event burgee venue burgee

2018 Autumn Sunday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Sunday Autumn Series 2018

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 13, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 70, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   (1.0) 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (71.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 518.0 8.0
2nd M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson   (7.0) (7.0) (6.0) (4.0) (7.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (23.0 DNF) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (71.0 DNC) 428.0 12.0
3rd JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (71.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 944.0 21.0
4th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   4.0 3.0 (71.0 DNC) (5.0) (14.0) (6.0) (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 562.0 24.0
5th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Theo (10.0) (10.0) 5.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0) (13.0) (10.0) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 526.0 31.0
6th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 (8.0) (22.0 DNF) (71.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0) 5.5 6.0 (9.0) (11.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 610.5 43.5
7th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   6.0 8.0 7.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 5.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 969.0 46.0
8th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie 5.0 4.5 9.0 (71.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 (12.0) 3.0 (12.0) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (19.0 DNF) 8.0 7.5 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 805.0 52.0
9th VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Rachel, Helen, Sharron, Dave, Larissa (71.0 DNC) (11.0) 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 3.0 4.0 (13.0) 6.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 9.5 9.0 7.0 (12.0 DNF) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 742.5 55.5
10th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 9.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 8.0 (71.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 984.0 61.0
11th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry 13.0 (16.0) (14.0) 8.0 (18.0) (20.0) (19.0) 12.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 11.0 5.5 (17.0) 6.0 (16.0 DNF) 9.5 (15.0) 13.0 RET (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 568.0 78.0
12th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente, Hannah (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (16.0) 11.0 (16.0) (15.0) (14.0) (14.0) (13.0) 9.0 10.0 (71.0 DNC) (14.0) 11.0 (16.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0 (71.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (71.0 DNC) 552.0 79.0
13th M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (13.0) 13.0 10.0 11.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 9.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 950.0 85.0
14th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne, Julia, Sharron, Dave, Frank, Debbie 14.0 14.0 15.0 (16.0) (17.0) (19.0) (16.0) (19.0) (17.0) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (16.0) (23.0 DNF) (71.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 (71.0 DNC) 595.0 97.0
15th M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding   2.0 2.0 2.0 (71.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 5.0 23.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 1,042.0 119.0
16th M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson   12.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 22.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 1,044.0 121.0
17th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell   11.0 12.0 10.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 1,072.0 149.0
18th JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Finlay Scull (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 15.0 14.0 4.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,118.0 195.0
19th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (71.0 DNC) 17.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 16.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 1,135.0 212.0
20th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 19.0 RET 10.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,141.0 218.0
21st VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes   16.0 18.0 (71.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 18.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,153.0 230.0
22nd JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 7.5 (71.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,157.5 234.5
23rd F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 8.5 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 9.0 23.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,191.5 268.5
24th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon The Boys (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 16.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 10.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,211.0 288.0
25th M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1098 Simon Cray   3.0 4.5 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,219.5 296.5
26th F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1207 Jenny Sturt   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 7.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 8.0 71.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 71.0 DNC 1,226.0 303.0
27th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 3.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 3.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,227.0 304.0
28th VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak   17.0 19.0 (71.0 DNC) 15.0 19.0 21.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,227.0 304.0
29th M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonnell   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 4.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 6.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,229.0 306.0
30th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Julia (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 10.0 23.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,255.0 332.0
31st VM G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1267 999 Dave Holyoak   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 18.0 16.0 14.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 12.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,267.0 344.0
32nd M G (PY) Symmetric SCORPION 1976 1036 Tim Hartley Tom Jeffcoate (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,281.0 358.0
33rd M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barny Creaser   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 3.0 1,292.0 369.0
34th JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 47181 1358 Iris Singleton   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 5.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,295.0 372.0
35th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Pete Jackson   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 13.0 RET 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,297.0 374.0
36th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell   8.0 9.0 4.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,299.0 376.0
37th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1142 Alison Linnell   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 10.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,299.0 376.0
38th M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 7.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,301.0 378.0
39th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 8.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,310.0 387.0
40th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1186 1075 David Harris   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,311.0 388.0
41st JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell 9.0 15.0 11.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,313.0 390.0
42nd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 18.0 dnf (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 11.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,319.0 396.0
43rd VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 20.0 18.0 20.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,336.0 413.0
44th VF G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 H27 1207 Mary Mallard   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 1,360.0 437.0
45th M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1068 Richard Sturt   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,362.0 439.0
46th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 9.0 8.5 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,366.5 443.5
47th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1358 Ethan Maher   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 1,369.0 446.0
48th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 48101 1358 Felix McMullen   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,370.0 447.0
49th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,372.0 449.0
50th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson   (71.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,374.0 451.0
51st M B (+15%) Laser LASER 194015 1098 Clive Jones   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,378.0 455.0
52nd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 DNF 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,382.0 459.0
53rd M G (PY) Double Hander Sea Ranger 000 1600 Barney Creaser   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 13.0 21.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,383.0 460.0
54th VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 15.0 19.0 RET 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,383.0 460.0
55th M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1098 Club Boat   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 22.0 17.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,388.0 465.0
56th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 19.0 RET 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,391.0 468.0
57th F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 143937 1207 Alison Linnell   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 2.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,422.0 499.0
58th M B (+15%) Single Hander LIGHTNING 368 108 1170 Neil Sutherland   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,432.0 509.0
59th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3610 1143 Will Buckland   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,432.0 509.0
60th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1358 Thomas Regan   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 13.0 71.0 DNC 1,433.0 510.0
61st M B (+15%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 7 1250 ?? Sophie (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 14.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,434.0 511.0
62nd M B (+15%) Double Hander ENTERPRISE 22123 1116 Richard Kelly Rosie Kelly (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,434.0 511.0
62nd JB B (+15%) Single Hander Comet 119 1196 Tom Kelly   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,434.0 511.0
64th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 15.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,435.0 512.0
65th F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 15.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,435.0 512.0
66th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 182290 1098 Alistair Crawford   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 15.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,435.0 512.0
67th JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 45497 1358 Rachel McDonnell   15.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,435.0 512.0
68th F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1330 Susan Prouse   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 18.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,438.0 515.0
69th M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle   18.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,438.0 515.0
70th JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1142 Henry Avery   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 20.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1,440.0 517.0

R1 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     50.42 3 0.44.21 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     50.16 3 0.45.47 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1098 Simon Cray     50.25 3 0.45.55 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     52.41 3 0.46.06 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   43.57 3 0.46.39 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     51.22 3 0.46.47 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     50.27 3 0.46.56 7.0
8 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell     57.51 3 0.47.56 8.0
9 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   59.48 3 0.48.14 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Theo   50.34 3 0.48.21 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     53.57 3 0.49.08 11.0
12 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     55.23 3 0.50.26 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   49.00 3 0.50.53 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne, Julia, Sharron, Dave, Frank, Debbie   51.03 3 0.54.12 14.0
15 JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 45497 1358 Rachel McDonnell     49.31 2 0.54.42 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     55.54 3 0.55.57 16.0
17 VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak     55.00 3 0.59.20 17.0
18 M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle     51.26 3 1.00.39 18.0

R2 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     54.43 3 0.47.52 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     52.46 3 0.48.03 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     55.50 3 0.48.51 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   46.21 3 0.49.12 4.5
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1098 Simon Cray     54.01 3 0.49.12 4.5
6 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     54.10 3 0.49.20 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     53.18 3 0.49.35 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     54.57 3 0.50.03 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell     60.33 3 0.50.10 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Theo   52.30 3 0.50.11 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Rachel, Helen, Sharron, Dave, Larissa   53.43 3 0.51.21 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     58.03 3 0.52.52 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson     58.12 3 0.53.00 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne, Julia, Sharron, Dave, Frank, Debbie   52.50 3 0.56.05 14.0
15 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   46.27 2 0.56.11 15.0
16 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   54.16 3 0.56.21 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   53.46 3 0.57.05 17.0
18 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     57.14 3 0.57.17 18.0
19 VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak     56.32 3 1.00.59 19.0

R3 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     48.59 3 0.44.37 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     49.42 3 0.45.16 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     52.32 3 0.45.58 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell     56.17 3 0.46.38 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Theo   49.01 3 0.46.52 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     50.26 3 0.46.55 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     51.58 3 0.47.20 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Rachel, Helen, Sharron, Dave, Larissa   50.05 3 0.47.53 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   45.16 3 0.48.03 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     53.28 3 0.48.42 10.0
11 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   60.54 3 0.49.07 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson     54.34 3 0.49.42 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     56.55 3 0.49.48 13.0
14 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   49.18 3 0.51.12 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne, Julia, Sharron, Dave, Frank, Debbie   49.58 3 0.53.03 15.0
16 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente, Hannah   57.42 3 0.55.10 16.0

R4 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     38.41 3 0.35.14 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley     39.00 2 0.35.21 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     43.13 3 0.37.49 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     41.50 3 0.38.55 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     45.31 3 0.39.49 5.0
6 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1142 Alison Linnell     45.33 3 0.39.53 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     46.18 3 0.40.30 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   40.33 3 0.42.06 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     48.08 3 0.42.07 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     45.32 3 0.42.21 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente, Hannah   47.27 3 0.45.22 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Rachel, Helen, Sharron, Dave, Larissa   47.47 3 0.45.41 12.0
13 M G (PY) Double Hander Sea Ranger 000 1600 Barney Creaser     51.16 2 0.48.04 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     48.20 3 0.48.23 14.0
15 VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak     44.54 3 0.48.26 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne, Julia, Sharron, Dave, Frank, Debbie   48.05 3 0.51.03 16.0
17 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     dnf     18.0

R5 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     49.41 3 0.43.28 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley     48.01 2 0.43.31 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     48.07 3 0.43.49 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   42.29 3 0.45.06 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1142 Alison Linnell     51.32 3 0.45.08 5.0
6 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     49.58 3 0.45.30 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     49.02 3 0.45.37 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     49.55 3 0.46.26 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Rachel, Helen, Sharron, Dave, Larissa   49.48 3 0.47.37 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     47.58 3 0.48.01 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     55.28 3 0.48.32 11.0
12 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 48101 1358 Felix McMullen     44.22 2 0.49.00 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     56.05 3 0.49.04 13.0
14 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     56.29 3 0.49.25 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 194015 1098 Clive Jones     54.54 3 0.50.00 15.0
16 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente, Hannah   53.27 3 0.51.06 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne, Julia, Sharron, Dave, Frank, Debbie   48.44 3 0.51.44 17.0
18 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   49.50 3 0.51.45 18.0
19 VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak     48.09 3 0.51.57 19.0
20 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1142 Henry Avery     60.01 3 0.52.33 20.0
21 M G (PY) Double Hander Sea Ranger 000 1600 Barney Creaser     57.00 2 0.53.26 21.0
22 M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1098 Club Boat     60.42 3 0.55.17 22.0

R6 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley     37.11 2 0.33.42 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     40.42 3 0.35.36 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Rachel, Helen, Sharron, Dave, Larissa   37.56 3 0.36.16 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     39.11 3 0.36.27 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     40.32 3 0.36.55 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     42.33 3 0.37.14 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     42.40 3 0.37.20 7.0
8 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     41.12 3 0.37.31 8.0
9 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 48101 1358 Felix McMullen     51.19 3 0.37.47 9.0
10 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1142 Alison Linnell     43.35 3 0.38.10 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   36.51 3 0.39.07 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     45.45 3 0.40.02 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     43.44 3 0.40.41 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 194015 1098 Clive Jones     45.07 3 0.41.05 14.0
15 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente, Hannah   43.07 3 0.41.13 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   39.14 3 0.41.39 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1098 Club Boat     46.34 3 0.42.25 17.0
18 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     42.50 3 0.42.53 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne, Julia, Sharron, Dave, Frank, Debbie   41.04 3 0.43.36 19.0
20 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   42.13 3 0.43.50 20.0
21 VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak     41.20 3 0.44.35 21.0
22 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   DNF     23.0

R7 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     53.46 3 0.47.02 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     51.37 3 0.48.01 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     52.49 3 0.48.06 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Rachel, Helen, Sharron, Dave, Larissa   51.13 3 0.48.58 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     56.39 3 0.49.34 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     56.40 3 0.49.37 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Theo   52.01 3 0.49.44 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     57.04 3 0.49.56 8.0
9 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt     57.10 3 0.50.04 9.0
10 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell     54.03 3 0.50.17 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     57.52 3 0.50.38 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   48.09 3 0.51.07 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     55.15 3 0.51.24 13.0
14 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente, Hannah   54.55 3 0.52.30 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 182290 1098 Alistair Crawford     59.25 3 0.54.07 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne, Julia, Sharron, Dave, Frank, Debbie   53.01 3 0.56.17 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon The Boys   60.06 3 0.57.27 17.0
18 VM G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1267 999 Dave Holyoak     59.11 3 0.59.15 18.0
19 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   58.17 3 1.00.31 19.0
20 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill   57.39 2 1.16.19 20.0
21 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     DNF     22.0

R8 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     58.51 3 0.51.29 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     55.28 3 0.51.36 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   51.23 3 0.54.33 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Theo   58.50 3 0.56.15 4.0
5 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell     60.54 3 0.56.39 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     66.07 3 0.57.51 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     63.47 3 0.58.05 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Julia   64.20 3 0.58.23 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     64.13 3 0.58.29 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     63.08 3 0.58.44 10.0
11 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1186 1075 David Harris     64.35 3 1.00.05 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   58.10 3 1.00.24 12.0
13 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Rachel, Helen, Sharron, Dave, Larissa   63.15 3 1.00.28 13.0
14 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente, Hannah   63.39 3 1.00.51 14.0
15 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt     73.57 3 1.04.45 15.0
16 VM G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1267 999 Dave Holyoak     65.12 3 1.05.16 16.0
17 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     74.51 3 1.05.33 17.0
18 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill   51.26 2 1.08.06 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne, Julia, Sharron, Dave, Frank, Debbie   64.34 3 1.08.33 19.0
20 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon The Boys   51.39 2 1.14.04 20.0
21 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     DNF     22.0

R9 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     38.56 4 0.36.13 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     43.42 4 0.38.14 2.0
3 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Theo   40.09 4 0.38.23 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     45.39 4 0.39.56 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     44.39 4 0.40.40 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Rachel, Helen, Sharron, Dave, Larissa   43.05 4 0.41.11 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Julia   45.34 4 0.41.21 7.0
8 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell     45.20 4 0.42.10 8.5
8 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     46.18 4 0.42.10 8.5
10 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1186 1075 David Harris     45.29 4 0.42.19 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     45.41 4 0.42.30 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   40.31 4 0.43.01 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente, Hannah   45.07 4 0.43.08 13.0
14 VM G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1267 999 Dave Holyoak     45.21 4 0.45.24 14.0
15 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     42.53 3 0.46.52 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon The Boys   49.07 4 0.46.57 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne, Julia, Sharron, Dave, Frank, Debbie   44.50 4 0.47.36 17.0
18 F B (+15%) Single Hander LASER PICO 10354 1330 Susan Prouse     40.09 2 1.00.23 18.0
19 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill   DNF     20.0

R10 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     36.17 3 0.33.45 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     40.10 3 0.35.08 2.0
3 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Theo   38.11 3 0.36.30 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     42.19 3 0.37.01 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     42.52 3 0.37.30 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonnell     43.12 3 0.37.50 6.0
7 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Finlay Scull   43.09 3 0.38.50 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     40.31 3 0.39.27 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente, Hannah   42.43 3 0.40.50 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     DNF     12.0
10 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3610 1143 Will Buckland     DNF     12.0

R11 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     47.46 4 0.44.26 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     52.28 4 0.45.54 2.0
3 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   51.06 4 0.46.22 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Theo   48:38 4 0:46:30 4.0
5 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Finlay Scull   52.10 4 0.46.57 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonnell     54.55 4 0.48.05 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     55.00 4 0.48.07 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     50.39 4 0.49.19 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     56.29 4 0.49.25 9.0
10 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente, Hannah   55.04 4 0.52.39 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   52.08 4 0.54.08 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Double Hander ENTERPRISE 22123 1116 Richard Kelly Rosie Kelly   DNF     14.0
12 JB B (+15%) Single Hander Comet 119 1196 Tom Kelly     DNF     14.0

R12 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     44.51 4 0.41.43 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     49.14 4 0.43.04 2.0
3 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Theo   46.04 4 0.44.02 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonnell     50.31 4 0.44.14 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     53.33 4 0.46.51 5.5
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   45.07 4 0.46.51 5.5
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     48.16 4 0.47.00 7.0
8 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Finlay Scull   52.48 4 0.47.31 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     56.02 4 0.49.01 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon The Boys   51.05 3 1.05.07 10.0
11 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1186 1075 David Harris     DNF     12.0

R13 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Symmetric SCORPION 1976 1036 Tim Hartley Tom Jeffcoate   41.50 3 0.40.23 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     44.42 2 0.40.31 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     44.36 3 0.41.29 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley     46.00 2 0.41.42 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     46.25 3 0.42.16 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     48.31 3 0.42.27 6.0
7 JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 47181 1358 Iris Singleton     57.41 3 0.42.29 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     47.18 3 0.43.05 8.0
9 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell     46.31 3 0.43.16 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Julia   48.19 3 0.43.51 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     48.21 3 0.44.02 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     47.58 3 0.44.37 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Theo   46.44 3 0.44.41 13.0
14 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente, Hannah   47.05 3 0.45.01 14.0
15 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Finlay Scull   50.17 3 0.45.16 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne, Julia, Sharron, Dave, Frank, Debbie   44.29 3 0.47.13 16.0
17 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   47.10 3 0.48.59 17.0
18 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   DNF     19.0

R14 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Symmetric SCORPION 1976 1036 Tim Hartley Tom Jeffcoate   39.30 4 0.38.08 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     45.19 4 0.41.16 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     51.42 3 0.41.39 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley     52.32 3 0.42.19 4.0
5 JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 47181 1358 Iris Singleton     46.02 3 0.45.12 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   43.36 4 0.45.17 6.0
7 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1207 Jenny Sturt     42.03 3 0.46.27 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   44.00 4 0.46.43 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     40.31 3 0.47.16 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   44.40 4 0.47.25 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente, Hannah   51.24 4 0.49.08 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     40.20 3 0.50.02 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Theo   53.26 4 0.51.05 13.0
14 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Finlay Scull   58.35 4 0.52.44 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     46.57 3 0.54.46 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     45.50 3 0.55.39 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga     46.09 3 0.56.02 17.0
18 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     DNF     23.0
18 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne, Julia, Sharron, Dave, Frank, Debbie   DNF     23.0
18 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     DNF     23.0
18 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell     DNF     23.0
18 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Julia   DNF     23.0

R15 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Symmetric SCORPION 1976 1036 Tim Hartley Tom Jeffcoate   45.55 5 0.44.19 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 143937 1207 Alison Linnell     53.50 5 0.44.36 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley     45.09 3 0.45.28 3.0
4 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Finlay Scull   51.50 5 0.46.39 4.0
5 JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 47181 1358 Iris Singleton     51.45 4 0.47.38 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonnell     54.38 5 0.47.50 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   45.47 5 0.48.36 7.5
7 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     48.16 3 0.48.36 7.5
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     52.59 5 0.49.17 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Theo   52.26 5 0.50.08 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     47.16 4 0.51.41 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   52.48 5 0.56.03 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   DNF     16.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente, Hannah   DNF     16.0
13 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga     DNF     16.0

R16 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     56.05 4 0.49.04 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Pete Jackson     54.08 4 0.50.21 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1068 Richard Sturt     54.01 4 0.50.35 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1098 Simon Cray     55.35 4 0.50.37 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     58.02 4 0.50.46 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     58.06 4 0.50.50 6.0
7 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   56.40 4 0.51.25 7.0
8 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt     58.49 4 0.51.30 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Rachel, Helen, Sharron, Dave, Larissa   55.18 4 0.52.52 9.5
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   50.55 4 0.52.52 9.5
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente, Hannah   56.00 4 0.53.32 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1267 999 Dave Holyoak     55.04 4 0.55.07 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne, Julia, Sharron, Dave, Frank, Debbie   53.55 4 0.57.14 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 7 1250 ?? Sophie   59.40 3 1.03.39 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     55.45 3 1.21.20 15.0

R17 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1098 Simon Cray     42.09 4 0.38.23 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     43.53 4 0.38.24 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley     48.24 3 0.39.00 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Pete Jackson     42.10 4 0.39.13 4.0
5 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     50.10 3 0.40.25 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     47.27 4 0.41.31 6.0
7 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   45.58 4 0.41.43 7.0
8 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1207 Jenny Sturt     50.55 4 0.42.11 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Rachel, Helen, Sharron, Dave, Larissa   46.28 4 0.44.25 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1068 Richard Sturt     48.14 4 0.45.10 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente, Hannah   47.58 4 0.45.51 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     50.24 4 0.45.54 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     52.30 4 0.45.56 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne, Julia, Sharron, Dave, Frank, Debbie   45.06 4 0.47.53 14.0
15 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   48.06 4 0.49.57 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     RET     19.0
16 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     RET     19.0
16 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   RET     19.0

R18 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     49.07 4 0.42.58 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley     53.45 3 0.43.18 2.0
3 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   48.55 4 0.44.23 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     55.21 3 0.44.36 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     51.54 4 0.45.24 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     49.53 4 0.45.26 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Rachel, Helen, Sharron, Dave, Larissa   48.26 4 0.46.18 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     53.09 4 0.46.30 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne, Julia, Sharron, Dave, Frank, Debbie   45.32 4 0.48.20 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     55.28 4 0.48.32 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   RET     13.0
11 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Pete Jackson     RET 4   13.0

R19 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1207 Jenny Sturt     55.51 6 0.46.16 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     51.49 6 0.48.12 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     55.18 6 0.48.23 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barny Creaser     55.31 6 0.49.13 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Theo   51.31 6 0.49.15 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente, Hannah   53.26 6 0.51.05 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne, Julia, Sharron, Dave, Frank, Debbie   52.55 6 0.56.10 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Rachel, Helen, Sharron, Dave, Larissa   DNF     12.0
8 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon The Boys   DNF     12.0
8 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     DNF     12.0
8 M B (+15%) Single Hander LIGHTNING 368 108 1170 Neil Sutherland     DNF     12.0

R20 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     52.37 5 0.46.02 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     51.00 5 0.47.27 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 198879 1207 Jenny Sturt     58.02 5 0.48.05 3.0
4 VF G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 H27 1207 Mary Mallard     58.17 5 0.48.17 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     55.50 5 0.48.51 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Theo   51.48 5 0.49.31 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barny Creaser     56.37 5 0.50.12 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     58.03 5 0.50.47 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   49.51 5 0.52.55 9.0
10 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente, Hannah   56.16 5 0.53.48 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne, Julia, Sharron, Dave, Frank, Debbie   56.09 5 0.59.36 11.0
12 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1358 Ethan Maher     66.01 3 1.21.01 12.0
13 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1358 Thomas Regan     67.17 3 1.22.35 13.0

R21 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     49.48 4 0.43.34 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     51.21 4 0.44.56 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barny Creaser     52.16 4 0.46.20 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Theo   48.42 4 0.46.33 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     53.35 4 0.46.53 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   45.31 4 0.48.19 6.0
7 VF G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 H27 1207 Mary Mallard     48.15 3 0.53.18 7.0
8 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1358 Ethan Maher     47.52 2 1.10.30 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com