event burgee venue burgee

2017 Saturday Spring Series

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results as of June 11, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 9, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark   (7.0) (4.0) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 256.0 8.0
2nd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon "Do you know who I am" Bickers   (6.0) (10.0) (5.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (21.0 DNF) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 3.0 285.0 14.0
3rd M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens   (8.0) (7.5) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (7.0) (8.0) 3.0 (56.0 DNC) 326.5 16.0
4th F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0 DNF) 5.0 300.0 22.0
5th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 479.0 23.0
6th M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin   2.0 (11.0) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNF 487.0 28.0
7th VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Bryan Rogers   5.0 9.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 489.0 31.0
8th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry "Capsized again" Burnham   9.0 6.0 (12.0 DNF) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNF) (56.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 403.0 32.0
9th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling (14.0) (15.0) (7.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (15.0) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 363.0 32.0
10th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony Everard Ruth Cross (13.0) (14.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (9.0) 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 406.0 34.0
11th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper   15.0 (16.0) 6.0 8.0 10.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 14.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 517.0 53.0
12th VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles "Wayfaring for Dummies" Brett 4.0 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 568.0 64.0
13th VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1200 Mary Mallard   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 568.0 64.0
14th F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Nicky Frost   19.0 18.0 9.0 9.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 15.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 574.0 70.0
15th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian Collyer   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 590.0 86.0
16th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   10.0 12.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 593.0 89.0
17th VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 595.0 91.0
18th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard   11.0 7.5 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 596.5 92.5
19th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 The Flying Dutchman Dangerous Dave 16.0 17.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 619.0 115.0
20th M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 3.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 622.0 118.0
21st M G (PY) Solo SOLO 3693 1143 Alan Greenaway   (56.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 628.0 124.0
22nd VM B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 4426 1143 Stuart Wileman   18.0 20.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 16.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 670.0 166.0
23rd VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Zara (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 674.0 170.0
24th JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1139 Andrew Sturt   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 674.0 170.0
25th M B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   1.0 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 674.0 170.0
26th JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 675.0 171.0
27th JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 47738 1347 Gemma McDonnell   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 678.0 174.0
28th M G (PY) Single Hander SOLO 5709 1143 Simon Deeks   3.0 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 678.0 174.0
29th M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Ivor "Meat & Malt" McDonnell   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 682.0 178.0
30th M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 179654 1139 Simon Bickers   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 682.0 178.0
31st M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith "Fromage" Miller   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 685.0 181.0
32nd M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 685.0 181.0
33rd M B (+15%) Laser LASER 131964 1097 Frank Luikinga   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 691.0 187.0
34th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder   12.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 56.0 DNC 695.0 191.0
35th M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1139 Mike Harding   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 695.0 191.0
36th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 H27 1200 Hazel MacDonnell   17.0 13.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 702.0 198.0
37th VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3620 1143 Charles Vaughan   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 17.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 710.0 206.0
38th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Mike Harding   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 3.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 731.0 227.0
39th M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1071 Richard Sturt   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 731.0 227.0
40th M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1024 Richard Sturt   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 732.0 228.0
41st M S (+10%) Laser LASER 126 1097 Bob Fletcher   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 6.0 734.0 230.0
42nd M S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 7530 1133 Simon Deeks Mel C (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 9.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 737.0 233.0
43rd JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 26656 1341 Euan "Red Bull" McMillan   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 9.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 737.0 233.0
44th VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 2032 1143 Pete Chapman   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 10.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 738.0 234.0
45th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 45011 1097 Simon Bickers   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 56.0 DNC 739.0 235.0
46th JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Henry Avery   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 12.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 740.0 236.0
47th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 171990 1097 Chris Harry   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 13.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 741.0 237.0
48th VM S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard K1 1090 Paul Mallard   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 13.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 741.0 237.0
49th F B (+15%) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 357 981 Heidi McMillan Jasmine McMillan (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 16.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 744.0 240.0
50th M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 45011 1139 Simon Bickers   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 18.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 746.0 242.0
51st M G (PY) Laser LASER 2 1097 Andy Baker   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 748.0 244.0
52nd M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 749.0 245.0
52nd M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1222 999 Mark Hope   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 749.0 245.0
54th M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 5 1309 1120 Richard Sturt   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 784.0 280.0
54th JB G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1200 Andrew Sturt   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 784.0 280.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     35.43 3 0.31.15 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     36.27 3 0.33.36 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SOLO 5709 1143 Simon Deeks     39.47 3 0.34.48 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles "Wayfaring for Dummies" Brett   39.09 3 0.35.32 4.0
5 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Bryan Rogers     39.01 3 0.35.34 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon "Do you know who I am" Bickers     39.13 3 0.35.45 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     39.19 3 0.35.50 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     41.20 3 0.36.10 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry "Capsized again" Burnham     42.49 3 0.37.28 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     42.06 3 0.38.12 10.0
11 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     46.40 3 0.40.58 11.0
12 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder     47.16 3 0.41.43 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   43.32 3 0.42.04 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling   39.39 3 0.42.05 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     51.58 3 0.42.36 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 The Flying Dutchman Dangerous Dave   40.31 3 0.43.01 16.0
17 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 H27 1200 Hazel MacDonnell     52.08 3 0.43.27 17.0
18 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 4426 1143 Stuart Wileman     50.46 3 0.44.25 18.0
19 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Nicky Frost     51.57 3 0.48.20 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     44.21 3 0.38.48 1.0
2 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles "Wayfaring for Dummies" Brett   44.02 3 0.39.57 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SOLO 5709 1143 Simon Deeks     46.57 3 0.41.05 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     45.08 3 0.41.09 4.0
5 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 3693 1143 Alan Greenaway     47.12 3 0.41.18 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry "Capsized again" Burnham     47.24 3 0.41.28 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     48.27 3 0.42.23 7.5
7 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     48.16 3 0.42.23 7.5
9 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Bryan Rogers     47.28 3 0.43.16 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon "Do you know who I am" Bickers     47.59 3 0.43.44 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     47.32 3 0.43.49 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     48.56 3 0.44.24 12.0
13 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 H27 1200 Hazel MacDonnell     54.48 3 0.45.40 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   47.20 3 0.45.44 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling   44.39 3 0.47.24 15.0
16 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     60.01 3 0.49.12 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 The Flying Dutchman Dangerous Dave   49.05 3 0.52.06 17.0
18 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Nicky Frost     60.24 3 0.56.11 18.0
19 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 4426 1143 Stuart Wileman     DNF     20.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     41.38 3 0.37.57 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 3693 1143 Alan Greenaway     44.15 3 0.38.43 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     44.48 3 0.39.12 3.0
4 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   43.30 3 0.40.06 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon "Do you know who I am" Bickers     44.01 3 0.40.07 5.0
6 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     50.58 3 0.41.47 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling   41.15 3 0.43.47 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   48.18 3 0.46.40 8.0
9 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Nicky Frost     52.52 3 0.49.11 9.0
10 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 2032 1143 Pete Chapman     37.43 2 0.49.30 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry "Capsized again" Burnham     DNF     12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon "Do you know who I am" Bickers     52.42 4 0.48.02 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     52.51 4 0.48.11 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     56.09 4 0.49.08 3.0
4 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   53.24 4 0.49.13 4.0
5 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 3693 1143 Alan Greenaway     56.19 4 0.49.16 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   53.29 4 0.51.40 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling   50.20 4 0.53.26 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     48.54 3 0.53.27 8.0
9 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Nicky Frost     60.28 4 0.56.15 9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles "Wayfaring for Dummies" Brett   52.47 4 0.47.54 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   45.37 4 0.48.26 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon "Do you know who I am" Bickers     55.28 4 0.50.34 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     58.18 4 0.51.00 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling   50.06 4 0.53.11 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   55.58 4 0.54.04 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     60.47 4 0.56.33 7.0
8 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   DNF     10.0
8 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     DNF     10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles "Wayfaring for Dummies" Brett   54.53 3 0.49.48 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   48.59 3 0.52.00 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     59.42 3 0.52.14 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon "Do you know who I am" Bickers     58.28 3 0.53.18 4.0
5 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   58.30 3 0.53.55 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     58.20 3 0.54.16 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling   52.21 3 0.55.34 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   58.38 3 0.56.39 8.0
9 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 26656 1341 Euan "Red Bull" McMillan     27.40 1 1.01.54 9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1139 Andrew Sturt     47.20 4 0.41.33 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     45.50 4 0.41.47 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon "Do you know who I am" Bickers     47.58 4 0.43.44 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1024 Richard Sturt     46.12 4 0.45.07 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     49.36 4 0.45.43 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry "Capsized again" Burnham     52.26 4 0.45.52 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling   46.10 4 0.49.01 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian Collyer     46.28 4 0.49.55 8.0
9 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   DNF     11.0
9 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1139 Mike Harding     DNF     11.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1139 Andrew Sturt     48.49 5 0.42.52 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     47.05 5 0.42.55 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1071 Richard Sturt     47.14 5 0.44.06 3.0
4 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   48.40 5 0.44.51 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon "Do you know who I am" Bickers     49.30 5 0.45.07 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling   46.38 5 0.49.30 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     54.25 5 0.50.09 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian Collyer     47.22 5 0.50.53 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry "Capsized again" Burnham     DNF     10.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1200 Mary Mallard     53.48 4 0.44.50 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     56.02 3 0.44.52 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     49.22 4 0.45.00 3.0
4 JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 47738 1347 Gemma McDonnell     45.38 3 0.45.10 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 179654 1139 Simon Bickers     52.10 4 0.45.48 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Ivor "Meat & Malt" McDonnell     54.27 4 0.47.48 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   45.23 4 0.48.11 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Bryan Rogers     53.45 4 0.49.00 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 131964 1097 Frank Luikinga     60.25 4 0.55.04 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   46.33 3 0.56.19 10.0
11 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1139 Mike Harding     DNF     12.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     46.09 3 0.36.57 1.0
2 JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 47738 1347 Gemma McDonnell     50.20 4 0.37.22 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1200 Mary Mallard     46.26 4 0.38.42 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Ivor "Meat & Malt" McDonnell     44.06 4 0.38.43 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 179654 1139 Simon Bickers     44.09 4 0.38.46 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     42.50 4 0.39.03 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Bryan Rogers     43.33 4 0.39.42 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   38.49 4 0.41.12 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 7530 1133 Simon Deeks Mel C   39.26 3 0.46.24 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 131964 1097 Frank Luikinga     38.50 3 0.47.12 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry "Capsized again" Burnham     DNF     13.0
11 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   DNF     13.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Zara   48.27 4 0.43.58 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     48.42 4 0.44.24 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     50.40 4 0.46.11 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith "Fromage" Miller     53.31 4 0.46.49 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   44.31 4 0.47.15 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry "Capsized again" Burnham     54.35 4 0.47.45 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     55.25 4 0.48.29 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     55.37 4 0.48.50 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   51.07 4 0.49.23 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Bryan Rogers     54.34 4 0.49.45 10.0
11 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   56.03 4 0.51.40 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 The Flying Dutchman Dangerous Dave   49.59 4 0.53.04 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard K1 1090 Paul Mallard     57.57 4 0.53.10 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     50.18 3 0.54.58 14.0
15 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Nicky Frost     44.46 3 0.55.31 15.0
16 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 4426 1143 Stuart Wileman     51.04 3 0.59.34 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon "Do you know who I am" Bickers     DNF     21.0
17 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3620 1143 Charles Vaughan     DNF     21.0
17 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly     DNF     21.0
17 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1222 999 Mark Hope     DNF     21.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Zara   58.04 4 0.52.42 1.0
2 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Bryan Rogers     59.09 4 0.53.55 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Mike Harding     58.50 4 0.54.44 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     60.29 4 0.55.08 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry "Capsized again" Burnham     64.29 4 0.56.25 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   59.20 4 0.57.20 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   54.17 4 0.57.38 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     67.05 4 0.58.41 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith "Fromage" Miller     67.32 4 0.59.05 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     67.36 4 0.59.21 10.0
11 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   67.24 4 1.02.07 11.0
12 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Henry Avery     69.06 4 1.02.59 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 171990 1097 Chris Harry     54.24 3 1.06.07 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 The Flying Dutchman Dangerous Dave   62.18 4 1.06.08 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling   64.37 4 1.08.36 15.0
16 F B (+15%) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 357 981 Heidi McMillan Jasmine McMillan   67.23 4 1.08.41 16.0
17 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3620 1143 Charles Vaughan     59.57 3 1.09.56 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 45011 1139 Simon Bickers     59.58 3 1.10.12 18.0
19 M G (PY) Laser LASER 2 1097 Andy Baker     DNF     20.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     50.46 3 0.46.17 1.0
2 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1200 Mary Mallard     57.53 3 0.48.14 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     58.28 3 0.51.09 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     61.40 3 0.56.50 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   62.45 3 0.56.57 5.0
6 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian Collyer     54.49 3 0.58.53 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     65.38 3 0.59.34 7.0
8 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   DNF     11.0
8 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder     DNF     11.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 45011 1097 Simon Bickers     DNF     11.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     24.27 2 0.22.17 1.0
2 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1200 Mary Mallard     28.59 2 0.24.09 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon "Do you know who I am" Bickers     28.50 2 0.26.17 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     29.37 2 0.26.53 4.0
5 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   29.20 2 0.27.02 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 126 1097 Bob Fletcher     29.59 2 0.27.20 6.0
7 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   31.12 2 0.28.19 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian Collyer     29.17 2 0.31.27 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     DNF     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com