event burgee venue burgee

2018 Mayhem Pursuit

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding   1.0 1.0 (9.0 RET) 11.0 2.0
2nd M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 7 992 Lawrence Creaser   (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 15.0 3.0
3rd M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Seamus O'Dunkley Angie Grimes (6.0 DSQ) 3.0 2.0 11.0 5.0
4th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 19.0 7.0
5th VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes   2.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 20.0 8.0
6th VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3620 1143 Charlie   (12.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 22.0 10.0
7th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 TBC   (12.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 24.0 12.0
8th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers   (12.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 26.0 14.0
9th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   6.0 DSQ 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 26.0 14.0
10th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary (12.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 26.0 14.0
11th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 18.0

R1 - 2018/5/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding   1 1.0
2 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes   2 2.0
3 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew 3 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Seamus O'Dunkley Angie Grimes DSQ 6.0
4 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   DSQ 6.0

R2 - 2018/5/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding   1 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 7 992 Lawrence Creaser   2 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Seamus O'Dunkley Angie Grimes 3 3.0
4 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew 4 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3620 1143 Charlie   5 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes   6 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary 7 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   8 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 TBC   9 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers   10 10.0

R3 - 2018/5/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 7 992 Lawrence Creaser   1 1.0
2 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Seamus O'Dunkley Angie Grimes 2 2.0
3 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 TBC   3 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers   4 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3620 1143 Charlie   5 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson   6 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary 7 7.0
8 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding   RET 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com