event burgee venue burgee

2017 Hollowell Rose Bowl

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
2nd JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell   3.0 (5.0) 1.0 9.0 4.0
3rd VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 12.0 5.0
4th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley   (5.0) 4.0 3.0 12.0 7.0
5th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie (6.0) 3.0 6.0 15.0 9.0
6th JG S (+10%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton   4.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 37.0 15.0
7th M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding   9.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 37.0 15.0
8th VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   8.0 8.0 (11.0) 27.0 16.0
9th M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan (22.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 RET 39.0 17.0
10th M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser   12.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 39.0 17.0
11th M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1097 Henry Avery   (22.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 40.0 18.0
12th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell (11.0) 9.0 9.0 29.0 18.0
13th JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1110 Jude Singleton Gemma McDonnell (13.0) 13.0 7.0 33.0 20.0
14th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Simon Deeks Mel C (14.0) 12.0 10.0 36.0 22.0
15th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Inge 10.0 (15.0) 15.0 RET 40.0 25.0
16th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 159275 1097 Who ae you ??   7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 51.0 29.0
17th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1347 Thomas Regan   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 12.0 56.0 34.0
18th F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Gillian Creaser   (22.0 DNC) 14.0 22.0 DNC 58.0 36.0
19th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard   15.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 59.0 37.0
20th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3345 1143 Neil Sutherland   16.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 60.0 38.0
21st JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 189068 1200 Henry Avery   18.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 62.0 40.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett 1 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   2 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell   3 3.0
4 JG S (+10%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton   4 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley   5 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie 6 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 159275 1097 Who ae you ??   7 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   8 8.0
9 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding   9 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Inge 10 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell 11 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser   12 12.0
13 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1110 Jude Singleton Gemma McDonnell 13 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Simon Deeks Mel C 14 14.0
15 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard   15 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3345 1143 Neil Sutherland   16 16.0
17 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 189068 1200 Henry Avery   DNF 18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   1 1.0
2 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan 2 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie 3 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley   4 4.0
5 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell   5 5.0
6 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding   6 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett 7 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   8 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell 9 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1097 Henry Avery   10 10.0
11 JG S (+10%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton   11 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Simon Deeks Mel C 12 12.0
13 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1110 Jude Singleton Gemma McDonnell 13 13.0
14 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Gillian Creaser   14 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Inge 15 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell   1 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   2 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley   3 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett 4 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser   5 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie 6 6.0
7 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1110 Jude Singleton Gemma McDonnell 7 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1097 Henry Avery   8 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell 9 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Simon Deeks Mel C 10 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   11 11.0
12 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1347 Thomas Regan   12 12.0
13 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan RET 15.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Inge RET 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com