event burgee venue burgee

2017 Sunday Summer Series

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 64, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark   10.0 13.0 11.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 51.0 51.0
2nd VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   16.0 23.0 19.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 9.0 14.0 12.0 RET 132.0 132.0
3rd M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   2.0 4.0 3.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 208.0 208.0
4th M B (+15%) Symmetric ENTERPRISE 20565 1113 Neil Barrett Sophie Barrett 3.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 210.0 210.0
5th M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson   1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 214.0 214.0
6th M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue 7.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 229.0 229.0
7th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 248.0 248.0
8th VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 6.0 65.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 294.0 294.0
9th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Euan 18.0 24.0 18.0 14.0 23.0 16.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 308.0 308.0
10th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford 65.0 DNC 25.0 23.0 65.0 DNC 24.0 17.0 65.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 RET 311.0 311.0
11th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky 21.0 29.0 65.0 DNC 15.0 17.0 65.0 DNC 13.0 21.0 RET 65.0 DNC 311.0 311.0
12th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   17.0 22.0 20.0 13.0 15.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 347.0 347.0
13th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 5.0 65.0 DNC 9.0 65.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 355.0 355.0
14th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 357.0 357.0
15th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale 65.0 DNC 19.0 12.0 65.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 379.0 379.0
16th JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 6 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 20.0 12.0 65.0 DNC 17.0 12.0 RET 386.0 386.0
17th M G (PY) Laser RS AERO 7 1309 1071 Andrew Sturt   65.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 3.0 399.0 399.0
18th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Mike Hardling   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 3.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 404.0 404.0
19th M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson   19.0 27.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 17.0 RET 16.0 65.0 DNC 404.0 404.0
20th JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley   65.0 DNC 10.5 2.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 4.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 406.5 406.5
21st M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1071 Richard Sturt   6.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 65.0 DNC 410.0 410.0
22nd M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan 15.0 5.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 1.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 411.0 411.0
23rd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   5.0 8.0 10.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 413.0 413.0
24th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard   9.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 420.0 420.0
25th JB G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1275 1047 Morgan Smith Jude Singleton 12.0 9.0 15.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 426.0 426.0
26th VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers   65.0 DNC 21.0 16.5 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 12.0 65.0 DNC 439.5 439.5
27th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   14.0 20.0 21.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 445.0 445.0
28th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3149 1143 Alistair Crawford   65.0 DNC 26.0 24.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 12.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 452.0 452.0
29th JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1341 Gemma McDonnell   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 460.0 460.0
30th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 14 1097 John Leach   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 65.0 DNC 462.0 462.0
31st M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1097 Jim Berry   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 65.0 DNC 466.0 466.0
32nd M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Ivor McDonald   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 467.0 467.0
33rd M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding   65.0 DNC 12.0 4.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 471.0 471.0
34th JG S (+10%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton   4.0 15.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 474.0 474.0
35th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   11.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 8.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 474.0 474.0
36th JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell   65.0 DNC 10.5 9.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 474.5 474.5
37th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 144532 1097 Ivor McDonnell   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 475.0 475.0
38th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Peter Jackson   65.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 476.0 476.0
39th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 480.0 480.0
40th M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Gemma McDonnell   65.0 DNC 18.0 8.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 481.0 481.0
41st M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1139 Henry Avery   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 16.0 65.0 DNC 11.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 482.0 482.0
42nd M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 469 1085 Ian Brett   13.0 14.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 482.0 482.0
43rd M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 488.0 488.0
44th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell 65.0 DNC 17.0 16.5 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 488.5 488.5
45th JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 189068 1200 Henry Avery   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 21.0 RET 65.0 DNC 13.0 65.0 DNC 489.0 489.0
46th F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Georgia Dunkley   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 19.0 21.0 RET 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 495.0 495.0
47th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Dave Parramore Frank Luikinga 25.0 RET 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 18.0 65.0 DNC 498.0 498.0
48th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 26656 1341 Euan McMillan   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 22.0 21.0 RET 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 498.0 498.0
49th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1347 James Dunkley   20.0 65.0 DNC 26.0 RET 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 501.0 501.0
50th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner   22.0 28.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 505.0 505.0
51st F B (+15%) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 357 981 Heidi McMillan Jasmine McMillan 25.0 RET 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 25.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 505.0 505.0
52nd VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1200 Mary Mallard   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 5.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 525.0 525.0
53rd M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding   8.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 528.0 528.0
54th JB G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Andrew Sturt Richard's Brother 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 10.0 65.0 DNC 530.0 530.0
55th JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 146088 1139 Teddy Middleton-Smith   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 13.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 533.0 533.0
56th F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1139 Nicola Wilkinson   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 14.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 534.0 534.0
57th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King   65.0 DNC 16.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 536.0 536.0
58th M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 17.0 RET 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 537.0 537.0
59th F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1347 Rachel McDonnell   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 21.0 DSQ 65.0 DNC 541.0 541.0
60th F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO pico 1330 Sue Prouse   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 21.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 541.0 541.0
61st M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 597 1075 John Cottington   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 22.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 542.0 542.0
62nd JG S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 1083 1047 Georgia King Izzy King 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 585.0
62nd JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Georgia Dunkley Jasmine McMillan 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 585.0
62nd M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly   65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 585.0 585.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     58.02 4 0.52.54 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     61.41 4 0.53.58 2.0
3 M B (+15%) Symmetric ENTERPRISE 20565 1113 Neil Barrett Sophie Barrett   61.01 4 0.54.49 3.0
4 JG S (+10%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton     68.53 3 0.55.10 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     63.11 4 0.55.17 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1071 Richard Sturt     59.20 4 0.55.24 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue   61.06 4 0.55.27 7.0
8 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     60.57 4 0.55.34 8.0
9 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     64.18 4 0.56.27 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     62.21 4 0.56.50 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     65.14 4 0.57.04 11.0
12 JB G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1275 1047 Morgan Smith Jude Singleton   60.37 4 0.57.54 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 469 1085 Ian Brett     64.46 4 0.59.42 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     64.33 4 1.00.03 14.0
15 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   59:48 4 1:00:57 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     65.55 4 1.01.19 16.0
17 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     71.01 4 1.02.08 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Euan   58.48 4 1.02.25 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson     65.32 4 1.04.04 19.0
20 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1347 James Dunkley     65.52 3 1.05.12 20.0
21 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky   61.25 3 1.12.17 21.0
22 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner     62.29 3 1.13.51 22.0
23 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Dave Parramore Frank Luikinga   RET     25.0
23 F B (+15%) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 357 981 Heidi McMillan Jasmine McMillan   RET 4   25.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser RS AERO 7 1309 1071 Andrew Sturt     55.12 4 0.51.32 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue   57.26 4 0.52.07 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     57.24 4 0.52.19 3.0
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     60.50 4 0.53.13 4.0
5 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   52.15 4 0.53.16 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Symmetric ENTERPRISE 20565 1113 Neil Barrett Sophie Barrett   60.40 4 0.54.30 6.0
7 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Peter Jackson     63.02 4 0.55.09 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     63.34 4 0.55.37 8.0
9 JB G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1275 1047 Morgan Smith Jude Singleton   58.51 4 0.56.12 9.0
10 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     70.24 3 0.56.23 10.5
10 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     70.25 3 0.56.23 10.5
12 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     62.33 4 0.57.01 12.0
13 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     62.39 4 0.57.07 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS VAREO 469 1085 Ian Brett     62.17 4 0.57.24 14.0
15 JG S (+10%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5566 1665 Iris Singleton     72.10 3 0.57.47 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     66.48 4 0.58.27 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   61.18 4 0.58.33 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Gemma McDonnell     66.57 4 0.58.47 18.0
19 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   62.52 4 1.00.03 19.0
20 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     64.55 4 1.00.23 20.0
21 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers     66.54 4 1.00.59 21.0
22 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     52.28 3 1.01.12 22.0
23 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     66.34 4 1.01.55 23.0
24 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Euan   58.55 4 1.02.33 24.0
25 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   59.10 4 1.02.49 25.0
26 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3149 1143 Alistair Crawford     56.03 3 1.05.23 26.0
27 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson     66.54 4 1.05.24 27.0
28 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner     55.49 3 1.05.59 28.0
29 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky   64.28 3 1.15.52 29.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Symmetric ENTERPRISE 20565 1113 Neil Barrett Sophie Barrett   50.48 4 0.45.39 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     57.08 3 0.45.45 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     52.33 4 0.45.59 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1097 Mike Harding     51.18 4 0.46.46 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser RS AERO 7 1309 1071 Andrew Sturt     50.07 4 0.46.48 5.0
6 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     51.34 4 0.47.00 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue   52.21 4 0.47.30 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Gemma McDonnell     54.30 4 0.47.51 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1665 Hazel MacDonnell     59.50 3 0.47.55 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     54.59 4 0.48.06 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     52.50 4 0.48.10 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   50.36 4 0.48.20 12.0
13 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 146088 1139 Teddy Middleton-Smith     55.21 4 0.48.36 13.0
14 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Peter Jackson     55.37 4 0.48.40 14.0
15 JB G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1275 1047 Morgan Smith Jude Singleton   52.58 4 0.50.35 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers     55.34 4 0.50.39 16.5
16 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1047 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   53.02 4 0.50.39 16.5
18 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Euan   48.11 4 0.51.09 18.0
19 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     55.13 4 0.51.22 19.0
20 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     58.53 4 0.51.31 20.0
21 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     56.12 4 0.52.17 21.0
22 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 597 1075 John Cottington     56.46 4 0.52.48 22.0
23 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   51.50 4 0.55.01 23.0
24 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3149 1143 Alistair Crawford     63.43 4 0.55.45 24.0
25 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1347 James Dunkley     RET     26.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Symmetric ENTERPRISE 20565 1113 Neil Barrett Sophie Barrett   47.36 3 0.42.46 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Mike Hardling     46.46 3 0.43.30 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     48.57 3 0.44.37 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     50.09 3 0.45.43 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   43.11 3 0.45.51 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue   50.34 3 0.45.53 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa   48.16 3 0.46.06 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     53.29 3 0.46.48 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     53.32 3 0.46.50 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     53.43 3 0.47.10 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   49.45 3 0.47.31 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     53.26 3 0.49.42 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     57.23 3 0.50.12 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Euan   49.48 3 0.52.52 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky   43.18 2 0.57.20 15.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 3579 981 Alex McMillan Bernardette McMillan   51.35 3 0.52.35 1.0
2 M B (+15%) Symmetric ENTERPRISE 20565 1113 Neil Barrett Sophie Barrett   59.09 3 0.53.09 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     61.48 3 0.56.20 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     61.55 3 0.56.27 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa   59.38 3 0.56.57 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     65.21 3 0.57.10 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue   64.03 3 0.58.07 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   61.38 3 0.58.52 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Mike Hardling     63.34 3 0.59.08 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   62.30 3 0.59.42 10.0
11 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1139 Mary Mallard     68.20 3 1.00.00 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 144532 1097 Ivor McDonnell     65.53 3 1.00.03 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     64.43 3 1.00.12 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     69.38 3 1.00.55 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     69.56 3 1.01.11 15.0
16 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1139 Henry Avery     70.02 3 1.01.29 16.0
17 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky   70.15 3 1.02.00 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     68.26 3 1.02.06 18.0
19 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Georgia Dunkley     67.08 3 1.02.27 19.0
20 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 6 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   51.45 2 1.02.36 20.0
21 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO pico 1330 Sue Prouse     56.08 2 1.03.18 21.0
22 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 26656 1341 Euan McMillan     58.09 2 1.05.03 22.0
23 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Euan   62.02 3 1.05.51 23.0
24 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   63.09 3 1.07.02 24.0
25 F B (+15%) Symmetric MERLIN ROCKET 357 981 Heidi McMillan Jasmine McMillan   68.33 3 1.09.53 25.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1097 Martin Hudson     56.54 4 0.51.52 1.0
2 M B (+15%) Symmetric ENTERPRISE 20565 1113 Neil Barrett Sophie Barrett   57.48 4 0.51.56 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Mike Hardling     56.49 4 0.52.51 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     58.33 4 0.53.22 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10937 1102 David Harris Abbie, Sue   59.36 4 0.54.05 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa   56.39 4 0.54.06 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     62.14 4 0.54.27 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 144532 1097 Ivor McDonnell     59.45 4 0.54.28 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   52.09 4 0.55.22 9.0
10 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   58.36 4 0.55.58 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     64.45 4 0.56.39 11.0
12 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 6 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   52.47 3 0.56.45 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1047 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   60.08 4 0.57.26 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     62.23 4 0.58.02 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     64.40 4 0.58.41 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula, Euan   56.13 4 0.59.41 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   59.11 4 1.02.50 17.0
18 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 189068 1200 Henry Avery     RET     21.0
18 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Georgia Dunkley     RET     21.0
18 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 26656 1341 Euan McMillan     RET     21.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     50.29 4 0.44.10 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     49.52 4 0.45.27 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 14 1097 John Leach     51.19 4 0.46.47 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1665 Ellen Morley     59.50 3 0.47.55 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1200 Mary Mallard     58.58 4 0.49.08 5.0
6 M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1097 Jim Berry     54.16 4 0.49.28 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1071 Richard Sturt     54.05 4 0.50.30 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   56.41 4 0.54.08 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     60.08 4 0.55.56 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley     54.26 3 1.03.30 10.0
11 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1139 Henry Avery     54.34 3 1.03.53 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3149 1143 Alistair Crawford     56.55 3 1.06.24 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky   56.36 3 1.06.36 13.0
14 F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1139 Nicola Wilkinson     60.12 3 1.10.28 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson     RET     17.0
15 M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle     RET     17.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     42.16 3 0.38.32 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     44.13 3 0.38.41 2.0
3 JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1341 Gemma McDonnell     52.53 3 0.39.26 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 14 1097 John Leach     43.29 3 0.39.38 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1097 Jim Berry     45.22 3 0.41.21 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Ivor McDonald     47.55 3 0.42.04 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1071 Richard Sturt     45.08 3 0.42.08 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa   44.16 3 0.42.17 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   45.00 3 0.42.59 9.0
10 JB G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Andrew Sturt Richard's Brother   47.32 3 0.43.08 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   41.40 3 0.44.14 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Laser LASER 169056 1097 Brian Rogers     50.52 3 0.46.22 12.0
13 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 189068 1200 Henry Avery     55.54 3 0.46.35 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     52.48 3 0.49.07 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   46.22 3 0.49.13 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1023 Tim Robinson     52.41 3 0.51.30 16.0
17 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 6 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   44.55 2 0.54.20 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Dave Parramore Frank Luikinga   51.29 3 0.54.39 18.0
19 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Nicky   RET     21.0
19 F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1347 Rachel McDonnell     DSQ 3   21.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     47.33 3 0.41.36 1.0
2 JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1341 Gemma McDonnell     58.15 3 0.43.26 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser RS AERO 7 1309 1071 Andrew Sturt     47.27 3 0.44.18 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1097 Ian Clark     49.36 3 0.45.13 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   44.43 3 0.47.28 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1139 Ivor McDonald     55.46 3 0.48.58 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1047 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   52.16 3 0.49.55 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1047 Mike Playle Helen, Larissa   56.29 3 0.53.57 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     RET     12.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   RET     12.0
9 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 6 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   RET 3   12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com