event burgee venue burgee

2018 Autumn Saturday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 8, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 (4.5) 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 221.5 12.0
2nd VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.5 4.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 309.5 17.5
3rd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   3.0 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 275.0 21.0
4th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 398.0 22.0
5th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan (10.0) (7.0) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (9.0) (7.0) (11.0) (11.0) 7.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 177.0 28.0
6th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens   5.0 (8.0) 7.0 (8.0) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (10.0) 6.0 254.0 32.0
7th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller   (8.0) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (11.0) 6.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 338.0 37.0
8th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (12.0) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (10.0) (14.0 DNF) 6.0 (10.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 274.0 40.0
9th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin   9.0 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 418.0 42.0
10th M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding   1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 432.0 56.0
11th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1109 Andrew Exley   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 RET 13.0 11.0 438.0 62.0
12th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Sue, Debbie, Julia 13.0 12.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 442.0 66.0
13th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley (47.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 2.5 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 445.5 69.5
14th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Clare, Arthur (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 18.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 451.0 75.0
15th M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson   2.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 475.0 99.0
16th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan   7.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.5 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 492.5 116.5
17th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.5 8.0 4.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 494.5 118.5
18th JB B (+15%) laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1142 Henry Avery   6.0 16.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 511.0 135.0
19th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   11.0 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 513.0 137.0
20th F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1143 Sue McCrea   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 535.0 159.0
21st VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 12.0 47.0 DNC 541.0 165.0
22nd VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 14.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 47.0 DNC 548.0 172.0
23rd VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 548.0 172.0
24th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Jack Payne   16.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 559.0 183.0
25th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 14.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 559.0 183.0
26th M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Pete Jackson   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 566.0 190.0
27th F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 16.0 19.0 DNF 14.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 566.0 190.0
28th F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 567.0 191.0
29th JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 4.5 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 570.5 194.5
30th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Ivor McDonnell Hazel McDonnell (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 577.0 201.0
31st VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 579.0 203.0
32nd JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Rachel McDonnell   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 580.0 204.0
33rd JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1358 Young Regan   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 582.0 206.0
34th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 582.0 206.0
35th M B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 119 1358 Who Are You??   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 583.0 207.0
36th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 583.0 207.0
37th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 14.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 584.0 208.0
38th M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 585.0 209.0
39th JB G (PY) Double Hander 470 8 973 Andrew Sturt Richard Sturt (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 588.0 212.0
40th VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 132190 1098 Andy Carrol   12.0 13.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 589.0 213.0
41st F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2083 1109 Lindsey Smith Mark, Hannah (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 590.0 214.0
42nd VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 3 1102 Peter Shepherd Peter Jackson (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 592.0 216.0
43rd M B (+15%) Double Hander COMET DUO 162 1178 Pete Shepherd Peter Jackson 16.0 DNF 14.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 594.0 218.0
44th F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Nicky Frost   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 595.0 219.0
45th JG S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 1083 1046 Who are you Izzy King (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 17.0 19.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 600.0 224.0
46th M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1186 1075 David Harris   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 620.0 244.0

R1 - 2018/8/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     43.46 3 0.39.52 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     43.39 3 0.40.36 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     47.15 3 0.41.20 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     45.56 3 0.41.50 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     47.50 3 0.41.51 5.0
6 JB B (+15%) laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1142 Henry Avery     48.24 3 0.42.23 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan     46.59 3 0.42.47 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     49.06 3 0.42.57 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     47.18 3 0.43.24 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   45.38 3 0.43.38 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     49.41 3 0.45.05 11.0
12 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 132190 1098 Andy Carrol     49.48 3 0.45.21 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Sue, Debbie, Julia   50.20 3 0.53.26 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Jack Payne     DNF     16.0
14 M B (+15%) Double Hander COMET DUO 162 1178 Pete Shepherd Peter Jackson   DNF     16.0

R2 - 2018/8/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     42.58 3 0.39.58 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     43.58 3 0.40.03 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     45.53 3 0.40.09 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     44.16 3 0.40.19 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan     45.22 3 0.41.19 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     47.55 3 0.41.55 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   44.07 3 0.42.11 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     48.14 3 0.42.12 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley   40.39 3 0.43.09 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     48.36 3 0.44.35 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     50.06 3 0.45.28 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Sue, Debbie, Julia   44.06 3 0.46.49 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 132190 1098 Andy Carrol     53.11 3 0.48.26 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Double Hander COMET DUO 162 1178 Pete Shepherd Peter Jackson   54.034 2 1.09.29 14.0
15 JB B (+15%) laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1142 Henry Avery     DNF     16.0

R3 - 2018/8/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     37.26 3 0.34.06 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley     38.17 2 0.34.42 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     39.03 3 0.35.34 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   39:29 3 0:35:50 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley   35.38 3 0.37.50 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     43.36 3 0.38.09 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     45.22 3 0.39.41 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly     46.41 3 0.43.26 8.0
9 M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle     46.00 3 0.54.15 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     44.01 2 0.57.46 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     42.47 2 0.58.27 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   41.07 2 0.59.25 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Jack Payne     DNF     14.0

R4 - 2018/8/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     50.53 3 0.46.21 1.0
2 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   54.20 3 0.49.18 2.5
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley   46.26 3 0.49.18 2.5
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     54.59 3 0.50.05 4.5
4 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley     55.15 2 0.50.05 4.5
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     58.50 3 0.51.28 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   55.46 3 0.53.44 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     63.57 3 0.55.57 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     64.24 3 0.56.21 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly     64.13 3 0.59.44 10.0
11 M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle     DNF     12.0

R5 - 2018/8/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1143 Sue McCrea     45.25 3 0.39.44 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     43.55 3 0.40.00 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     46.03 3 0.40.17 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   44.51 3 0.40.42 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan     44.42 3 0.40.43 5.5
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     46.30 3 0.40.43 5.5
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     46.47 3 0.40.56 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     47.43 3 0.41.45 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   44.23 3 0.42.26 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     46.18 3 0.42.29 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     48.37 3 0.44.07 11.0
12 JB G (PY) Double Hander 470 8 973 Andrew Sturt Richard Sturt   42.92 3 0.44.44 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Sue, Debbie, Julia   43.5 3 0.45.44 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     58.21 3 0.47.50 14.0
15 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Nicky Frost     57.28 3 0.53.27 15.0
16 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     43.49 2 0.53.52 16.0
17 JG S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 1083 1046 Who are you Izzy King   57.36 3 0.55.04 17.0
18 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Clare, Arthur   474.23 3 7.10.28 18.0

R6 - 2018/8/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   41.00 3 0.37.12 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     42.53 3 0.37.31 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     43.06 3 0.37.42 3.0
4 F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1143 Sue McCrea     43.07 3 0.37.43 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan     41.45 3 0.38.01 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     42.20 3 0.38.50 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   40.41 3 0.38.54 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     45.56 3 0.40.13 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     44.20 3 0.40.23 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     44.45 3 0.40.36 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     47.11 3 0.41.17 11.0
12 JB G (PY) Double Hander 470 8 973 Andrew Sturt Richard Sturt   41.06 3 0.42.14 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Sue, Debbie, Julia   41.05 3 0.43.37 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson     48.51 3 0.44.29 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon     46.46 3 0.44.43 15.0
16 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Nicky Frost     48.27 3 0.45.04 16.0
17 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     DNF     19.0
17 JG S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 1083 1046 Who are you Izzy King   DNF     19.0

R7 - 2018/8/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     46.51 3 0.41.01 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     45.22 3 0.41.19 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     49.52 3 0.43.38 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     50.03 3 0.43.50 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     51.01 3 0.44.38 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     51.36 3 0.45.09 6.0
7 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Rachel McDonnell     54.37 3 0.45.15 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     51.53 3 0.45.24 8.0
9 JB B (+15%) laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1142 Henry Avery     52.02 3 0.45.34 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   48.29 3 0.46.43 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   49.05 3 0.46.55 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     52.21 3 0.47.41 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon     52.30 3 0.50.11 13.0
14 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     48.09 2 0.59.12 14.0

R8 - 2018/8/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     46.35 4 0.42.26 1.0
2 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     51.40 4 0.45.15 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     53.38 4 0.46.55 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     54.05 4 0.47.19 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     54.30 4 0.47.41 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     54.40 4 0.47.50 6.0
7 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     55.20 4 0.48.27 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     54.41 4 0.49.48 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Rachel McDonnell     60.59 4 0.50.31 9.0
10 JB B (+15%) laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1142 Henry Avery     58.33 4 0.51.16 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   54.58 4 0.52.33 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   DNF     14.0
12 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon     DNF     14.0

R9 - 2018/8/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     50.00 5 0.46.31 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley   43.50 5 0.46.32 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     51.10 5 0.46.36 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     53.48 5 0.47.04 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     45.10 4 0.49.24 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   51.32 5 0.49.39 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   53.08 5 0.50.48 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     52.10 4 0.53.27 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1186 1075 David Harris     60.00 5 0.55.49 9.0
10 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1358 Young Regan     47.36 3 0.58.25 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1109 Andrew Exley     57.10 4 1.04.26 11.0
12 F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1143 Sue McCrea     DNF     13.0

R10 - 2018/8/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     43.06 3 0.40.06 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     47.09 3 0.41.15 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     45.38 3 0.41.34 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley   40.48 3 0.43.19 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   45.47 3 0.43.46 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson     48.58 3 0.44.36 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1109 Andrew Exley     51.05 3 0.46.04 7.0
8 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1358 Young Regan     45.10 1 1.39.47 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   DNF     10.0

R11 - 2018/8/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   39.58 2 0.38.13 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     45.10 2 0.41.08 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   45.26 2 0.41.14 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   44.00 2 0.42.23 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Clare, Arthur   46.50 2 0.42.30 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     49.00 2 0.42.52 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   45.41 2 0.43.40 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     51.41 2 0.45.13 8.0
9 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman     53.49 2 0.47.05 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1109 Andrew Exley     38.55 1 1.10.11 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Jack Payne     RET     12.0

R12 - 2018/8/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Clare, Arthur   47.19 2 0.42.56 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     51.26 2 0.45.00 2.0
3 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman     52.00 2 0.45.30 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   51.16 2 0.46.31 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   49.13 2 0.47.03 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   48.52 2 0.47.05 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     54.24 2 0.47.36 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   50.46 2 0.48.32 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1109 Andrew Exley     RET     10.0

R13 - 2018/8/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Pete Jackson     38.10 3 0.35.30 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Clare, Arthur   39.56 3 0.36.14 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     41.50 3 0.38.23 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Ivor McDonnell Hazel McDonnell   40.12 3 0.38.26 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   42.08 3 0.40.17 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   44.39 3 0.40.31 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   42.17 3 0.40.44 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Sue, Debbie, Julia   41.22 3 0.43.55 8.0
9 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     54.20 3 0.44.32 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     51.52 3 0.45.23 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 119 1358 Who Are You??     41.52 2 0.46.15 11.0
12 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman     53.03 3 0.46.25 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1109 Andrew Exley     39.06 2 0.52.53 13.0
14 F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2083 1109 Lindsey Smith Mark, Hannah   39.11 2 0.53.00 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 3 1102 Peter Shepherd Peter Jackson   40.39 2 0.55.20 15.0

R14 - 2018/8/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Pete Jackson     44.59 4 0.41.51 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Clare, Arthur   46.22 4 0.42.05 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   48.33 4 0.44.03 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     50.43 4 0.46.32 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   49.03 4 0.46.54 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     54.42 4 0.47.51 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Sue, Debbie, Julia   45.15 4 0.48.02 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 119 1358 Who Are You??     49.36 3 0.48.42 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Ivor McDonnell Hazel McDonnell   51.30 4 0.49.14 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   51.18 4 0.49.25 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1109 Andrew Exley     46.36 3 0.56.02 11.0
12 F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2083 1109 Lindsey Smith Mark, Hannah   48.21 3 0.58.08 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 3 1102 Peter Shepherd Peter Jackson   50.30 3 1.01.06 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com