event burgee venue burgee

2017 Sunday Summer Series

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 15, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 96, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson   1.0 (3.0) (6.0) (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 908.0 12.0
2nd M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   2.0 (4.0) (3.0) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 1,191.0 17.0
3rd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   (5.0) (8.0) (10.0) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) (6.0) (5.5) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 660.5 21.0
4th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark   (10.0) (13.0) (11.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (6.5) (6.0) (23.0 OCS) 2.0 4.0 (7.0) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 690.5 24.0
5th VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa, Zara (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 (6.0) (97.0 DNC) (8.0) (8.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.5 5.0 (6.5) (8.0) 2.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 6.0 (97.0 DNC) 5.0 860.0 33.5
6th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Peter Jackson   (97.0 DNC) (7.0) (14.0) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 (97.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 1,143.0 40.0
7th M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue, Larissa (7.0) 2.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 3.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (10.0) 4.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 1,321.0 43.0
8th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 7.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 (9.0) (97.0 DNC) 4.0 1,330.0 51.0
9th M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (20.0 DNF) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (16.0) 5.0 (11.0) 10.0 11.0 6.0 6.0 1,272.0 61.0
10th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 1,533.0 78.0
11th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard   9.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 (12.5) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0) 10.0 1,368.5 81.0
12th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 12.0 (17.0) (12.5) 9.0 7.0 (13.0) (13.0) (17.5) (97.0 DNC) 1,124.0 81.0
13th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   (14.0) (20.0) (21.0) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 9.0 (13.0) (15.0) 10.0 5.5 11.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 1,054.5 84.5
14th VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   (16.0) (23.0) (19.0) 12.0 13.0 (14.0) 9.0 (14.0) 12.0 RET (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (14.0) (16.0) (18.0) 11.0 (15.0) 12.0 (97.0 DNC) 13.0 (15.0) 745.0 96.0
15th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   (17.0) (22.0) (20.0) 13.0 15.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 14.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 13.0 (23.0 DNF) (17.0) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 1,175.0 106.0
16th VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers   (97.0 DNC) 21.0 16.5 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 12.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 1,564.5 109.5
17th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (97.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0 (97.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 17.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 1,584.0 129.0
18th M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson   19.0 (27.0) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 16.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 15.0 14.0 17.5 16.0 1,528.5 143.5
19th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (97.0 DNC) (25.0) 23.0 (97.0 DNC) (24.0) 17.0 (97.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 RET (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 (97.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) 18.0 1,384.0 147.0
20th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Euan 18.0 24.0 18.0 14.0 23.0 16.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 13.0 1,609.0 154.0
21st VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky 21.0 (29.0) (97.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 (97.0 DNC) 13.0 21.0 RET (97.0 DNC) 15.0 21.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 20.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 19.0 (22.0 DNF) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 1,474.0 162.0
22nd JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 6 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 20.0 12.0 (97.0 DNC) 17.0 12.0 RET (97.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (97.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 1,652.0 197.0
23rd M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan 15.0 5.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 1.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 18.0 1.0 (97.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 1,694.0 239.0
24th M B (+15%) Symmetric ENTERPRISE 20565 1113 Neil Barrett Sophie Barrett 3.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 1,761.0 306.0
25th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 1.0 2.5 4.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 1,776.5 321.5
26th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 5.0 (97.0 DNC) 9.0 (97.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 1,795.0 340.0
27th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 (97.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 1,814.0 359.0
28th M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1097 Jim Berry   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 10.0 2.0 1.0 1,867.0 412.0
29th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   11.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 8.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 9.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 1,890.0 435.0
30th M B (+15%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1025 1024 Morgan Smith   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 97.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 18.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 1,905.0 450.0
31st M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell (97.0 DNC) 17.0 16.5 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 11.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 1,905.5 450.5
32nd M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3149 1143 Alistair Crawford   (97.0 DNC) 26.0 24.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 12.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 14.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 16.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 1,935.0 480.0
33rd M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1097 Simon Cray   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 97.0 DNC 1,950.0 495.0
34th M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 469 1085 Ian Brett   13.0 14.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 97.0 DNC 1,982.0 527.0
35th M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding   (97.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNF (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 1,984.0 529.0
36th F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 (97.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 1,984.0 529.0
37th JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1139 Henry Avery   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 16.0 (97.0 DNC) 11.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 1,993.0 538.0
38th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,005.0 550.0
39th F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Georgia Dunkley   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 19.0 21.0 RET (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,008.0 553.0
40th VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 4220 1102 Allan Winters   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 19.0 20.0 97.0 DNC 20.0 18.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,017.0 562.0
41st JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 26656 1341 Euan McMillan   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 22.0 21.0 RET (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 20.0 20.0 DNF (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,023.0 568.0
42nd VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner   22.0 28.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 17.0 22.0 97.0 DNC 2,029.0 574.0
43rd M G (PY) Laser RS AERO 7 1309 1071 Andrew Sturt   (97.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 3.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,046.0 591.0
44th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Mike Hardling   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 3.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,051.0 596.0
45th JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley   (97.0 DNC) 10.5 2.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 4.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,053.5 598.5
46th M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1071 Richard Sturt   6.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,057.0 602.0
47th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 6.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,058.0 603.0
48th JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell   (97.0 DNC) 10.5 9.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 5.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,061.5 606.5
49th M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1222 999 Simon Deeks   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 8.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,073.0 618.0
50th JB G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1275 1047 Morgan Smith Jude Singleton 12.0 9.0 15.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,073.0 618.0
51st JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1110 Morgan Smith Gemma McDonnell (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 14.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,073.0 618.0
52nd JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1341 Gemma McDonnell   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,139.0 684.0
53rd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 14 1097 John Leach   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,141.0 686.0
54th M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Ivor McDonald   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,146.0 691.0
55th M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1097 Bill Warden   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,148.0 693.0
56th JG S (+10%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton   4.0 15.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,153.0 698.0
57th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 144532 1097 Ivor McDonnell   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,154.0 699.0
58th F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1200 Jenny Sturt   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,156.0 701.0
59th JG G (PY) Asymmetric Hartley 1291 1250 Ellen Morley Dave Morley (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 2,156.0 701.0
60th M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Gemma McDonnell   (97.0 DNC) 18.0 8.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,160.0 705.0
61st   B (+15%) Laser LASER 3163 1097 Who Are You?   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0 DNF (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,162.0 707.0
62nd VM S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard HW K1 1090 Paul Mallard   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 97.0 DNC 2,165.0 710.0
63rd JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 189068 1200 Henry Avery   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 21.0 RET (97.0 DNC) 13.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,168.0 713.0
64th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 3163 1097 Dave Matlock   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 15.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,168.0 713.0
65th VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 15.0 20.0 97.0 DNC 2,169.0 714.0
66th JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5039 1665 Zara Avery   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 19.0 17.0 2,170.0 715.0
67th F B (+15%) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3468 981 Heidi McMillan Jasmine (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 18.0 19.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,171.0 716.0
68th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 597 1075 John Cottington   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 22.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 19.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,175.0 720.0
69th JB S (+10%) Single Hander RS600 93 920 Morgan Smith   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 21.0 97.0 DNC 2,175.0 720.0
70th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Dave Parramore Frank Luikinga 25.0 RET (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 18.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,177.0 722.0
71st JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1347 James Dunkley   20.0 (97.0 DNC) 26.0 RET (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,180.0 725.0
72nd F B (+15%) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 357 981 Heidi McMillan Jasmine McMillan 25.0 RET (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 25.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,184.0 729.0
73rd VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1200 Mary Mallard   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 5.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,236.0 781.0
74th M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding   8.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,239.0 784.0
75th JB G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Andrew Sturt Richard's Brother (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 10.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,241.0 786.0
76th JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 146088 1139 Teddy Middleton-Smith   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 13.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,244.0 789.0
77th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1097 Rob Watkinson   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 14.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,245.0 790.0
78th F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1139 Nicola Wilkinson   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 14.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,245.0 790.0
79th JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER Y4 1347 Daughter Crawford   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 15.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,246.0 791.0
80th   B (+15%) What boat are you?   130332   Who Are You?   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 15.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,246.0 791.0
81st M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King   (97.0 DNC) 16.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,247.0 792.0
82nd M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 17.0 RET (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,248.0 793.0
83rd   B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Who Are You?   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,249.0 794.0
84th   B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 3 1102 Club Boat   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 19.0 2,250.0 795.0
85th JB B (+15%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 H20 1250 Morgan Smith   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 19.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,250.0 795.0
86th F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,250.0 795.0
87th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 207 1143 Robin Buxton   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 21.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,252.0 797.0
88th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1107 Tim Briggs Vreni Briggs (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 21.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,252.0 797.0
89th F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1347 Rachel McDonnell   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 21.0 DSQ (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,252.0 797.0
90th F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO pico 1330 Sue Prouse   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 21.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,252.0 797.0
91st   B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4673 1143 Who Are You?   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,253.0 798.0
92nd F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 72406 1200 Fleur Buxton   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 22.0 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,253.0 798.0
93rd   B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER BAHIA 853 1097 Club Boat   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,255.0 800.0
94th JG S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 1083 1047 Georgia King Izzy King (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,328.0 873.0
94th JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Georgia Dunkley Jasmine McMillan (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,328.0 873.0
94th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 97.0 DNC 2,328.0 873.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     58.02 4 0.52.54 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     61.41 4 0.53.58 2.0
3 M B (+15%) Symmetric ENTERPRISE 20565 1113 Neil Barrett Sophie Barrett   61.01 4 0.54.49 3.0
4 JG S (+10%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton     68.53 3 0.55.10 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     63.11 4 0.55.17 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1071 Richard Sturt     59.20 4 0.55.24 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue, Larissa   61.06 4 0.55.27 7.0
8 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     60.57 4 0.55.34 8.0
9 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     64.18 4 0.56.27 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     62.21 4 0.56.50 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     65.14 4 0.57.04 11.0
12 JB G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1275 1047 Morgan Smith Jude Singleton   60.37 4 0.57.54 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 469 1085 Ian Brett     64.46 4 0.59.42 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     64.33 4 1.00.03 14.0
15 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   59:48 4 1:00:57 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     65.55 4 1.01.19 16.0
17 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     71.01 4 1.02.08 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Euan   58.48 4 1.02.25 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson     65.32 4 1.04.04 19.0
20 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1347 James Dunkley     65.52 3 1.05.12 20.0
21 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky   61.25 3 1.12.17 21.0
22 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner     62.29 3 1.13.51 22.0
23 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Dave Parramore Frank Luikinga   RET     25.0
23 F B (+15%) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 357 981 Heidi McMillan Jasmine McMillan   RET 4   25.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser RS AERO 7 1309 1071 Andrew Sturt     55.12 4 0.51.32 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue, Larissa   57.26 4 0.52.07 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     57.24 4 0.52.19 3.0
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     60.50 4 0.53.13 4.0
5 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   52.15 4 0.53.16 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Symmetric ENTERPRISE 20565 1113 Neil Barrett Sophie Barrett   60.40 4 0.54.30 6.0
7 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Peter Jackson     63.02 4 0.55.09 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     63.34 4 0.55.37 8.0
9 JB G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1275 1047 Morgan Smith Jude Singleton   58.51 4 0.56.12 9.0
10 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     70.24 3 0.56.23 10.5
10 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     70.25 3 0.56.23 10.5
12 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     62.33 4 0.57.01 12.0
13 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     62.39 4 0.57.07 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 469 1085 Ian Brett     62.17 4 0.57.24 14.0
15 JG S (+10%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton     72.10 3 0.57.47 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     66.48 4 0.58.27 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   61.18 4 0.58.33 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Gemma McDonnell     66.57 4 0.58.47 18.0
19 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   62.52 4 1.00.03 19.0
20 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     64.55 4 1.00.23 20.0
21 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers     66.54 4 1.00.59 21.0
22 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     52.28 3 1.01.12 22.0
23 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     66.34 4 1.01.55 23.0
24 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Euan   58.55 4 1.02.33 24.0
25 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   59.10 4 1.02.49 25.0
26 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3149 1143 Alistair Crawford     56.03 3 1.05.23 26.0
27 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson     66.54 4 1.05.24 27.0
28 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner     55.49 3 1.05.59 28.0
29 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky   64.28 3 1.15.52 29.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Symmetric ENTERPRISE 20565 1113 Neil Barrett Sophie Barrett   50.48 4 0.45.39 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     57.08 3 0.45.45 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     52.33 4 0.45.59 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     51.18 4 0.46.46 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser RS AERO 7 1309 1071 Andrew Sturt     50.07 4 0.46.48 5.0
6 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     51.34 4 0.47.00 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue, Larissa   52.21 4 0.47.30 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Gemma McDonnell     54.30 4 0.47.51 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     59.50 3 0.47.55 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     54.59 4 0.48.06 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     52.50 4 0.48.10 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   50.36 4 0.48.20 12.0
13 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 146088 1139 Teddy Middleton-Smith     55.21 4 0.48.36 13.0
14 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Peter Jackson     55.37 4 0.48.40 14.0
15 JB G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1275 1047 Morgan Smith Jude Singleton   52.58 4 0.50.35 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers     55.34 4 0.50.39 16.5
16 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   53.02 4 0.50.39 16.5
18 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Euan   48.11 4 0.51.09 18.0
19 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     55.13 4 0.51.22 19.0
20 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     58.53 4 0.51.31 20.0
21 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     56.12 4 0.52.17 21.0
22 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 597 1075 John Cottington     56.46 4 0.52.48 22.0
23 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   51.50 4 0.55.01 23.0
24 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3149 1143 Alistair Crawford     63.43 4 0.55.45 24.0
25 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1347 James Dunkley     RET     26.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Symmetric ENTERPRISE 20565 1113 Neil Barrett Sophie Barrett   47.36 3 0.42.46 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Mike Hardling     46.46 3 0.43.30 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     48.57 3 0.44.37 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     50.09 3 0.45.43 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   43.11 3 0.45.51 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue, Larissa   50.34 3 0.45.53 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa, Zara   48.16 3 0.46.06 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     53.29 3 0.46.48 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     53.32 3 0.46.50 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     53.43 3 0.47.10 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   49.45 3 0.47.31 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     53.26 3 0.49.42 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     57.23 3 0.50.12 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Euan   49.48 3 0.52.52 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky   43.18 2 0.57.20 15.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   51.35 3 0.52.35 1.0
2 M B (+15%) Symmetric ENTERPRISE 20565 1113 Neil Barrett Sophie Barrett   59.09 3 0.53.09 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     61.48 3 0.56.20 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     61.55 3 0.56.27 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa, Zara   59.38 3 0.56.57 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     65.21 3 0.57.10 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue, Larissa   64.03 3 0.58.07 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   61.38 3 0.58.52 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Mike Hardling     63.34 3 0.59.08 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   62.30 3 0.59.42 10.0
11 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     68.20 3 1.00.00 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 144532 1097 Ivor McDonnell     65.53 3 1.00.03 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     64.43 3 1.00.12 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     69.38 3 1.00.55 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     69.56 3 1.01.11 15.0
16 JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1139 Henry Avery     70.02 3 1.01.29 16.0
17 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky   70.15 3 1.02.00 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     68.26 3 1.02.06 18.0
19 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Georgia Dunkley     67.08 3 1.02.27 19.0
20 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 6 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   51.45 2 1.02.36 20.0
21 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO pico 1330 Sue Prouse     56.08 2 1.03.18 21.0
22 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 26656 1341 Euan McMillan     58.09 2 1.05.03 22.0
23 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Euan   62.02 3 1.05.51 23.0
24 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   63.09 3 1.07.02 24.0
25 F B (+15%) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 357 981 Heidi McMillan Jasmine McMillan   68.33 3 1.09.53 25.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     56.54 4 0.51.52 1.0
2 M B (+15%) Symmetric ENTERPRISE 20565 1113 Neil Barrett Sophie Barrett   57.48 4 0.51.56 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Mike Hardling     56.49 4 0.52.51 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     58.33 4 0.53.22 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue, Larissa   59.36 4 0.54.05 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa, Zara   56.39 4 0.54.06 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     62.14 4 0.54.27 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 144532 1097 Ivor McDonnell     59.45 4 0.54.28 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   52.09 4 0.55.22 9.0
10 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   58.36 4 0.55.58 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     64.45 4 0.56.39 11.0
12 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 6 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   52.47 3 0.56.45 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   60.08 4 0.57.26 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     62.23 4 0.58.02 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     64.40 4 0.58.41 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Euan   56.13 4 0.59.41 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   59.11 4 1.02.50 17.0
18 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Georgia Dunkley     RET     21.0
18 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 26656 1341 Euan McMillan     RET     21.0
18 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 189068 1200 Henry Avery     RET     21.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     50.29 4 0.44.10 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     49.52 4 0.45.27 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 14 1097 John Leach     51.19 4 0.46.47 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     59.50 3 0.47.55 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1200 Mary Mallard     58.58 4 0.49.08 5.0
6 M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1097 Jim Berry     54.16 4 0.49.28 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1071 Richard Sturt     54.05 4 0.50.30 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   56.41 4 0.54.08 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     60.08 4 0.55.56 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     54.26 3 1.03.30 10.0
11 JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1139 Henry Avery     54.34 3 1.03.53 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3149 1143 Alistair Crawford     56.55 3 1.06.24 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky   56.36 3 1.06.36 13.0
14 F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1139 Nicola Wilkinson     60.12 3 1.10.28 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson     RET     17.0
15 M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle     RET     17.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     42.16 3 0.38.32 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     44.13 3 0.38.41 2.0
3 JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1341 Gemma McDonnell     52.53 3 0.39.26 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 14 1097 John Leach     43.29 3 0.39.38 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1097 Jim Berry     45.22 3 0.41.21 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Ivor McDonald     47.55 3 0.42.04 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1071 Richard Sturt     45.08 3 0.42.08 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa, Zara   44.16 3 0.42.17 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   45.00 3 0.42.59 9.0
10 JB G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Andrew Sturt Richard's Brother   47.32 3 0.43.08 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   41.40 3 0.44.14 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers     50.52 3 0.46.22 12.0
13 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 189068 1200 Henry Avery     55.54 3 0.46.35 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     52.48 3 0.49.07 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   46.22 3 0.49.13 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson     52.41 3 0.51.30 16.0
17 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 6 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   44.55 2 0.54.20 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Dave Parramore Frank Luikinga   51.29 3 0.54.39 18.0
19 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky   RET     21.0
19 F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1347 Rachel McDonnell     DSQ 3   21.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     47.33 3 0.41.36 1.0
2 JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1341 Gemma McDonnell     58.15 3 0.43.26 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser RS AERO 7 1309 1071 Andrew Sturt     47.27 3 0.44.18 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     49.36 3 0.45.13 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   44.43 3 0.47.28 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Ivor McDonald     55.46 3 0.48.58 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   52.16 3 0.49.55 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa, Zara   56.29 3 0.53.57 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     RET     12.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   RET     12.0
9 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 6 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   RET 3   12.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa, Zara   43.00 4 0.41.04 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     47.06 4 0.42.56 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     47.54 4 0.43.40 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     47.55 4 0.43.41 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     51.51 4 0.45.22 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     52.07 4 0.46.02 6.0
7 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Peter Jackson     53.23 4 0.46.42 7.0
8 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell     54.29 4 0.47.50 8.0
9 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     54.56 4 0.48.14 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     53.00 4 0.48.51 10.0
11 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1222 999 Simon Deeks     50.04 4 0.50.07 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     54.06 4 0.50.20 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     43.25 3 0.50.39 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3149 1143 Alistair Crawford     49.06 3 0.57.17 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky   45.31 2 1.20.21 15.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     53.45 3 0.49.00 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa, Zara   52.35 3 0.50.13 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     55.22 3 0.50.28 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     58.47 3 0.51.26 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     55.50 3 0.51.28 5.0
6 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Peter Jackson     60.05 3 0.52.34 6.0
7 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell     60.15 3 0.52.54 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     60.33 3 0.53.29 8.0
9 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     61.28 3 0.53.58 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers     60.09 3 0.54.50 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     63.26 3 0.55.30 11.0
12 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 6 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   69.00 3 0.55.39 12.0
13 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1200 Jenny Sturt     67.12 3 0.56.00 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     60.13 3 0.56.01 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     64.51 3 0.56.44 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     63.10 3 0.57.19 16.0
17 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1222 999 Simon Deeks     57.42 3 0.57.45 17.0
18 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   64.35 3 1.01.41 18.0
19 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 597 1075 John Cottington     67.57 3 1.03.13 19.0
20 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 26656 1341 Euan McMillan     60.48 2 1.08.01 20.0
21 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky   52.50 2 1.09.57 21.0
22 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     DNF     24.0
22   B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER BAHIA 853 1097 Club Boat     DNF     24.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     50.13 3 0.45.47 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     53.15 3 0.46.35 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue, Larissa   51.29 3 0.46.43 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     52.49 3 0.48.09 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa, Zara   50.42 3 0.48.25 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1085 Paul Deakin     53.39 3 0.49.27 6.0
7 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell     56.35 3 0.49.41 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1222 999 Simon Deeks     50.19 3 0.50.22 8.0
9 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1200 Jenny Sturt     61.04 3 0.50.53 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers     56.32 3 0.51.32 10.0
11 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 6 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   64.31 3 0.52.02 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     56.28 3 0.52.32 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     63.07 3 0.55.13 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     64.48 3 0.56.42 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   60.00 3 0.57.18 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     64.28 3 0.58.30 16.0
17   B (+15%) Laser LASER 3163 1097 Who Are You?     66.0 3 1.00.10 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     DNF     20.0
18 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 26656 1341 Euan McMillan     DNF     20.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   38:38 2 0:35:03 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     40:40 2 0:35:35 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Peter Jackson     40:46 2 0:35:40 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1097 Simon Cray     39:17 2 0:35:49 4.0
5 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     61:10 2 0:36:44 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     42:33 2 0:37:14 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa, Zara   40:09 2 0:38:21 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   41:00 2 0:39:10 8.0
9 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1110 Morgan Smith Gemma McDonnell   47:40 2 0:42:57 9.0
10   B (+15%) Laser LASER 3163 1097 Who Are You?     DNF     11.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1097 Simon Cray     43:12 4 0:39:23 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa, Zara   42:23 4 0:40:29 2.5
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   44:37 4 0:40:29 2.5
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Peter Jackson     47:13 4 0:41:19 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     47:31 4 0:41:34 5.0
6 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 6 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   53:46 4 0:43:22 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   42:10 4 0:44:46 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     48:36 4 0:45:13 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     51:44 4 0:45:16 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   47:29 4 0:45:21 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     51:54 4 0:45:24 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     52:25 4 0:45:52 12.0
13 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1110 Morgan Smith Gemma McDonnell   52:32 4 0:47:20 13.0
14 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   52:41 4 0:48:33 14.0
15   B (+15%) What boat are you?   130332   Who Are You?     53:41 4 0:53:41 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   51.06 4 0.54.15 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 3163 1097 Dave Matlock     DNF     19.0
17 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     DNF     19.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     44:55 3 0:39:18 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Peter Jackson     45:01 3 0:39:23 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     46:14 3 0:40:27 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   44:41 3 0:40:33 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa, Zara   44:21 3 0:42:22 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     45:56 3 0:42:44 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     49:35 3 0:43:23 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     49:52 3 0:43:38 8.0
9 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   47:51 3 0:44:06 9.0
10 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 6 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   55:16 3 0:44:34 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   47:33 3 0:45:25 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   43:46 3 0:46:28 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   45.11 3 0.47.58 13.0
14 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1110 Morgan Smith Gemma McDonnell   55:10 3 0:49:42 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 3163 1097 Dave Matlock     55:39 3 0:50:44 15.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     53.16 4 0.46.36 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell     55.36 4 0.48.49 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     55.50 4 0.48.51 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     55.29 4 0.49.01 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1097 Bill Warden     54.15 4 0.49.27 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     54.58 4 0.50.06 6.5
6 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa, Zara   52.27 4 0.50.06 6.5
8 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   55.16 4 0.50.09 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     54.57 4 0.51.07 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     59.16 4 0.51.51 10.0
11 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     59.59 4 0.52.40 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   55.20 4 0.52.51 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     61.35 4 0.53.53 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     58.22 4 0.54.18 14.0
15 JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER Y4 1347 Daughter Crawford     65.16 3 1.04.36 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3149 1143 Alistair Crawford     66.50 3 1.17.58 16.0
17   B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Who Are You?     DNF     18.0

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     56.30 4 0.49.26 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     56.39 4 0.49.34 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell     56.50 4 0.49.54 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     56.52 4 0.49.56 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     57.00 4 0.50.21 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     56.02 4 0.51.05 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   56.24 4 0.51.11 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa, Zara   53.57 4 0.51.32 8.0
9 M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1097 Bill Warden     56.43 4 0.51.42 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue, Larissa   57.01 4 0.51.44 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers     56.53 4 0.51.51 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     59.24 4 0.51.58 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     56.16 4 0.52.20 13.0
14 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   56.49 4 0.52.22 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1025 1024 Morgan Smith     53.42 4 0.52.26 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     56.59 4 0.53.00 16.0
17 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   57.01 4 0.54.27 17.0
18 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   53.56 4 0.54.59 18.0
19 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 4220 1102 Allan Winters     52.04 3 1.03.00 19.0
20 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky   53.44 3 1.03.14 20.0
21 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1107 Tim Briggs Vreni Briggs   60.38 3 1.13.02 21.0
22 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     DNF     23.0

R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   36.02 4 0.36.44 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa, Zara   41.19 4 0.39.28 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     46.06 4 0.40.20 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue, Larissa   44.29 4 0.40.22 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     46.09 4 0.40.23 5.0
6 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell     46.16 4 0.40.37 6.0
7 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   44.11 4 0.40.43 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Nicky, Emma, Simon   45.53 4 0.41.38 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers     46.13 4 0.42.08 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     36.27 3 0.42.31 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1025 1024 Morgan Smith     43.35 4 0.42.34 11.0
12 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     36.36 3 0.42.51 12.5
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   44.52 4 0.42.51 12.5
14 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1097 Rob Watkinson     47.07 4 0.42.57 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     46.16 4 0.43.02 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     36.34 3 0.43.04 16.0
17 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     36.57 3 0.43.06 17.0
18 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     46.35 4 0.43.20 18.0
19 JB B (+15%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 H20 1250 Morgan Smith     46.32 3 0.49.38 19.0
20 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 4220 1102 Allan Winters     42.17 3 0.51.10 20.0
21 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 207 1143 Robin Buxton     47.17 3 0.55.09 21.0
22 F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 72406 1200 Fleur Buxton     38.08 2 1.03.33 22.0
23 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     OCS     23.0

R19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     41.14 4 0.37.35 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     43.25 4 0.39.35 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     46.14 4 0.40.27 3.0
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Peter Jackson     46.26 4 0.40.37 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     46.07 4 0.40.44 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     46.43 4 0.40.52 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     47.37 4 0.41.40 7.0
8 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell     47.51 4 0.42.01 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   45.19 4 0.43.17 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     46.39 4 0.43.24 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     48.26 4 0.45.03 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   47.19 4 0.45.12 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson     46.20 4 0.45.17 13.0

R20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   38.31 4 0.39.16 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     43.32 4 0.39.41 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     46.13 4 0.40.26 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     44.53 4 0.40.55 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     47.10 4 0.41.16 5.5
5 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     44.22 4 0.41.16 5.5
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   43.44 4 0.41.46 7.0
8 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Peter Jackson     48.02 4 0.42.01 8.0
9 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell     48.03 4 0.42.11 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1025 1024 Morgan Smith     43.27 4 0.42.26 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     48.09 4 0.42.32 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     48.53 4 0.42.46 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   45.08 4 0.43.06 13.0
14 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Georgia Dunkley     47.51 4 0.44.31 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     48.25 4 0.45.02 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson     48.00 4 0.46.55 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   45.32 4 0.48.20 17.0
18 F B (+15%) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3468 981 Heidi McMillan Jasmine   50.11 4 0.51.09 18.0
19 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky   44.40 3 0.52.34 19.0
20 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 4220 1102 Allan Winters     44.38 3 0.54.00 20.0

R21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     40.30 3 0.36.55 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     43.24 3 0.37.58 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     43.50 3 0.38.21 3.0
4 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   37.41 3 0.38.25 4.0
5 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Peter Jackson     44.34 3 0.38.59 5.0
6 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell     44.51 3 0.39.23 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     43.36 3 0.39.45 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1025 1024 Morgan Smith     40.44 3 0.39.47 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     45.35 3 0.39.53 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     45.19 3 0.40.02 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     43.40 3 0.40.37 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     44.23 3 0.41.17 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   43.25 3 0.41.28 13.0
14 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Georgia Dunkley     46.14 3 0.43.00 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson     46.39 3 0.45.36 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   43.52 3 0.46.34 16.0
17 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   48.54 3 0.46.42 17.0
18 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 4220 1102 Allan Winters     52.01 3 0.47.12 18.0
19 F B (+15%) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3468 981 Heidi McMillan Jasmine   46.50 3 0.47.44 19.0
20 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky   DNF     22.0
20   B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4673 1143 Who Are You?     DNF     22.0

R22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1097 Simon Cray     44.50 2 0.40.52 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     48.05 2 0.42.04 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     46.28 2 0.42.21 3.0
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Peter Jackson     50.30 2 0.44.11 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 469 1085 Ian Brett     48.08 2 0.44.22 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa, Zara   47.10 2 0.45.03 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     48.29 2 0.45.06 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     51.45 2 0.45.26 8.0
9 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell     52.14 2 0.45.52 9.0
10 M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1097 Jim Berry     50.20 2 0.45.53 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     52.35 2 0.46.27 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Euan   47.20 2 0.50.15 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   52.50 2 0.50.28 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson     52.44 2 0.51.33 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     52.32 2 0.52.35 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard HW K1 1090 Paul Mallard     60.50 2 0.55.49 16.0
17 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner     64.20 2 0.57.02 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1025 1024 Morgan Smith     60.50 2 0.59.24 18.0
19 JB S (+10%) Single Hander RS600 93 920 Morgan Smith     DNF     20.0

R23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     48.30 3 0.44.13 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1097 Jim Berry     49.02 3 0.44.42 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     51.20 3 0.44.55 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1097 Simon Cray     49.53 3 0.45.28 4.0
5 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Peter Jackson     53.57 3 0.47.12 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     53.56 3 0.47.39 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue, Larissa   53.02 3 0.48.07 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers     53.02 3 0.48.21 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     52.18 3 0.48.39 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 469 1085 Ian Brett     52.58 3 0.48.49 10.0
11 JG G (PY) Asymmetric Hartley 1291 1250 Ellen Morley Dave Morley   61.42 3 0.49.22 11.0
12 JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1139 Henry Avery     56.57 3 0.50.00 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     54.08 3 0.50.21 13.0
14 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     57.23 3 0.50.23 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard HW K1 1090 Paul Mallard     55.06 3 0.50.33 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Euan   47.45 3 0.50.41 16.0
17 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   54.03 3 0.51.37 17.5
17 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson     52.48 3 0.51.37 17.5
19 JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5039 1665 Zara Avery     57.54 2 0.52.10 19.0
20 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     53.15 3 0.53.18 20.0
21 JB S (+10%) Single Hander RS600 93 920 Morgan Smith     52.00 3 0.56.31 21.0
22 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner     46.53 2 1.02.21 22.0
23 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   DNF 3   24.0

R24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1097 Jim Berry     47.05 3 0.42.55 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue, Larissa   47.41 3 0.43.16 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     47.51 3 0.43.37 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1139 Alison Linnell     49.51 3 0.43.46 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa, Zara   46.14 3 0.44.09 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1132 Barny Creaser     51.12 3 0.45.14 6.0
7 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Peter Jackson     52.17 3 0.45.45 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     53.02 3 0.46.24 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     50.02 3 0.46.33 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     53.08 3 0.46.39 10.0
11 JG G (PY) Asymmetric Hartley 1291 1250 Ellen Morley Dave Morley   39.32 2 0.47.26 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers     52.21 3 0.47.43 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Euan   45.36 3 0.48.24 13.0
14 JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1139 Henry Avery     56.14 3 0.49.22 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     53.10 3 0.49.27 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson     52.26 3 0.51.15 16.0
17 JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5039 1665 Zara Avery     58.10 2 0.52.24 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   50.43 3 0.53.50 18.0
19   B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 3 1102 Club Boat     40.10 2 0.54.40 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com