event burgee venue burgee

2017 Saturday Summer Series

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results as of June 17, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st M B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1222 999 Simon "Oooh Arrrrr Exetaaar" Deeks   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens   4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5396 1143 Brian Atkins   7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
7th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
8th VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 2032 1143 Pete Chapman   8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
9th F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters   10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
10th JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Georgia Dunkley Jasmine McMillan 9.0 13.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
11th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder   13.0 DNC 10.0 23.0 23.0
12th F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1107 Naiomi Nee Briggs Tim Briggs 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     45.16 3 0.39.36 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     46.10 3 0.42.05 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1222 999 Simon "Oooh Arrrrr Exetaaar" Deeks     44.56 3 0.44.59 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     53.02 3 0.46.24 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling   45.26 3 0.48.14 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   52.03 3 0.50.17 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5396 1143 Brian Atkins     59.09 3 0.51.45 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 2032 1143 Pete Chapman     41.52 2 0.54.57 8.0
9 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Georgia Dunkley Jasmine McMillan   51.51 3 0.55.03 9.0
10 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     46.52 2 0.57.37 10.0
11 F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1107 Naiomi Nee Briggs Tim Briggs   DNF     12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Single Hander SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     48.04 3 0.42.03 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian "Taking up Golf" Clark     48.03 3 0.43.48 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1222 999 Simon "Oooh Arrrrr Exetaaar" Deeks     47.29 3 0.47.32 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     54.41 3 0.47.51 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling   46.42 3 0.49.35 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5396 1143 Brian Atkins     59.25 3 0.51.59 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1035 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   54.35 3 0.52.44 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 2032 1143 Pete Chapman     46.47 2 1.01.24 8.0
9 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     50.40 2 1.02.18 9.0
10 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder     47.04 2 1.02.19 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com