event burgee venue burgee

2018 Club Championships

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 31.0 4.0
2nd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   4.0 3.0 2.5 6.0 (7.0) 22.5 15.5
3rd M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King   5.0 7.0 2.5 (10.0) 4.0 28.5 18.5
4th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Rob Dunkley Angie, Theo 2.0 5.0 (21.0 DNF) 9.0 3.0 40.0 19.0
5th JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1068 Morgan Smith   7.0 4.0 (12.0) 3.0 5.0 31.0 19.0
6th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Andy 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 1.0 31.0 21.0
7th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   8.0 9.0 6.0 (13.0) 12.0 48.0 35.0
8th M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson   (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 2.0 63.0 36.0
9th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens   12.0 8.0 4.0 12.0 (13.0) 49.0 36.0
10th VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Charles Brett Larissa Barker 6.0 11.0 8.0 (15.0) 11.0 51.0 36.0
11th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin   13.0 13.0 10.0 (17.0) 10.0 63.0 46.0
12th M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding   3.0 2.0 21.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 80.0 53.0
13th JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Finlay Scull 14.0 14.0 13.0 (16.0) 16.0 73.0 57.0
14th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell   (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 14.0 88.0 61.0
15th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill 16.0 (27.0 DNC) 14.0 19.0 17.0 93.0 66.0
16th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers   (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 94.0 67.0
17th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 8.0 96.0 69.0
18th M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1098 Bill Warden   (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 97.0 70.0
19th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 98.0 71.0
20th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Theo (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 15.0 100.0 73.0
21st M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonald   11.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 104.0 77.0
22nd M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 Barney Creaser   (27.0 DNC) 6.0 21.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0
23rd VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 Steve Jolly Andrew (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 15.0 20.0 19.0 108.0 81.0
24th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1109 Andrew Exley   15.0 15.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 111.0 84.0
25th JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL kor 1142 Georgia Dunkley   10.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 118.0 91.0
26th JB G (PY) Single Hander RS 600 93 916 Jude Singleton   (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 18.0 126.0 99.0

R1 - 2018/10/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     45.42 3 0.39.59 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Rob Dunkley Angie, Theo   45.01 3 0.40.51 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding     46.42 3 0.40.54 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     48.41 3 0.42.36 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     51.17 3 0.44.52 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Charles Brett Larissa Barker   49.29 3 0.44.54 6.0
7 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1068 Morgan Smith     48.21 3 0.45.16 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     52.12 3 0.45.40 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Andy   50.28 3 0.45.48 9.0
10 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL kor 1142 Georgia Dunkley     52.35 3 0.46.03 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonald     52.45 3 0.46.11 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     52.53 3 0.46.16 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     52.32 3 0.48.12 13.0
14 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Finlay Scull   43.40 2 0.58.57 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1109 Andrew Exley     51.09 2 1.09.11 15.0
16 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill   57.56 2 1.16.42 16.0

R2 - 2018/10/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     33.10 3 0.29.01 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding     34.13 3 0.29.58 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     35.01 3 0.30.38 3.0
4 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1068 Morgan Smith     32.44 3 0.30.39 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Rob Dunkley Angie, Theo   34.47 3 0.31.34 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 Barney Creaser     36.18 3 0.32.11 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     37.02 3 0.32.24 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     38.03 3 0.33.17 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     38.11 3 0.33.24 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Andy   37.04 3 0.33.38 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Charles Brett Larissa Barker   37.46 3 0.34.16 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonald     39.21 3 0.34.27 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     39.25 3 0.36.10 13.0
14 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Finlay Scull   40.58 3 0.36.52 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1109 Andrew Exley     41.40 3 0.37.34 15.0

R3 - 2018/10/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     33.03 1 0.28.55 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     37.40 1 0.32.57 2.5
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     37.40 1 0.32.57 2.5
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     37.43 1 0.33.00 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     38.23 1 0.34.57 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     40.26 1 0.35.22 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Andy   39.00 1 0.35.23 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Charles Brett Larissa Barker   39.45 1 0.36.04 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     40.18 1 0.36.42 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     40.34 1 0.37.13 10.0
11 M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1098 Bill Warden     41.15 1 0.37.34 11.0
12 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1068 Morgan Smith     40.43 1 0.38.07 12.0
13 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Finlay Scull   42.34 1 0.38.19 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill   46.40 1 0.41.11 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 Steve Jolly Andrew   46.48 1 0.41.29 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   46.29 1 0.44.47 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Theo   45.02 1 0.47.48 17.0
18 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Rob Dunkley Angie, Theo   DNF     21.0
18 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding     DNF     21.0
18 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 Barney Creaser     DNF     21.0

R4 - 2018/10/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     43.12 4 0.37.48 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     42.37 4 0.38.49 2.0
3 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1068 Morgan Smith     42.09 4 0.39.28 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Andy   43.45 4 0.39.42 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1098 Bill Warden     43.52 4 0.39.57 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     46.03 4 0.40.17 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     45.53 4 0.41.47 7.0
8 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   46.43 4 0.42.24 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Rob Dunkley Angie, Theo   47.01 4 0.42.40 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     49.12 4 0.43.03 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     48.42 4 0.44.21 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     50.48 4 0.44.27 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     50.51 4 0.44.29 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Theo   42.47 4 0.45.25 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Charles Brett Larissa Barker   50.23 4 0.45.43 15.0
16 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Finlay Scull   51.05 4 0.45.59 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     50.39 4 0.46.28 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   48.17 4 0.46.31 18.0
19 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill   44.29 3 0.52.21 19.0
20 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 Steve Jolly Andrew   44.42 3 0.52.50 20.0

R5 - 2018/10/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Andy   40.10 5 0.36.27 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     40.31 5 0.36.54 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Rob Dunkley Angie, Theo   41.21 5 0.37.31 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     43.43 5 0.38.15 4.0
5 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1068 Morgan Smith     41.38 5 0.38.59 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     43.29 5 0.39.36 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     45.17 5 0.39.37 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   41.40 5 0.40.08 8.0
9 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   44.22 5 0.40.16 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     44.43 5 0.41.01 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Charles Brett Larissa Barker   46.39 5 0.42.20 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     48.24 5 0.42.21 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     48.26 5 0.42.22 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     47.53 5 0.43.37 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Theo   43.19 5 0.45.59 15.0
16 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Finlay Scull   41.06 4 0.46.15 16.0
17 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill   43.12 4 0.47.40 17.0
18 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS 600 93 916 Jude Singleton     47.05 5 0.51.24 18.0
19 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 Steve Jolly Andrew   47.07 4 0.52.13 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com