event burgee venue burgee

2018 Autumn Sunday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding   2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie 5.0 4.5 9.0 18.5 18.5
4th M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson   12.0 6.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
5th M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson   7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
6th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell   8.0 9.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
7th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   6.0 8.0 7.0 21.0 21.0
8th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   10.0 10.0 5.0 25.0 25.0
9th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   4.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
10th M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1098 Simon Cray   3.0 4.5 24.0 DNC 31.5 31.5
11th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell   11.0 12.0 10.0 33.0 33.0
12th JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell 9.0 15.0 11.0 35.0 35.0
13th VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Rachel 24.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 43.0 43.0
14th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry 13.0 16.0 14.0 43.0 43.0
15th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne 14.0 14.0 15.0 43.0 43.0
16th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson   24.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 49.0 49.0
17th VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes   16.0 18.0 24.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
18th VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak   17.0 19.0 24.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
19th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 61.0 61.0
20th JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 45497 1358 Rachel McDonnell   15.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
21st M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 16.0 64.0 64.0
22nd M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford 24.0 DNC 17.0 24.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
23rd M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle   18.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 66.0 66.0

R1 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     50.42 3 0.44.21 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     50.16 3 0.45.47 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1098 Simon Cray     50.25 3 0.45.55 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     52.41 3 0.46.06 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   43.57 3 0.46.39 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     51.22 3 0.46.47 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     50.27 3 0.46.56 7.0
8 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell     57.51 3 0.47.56 8.0
9 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   59.48 3 0.48.14 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna     50.34 3 0.48.21 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     53.57 3 0.49.08 11.0
12 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     55.23 3 0.50.26 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   49.00 3 0.50.53 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne   51.03 3 0.54.12 14.0
15 JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 45497 1358 Rachel McDonnell     49.31 2 0.54.42 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     55.54 3 0.55.57 16.0
17 VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak     55.00 3 0.59.20 17.0
18 M G (PY) Sailboard WINDSURFER 15 848 Mike Playle     51.26 3 1.00.39 18.0

R2 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     54.43 3 0.47.52 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     52.46 3 0.48.03 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     55.50 3 0.48.51 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   46.21 3 0.49.12 4.5
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1098 Simon Cray     54.01 3 0.49.12 4.5
6 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     54.10 3 0.49.20 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     53.18 3 0.49.35 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     54.57 3 0.50.03 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell     60.33 3 0.50.10 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna     52.30 3 0.50.11 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Rachel   53.43 3 0.51.21 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     58.03 3 0.52.52 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson     58.12 3 0.53.00 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne   52.50 3 0.56.05 14.0
15 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   46.27 2 0.56.11 15.0
16 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   54.16 3 0.56.21 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   53.46 3 0.57.05 17.0
18 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     57.14 3 0.57.17 18.0
19 VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak     56.32 3 1.00.59 19.0

R3 - 2018/8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     48.59 3 0.44.37 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     49.42 3 0.45.16 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     52.32 3 0.45.58 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell     56.17 3 0.46.38 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna     49.01 3 0.46.52 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     50.26 3 0.46.55 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     51.58 3 0.47.20 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Rachel   50.05 3 0.47.53 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie   45.16 3 0.48.03 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     53.28 3 0.48.42 10.0
11 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   60.54 3 0.49.07 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson     54.34 3 0.49.42 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     56.55 3 0.49.48 13.0
14 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   49.18 3 0.51.12 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Jayne   49.58 3 0.53.03 15.0
16 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Family Fuente   57.42 3 0.55.10 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com