event burgee venue burgee

2018 Don Howard Trophy

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Removed Total Nett
1st JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 25.0 3.0
2nd VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Zara, Nicola 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (21.0 DNC) 32.0 6.0
3rd M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding   3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 34.0 9.0
4th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 34.0 9.0
5th M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barny Creaser   (10.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 47.0 16.0
6th VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 168961 1142 Ian Clark   5.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 46.0 16.0
7th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King   7.0 (12.0) 6.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 55.0 22.0
8th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   8.0 (13.0) 9.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 59.0 25.0
9th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   12.0 10.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 72.0 30.0
10th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Lindsay, Debbie 13.0 (15.0) 10.0 11.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 70.0 34.0
11th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan   6.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 77.0 35.0
12th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 9.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 78.0 36.0
13th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers   14.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 84.0 42.0
14th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1186 1075 David Harris   16.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 90.0 48.0
15th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 91.0 49.0
16th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller   11.0 18.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 92.0 50.0
17th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   17.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 94.0 52.0
18th VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 96.0 54.0
19th F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1143 Sue McCrea   15.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 99.0 57.0
20th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson   (21.0 DNC) 16.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 100.0 58.0

R1 - 2018/8/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley     56.01 3 0.33.51 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Zara, Nicola   37.19 3 0.33.52 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     37.25 3 0.34.05 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     39.58 3 0.34.58 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 168961 1142 Ian Clark     40.20 3 0.35.19 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan     41.16 3 0.37.35 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     43.37 3 0.38.10 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     43.55 3 0.38.25 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   40.16 3 0.38.48 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barny Creaser     44.01 3 0.39.01 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     44.44 3 0.39.08 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     45.43 3 0.40.00 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Lindsay, Debbie   37.44 3 0.40.03 13.0
14 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     44.28 3 0.40.30 14.0
15 F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1143 Sue McCrea     46.32 3 0.40.43 15.0
16 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1186 1075 David Harris     44.23 3 0.41.17 16.0
17 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     47.20 3 0.41.25 17.0

R2 - 2018/8/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley     54.38 2 0.49.31 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Zara, Nicola   54.54 3 0.49.49 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     59.57 3 0.52.27 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     58.06 3 0.52.55 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barny Creaser     60.45 3 0.53.51 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   56.16 3 0.54.12 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     59.35 3 0.54.16 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan     59.52 3 0.54.31 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 168961 1142 Ian Clark     62.20 3 0.54.35 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     62.30 3 0.54.41 10.0
11 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1186 1075 David Harris     59.11 3 0.55.03 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     63.06 3 0.55.12 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     64.36 3 0.56.31 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     65.38 3 0.57.25 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Lindsay, Debbie   54.35 3 0.57.57 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson     66.08 3 1.00.14 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     DNF     18.0

R3 - 2018/8/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley     42.45 2 0.38.45 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Zara, Nicola   44.44 3 0.40.36 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     47.47 3 0.41.48 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     46.05 3 0.41.58 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 168961 1142 Ian Clark     49.56 3 0.43.43 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     50.44 3 0.44.23 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barny Creaser     50.05 3 0.44.24 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     51.29 3 0.45.03 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     52.44 3 0.46.08 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Lindsay, Debbie   48.46 3 0.51.46 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     DNF     12.0

R4 - 2018/8/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley     35.18 2 0.32.00 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     37.54 3 0.34.31 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     40.25 3 0.35.22 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barny Creaser     40.01 3 0.35.29 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Zara, Nicola   39.54 3 0.36.12 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 168961 1142 Ian Clark     41.21 3 0.36.13 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   36.43 3 0.38.59 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     46.12 3 0.40.25 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     40.51 2 0.53.37 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Lindsay, Debbie   DNF     11.0

Removed - 2018/8/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com