event burgee venue burgee

2017 Sunday Spring Series

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 15, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 77, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 (78.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (5.5) 1.0 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (6.0) (25.0 DSQ) 2.0 692.5 14.0
2nd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 (7.0) (6.0) (9.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0) (6.0) 472.0 19.0
3rd M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 (19.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (11.0) (8.0) 4.5 852.5 23.5
4th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (8.0) (13.0) (6.0) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 768.0 24.0
5th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon 2.0 2.0 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (8.0) (16.0 DNF) 7.0 (8.0) (78.0 DNC) (8.0 DNS) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 932.0 34.0
6th M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser   (8.0) 3.0 8.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 1.0 (10.0) (10.0) (11.0) 805.0 46.0
7th JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 4.0 10.0 3.0 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1,224.0 54.0
8th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1,232.0 62.0
9th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley   7.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 (16.0 DNF) (78.0 DNC) (20.0) 7.0 (13.0) 8.0 9.0 (12.0) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (11.0) 7.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (20.0) 8.0 857.0 63.0
10th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen (12.0) (15.0) 12.0 11.0 (16.0 DNF) 9.0 (21.0) (19.0) (15.0) 10.0 8.0 9.0 (13.0) (13.0) (15.0) (14.0) 12.0 12.0 7.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (21.0) (17.0) (21.0) 458.0 90.0
11th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard   (78.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 8.0 6.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 16.0 6.0 19.0 1,262.0 92.0
12th M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.5 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 1,271.5 101.5
13th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Rachel, Ewan, Ivor (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 15.0 (17.0) (16.0) 11.0 14.0 (17.0 RET) 15.0 (18.0) 11.0 11.0 (17.0) 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (18.0) 13.0 9.0 909.0 104.0
14th VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (19.0) (78.0 DNC) 11.0 (17.0) (24.0 RET) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 (78.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 11.0 DNF 8.0 RET (78.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 (20.0) 1,054.0 116.0
15th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (78.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 16.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 13.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 19.0 21.0 16.0 1,300.0 130.0
16th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser (78.0 DNC) 14.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (22.0) (78.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 18.0 17.0 RET (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 (78.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (23.0) 22.0 (23.0) 1,143.0 139.0
17th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (78.0 DNC) 19.0 13.0 (78.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (78.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 1,333.0 163.0
18th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 1,371.0 201.0
19th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 12.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 20.0 18.0 22.0 1,374.0 204.0
20th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5709 1143 Simon Deeks   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 7.0 (78.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,379.0 209.0
21st M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens   6.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 (78.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,403.0 233.0
22nd M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1097 Simon Cray   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 78.0 DNC 1,410.0 240.0
23rd M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin   10.0 9.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 19.0 15.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 18.0 1,424.0 254.0
24th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie. Imo, Andrew (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 12.0 1,452.0 282.0
25th JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 9.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,504.0 334.0
26th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 14.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 12.0 25.0 RET 15.0 1,507.0 337.0
27th F B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Angie Grimes Gerry Burnham (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 4.5 1,510.5 340.5
28th VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 (78.0 DNC) 10.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,536.0 366.0
29th M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Gemma McDonnell   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 10.0 1,538.0 368.0
30th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 7 992 Rob Dunkley   (78.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 1.0 16.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,591.0 421.0
31st M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 469 1085 Ian Brett   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (78.0 DNC) 9.0 24.0 RET (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,606.0 436.0
32nd M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Sue, Abbie (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 17.0 4.0 20.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,607.0 437.0
33rd M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 18.0 13.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,619.0 449.0
34th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1.0 1,645.0 475.0
35th M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1097 Mike Harding   4.0 5.0 10.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,657.0 487.0
36th JG S (+10%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 11.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,658.0 488.0
37th M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H27 1139 Ivor McDonald   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 7.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,658.0 488.0
38th M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 78.0 DNC 1,659.0 489.0
39th JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1071 Morgan Smith   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 78.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,659.0 489.0
40th VL G (PY) Single Hander SPLASH 834 1220 Larissa Barker   5.0 10.0 7.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,660.0 490.0
41st M S (+10%) Laser LASER 45011 1097 Simon Bickers   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 7.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,663.0 493.0
42nd M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Ivor McDonald   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 9.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,673.0 503.0
43rd M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 11.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,675.0 505.0
44th JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Georgia Dunkley Jasmine McMillan 11.0 17.0 DNF 14.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,680.0 510.0
45th F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 24.0 RET 12.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 7.0 1,681.0 511.0
46th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 160487 1097 Ivor Mcdonnell   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 14.0 1,682.0 512.0
47th JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 4.2 28582 1400 Hazel McDonnell   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 17.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,688.0 518.0
48th JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H27 1139 Georgina Dunkley   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 15.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 17.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,691.0 521.0
49th JB G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1275 1047 Morgan Smith Graham Smith (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 17.0 19.0 17.0 1,691.0 521.0
50th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 25.0 RET 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,696.0 526.0
51st JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 146088 1139 Teddy Middleton-Smith   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,722.0 552.0
52nd M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1097 Bill Warden   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,726.0 556.0
53rd M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 9 1139 David Morley   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,732.0 562.0
54th M G (PY) Symmetric GP14 10770 1133 Simon Deeks Eleanor 9.0 12.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,737.0 567.0
55th F B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Gemma McDonnell Ivor McDonnell (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,739.0 569.0
56th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony Everard Ruth Cross (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,739.0 569.0
57th M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1024 Richard Sturt   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 1,740.0 570.0
58th F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 18.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 9.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,743.0 573.0
59th JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 189068 1200 Henry Avery   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 8.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 22.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,746.0 576.0
60th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian Collyer   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 20.0 14.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,750.0 580.0
61st M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 597 1075 John Cottington   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 13.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 24.0 RET (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,753.0 583.0
62nd F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 206917 1200 Andrea King   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 24.0 DSQ 17.0 RET (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,757.0 587.0
63rd M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 18.0 24.0 RET (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,758.0 588.0
64th M G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 0489 1200 Andy Baker   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,795.0 625.0
65th JG S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 1083 1047 Georgia King Izzy King (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 4.0 RET 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,798.0 628.0
66th F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 143937 1200 Alison Linnell   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 11.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,805.0 635.0
67th M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 12.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,806.0 636.0
68th F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45247 1341 Abbie Caldwell   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 13.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,807.0 637.0
69th M S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14174 1133 Simon Deeks   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 13.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,807.0 637.0
70th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 13.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,807.0 637.0
71st M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1097 Rob Watkinson   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 16.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,810.0 640.0
72nd   B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47173 1341 Who Are You ?   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 16.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,810.0 640.0
73rd JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47794 1341 Imo Day   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 18.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,812.0 642.0
74th JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 85167 1200 Damian   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 19.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,813.0 643.0
75th   B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47738 1341 Who Are You ?   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 19.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,813.0 643.0
76th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3149 1143 Alistair Crawford   (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 24.0 DSQ (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,818.0 648.0
76th JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1110 Morgan Smith Gemma McDonnell (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 24.0 RET (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1,818.0 648.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     53.51 1 0.47.07 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   53.35 1 0.48.37 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   54.12 1 0.49.11 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1097 Mike Harding     54.16 1 0.49.28 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Single Hander SPLASH 834 1220 Larissa Barker     61.30 1 0.50.25 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     57.59 1 0.50.44 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     58.49 1 0.51.27 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     58.28 1 0.51.39 8.0
9 M G (PY) Symmetric GP14 10770 1133 Simon Deeks Eleanor   59.05 1 0.52.09 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     62.58 1 0.58.02 10.0
11 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Georgia Dunkley Jasmine McMillan   56.42 1 1.00.11 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   58.07 1 1.01.42 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     52.02 3 0.45.31 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   50.22 3 0.45.42 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     52.28 3 0.46.21 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   51.43 3 0.46.56 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1097 Mike Harding     51.36 3 0.47.02 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     54.35 3 0.47.45 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     55.15 3 0.48.20 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 7 992 Rob Dunkley     48.14 3 0.48.37 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     53.00 3 0.48.51 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Single Hander SPLASH 834 1220 Larissa Barker     60.03 3 0.49.13 10.0
11 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     56.28 3 0.49.35 11.0
12 M G (PY) Symmetric GP14 10770 1133 Simon Deeks Eleanor   56.26 3 0.49.49 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   52.34 3 0.50.12 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser   57.21 3 0.50.37 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   52.20 3 0.55.33 15.0
16 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Georgia Dunkley Jasmine McMillan   DNF     17.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   50.17 4 0.45.38 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     54.05 4 0.47.19 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     55.13 4 0.48.19 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   53.44 4 0.48.46 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     55.50 4 0.49.01 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 7 992 Rob Dunkley     48.41 4 0.49.05 6.0
7 VL G (PY) Single Hander SPLASH 834 1220 Larissa Barker     59.58 4 0.49.09 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     56.11 4 0.49.38 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     57.04 4 0.49.56 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1097 Mike Harding     54.49 4 0.49.58 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   53.57 4 0.51.32 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   50.27 4 0.53.33 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 597 1075 John Cottington     58.37 4 0.54.32 13.0
14 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Georgia Dunkley Jasmine McMillan   56.13 4 0.59.41 14.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 7 992 Rob Dunkley     46.04 4 0.46.26 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     55.14 4 0.48.19 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     53.39 4 0.48.54 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H27 1139 Ivor McDonald     55.55 4 0.49.06 4.0
5 F B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Angie Grimes Gerry Burnham   54.19 4 0.49.17 5.0
6 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5709 1143 Simon Deeks     56.52 4 0.49.45 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 469 1085 Ian Brett     54.13 4 0.49.58 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     57.37 4 0.50.24 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     63.36 3 0.50.56 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     58.48 4 0.51.27 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   53.09 4 0.56.25 11.0
12 M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle     49.21 4 0.58.12 12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     41.04 3 0.35.56 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   39.53 3 0.36.12 2.0
3 F B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Angie Grimes Gerry Burnham   40.23 3 0.36.39 3.0
4 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 146088 1139 Teddy Middleton-Smith     41.47 3 0.36.41 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     40.20 3 0.36.46 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 469 1085 Ian Brett     40.13 3 0.37.04 6.0
7 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     42.13 2 0.38.02 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 9 1139 David Morley     46.12 3 0.40.34 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H27 1139 Ivor McDonald     46.24 3 0.40.44 9.0
10 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     46.18 2 0.41.43 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     51.08 3 0.44.44 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     DNF     16.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   DNF     16.0
12 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 7 992 Rob Dunkley     DNF     16.0
12 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   DNF     16.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     34.55 3 0.31.50 1.0
2 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 146088 1139 Teddy Middleton-Smith     36.35 3 0.32.07 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     37.06 2 0.33.25 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     37.44 2 0.34.00 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     39.00 3 0.34.07 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   38.25 3 0.34.52 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H27 1139 Ivor McDonald     39.51 3 0.34.59 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 9 1139 David Morley     46.24 3 0.40.44 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   39.20 3 0.41.45 9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1097 Simon Cray     47.48 3 0.43.34 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1097 Bill Warden     48.18 3 0.44.02 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     48.44 3 0.44.25 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   49.08 3 0.44.35 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   49.52 3 0.45.15 5.0
6 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     50.20 3 0.45.53 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     52.15 3 0.46.09 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     52.55 3 0.46.28 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 469 1085 Ian Brett     50.46 3 0.46.47 9.0
10 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     52.02 2 0.46.53 10.0
11 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 143937 1200 Alison Linnell     57.24 3 0.47.50 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     51.35 3 0.47.59 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     54.58 3 0.48.05 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Ivor McDonald     55.01 3 0.48.18 14.0
15 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Rachel, Ewan, Ivor   51.47 3 0.49.28 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     56.52 3 0.49.45 16.0
17 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     57.19 3 0.50.09 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     56.10 3 0.50.58 18.0
19 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     55.55 3 0.52.01 19.0
20 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     59.45 3 0.52.16 20.0
21 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   50.10 3 0.53.15 21.0
22 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser   47.55 2 1.03.26 22.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1097 Simon Cray     48.41 4 0.44.23 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   49.39 4 0.45.03 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     56.33 3 0.45.17 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     50.48 4 0.46.18 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     52.03 4 0.47.27 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   52.58 4 0.48.04 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     55.02 4 0.48.09 7.0
8 M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1097 Bill Warden     52.53 4 0.48.12 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     54.52 4 0.48.28 9.0
10 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell     55.54 4 0.49.05 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     56.31 4 0.49.27 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Ivor McDonald     56.46 4 0.49.50 12.0
13 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     56.58 4 0.50.01 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     54.59 4 0.51.09 14.0
15 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H27 1139 Georgina Dunkley     58.18 4 0.51.11 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers     56.10 4 0.51.12 16.0
17 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Rachel, Ewan, Ivor   53.59 4 0.51.34 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     59.18 4 0.51.53 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   49.16 4 0.52.18 19.0
20 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     60.48 4 0.53.12 20.0
21 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 469 1085 Ian Brett     RET     24.0
21 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   RET     24.0
21 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     RET     24.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   47.41 4 0.43.16 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     54.41 3 0.43.47 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     49.18 4 0.44.56 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   50.08 4 0.45.30 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     52.05 4 0.45.34 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Sue, Abbie   51.18 4 0.46.33 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     53.40 4 0.47.25 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     54.31 4 0.47.52 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Ivor McDonald     54.49 4 0.48.08 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers     53.47 4 0.49.02 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     53.22 4 0.49.39 11.0
12 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   54.10 4 0.49.55 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     58.02 4 0.50.46 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     58.50 4 0.51.28 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   49.22 4 0.52.24 15.0
16 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Rachel, Ewan, Ivor   56.35 4 0.54.03 16.0
17 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser   48.54 3 0.57.33 17.0
18 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     RET     19.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   46.03 3 0.41.47 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     46.52 3 0.42.43 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     47.01 3 0.42.52 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     47.38 3 0.43.25 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     49.43 3 0.43.30 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     49.50 3 0.43.45 6.0
7 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5709 1143 Simon Deeks     50.14 3 0.43.57 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     50.40 3 0.44.20 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     50.59 3 0.45.02 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   43.4 3 0.45.43 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Rachel, Ewan, Ivor   48.37 3 0.46.26 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   48.40 3 0.47.01 12.0
13 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     54.25 3 0.47.37 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson     49.03 3 0.47.57 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser   57.34 3 0.50.49 15.0
16 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner     57.36 3 0.51.04 16.0
17 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     55.09 3 0.51.18 17.0
18 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     42.00 2 0.51.38 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     57.38 3 0.53.07 19.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     50.48 3 0.46.18 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     53.07 3 0.48.25 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     56.07 3 0.49.06 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   54.47 3 0.49.43 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     54.44 3 0.49.54 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     58.35 3 0.51.45 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   50.33 3 0.53.40 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   50.51 3 0.53.59 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     61.54 3 0.54.09 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers     60.28 3 0.55.07 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   57.16 3 0.55.20 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson     56.49 3 0.55.32 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14174 1133 Simon Deeks     63.11 3 0.55.46 13.0
14 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Rachel, Ewan, Ivor   58.54 3 0.56.15 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     64.27 3 0.59.24 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   62.59 3 1.00.09 16.0
17 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner     71.38 3 1.03.30 17.0
18 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser   50.41 2 1.07.06 18.0
19 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     RET     24.0
19 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 597 1075 John Cottington     RET     24.0
19 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 206917 1200 Andrea King     DSQ     24.0
19 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3149 1143 Alistair Crawford     DSQ     24.0
19 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1110 Morgan Smith Gemma McDonnell   RET     24.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     48.13 3 0.43.57 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     49.03 3 0.44.43 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     49.41 3 0.45.17 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     53.1 3 0.46.23 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     52.53 3 0.46.43 5.0
6 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5709 1143 Simon Deeks     53.33 3 0.46.51 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     55.0 3 0.48.07 7.0
8 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 189068 1200 Henry Avery     61.24 3 0.51.10 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   48.24 3 0.51.23 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   49.30 3 0.52.33 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson     55.06 3 0.53.52 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     61.58 3 0.54.13 12.0
13 F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45247 1341 Abbie Caldwell     53.16 2 0.59.35 13.0
14 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Rachel, Ewan, Ivor   RET     17.0
14 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser   RET     17.0
14 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 206917 1200 Andrea King     RET     17.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1097 Simon Cray     48.16 3 0.44.00 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   49.42 3 0.45.06 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     50.22 3 0.45.55 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Gemma McDonnell     52.46 3 0.46.20 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     51.39 3 0.47.05 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     54.53 3 0.48.01 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     56.49 3 0.49.43 7.0
8 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell     56.46 3 0.49.50 8.0
9 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5709 1143 Simon Deeks     56.59 3 0.49.51 9.0
10 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie. Imo, Andrew   47.04 3 0.49.58 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 45011 1097 Simon Bickers     56.04 3 0.51.07 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     55.59 3 0.52.05 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   50.40 3 0.53.47 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   56.30 3 0.53.58 14.0
15 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Rachel, Ewan, Ivor   56.51 3 0.54.18 15.0
16 JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 4.2 28582 1400 Hazel McDonnell     55.08 2 0.59.04 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Sue, Abbie   47.11 2 1.04.13 17.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1097 Simon Cray     63.38 5 0.58.00 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   64.29 5 0.58.31 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     64.26 5 0.58.44 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Sue, Abbie   67.03 5 1.00.51 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     67.48 5 1.01.48 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie. Imo, Andrew   59.15 5 1.02.54 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 45011 1097 Simon Bickers     70.39 5 1.04.24 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers     71.09 5 1.04.52 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     59.37 4 1.05.12 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     59.38 4 1.05.13 10.0
11 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5709 1143 Simon Deeks     59.55 4 1.05.32 11.0
12 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell     59.50 4 1.05.40 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   62.54 5 1.06.46 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   70.27 5 1.07.17 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     59.40 4 1.09.23 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     60.19 4 1.10.08 16.0
17 JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 4.2 28582 1400 Hazel McDonnell     59.25 3 1.10.44 17.0
18 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Rachel, Ewan, Ivor   59.39 4 1.11.13 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   59.36 4 1.19.05 19.0
20 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian Collyer     60.10 4 1.20.47 20.0
21 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Gemma McDonnell     DNF     22.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     46.07 3 0.42.02 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     46.14 3 0.42.09 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     49.58 3 0.43.43 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie. Imo, Andrew   43.04 3 0.45.43 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell     52.30 3 0.46.06 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     52.51 3 0.46.14 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 45011 1097 Simon Bickers     50.57 3 0.46.27 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   51.27 3 0.46.41 8.0
9 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5709 1143 Simon Deeks     55.14 3 0.48.19 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers     54.26 3 0.49.37 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Rachel, Ewan, Ivor   52.07 3 0.49.47 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     55.01 3 0.51.11 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   48.20 3 0.51.19 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian Collyer     50.44 3 0.54.30 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   52.14 3 0.55.27 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     60.01 3 0.55.50 16.0
17 JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 4.2 28582 1400 Hazel McDonnell     55.02 2 0.58.58 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   44.04 2 1.03.08 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Sue, Abbie   DNF     20.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     43.06 1 0.25.53 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     43.26 1 0.26.05 2.0
3 JG S (+10%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton     44.25 1 0.26.41 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     41.34 1 0.36.22 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   41.26 1 0.37.36 5.5
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     41.15 1 0.37.36 5.5
7 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser   42.41 1 0.37.40 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     41.36 1 0.37.55 8.0
9 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     46.29 1 0.38.06 9.0
10 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1071 Morgan Smith     42.08 1 0.39.20 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Rachel, Ewan, Ivor   42.04 1 0.40.11 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   42.32 1 0.40.37 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   42.46 1 0.40.51 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   41.55 1 0.44.30 14.0
15 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   DNF     16.0

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   41.56 3 0.38.03 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     43.00 2 0.38.44 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     45.15 3 0.39.35 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     43.45 3 0.39.53 4.0
5 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1071 Morgan Smith     43.28 3 0.40.35 5.0
6 JG S (+10%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton     45.48 2 0.41.16 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   45.35 3 0.41.22 7.0
8 F B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Gemma McDonnell Ivor McDonnell   43.57 3 0.41.59 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   44.36 3 0.42.36 9.0
10 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     47.35 2 0.42.52 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     49.30 3 0.43.18 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   40.54 3 0.43.25 12.0
13 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     48.04 3 0.43.49 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   43.13 3 0.45.53 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     49.45 3 0.46.17 15.0
16   B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47173 1341 Who Are You ?     42.55 2 0.48.00 16.0
17 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Rachel, Ewan, Ivor   52.10 3 0.49.49 17.0
18 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser   41.00 2 0.54.17 18.0
19   B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47738 1341 Who Are You ?     49.21 2 0.55.12 19.0
20 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H27 1139 Georgina Dunkley     DNF     21.0

R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   37.42 3 0.34.13 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     39.27 3 0.35.58 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     41.27 3 0.36.16 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     41.11 2 0.37.06 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Rachel, Ewan, Ivor   40.07 3 0.38.19 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     42.28 3 0.38.43 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     45.42 3 0.39.59 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   44.14 3 0.40.08 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     44.37 2 0.40.12 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     43.25 3 0.40.23 10.0
11 JG S (+10%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton     44.54 2 0.40.27 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   38.51 3 0.41.15 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   43.21 3 0.41.24 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   39.01 3 0.41.25 14.0
15 F B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Gemma McDonnell Ivor McDonnell   44.23 3 0.42.23 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1097 Rob Watkinson     37.46 2 0.51.38 16.0
17 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H27 1139 Georgina Dunkley     40.43 2 0.53.37 17.0
18 JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47794 1341 Imo Day     49.21 2 0.55.12 18.0
19 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 85167 1200 Damian     47.45 2 0.59.41 19.0

R19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     44.39 4 0.40.42 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     45.07 4 0.41.08 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     47.22 4 0.41.26 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     48.09 4 0.42.32 4.0
5 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5709 1143 Simon Deeks     48.56 4 0.42.49 5.0
6 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1071 Morgan Smith     53.31 4 0.49.58 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   50.45 4 0.53.52 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     DNF 2   11.0
8 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     DNF 2   11.0
8 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser   DNF     11.0

R20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 0489 1200 Andy Baker     46.59 4 0.39.09 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     43.21 4 0.39.31 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     47.10 4 0.41.16 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     46.30 4 0.42.23 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     50.13 4 0.44.22 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   44.37 4 0.47.22 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   DNS     8.0
7 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     RET     8.0

R21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     36.48 3 0.32.31 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   31.55 3 0.33.53 2.0
3 JG S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 1083 1047 Georgia King Izzy King   RET     4.0

R22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1097 Simon Cray     63.11 3 0.57.36 1.0
2 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   56.55 3 0.58.01 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell     68.38 3 1.00.15 3.0
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     69.13 3 1.00.33 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     70.18 3 1.01.30 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   68.14 3 1.01.55 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie. Imo, Andrew   58.41 3 1.02.18 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Gemma McDonnell     71.17 3 1.02.35 8.0
9 F B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Angie Grimes Gerry Burnham   69.38 3 1.03.11 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     71.39 3 1.03.18 10.0
11 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     69.54 3 1.03.43 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     73.24 3 1.04.13 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     70.15 3 1.04.45 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 160487 1097 Ivor Mcdonnell     71.24 3 1.05.05 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     70.58 3 1.06.01 15.0
16 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     75.21 3 1.06.09 16.0
17 JB G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1275 1047 Morgan Smith Graham Smith   69.34 3 1.06.27 17.0
18 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Rachel, Ewan, Ivor   70.30 3 1.07.20 18.0
19 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   71.04 3 1.07.53 19.0
20 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     74.34 3 1.09.22 20.0
21 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   68.33 3 1.12.46 21.0
22 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 189068 1200 Henry Avery     59.24 2 1.14.15 22.0
23 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser   69.47 2 1.32.23 23.0
24 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner     RET     25.0

R23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1097 Simon Cray     43.03 2 0.39.15 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     45.31 2 0.39.49 2.0
3 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   41.11 2 0.41.59 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell     48.11 2 0.42.18 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     48.24 2 0.42.21 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     49.28 2 0.43.26 6.0
7 F B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Angie Grimes Gerry Burnham   47.59 2 0.43.33 7.0
8 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     47.57 2 0.43.43 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie. Imo, Andrew   41.16 2 0.43.48 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     50.04 2 0.44.14 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1024 Richard Sturt     45.24 2 0.44.20 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Gemma McDonnell     50.45 2 0.44.33 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Rachel, Ewan, Ivor   47.24 2 0.45.16 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     49.16 2 0.45.24 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     48.53 2 0.45.28 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 160487 1097 Ivor Mcdonnell     50.30 2 0.46.02 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   43.59 2 0.46.41 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     50.12 2 0.46.42 18.0
19 JB G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1275 1047 Morgan Smith Graham Smith   48.55 2 0.46.43 19.0
20 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     53.55 2 0.47.10 20.0
21 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   50.51 2 0.48.34 21.0
22 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser   41.20 1 1.12.58 22.0
23 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   DSQ     25.0
23 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     RET     25.0

R24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     48.52 2 0.42.45 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   47.56 2 0.43.30 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell     49.36 2 0.43.33 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     48.16 2 0.44.00 4.5
4 F B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Angie Grimes Gerry Burnham   48.29 2 0.44.00 4.5
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     50.21 2 0.44.03 6.0
7 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   49.23 2 0.45.31 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     52.06 2 0.45.35 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Rachel, Ewan, Ivor   48.15 2 0.46.05 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Gemma McDonnell     52.47 2 0.46.21 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     52.53 2 0.46.43 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie. Imo, Andrew   44.10 2 0.46.53 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1024 Richard Sturt     48.57 2 0.47.48 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 160487 1097 Ivor Mcdonnell     52.37 2 0.47.58 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     55.27 2 0.48.31 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   51.45 2 0.49.26 16.0
17 JB G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1275 1047 Morgan Smith Graham Smith   51.52 2 0.49.32 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     54.11 2 0.49.56 18.0
19 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     56.59 2 0.50.02 19.0
20 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     53.57 2 0.50.11 20.0
21 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Aileen   47.38 2 0.50.34 21.0
22 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     54.27 2 0.50.39 22.0
23 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser   44.17 1 1.18.10 23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com