event burgee venue burgee

2018 Junior Regatta

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st TOPPER 48101 1358 Felix McMullan   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell (4.0) 1.0 3.0 8.0 4.0
3rd OPTIMIST 5039 1655 Zara Avery   2.0 3.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
4th LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Fin Scull   (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 21.0 6.0
5th LASER RADIAL 189068 1142 Henry Avery   3.0 (5.0) 5.0 13.0 8.0
6th TOPPER 9020 1358 Jessie Crawford   5.0 (8.0) 6.0 19.0 11.0
7th TOPAZ MAGNO 11330 1251 Noah Scull   (7.0) 6.0 7.0 20.0 13.0
8th TOPPER 4.2 62 1416 Polly McMullan   (10.0) 7.0 8.0 25.0 15.0
9th RS TERA SPORT 12 1432 Amber Playle   8.0 (9.0) 9.0 26.0 17.0
10th OPTIMIST 32 1655 Jake Playle   9.0 (11.0) 10.0 30.0 19.0
11th TOPPER 46921 1358 Ethan Maher   6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 36.0 21.0
12th HARTLEY 12.2 1291 1250 Theo Ethan (15.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 RET 37.0 22.0
13th TOPPER 17 1358 Ted Lyon   11.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 41.0 26.0
14th OPTIMIST 53396 1655 Tom   12.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 42.0 27.0

R1 - 2018/8/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 48101 1358 Felix McMullan     28.15 5 0.20.48 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 5039 1655 Zara Avery     31.20 4 0.23.40 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 189068 1142 Henry Avery     27.35 5 0.24.09 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   30.13 5 0.24.22 4.0
5 TOPPER 9020 1358 Jessie Crawford     28.28 4 0.26.12 5.0
6 TOPPER 46921 1358 Ethan Maher     32.00 4 0.29.27 6.0
7 TOPAZ MAGNO 11330 1251 Noah Scull     29.40 4 0.29.39 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT 12 1432 Amber Playle     26.50 3 0.31.14 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 32 1655 Jake Playle     22.45 2 0.34.22 9.0
10 TOPPER 4.2 62 1416 Polly McMullan     29.34 3 0.34.48 10.0
11 TOPPER 17 1358 Ted Lyon     20.50 2 0.38.21 11.0
12 OPTIMIST 53396 1655 Tom     27.20 2 0.41.17 12.0

R2 - 2018/8/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   15.35 3 0.12.34 1.0
2 TOPPER 48101 1358 Felix McMullan     18.05 3 0.13.19 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 5039 1655 Zara Avery     23.27 3 0.14.10 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Fin Scull     17.10 3 0.15.02 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 189068 1142 Henry Avery     17.57 3 0.15.43 5.0
6 TOPAZ MAGNO 11330 1251 Noah Scull     21.10 3 0.16.55 6.0
7 TOPPER 4.2 62 1416 Polly McMullan     16.27 2 0.17.26 7.0
8 TOPPER 9020 1358 Jessie Crawford     16.55 2 0.18.41 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 12 1432 Amber Playle     18.12 2 0.19.04 9.0
10 HARTLEY 12.2 1291 1250 Theo Ethan   16.45 2 0.20.06 10.0
11 OPTIMIST 32 1655 Jake Playle     15.20 1 0.27.48 11.0

R3 - 2018/8/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 48101 1358 Felix McMullan     24.45 4 0.18.14 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Fin Scull     21.27 4 0.18.47 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   24.10 4 0.19.29 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 5039 1655 Zara Avery     24.44 3 0.19.56 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 189068 1142 Henry Avery     24.28 4 0.21.25 5.0
6 TOPPER 9020 1358 Jessie Crawford     23.38 3 0.23.12 6.0
7 TOPAZ MAGNO 11330 1251 Noah Scull     23.13 3 0.24.45 7.0
8 TOPPER 4.2 62 1416 Polly McMullan     27.09 3 0.25.34 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 12 1432 Amber Playle     27.37 3 0.25.43 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 32 1655 Jake Playle     26.00 2 0.31.25 10.0
11 HARTLEY 12.2 1291 1250 Theo Ethan   RET     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com