event burgee venue burgee

Mad March Pursuit

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Pursuit Position Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Gemma McDonnell   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1098 Mike Harding   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1142 Alison Linnell   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   6.0 6.0 6.0
7th M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson   7.0 7.0 7.0
8th M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1098 Bill Warden   8.0 8.0 8.0
9th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens   9.0 9.0 9.0
10th M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 Barney Creaser   10.0 10.0 10.0
11th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   12.0 12.0 12.0
13th M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 972 Ian Brett   13.0 13.0 13.0
14th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley   14.0 14.0 14.0
15th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Rachel McDonnell 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin   17.0 17.0 17.0
18th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson   19.0 19.0 19.0
20th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly   20.0 20.0 20.0
21st VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser 22.0 22.0 22.0

Pursuit Position - 11/03/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   1 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   2 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Gemma McDonnell   3 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1098 Mike Harding   4 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1142 Alison Linnell   5 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   6 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson   7 7.0
8 M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1098 Bill Warden   8 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens   9 9.0
10 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 Barney Creaser   10 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes 11 11.0
12 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   12 12.0
13 M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 972 Ian Brett   13 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3902 1143 Karl Inchley   14 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge 15 15.0
16 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Rachel McDonnell 16 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin   17 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 18 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson   19 19.0
20 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly   20 20.0
21 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   21 21.0
22 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser 22 22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com