event burgee venue burgee

2018 Autumn Sunday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Sunday Autumn Series 2018

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 13, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Theo (3.0) (2.0) (1.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (2.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 97.0 8.0
2nd VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Rachel, Helen, Sharron, Dave, Larissa (12.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.5 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 135.5 11.5
3rd M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 144.0 12.0
4th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente, Hannah (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (4.0) (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (6.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 114.0 18.0
5th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry (4.0) (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 (5.0) (6.0) (7.0) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.5 4.0 4.0 RET (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 122.5 19.5
6th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne, Julia, Sharron, Dave, Frank, Debbie (5.0) (4.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) (6.0) (6.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 131.0 27.0
7th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (12.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 201.0 45.0
8th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon The Boys (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 219.0 63.0
9th JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell 2.0 5.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 227.0 71.0
10th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 RET 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 242.0 86.0
11th M B (+15%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 7 1250 ?? Sophie (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 245.0 89.0

Double Hander Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R4 R5 R11 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Double Hander Sea Ranger 000 1600 Barney Creaser   1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
2nd M B (+15%) Double Hander ENTERPRISE 22123 1116 Richard Kelly Rosie Kelly 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 8.0 8.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 13, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   3.0 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 290.0 17.0
2nd M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding   1.0 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 310.0 37.0
3rd M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson   6.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 313.0 40.0
4th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell   5.0 6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 320.0 47.0
5th M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonnell   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 362.0 89.0
6th F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1207 Jenny Sturt   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 363.0 90.0
7th M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1098 Simon Cray   2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 363.0 90.0
8th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1142 Alison Linnell   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 385.0 112.0
9th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 386.0 113.0
10th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell   4.0 5.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 390.0 117.0
11th VF G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 H27 1207 Mary Mallard   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 402.0 129.0
12th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 403.0 130.0
13th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 405.0 132.0
14th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 407.0 134.0
15th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 194015 1098 Clive Jones   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 407.0 134.0
16th M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1098 Club Boat   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 410.0 137.0
17th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson   (21.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 412.0 139.0
18th F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 143937 1207 Alison Linnell   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 421.0 148.0
19th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 182290 1098 Alistair Crawford   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 424.0 151.0
20th JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1142 Henry Avery   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 425.0 152.0

Sailboard Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle   1.0 1.0 1.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R5 R6 R13 R14 R15 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 47181 1358 Iris Singleton   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
2nd JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1358 Ethan Maher   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 38.0 38.0
3rd JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 48101 1358 Felix McMullen   6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
4th JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 45497 1358 Rachel McDonnell   1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
5th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1358 Thomas Regan   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

Single Hander Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 13, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson   (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (6.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 120.0 8.0
2nd JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 258.0 11.0
3rd M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 258.0 25.0
4th VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes   2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 305.0 58.0
5th JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 313.0 66.0
6th F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 320.0 73.0
7th VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak   3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 325.0 78.0
8th VM G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1267 999 Dave Holyoak   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 340.0 93.0
9th M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barny Creaser   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 347.0 100.0
10th M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 348.0 101.0
11th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Pete Jackson   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 RET 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 349.0 102.0
12th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1186 1075 David Harris   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 353.0 106.0
13th M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1068 Richard Sturt   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 367.0 120.0
14th VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 RET 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 371.0 124.0
15th M B (+15%) Single Hander LIGHTNING 368 108 1170 Neil Sutherland   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 384.0 137.0
16th JB B (+15%) Single Hander Comet 119 1196 Tom Kelly   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 384.0 137.0
17th F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 386.0 139.0
18th F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1330 Susan Prouse   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 387.0 140.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 13, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 77.0 8.0
2nd M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (3.0) (2.0) (3.0) (3.0) (4.0 DNF) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 93.0 12.0
3rd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   (2.0) (2.0) (9.0 DNC) (2.0) (4.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 90.0 13.0
4th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 140.0 23.0
5th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 RET 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 157.0 40.0
6th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 dnf (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 175.0 58.0
7th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 182.0 65.0
8th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3610 1143 Will Buckland   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 185.0 68.0

Symmetric Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Finlay Scull (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 47.0 23.0
2nd M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 52.0 28.0
3rd VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Julia (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 56.0 32.0
4th M G (PY) Symmetric SCORPION 1976 1036 Tim Hartley Tom Jeffcoate (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 57.0 33.0
5th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 60.0 36.0

Windsurfer Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Total Nett



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com