event burgee venue burgee

Sail4Cancer Personal Handicap

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results as of May 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st F B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1267 Angie Grimes Gerry Burnham (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd JG S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1253 Gemma McDonnell   2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1236 Norman Carter   4.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
4th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   3.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 19.0 13.0
5th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge 5.0 4.0 (10.0) 10.0 29.0 19.0
6th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 144532 1207 Ivor McDonnell   (8.0) 8.0 8.0 4.0 28.0 20.0
7th VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1183 Dave Mason   (11.0) 9.0 7.0 5.0 32.0 21.0
8th M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan (25.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 8.0 47.0 22.0
9th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   10.0 (11.0) 6.0 9.0 36.0 25.0
10th M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding   6.0 17.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 51.0 26.0
11th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1257 Will Buckland   9.0 10.0 (12.0) 7.0 38.0 26.0
12th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Ewan McMillan 14.0 12.0 (16.0) 12.0 54.0 38.0
13th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1139 Jenny Sturt   12.0 14.0 13.0 (25.0 DNC) 64.0 39.0
14th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1297 John Faulkner   16.0 16.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) 68.0 43.0
15th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 14174 1143 Simon Deeks   (25.0 DNC) 19.0 14.0 11.0 69.0 44.0
16th F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1530 Susan Prouse Talisha Bryan 18.0 (20.0) 18.0 13.0 69.0 49.0
17th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1303 Stewart Elder   17.0 15.0 17.0 (25.0 DNC) 74.0 49.0
18th F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL MEX 1310 Lizzie Wilkinson   (25.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 77.0 52.0
19th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 132190 1207 Mick Coulson   15.0 22.0 DNF 15.0 (25.0 DNC) 77.0 52.0
20th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard   13.0 18.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 81.0 56.0
21st M G (PY) Laser LASER 2 1097 Andy Baker   7.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 82.0 57.0
22nd VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1152 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 14.0 84.0 59.0
23rd F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1253 Nicola Wilkinson   (25.0 DNC) 13.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 88.0 63.0
24th JB G (PY) Topper TOPPER 29635 1549 Thomas Regan   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 15.0 90.0 65.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1267 Angie Grimes Gerry Burnham   34.42 2 0.27.23 1.0
2 JG S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1253 Gemma McDonnell     37.34 2 0.29.59 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     34.52 2 0.30.30 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1236 Norman Carter     37.45 2 0.30.33 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   32.03 2 0.30.56 5.0
6 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     34.50 2 0.31.45 6.0
7 M G (PY) Laser LASER 2 1097 Andy Baker     35.05 2 0.31.59 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 144532 1207 Ivor McDonnell     38.42 2 0.32.04 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1257 Will Buckland     41.13 2 0.32.47 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     37.30 2 0.32.49 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1183 Dave Mason     39.01 2 0.32.59 11.0
12 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1139 Jenny Sturt     38.50 2 0.34.06 12.0
13 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     38.54 2 0.34.09 13.0
14 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Ewan McMillan   34.13 2 0.36.19 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 132190 1207 Mick Coulson     44.30 2 0.36.52 15.0
16 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1297 John Faulkner     48.27 2 0.37.21 16.0
17 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1303 Stewart Elder     48.47 2 0.37.26 17.0
18 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1530 Susan Prouse Talisha Bryan   32.37 1 0.42.38 18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1267 Angie Grimes Gerry Burnham   51.50 4 0.40.55 1.0
2 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL MEX 1310 Lizzie Wilkinson     57.44 4 0.44.04 2.0
3 JG S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1253 Gemma McDonnell     57.41 4 0.46.02 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   47.54 4 0.46.14 4.0
5 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   45.30 4 0.46.23 5.0
6 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     53.36 4 0.46.54 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1236 Norman Carter     58.55 4 0.47.40 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 144532 1207 Ivor McDonnell     57.41 4 0.47.47 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1183 Dave Mason     57.24 4 0.48.31 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1257 Will Buckland     45.48 3 0.48.35 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     55.56 4 0.48.56 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Ewan McMillan   46.44 4 0.49.37 12.0
13 F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1253 Nicola Wilkinson     46.55 3 0.49.55 13.0
14 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1139 Jenny Sturt     57.28 4 0.50.27 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1303 Stewart Elder     49.20 3 0.50.29 15.0
16 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1297 John Faulkner     49.17 3 0.50.40 16.0
17 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     56.31 4 0.51.31 17.0
18 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     59.40 4 0.52.23 18.0
19 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 14174 1143 Simon Deeks     45.57 3 0.53.36 19.0
20 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1530 Susan Prouse Talisha Bryan   47.06 2 1.01.34 20.0
21 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 132190 1207 Mick Coulson     DNF     22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1267 Angie Grimes Gerry Burnham   48.23 3 0.38.11 1.0
2 JG S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1253 Gemma McDonnell     48.56 3 0.39.03 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     42.55 3 0.39.07 3.0
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     44.47 3 0.39.11 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1236 Norman Carter     49.05 3 0.39.43 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     45.30 3 0.39.48 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1183 Dave Mason     47.32 3 0.40.11 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 144532 1207 Ivor McDonnell     49.19 3 0.40.52 8.0
9 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   40.14 3 0.41.01 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   43.10 3 0.41.40 10.0
11 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1297 John Faulkner     54.39 3 0.42.08 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1257 Will Buckland     53.23 3 0.42.28 12.0
13 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1139 Jenny Sturt     49.59 3 0.43.53 13.0
14 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 14174 1143 Simon Deeks     50.11 3 0.43.54 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 132190 1207 Mick Coulson     53.16 3 0.44.08 15.0
16 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Ewan McMillan   41.58 3 0.44.33 16.0
17 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1303 Stewart Elder     40.38 2 0.46.47 17.0
18 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1530 Susan Prouse Talisha Bryan   48.31 2 0.47.34 18.0
19 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1152 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   DNF     20.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1267 Angie Grimes Gerry Burnham   44.33 3 0.35.10 1.0
2 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1236 Norman Carter     47.54 3 0.38.45 2.0
3 JG S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1253 Gemma McDonnell     49.32 3 0.39.32 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 144532 1207 Ivor McDonnell     47.59 3 0.39.45 4.0
5 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1183 Dave Mason     47.14 3 0.39.56 5.0
6 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     46.28 3 0.40.39 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1257 Will Buckland     51.59 3 0.41.21 7.0
8 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   40.38 3 0.41.25 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     47.47 3 0.41.48 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   44.02 3 0.42.30 10.0
11 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 14174 1143 Simon Deeks     51.51 3 0.45.22 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Ewan McMillan   43.14 3 0.45.54 12.0
13 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1530 Susan Prouse Talisha Bryan   48.56 2 0.47.58 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1152 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   56.20 3 0.48.54 14.0
15 JB G (PY) Topper TOPPER 29635 1549 Thomas Regan     53.26 2 0.51.45 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com