event burgee venue burgee

2018 Frostbite

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 12, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (58.0 DNC) (3.0) 321.0 7.0
2nd VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Ethan (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (2.0) (3.0) (11.0) (13.0 DNF) (4.0) (5.5) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 234.5 11.0
3rd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   (5.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) (12.0) (5.0) (4.0) (3.0) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) 125.0 12.0
4th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   2.0 (6.0) 2.0 (11.0) (13.0) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (6.0) (4.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 349.0 13.0
5th M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (10.0) 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 (14.0) 4.0 (8.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 536.0 32.0
6th M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   (8.0) (9.0) (58.0 DNC) (14.0) (14.0) (7.0) (8.0) (9.0) 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 (16.0) 4.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 302.0 35.0
7th F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell   (12.0) (12.0) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (10.0) 7.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (9.0) (12.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 502.0 41.0
8th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King   4.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 738.0 42.0
9th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (13.0) 5.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 699.0 48.0
10th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 (12.0) (15.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 656.0 49.0
11th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (15.0) 11.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 657.0 50.0
12th VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 749.0 53.0
13th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell   (11.0) 8.0 6.0 (12.0) (18.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (14.0) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (14.0) 8.0 10.5 (11.0) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 483.5 55.5
14th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   6.0 5.0 4.0 20.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 762.0 66.0
15th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Theresa (The Boss) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (13.0) 7.0 (18.0) (19.0) 12.0 7.0 13.0 6.0 13.0 (17.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 598.0 67.0
16th JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 47181 1358 Iris Singleton   7.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 18.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 768.0 72.0
17th M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (23.0) 16.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (19.0) (22.0) 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.5 9.0 10.0 11.0 659.5 73.5
18th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Frank, Hannah (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (26.0) (26.0) 9.0 13.0 DNF (15.0) 5.5 (16.0) 14.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 623.5 76.5
19th VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes   15.0 16.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) (22.0) (25.0) (17.0) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (18.0) 15.0 (20.0) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 588.0 80.0
20th VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (21.0) (23.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (16.0) (17.0) (58.0 DNC) (16.5) 11.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 16.0 14.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 580.5 81.0
21st M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 7.0 58.0 DNC 791.0 95.0
22nd VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 16.0 (22.0) 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 763.0 103.0
23rd JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell 13.0 11.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 9.0 823.0 127.0
24th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 (58.0 DNC) 21.0 17.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0 58.0 DNC 843.0 147.0
25th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary 14.0 14.0 7.0 25.0 24.0 19.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 857.0 161.0
26th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers   (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 865.0 169.0
27th F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 143937 1207 Alison Linnell   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1.0 885.0 189.0
28th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry 9.0 3.0 9.0 DNF 24.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 915.0 219.0
29th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 915.0 219.0
30th JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Fin Scull (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 2.0 924.0 228.0
31st M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth, Nicky (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 16.5 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 935.5 239.5
32nd VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 927 Ian Collyer   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 23.0 25.0 (58.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 950.0 254.0
33rd M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonnell   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 10.0 958.0 262.0
34th JB G (PY) Double Hander 420 55633 1111 David Peatie Jude Singleton (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 17.0 10.0 11.0 58.0 DNC 966.0 270.0
35th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 18.0 8.0 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 967.0 271.0
36th VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Pete Jackson Pete Shepherd (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 11.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 969.0 273.0
37th VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 22.0 24.0 18.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 992.0 296.0
38th M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1098 Simon Cray   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 993.0 297.0
39th VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 172789 1142 Bill Warden   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,005.0 309.0
40th JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Fin Scull   10.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,006.0 310.0
41st M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 21.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,017.0 321.0
42nd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 18.0 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,017.0 321.0
43rd M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Dave Parramore Frank Luikinga (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,023.0 327.0
44th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 21.0 23.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,030.0 334.0
45th F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 143937 1207 Sue Murray   3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,047.0 351.0
46th M G (PY) Laser LASER 2 1098 Andy Baker   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,048.0 352.0
47th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 48101 1358 Felix McMullen   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,049.0 353.0
48th JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,049.0 353.0
49th M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1068 Richard Sturt   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,057.0 361.0
50th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 14.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,058.0 362.0
51st VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 4220 1102 Allan Winters   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,058.0 362.0
52nd M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Jack Payne   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,062.0 366.0
53rd VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew 18.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,062.0 366.0
53rd M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1098 Bill Warden   18.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,062.0 366.0
55th JB G (PY) Single Hander RS600 93 916 Morgan Smith   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,064.0 368.0
55th M B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1274 927 Steve Jolly   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,064.0 368.0
57th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Neil Sutherland   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 20.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,064.0 368.0

R1 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     52.51 4 0.46.14 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     51.42 4 0.47.05 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 143937 1207 Sue Murray     59.49 4 0.49.33 3.0
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     56.57 4 0.49.50 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     57.10 4 0.50.01 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     57.40 4 0.50.30 6.0
7 JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 47181 1358 Iris Singleton     51.46 3 0.50.50 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     54.48 4 0.50.59 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   49.10 4 0.51.03 9.0
10 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Fin Scull     59.05 4 0.51.44 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     57.34 4 0.52.26 11.0
12 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell     57.26 4 0.53.26 12.0
13 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   50.46 3 0.54.35 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   53.28 3 1.02.55 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     49.48 3 1.06.28 15.0
16 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew   DNF     18.0
16 M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1098 Bill Warden     DNF     18.0

R2 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     51.55 3 0.45.25 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     53.13 3 0.46.34 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   44.56 3 0.46.40 3.0
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     53.23 3 0.46.42 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     53.33 3 0.46.53 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     51.40 3 0.47.03 6.0
7 JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 47181 1358 Iris Singleton     64.36 3 0.47.34 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     52.26 3 0.47.45 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     51.29 3 0.47.53 9.0
10 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Fin Scull     55.29 3 0.48.35 10.0
11 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   61.50 3 0.49.52 11.0
12 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell     54.15 3 0.50.28 12.0
13 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     60.50 3 0.55.24 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   45.04 2 0.59.40 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     DNF     16.0

R3 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     51.40 5 0.45.12 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     51.23 5 0.46.48 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     55.54 5 0.48.54 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     55.59 5 0.49.01 4.0
5 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   51.28 4 0.51.53 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     47.28 4 0.54.02 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   55.26 4 1.01.09 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   DNF     9.0

R4 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     45.5 3 0.39.27 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Ethan   43.42 3 0.39.39 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1098 Simon Cray     44.58 3 0.40.57 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 2 1098 Andy Baker     45.02 3 0.41.01 4.0
5 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     45.54 2 0.41.36 5.0
6 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell     45.27 3 0.42.17 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley   40.20 3 0.42.49 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     46.46 3 0.42.54 8.0
9 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     49.18 3 0.43.08 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     50.11 3 0.44.29 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     49.07 3 0.44.44 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     50.1 3 0.45.33 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1068 Richard Sturt     48.55 3 0.45.48 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     49.53 3 0.46.24 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     53.47 3 0.47.03 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     53.52 3 0.47.08 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth, Nicky   49.04 3 0.47.16 17.0
18 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt     54.04 3 0.47.21 18.0
19 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Fin Scull   52.52 3 0.47.35 19.0
20 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     54.53 3 0.48.04 20.0
21 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     52.43 3 0.49.02 21.0
22 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     49.23 3 0.49.26 22.0
23 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     52.30 3 0.51.07 23.0
24 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   49.17 3 0.51.11 24.0
25 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   39.06 2 0.51.46 25.0
26 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Frank, Hannah   48.51 3 0.51.51 26.0

R5 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     44.00 4 0.38.30 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     44.39 4 0.39.04 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Ethan   43.20 4 0.39.19 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1098 Simon Cray     45.5 4 0.41.04 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley   39.07 4 0.41.32 5.0
6 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell     45.43 4 0.42.32 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     48.32 4 0.43.02 7.0
8 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt     49.24 4 0.43.15 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     47.32 4 0.43.37 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     49.54 4 0.43.42 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     49.59 4 0.43.44 11.0
12 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   48.15 4 0.43.47 12.0
13 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     49.34 4 0.45.09 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     48.39 4 0.45.15 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   47.27 4 0.45.22 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     46.40 4 0.45.26 16.0
17 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Fin Scull   50.35 4 0.45.32 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     50.2 4 0.45.34 18.0
19 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   42.26 3 0.45.38 19.0
20 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth, Nicky   47.43 4 0.45.58 20.0
21 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     39.27 3 0.46.01 21.0
22 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     39.50 3 0.46.28 22.0
23 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     50.02 4 0.46.33 23.0
24 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   40.33 3 0.47.43 24.0
25 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     48.24 4 0.48.27 25.0
26 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Frank, Hannah   46.12 4 0.49.03 26.0

R6 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     37.00 2 0.32.22 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     37.37 2 0.36.38 2.0
3 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   43.09 2 0.39.09 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     42.58 2 0.39.25 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     45.13 2 0.39.34 5.0
6 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell     42.48 2 0.39.49 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     42.54 2 0.39.54 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     45.41 2 0.40.30 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Frank, Hannah   38.18 2 0.40.39 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     47.43 2 0.41.45 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Ethan   46.20 2 0.42.03 11.0
12 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   52.27 2 0.42.18 12.0
13 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt     48.37 2 0.42.34 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   44.49 2 0.42.51 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     50.12 2 0.43.55 15.0
16 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Fin Scull   49.47 2 0.44.49 16.0
17 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     45.27 2 0.45.30 17.0
18 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   DNF     19.0

R7 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 143937 1207 Alison Linnell     40.16 4 0.33.22 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     38.26 4 0.35.00 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     43.03 4 0.38.10 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     43.53 4 0.38.24 4.0
5 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     44.06 4 0.38.35 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   43.53 4 0.39.49 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     43.80 4 0.40.40 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     43.45 4 0.40.42 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Theresa (The Boss)   44.17 4 0.42.20 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     44.08 4 0.44.11 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Ethan   DNF     13.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Frank, Hannah   DNF     13.0

R8 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     28.33 3 0.26.00 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 143937 1207 Alison Linnell     32.28 3 0.26.54 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     31.18 3 0.27.23 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Ethan   30.15 3 0.27.27 4.0
5 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     31.36 3 0.27.39 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     31.15 3 0.27.42 6.0
7 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   31.25 3 0.28.31 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   31.27 3 0.28.32 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     31.13 3 0.29.02 9.0
10 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     33.16 3 0.29.06 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonnell     33.20 3 0.29.11 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     32.41 3 0.29.59 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Theresa (The Boss)   32.57 3 0.31.30 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   31.09 3 0.33.04 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Frank, Hannah   33.05 3 0.35.07 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     37.46 3 0.35.08 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Dave Parramore Frank Luikinga   34.20 3 0.36.27 17.0
18 JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 47181 1358 Iris Singleton     39.39 2 0.43.48 18.0

R9 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     48.02 3 0.42.01 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     47.50 3 0.43.34 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   48.42 3 0.44.12 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     48.49 3 0.45.25 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Ethan   51.30 3 0.46.44 5.5
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Frank, Hannah   44.01 3 0.46.44 5.5
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Theresa (The Boss)   49.07 3 0.46.57 7.0
8 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     53.45 3 0.47.02 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonnell     54.16 3 0.47.31 9.0
10 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   52.30 3 0.47.38 10.0
11 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 143937 1207 Alison Linnell     57.34 3 0.47.42 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     55.05 3 0.48.12 12.0
13 JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 47181 1358 Iris Singleton     44.02 2 0.48.38 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     55.02 3 0.48.47 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     55.46 3 0.51.10 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   50.03 3 0.53.08 16.0
17 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     57.09 3 0.53.10 17.0
18 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     56.27 3 0.56.30 18.0
19 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Dave Parramore Frank Luikinga   DNF     20.0

R10 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     50.21 5 0.44.03 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Ethan   49.24 5 0.44.50 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     49.48 5 0.45.21 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     51.46 5 0.45.54 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     53.08 5 0.46.29 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 172789 1142 Bill Warden     53.44 5 0.47.03 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley   44.30 5 0.47.14 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     51.15 5 0.47.40 8.0
9 JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 47181 1358 Iris Singleton     52.17 4 0.48.08 9.0
10 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell     52.57 5 0.49.15 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     45.12 4 0.49.26 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth, Nicky   52.24 5 0.50.29 12.0
13 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   44.35 4 0.50.34 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     45.17 4 0.51.33 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     51.57 5 0.52.00 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Frank, Hannah   49.44 5 0.52.48 16.0
17 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     49.11 4 0.53.47 17.0
18 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Theresa (The Boss)   45.01 4 0.53.48 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     45.22 4 0.55.13 19.0
20 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Neil Sutherland     47.41 4 0.55.27 20.0
21 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon     50.33 4 1.00.25 21.0
22 VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak     45.06 4 1.00.49 22.0
23 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 927 Ian Collyer     49.18 4 1.06.29 23.0

R11 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Ethan   46.26 4 0.42.08 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     49.00 4 0.42.52 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     48.32 4 0.45.09 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     52.10 4 0.45.38 4.0
5 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   52.03 4 0.47.14 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     51.59 4 0.47.21 6.0
7 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell     52.17 4 0.48.38 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     55.09 4 0.48.54 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     54.08 4 0.49.18 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     54.09 4 0.49.19 10.0
11 JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 47181 1358 Iris Singleton     50.42 3 0.49.47 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     57.04 4 0.49.56 12.0
13 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 172789 1142 Bill Warden     57.08 4 0.50.02 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Frank, Hannah   47.22 4 0.50.17 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     57.54 4 0.50.39 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     54.54 4 0.51.04 16.5
16 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth, Nicky   53.00 4 0.51.04 16.5
18 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga     56.35 4 0.51.32 18.0
19 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Theresa (The Boss)   54.01 4 0.51.38 19.0
20 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     52.23 4 0.52.26 20.0
21 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   51.07 4 0.54.16 21.0
22 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     56.41 4 0.55.12 22.0
23 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon     58.19 4 0.55.45 23.0
24 VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak     53.18 4 0.57.30 24.0
25 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 927 Ian Collyer     56.02 4 1.00.27 25.0

R12 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Ethan   39.08 3 0.35.31 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     41.59 3 0.36.44 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     42.58 3 0.37.35 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     41.43 3 0.38.00 4.0
5 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   42.16 3 0.38.21 5.0
6 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell     41.57 3 0.39.01 6.0
7 JG S (+10%) Topper TOPPER 47181 1358 Iris Singleton     36.35 2 0.40.25 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     46.37 3 0.40.47 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     47.35 3 0.41.38 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     46.06 3 0.41.59 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     45.36 3 0.42.25 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Theresa (The Boss)   44.59 3 0.43.00 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga     47.34 3 0.43.19 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Frank, Hannah   41.00 3 0.43.31 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     45.10 3 0.43.59 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     47.34 3 0.44.15 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   42.10 3 0.44.46 17.0
18 VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak     47.25 3 0.51.09 18.0

R13 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     45.08 4 0.39.29 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Ethan   44.20 4 0.40.14 2.0
3 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell     44.10 4 0.41.05 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     45.04 4 0.41.55 4.0
5 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 48101 1358 Felix McMullen     57.40 4 0.42.28 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     50.17 4 0.44.00 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Theresa (The Boss)   46.13 4 0.44.11 7.0
8 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     50.32 4 0.44.13 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     50.09 4 0.45.40 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     50.17 4 0.46.08 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     49.46 4 0.46.18 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Frank, Hannah   44.46 4 0.47.31 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     49.40 4 0.49.43 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 4220 1102 Allan Winters     51.01 3 1.01.44 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Pete Jackson Pete Shepherd   51.18 3 1.02.04 15.0
16 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 927 Ian Collyer     23.34 1 1.41.41 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Jack Payne     DNF     18.0

R14 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     42.40 4 0.37.20 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Ethan   43.26 4 0.39.25 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     46.16 4 0.40.29 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     41.27 4 0.41.29 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     47.29 4 0.41.33 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     44.58 4 0.41.50 6.0
7 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell     45.15 4 0.42.06 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     46.32 4 0.42.41 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Frank, Hannah   40.31 4 0.43.01 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     46.18 4 0.43.04 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   45.26 4 0.43.26 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     47.48 4 0.43.32 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Theresa (The Boss)   46.22 4 0.44.20 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     52.17 4 0.47.37 14.0
15 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Pete Jackson Pete Shepherd   47.26 3 0.57.23 15.0
16 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 927 Ian Collyer     46.58 3 1.07.33 16.0

R15 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Ethan   39.27 3 0.35.48 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     42.59 3 0.37.36 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     41.21 3 0.37.56 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     44.39 3 0.39.04 4.0
5 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   43.14 3 0.41.20 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Theresa (The Boss)   43.18 3 0.41.24 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     42.51 3 0.42.54 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     50.11 3 0.45.42 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     50.19 3 0.45.50 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     49.46 3 0.46.18 10.0
11 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Pete Jackson Pete Shepherd   36.50 2 0.50.08 11.0

R16 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     51.38 4 0.45.10 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Ethan   51.20 4 0.46.35 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     51.23 4 0.46.48 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     54.06 4 0.50.20 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley   48.25 4 0.51.24 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     58.56 4 0.52.15 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     60.09 4 0.52.37 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     60.30 4 0.52.59 8.0
9 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell     57.56 4 0.53.53 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     59.56 4 0.54.35 10.5
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     56.03 4 0.54.35 10.5
12 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   60.12 4 0.54.38 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Theresa (The Boss)   57.52 4 0.55.19 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     61.00 4 0.55.21 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     48.30 3 0.56.35 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     62.36 4 0.58.14 16.0
17 JB G (PY) Double Hander 420 55633 1111 David Peatie Jude Singleton   50.32 3 1.00.39 17.0
18 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS600 93 916 Morgan Smith     DNF     20.0
18 M B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1274 927 Steve Jolly     DNF     20.0

R17 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     47.52 4 0.43.36 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     51.58 4 0.45.28 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     52.04 4 0.45.33 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Ethan   50.35 4 0.45.54 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     52.53 4 0.46.53 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley   45.38 4 0.48.27 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     52.16 4 0.48.37 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   54.50 4 0.49.45 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     52.54 4 0.51.31 9.0
10 JB G (PY) Double Hander 420 55633 1111 David Peatie Jude Singleton   57.51 4 0.52.04 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     58.22 4 0.53.09 11.0
12 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1019 1075 Alison Linnell     57.43 4 0.53.41 12.0
13 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     46.04 3 0.53.47 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     58.10 4 0.54.07 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   52.35 4 0.55.49 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     48.39 3 0.56.45 16.0
17 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny, Theresa (The Boss)   60.57 4 0.58.16 17.0

R18 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Barney Creaser     38.47 3 0.34.23 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Ethan   38.10 3 0.34.38 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     38.46 3 0.35.18 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     39.06 3 0.35.37 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     40.50 3 0.35.43 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   33.55 3 0.36.00 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley   34.52 3 0.37.01 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   41.44 3 0.37.52 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     42.24 3 0.39.27 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     41.13 3 0.40.08 10.0
11 JB G (PY) Double Hander 420 55633 1111 David Peatie Jude Singleton   44.37 3 0.40.10 11.0

R19 - 2018/10/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 143937 1207 Alison Linnell     52.39 4 0.43.37 1.0
2 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Fin Scull   49.41 4 0.44.43 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     52.32 4 0.45.58 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     53.32 4 0.46.50 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Ethan   52.30 4 0.47.38 5.0
6 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   52.40 4 0.47.48 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     51.42 4 0.48.06 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   53.20 4 0.48.24 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   61.21 4 0.49.29 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonnell     57.30 4 0.50.21 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     54.05 4 0.52.40 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com