event burgee venue burgee

2017 Saturday Summer Series

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results as of August 13, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 9, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark   (2.0) (2.0) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (6.0) 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (44.0 DNC) 166.0 6.0
2nd VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike "Wind Whisperer" Playle Helen, Zara, Abbie (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) 332.0 8.0
3rd M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith "Fromage" Miller   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) (8.0) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 296.0 12.0
4th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony "Pending Gold Fleet" Stevens   (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) (10.0 DNF) (5.0) 2.0 (10.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 144.0 14.0
5th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry "Late Mid life Crisis" Burnham Lyn, Mark (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNF) (11.0 RET) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.5 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 346.5 17.5
6th VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles "Wayfaring for Dummies" Brett (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNF) 380.0 18.0
7th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 (8.0) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 383.0 23.0
8th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (9.0) 2.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 8.0 (10.0 DNF) 352.0 25.0
9th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony "Kate let me sail today" Everard Ruth Cross 6.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (13.0) (44.0 DNC) (12.0) (10.0) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (10.0) 10.0 DNF 299.0 34.0
10th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5396 1143 Brian Atkins   7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 430.0 34.0
11th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark "Doctoring the Results!!!" Hope Lyn Campling 5.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 11.0 (12.0) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 400.0 36.0
12th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian "Joke Meister" Collyer   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (15.0) (14.0) (14.0) (15.0) 10.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 321.0 43.0
13th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon "Biggles" Bickers   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 459.0 63.0
14th F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1143 Sue McCrea   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 461.0 65.0
15th M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 466.0 70.0
16th VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Bryan Rogers   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 44.0 DNC 467.0 71.0
17th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 4426 1143 Stuart Wileman   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 4.5 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 473.5 77.5
18th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 475.0 79.0
19th M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Sue Prowse (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 494.0 98.0
20th F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters   10.0 9.0 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 514.0 118.0
21st F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1107 Naiomi Bell Tim Briggs 12.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 13.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 11.0 44.0 DNC 520.0 124.0
22nd VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 4220 1102 Allan Winters   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 14.0 (44.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 524.0 128.0
23rd VM S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD K1 1090 Paul Mallard   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 17.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 9.0 44.0 DNC 526.0 130.0
24th M B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   1.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 530.0 134.0
25th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry "Capsized again" Burnham   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 534.0 138.0
26th M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1222 999 Simon "Oooh Arrrrr Exetaaar" Deeks   3.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 534.0 138.0
27th M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1024 Richard Sturt   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 536.0 140.0
28th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 3693 1143 Alan Greenaway   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 RET (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 539.0 143.0
29th JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1139 Andrew Sturt   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 540.0 144.0
30th VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 2032 1143 Pete Chapman   8.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 544.0 148.0
31st M S (+10%) Laser   1068 945 Ian Collyer   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 DNF 552.0 156.0
32nd F B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Zoe Carroll Andy Carroll (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 552.0 156.0
33rd M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Ivor "Meat & Malt" McDonnell   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 DNC 576.0 180.0
34th F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1139 Nicola Wilkinson   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 578.0 182.0
35th VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1200 Mary Mallard   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 581.0 185.0
36th JG B (+15%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 H1 1250 Club Boat   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 581.0 185.0
37th JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Georgia "Gee" Dunkley Jasmine McMillan 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 581.0 185.0
38th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder   (44.0 DNC) 10.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 582.0 186.0
39th VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3620 1143 Charles Vaughan   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 583.0 187.0
40th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 171990 1097 Chris Harry   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 11.0 DSQ (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 583.0 187.0
41st M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 13.0 44.0 DNC 585.0 189.0
42nd M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 14.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 586.0 190.0
43rd JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1024 Andrew Sturt   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 586.0 190.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     45.16 3 0.39.36 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     46.10 3 0.42.05 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1222 999 Simon "Oooh Arrrrr Exetaaar" Deeks     44.56 3 0.44.59 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony "Pending Gold Fleet" Stevens     53.02 3 0.46.24 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark "Doctoring the Results!!!" Hope Lyn Campling   45.26 3 0.48.14 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony "Kate let me sail today" Everard Ruth Cross   52.03 3 0.50.17 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5396 1143 Brian Atkins     59.09 3 0.51.45 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 2032 1143 Pete Chapman     41.52 2 0.54.57 8.0
9 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Georgia "Gee" Dunkley Jasmine McMillan   51.51 3 0.55.03 9.0
10 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     46.52 2 0.57.37 10.0
11 F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1107 Naiomi Bell Tim Briggs   DNF     12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     48.04 3 0.42.03 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     48.03 3 0.43.48 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1222 999 Simon "Oooh Arrrrr Exetaaar" Deeks     47.29 3 0.47.32 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony "Pending Gold Fleet" Stevens     54.41 3 0.47.51 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark "Doctoring the Results!!!" Hope Lyn Campling   46.42 3 0.49.35 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5396 1143 Brian Atkins     59.25 3 0.51.59 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony "Kate let me sail today" Everard Ruth Cross   54.35 3 0.52.44 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 2032 1143 Pete Chapman     46.47 2 1.01.24 8.0
9 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     50.40 2 1.02.18 9.0
10 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder     47.04 2 1.02.19 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike "Wind Whisperer" Playle Helen, Zara, Abbie   44.41 3 0.40.33 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry "Late Mid life Crisis" Burnham Lyn, Mark   46.45 3 0.42.25 2.0
3 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     53:36 3 0:43:56 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony "Pending Gold Fleet" Stevens     50.23 3 0.44.05 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith "Fromage" Miller     50.24 3 0.44.06 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5396 1143 Brian Atkins     51.08 3 0.44.44 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     48.48 3 0.44.59 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 4426 1143 Stuart Wileman     53.26 3 0.46.45 8.0
9 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 H1 1250 Club Boat     42.51 2 0.51.25 9.0
10 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian "Joke Meister" Collyer     50.07 3 0.53.50 10.0
11 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     44.40 2 0.54.55 11.0
12 F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1143 Sue McCrea     52.56 1 2.18.56 12.0
13 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1024 Andrew Sturt     DNF     14.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike "Wind Whisperer" Playle Helen, Zara, Abbie   40.55 3 0.37.08 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith "Fromage" Miller     45.31 3 0.39.49 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     43.14 3 0.39.51 3.0
4 F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1143 Sue McCrea     48.00 3 0.42.00 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     52.56 3 0.43.23 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5396 1143 Brian Atkins     53.51 3 0.47.07 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian "Joke Meister" Collyer     53.50 3 0.57.49 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony "Pending Gold Fleet" Stevens     DNF     10.0
8 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry "Late Mid life Crisis" Burnham Lyn, Mark   DNF     10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     43.39 3 0.39.47 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith "Fromage" Miller     46.38 3 0.40.48 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 3693 1143 Alan Greenaway     46.39 3 0.40.49 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     47.07 3 0.41.22 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony "Pending Gold Fleet" Stevens     47.22 3 0.41.26 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony "Kate let me sail today" Everard Ruth Cross   44.06 3 0.42.37 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Bryan Rogers     50.29 3 0.46.01 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian "Joke Meister" Collyer     50.02 3 0.53.44 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry "Late Mid life Crisis" Burnham Lyn, Mark   RET     11.0
9 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 171990 1097 Chris Harry     DSQ     11.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     50.45 4 0.46.16 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony "Pending Gold Fleet" Stevens     57.55 4 0.50.40 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith "Fromage" Miller     61.51 4 0.54.07 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     61.50 4 0.54.17 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony "Kate let me sail today" Everard Ruth Cross   57.07 4 0.55.11 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Bryan Rogers     60.36 4 0.55.14 6.0
7 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 3693 1143 Alan Greenaway     RET     8.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike "Wind Whisperer" Playle Helen, Zara, Abbie   40.40 4 0.36.54 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     41.22 4 0.37.43 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry "Late Mid life Crisis" Burnham Lyn, Mark   41.45 4 0.37.53 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles "Wayfaring for Dummies" Brett   41.50 4 0.37.58 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon "Biggles" Bickers     42.26 4 0.38.41 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     42.53 4 0.39.31 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith "Fromage" Miller     45.30 4 0.39.48 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Bryan Rogers     44.47 4 0.40.49 8.0
9 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1200 Mary Mallard     49.00 4 0.40.50 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony "Pending Gold Fleet" Stevens     46.55 4 0.41.03 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     47.05 4 0.42.44 11.0
12 F B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Zoe Carroll Andy Carroll   48.07 4 0.43.40 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony "Kate let me sail today" Everard Ruth Cross   48.50 4 0.47.11 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 4220 1102 Allan Winters     40.30 3 0.49.00 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian "Joke Meister" Collyer     48.37 4 0.52.13 15.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike "Wind Whisperer" Playle Helen, Zara, Abbie   47.38 4 0.43.13 1.0
2 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles "Wayfaring for Dummies" Brett   48.37 4 0.44.07 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry "Late Mid life Crisis" Burnham Lyn, Mark   49.31 4 0.44.56 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon "Biggles" Bickers     50.53 4 0.46.23 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony "Pending Gold Fleet" Stevens     53.27 4 0.46.46 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     51.40 4 0.47.06 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Sue Prowse   52.15 4 0.47.25 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith "Fromage" Miller     54.20 4 0.47.32 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     53.09 4 0.48.14 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     53.29 4 0.49.18 10.0
11 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3620 1143 Charles Vaughan     45.48 3 0.53.26 11.0
12 F B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Zoe Carroll Andy Carroll   45.03 3 0.54.30 12.0
13 F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1107 Naiomi Bell Tim Briggs   50.51 3 1.01.15 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian "Joke Meister" Collyer     49.00 3 1.10.11 14.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry "Capsized again" Burnham     40.24 2 0.35.21 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     39.51 2 0.36.20 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony "Pending Gold Fleet" Stevens     41.59 2 0.36.44 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike "Wind Whisperer" Playle Helen, Zara, Abbie   40.39 2 0.36.53 4.0
5 JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1139 Andrew Sturt     42.08 2 0.36.59 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     42.38 2 0.37.26 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1024 Richard Sturt     38.55 2 0.38.00 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles "Wayfaring for Dummies" Brett   41.56 2 0.38.03 8.0
9 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     50.32 2 0.41.25 9.0
10 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 4426 1143 Stuart Wileman     47.21 2 0.41.26 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark "Doctoring the Results!!!" Hope Lyn Campling   39.40 2 0.42.07 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony "Kate let me sail today" Everard Ruth Cross   43.58 2 0.42.29 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 4220 1102 Allan Winters     50.26 2 0.45.46 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian "Joke Meister" Collyer     36.4 1 1.17.29 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD K1 1090 Paul Mallard     DNF     16.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1024 Richard Sturt     47.02 3 0.45.56 1.0
2 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     57.04 3 0.46.47 2.0
3 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles "Wayfaring for Dummies" Brett   51.52 3 0.47.04 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony "Pending Gold Fleet" Stevens     53.54 3 0.47.09 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry "Capsized again" Burnham     54.23 3 0.47.35 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike "Wind Whisperer" Playle Helen, Zara, Abbie   52.30 3 0.47.38 6.0
7 JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1139 Andrew Sturt     54.24 3 0.47.46 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     55.4 3 0.48.21 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     53.03 3 0.48.22 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony "Kate let me sail today" Everard Ruth Cross   53.61 3 0.52.11 10.0
11 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 4426 1143 Stuart Wileman     62.20 3 0.54.32 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark "Doctoring the Results!!!" Hope Lyn Campling   51.48 3 0.54.59 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 4220 1102 Allan Winters     61.31 3 0.55.49 13.0
14 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   55.23 3 0.56.27 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian "Joke Meister" Collyer     62.08 3 1.06.44 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD K1 1090 Paul Mallard     DNF     17.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     41.16 2 0.37.37 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony "Pending Gold Fleet" Stevens     43.28 2 0.38.02 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith "Fromage" Miller     44.22 2 0.38.49 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry "Late Mid life Crisis" Burnham Lyn, Mark   43.02 2 0.39.03 4.5
4 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 4426 1143 Stuart Wileman     44.38 2 0.39.03 4.5
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon "Biggles" Bickers     44.12 2 0.40.18 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     52.35 2 0.43.06 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     52.04 2 0.47.15 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5396 1143 Brian Atkins     54.40 2 0.47.50 9.0
10 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian "Joke Meister" Collyer     51.48 2 0.55.38 10.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     44.34 2 0.40.38 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith "Fromage" Miller     47.29 2 0.41.33 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony "Pending Gold Fleet" Stevens     47.52 2 0.41.53 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 179654 1097 Simon "Biggles" Bickers     46.07 2 0.42.02 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry "Late Mid life Crisis" Burnham Lyn, Mark   47.03 2 0.42.42 5.0
6 F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1139 Nicola Wilkinson     49.40 2 0.43.36 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     50.26 2 0.45.46 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 931 Ian "Joke Meister" Collyer     46.00 1 1.38.49 8.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles "Wayfaring for Dummies" Brett   42.29 3 0.38.33 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Sue Prowse   42.37 3 0.38.40 2.0
3 F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1143 Sue McCrea     45.36 3 0.39.54 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Ivor "Meat & Malt" McDonnell     45.30 3 0.39.57 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     45.31 3 0.39.58 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Bryan Rogers     44.08 3 0.40.14 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     44.37 3 0.40.40 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     49.54 3 0.40.54 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD K1 1090 Paul Mallard     47.19 3 0.43.25 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony "Kate let me sail today" Everard Ruth Cross   45.33 3 0.44.01 10.0
11 F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1107 Naiomi Bell Tim Briggs   50.10 3 0.45.19 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark "Doctoring the Results!!!" Hope Lyn Campling   42.44 3 0.45.22 12.0
13 M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle     41.00 3 0.48.21 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Laser   1068 945 Ian Collyer     38.52 2 1.01.42 14.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Sue Prowse   47.55 3 0.43.29 1.0
2 F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1143 Sue McCrea     50.24 3 0.44.06 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark "Doctoring the Results!!!" Hope Lyn Campling   47.26 3 0.50.21 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     49.35 2 1.05.18 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike "Wind Whisperer" Playle Helen, Zara, Abbie   DNF     10.0
5 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles "Wayfaring for Dummies" Brett   DNF     10.0
5 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     DNF     10.0
5 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony "Kate let me sail today" Everard Ruth Cross   DNF 3   10.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser   1068 945 Ian Collyer     DNF     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com