Hollowell Windsurf Open - All 5 Races

Hollowell Windsurf Open

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Midland     552   Tom Naylor     (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Midland     16   Bob Ingram     2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Midland     407   Robin McAllister     1.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNF) 3.0 25.0 9.0
4th Midland     771   Tim Collins     (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
5th Midland     882   John Pete     (11.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 31.0 20.0
6th SeaVets     15   Mike Playle     6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 40.0 24.0
7th SeaVets     938   Andy Lacy     7.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 47.0 31.0
8th SeaVets     9   Alan Jackson     5.0 8.0 (16.0 DNF) 5.0 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
9th SeaVets     580   Russ Canning     8.0 (16.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 53.0 37.0
10th SeaVets     401   Kevin Clarke     10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 53.0 37.0
11th SeaVets     7975   Tony Chandler     9.0 12.0 10.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNC 63.0 47.0
12th SeaVets     985   Tony Goodwin     12.0 9.0 11.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0
13th SeaVets     7940   Steve Fletcher     14.0 11.0 14.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 65.0 49.0
14th SeaVets     226   Joe Coulson     13.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 66.0 50.0
15th SeaVets     972   Derrick Hall     15.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 (16.0 DNC) 69.0 53.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Midland     407   Robin McAllister     1 1.0
2 Midland     16   Bob Ingram     2 2.0
3 Midland     552   Tom Naylor     3 3.0
4 Midland     771   Tim Collins     4 4.0
5 SeaVets     9   Alan Jackson     5 5.0
6 SeaVets     15   Mike Playle     6 6.0
7 SeaVets     938   Andy Lacy     7 7.0
8 SeaVets     580   Russ Canning     8 8.0
9 SeaVets     7975   Tony Chandler     9 9.0
10 SeaVets     401   Kevin Clarke     10 10.0
11 Midland     882   John Pete     11 11.0
12 SeaVets     985   Tony Goodwin     12 12.0
13 SeaVets     226   Joe Coulson     13 13.0
14 SeaVets     7940   Steve Fletcher     14 14.0
15 SeaVets     972   Derrick Hall     15 15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Midland     552   Tom Naylor     27:40 1.0
2 Midland     407   Robin McAllister     28:00 2.0
3 Midland     16   Bob Ingram     29:57 3.0
4 Midland     771   Tim Collins     30:17 4.0
5 SeaVets     15   Mike Playle     32:51 5.0
6 Midland     882   John Pete     33:09 6.0
7 SeaVets     938   Andy Lacy     33:23 7.0
8 SeaVets     9   Alan Jackson     33:42 8.0
9 SeaVets     985   Tony Goodwin     33:53 9.0
10 SeaVets     401   Kevin Clarke     34:18 10.0
11 SeaVets     7940   Steve Fletcher     35:09 11.0
12 SeaVets     7975   Tony Chandler     35:11 12.0
13 SeaVets     226   Joe Coulson     35:27 13.0
14 SeaVets     972   Derrick Hall     40:56 14.0
15 SeaVets     580   Russ Canning     DNF 16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Midland     552   Tom Naylor     24:07 1.0
2 Midland     16   Bob Ingram     24:11 2.0
3 Midland     407   Robin McAllister     25:24 3.0
4 Midland     771   Tim Collins     26:01 4.0
5 Midland     882   John Pete     27:52 5.0
6 SeaVets     15   Mike Playle     28:42 6.0
7 SeaVets     580   Russ Canning     28:48 7.0
8 SeaVets     401   Kevin Clarke     30:46 8.0
9 SeaVets     938   Andy Lacy     32:09 9.0
10 SeaVets     7975   Tony Chandler     32:30 10.0
11 SeaVets     985   Tony Goodwin     32:39 11.0
12 SeaVets     972   Derrick Hall     34:02 12.0
13 SeaVets     226   Joe Coulson     36:19 13.0
14 SeaVets     7940   Steve Fletcher     24:46 14.0
15 SeaVets     9   Alan Jackson     DNF 16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Midland     552   Tom Naylor     1 1.0
2 Midland     16   Bob Ingram     2 2.0
3 Midland     771   Tim Collins     3 3.0
4 Midland     882   John Pete     4 4.0
5 SeaVets     9   Alan Jackson     5 5.0
6 SeaVets     580   Russ Canning     6 6.0
7 SeaVets     15   Mike Playle     7 7.0
8 SeaVets     938   Andy Lacy     8 8.0
9 SeaVets     401   Kevin Clarke     9 9.0
10 SeaVets     7940   Steve Fletcher     10 10.0
11 SeaVets     226   Joe Coulson     11 11.0
12 SeaVets     972   Derrick Hall     12 12.0
13 Midland     407   Robin McAllister     DNF 16.0
13 SeaVets     7975   Tony Chandler     DNS 16.0
13 SeaVets     985   Tony Goodwin     DNS 16.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Midland     552   Tom Naylor     1 1.0
2 Midland     16   Bob Ingram     2 2.0
3 Midland     407   Robin McAllister     3 3.0
4 Midland     771   Tim Collins     4 4.0
5 Midland     882   John Pete     5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com