47219 1347 Thomas Regan   Hollowell   56.43 2 1.03.10 27.0
28 Topper Topper 31898 1347 Leonardo Smith   Hollowell   DNS 3   28.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo RYA PY HelmName CrewName Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Radial 198879 1139 Andrew Sturt   Hollowell   33.44 3 0.29.37 1.0
2 Laser Feva XL 6 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell Hollowell   36.53 3 0.29.45 2.0
3 Topper Topper 41619 1347 Charlie Guyet   Cransley   29.06 2 0.32.24 3.0
4 Slow RS Tera 3262 1432 Imogen Wade   Northampton   31.09 2 0.32.38 4.0
5 Topper Topper 45656 1347 Abigail Larr   Northampton   29.29 2 0.32.50 5.0
6 Laser Laser Radial 159230 1139 Charlie Sleet   Cransley   37.40 3 0.33.04 6.0
7 Slow Optimist 5534 1665 Felicity Syme   Banbury   36.51 2 0.33.12 7.0
8 Slow RS Tera 2986 1432 Adam Larr   Northampton   31.57 2 0.33.28 8.0
9 Laser Laser 4.7 206715 1200 Jack Graham-Troll   Banbury   40.26 3 0.33.42 9.0
10 Topper Topper 22789 1347 Daniel O'Toole   Banbury   45.33 3 0.33.49 10.0
11 Topper Topper 47388 1400 Aimee Bray   Banbury   31.49 2 0.34.05 11.0
12 Laser Laser Radial 189068 1139 Henry Avery   Hollowell   39.04 3 0.34.18 12.0
13 Topper Topper 45991 1347 Keiran Bray   Banbury   30.52 2 0.34.22 13.0
14 Topper Topper 31767 1347 Toby Atherton   Banbury   31.28 2 0.35.02 14.0
15 Slow Optimist 5047 1665 Susie Syme   Banbury   39.18 2 0.35.24 15.0
16 Laser Laser Radial X 1139 Jacob Owen   Pitsford   41.06 3 0.36.05 16.0
17 Topper Topper 27394 1347 Sam Byrd   Northampton   32.34 2 0.36.16 17.0
18 Laser Laser Radial 6 1139 Damian Mercer   Hollowell   41.22 3 0.36.19 18.0
19 Laser RS200 1275 1047 Georgia Dunkley J McMillan Hollowell   38.26 3 0.36.42 19.0
20 Slow RS Tera 2987 1432 Thoms Humphrey   Northampton   35.49 2 0.37.31 20.0
21 Topper Topper 47739 1347 Euan McMillan   Hollowell   34.16 2 0.38.10 21.0
22 Slow Optomist 5039 1665 Zara Avery   Hollowell   42.30 2 0.38.17 22.0
23 Topper Topper 8285 1347 Declan Bell   Cransley   34.42 2 0.38.38 23.0
24 Laser Laser Radial Rooster 1139 Abigail Hadden   Cransley   44.19 3 0.38.55 24.0
25 Topper Topper 47219 1347 Thomas Regan   Hollowell   29.07 1 1.04.51 25.0
26 Slow RS QBa 0 1347 Stella Gent   Northampton   DNS 3   27.0
26 Topper Topper 46921 1347 James Dunkley   Hollowell   DNF 3   27.0
26 Topper Topper 31898 1347 Leonardo Smith   Hollowell   DNS 3   27.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo RYA PY HelmName CrewName Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Radial 198879 1139 Andrew Sturt   Hollowell   9.06 1 0.07.59 1.0
2 Topper Topper 22789 1347 Daniel O'Toole   Banbury   11.03 1 0.08.12 2.0
3 Laser Laser 4.7 206715 1200 Jack Graham-Troll   Banbury   10.10 1 0.08.28 3.0
4 Topper Topper 45991 1347 Keiran Bray   Banbury   12.10 1 0.09.02 4.0
5 Laser Feva XL 6 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell Hollowell   11.24 1 0.09.12 5.0
6 Topper Topper 41619 1347 Charlie Guyet   Cransley   12.28 1 0.09.15 6.0
7 Topper Topper 47739 1347 Euan McMillan   Hollowell   12.57 1 0.09.37 7.0
8 Topper Topper 31767 1347 Toby Atherton   Banbury   13.03 1 0.09.41 8.0
9 Laser Laser Radial 6 1139 Damian Mercer   Hollowell   11.07 1 0.09.46 9.0
10 Slow Optimist 5534 1665 Felicity Syme   Banbury   16.50 1 0.10.07 10.0
11 Laser Laser Radial 159230 1139 Charlie Sleet   Cransley   11.37 1 0.10.12 11.0
12 Slow Optimist 5047 1665 Susie Syme   Banbury   17.35 1 0.10.34 12.0
13 Slow RS Tera 3262 1432 Imogen Wade   Northampton   15.10 1 0.10.35 13.0
14 Topper Topper 27394 1347 Sam Byrd   Northampton   14.26 1 0.10.43 14.0
15 Topper Topper 8285 1347 Declan Bell   Cransley   15.05 1 0.11.12 15.0
16 Slow Optomist 5039 1665 Zara Avery   Hollowell   18.51 1 0.11.19 16.0
17 Laser Laser Radial X 1139 Jacob Owen   Pitsford   12.57 1 0.11.22 17.0
18 Laser Laser Radial Rooster 1139 Abigail Hadden   Cransley   13.47 1 0.12.06 18.0
19 Topper Topper 47388 1400 Aimee Bray   Banbury   17.32 1 0.12.31 19.0
20 Topper Topper 45656 1347 Abigail Larr   Northampton   17.11 1 0.12.45 20.0
21 Slow RS Tera 2987 1432 Thoms Humphrey   Northampton   21.22 1 0.14.55 21.0
22 Topper Topper 47219 1347 Thomas Regan   Hollowell   21.16 1 0.15.47 22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com