event burgee venue burgee

2018 P & B Junior Series

Hollowell Sailing Club

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   FAST LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Finlay Scull   Hollowell (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd   FAST LASER RADIAL 159230 1142 Charlie Sleet   Cransley 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
3rd   FAST LASER 4.7 133331 1207 Abigail Larr   Northampton 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 11.0 6.0
4th   FAST LASER RADIAL 147315 1142 Emily Britton   Cransley (5.0) 3.0 4.0 12.0 7.0
5th   FAST LASER RADIAL 140089 1142 Declan Bell   Cransley 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
6th   FAST LASER RADIAL H27 1142 Daniel Hedgecock   Hollowell (8.0) 6.0 6.0 20.0 12.0
7th   FAST LASER 2000 21826 1109 Jacob Owen Georgie Christison Northampton 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 22.0 14.0
8th   FAST LASER RADIAL 6 1142 Damian Mercer   Hollowell (7.0) 7.0 7.0 21.0 14.0
9th   FAST LASER PICO 2 1330 Charlie Smith   Northampton 9.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 29.0 19.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   SLOW RS TERA PRO 2505 1364 Imogen Wade   Northampton 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
2nd   SLOW RS TERA PRO 2012 1364 Lucas Bennett   Banbury 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
3rd   SLOW OPTIMIST 5039 1655 Zara Avery   Hollowell 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 8.0 4.0
4th   SLOW RS TERA PRO 8038 1364 Adam Larr   Northampton (4.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
5th   SLOW BUG 3 1520 Matilda Guyett   Cransley (6.0) 5.0 5.0 16.0 10.0
6th   SLOW RS TERA SPORT 2986 1432 Olivia York   Northampton 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 17.0 11.0
7th   SLOW OPTIMIST N 1655 Noah Byrd   Northampton 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 23.0 14.0
8th   SLOW OPTIMIST H 1655 Henry Byrd   Northampton 8.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 25.0 16.0

TOPPER Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   TOPPER TOPPER 48349 1358 Sam Byrd   Northampton 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd   TOPPER TOPPER 43004 1358 Tom Chapman   Cransley (4.0) 3.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
3rd   TOPPER TOPPER 31767 1358 Toby Atherton   Banbury 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
4th   TOPPER TOPPER 45135 1358 Laurence Barnes   Banbury 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
5th   TOPPER TOPPER 27871 1358 William Barnes   Banbury (5.0) 5.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
6th   TOPPER TOPPER 32809 1358 Olivia Dale   Cransley (6.0) 6.0 6.0 18.0 12.0
7th   TOPPER TOPPER 36590 1358 Ethan Maher   Hollowell (9.0) 7.0 7.0 23.0 14.0
8th   TOPPER TOPPER 47219 1358 Thomas   Hollowell (8.0) 8.0 8.0 24.0 16.0
9th   TOPPER TOPPER 4.2 42830 1416 Keali Rhodes   Northampton 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 28.0 17.0
10th   TOPPER TOPPER 4.2 46512 1416 Jessica Hedgecock   Hollowell (10.0) 9.0 9.0 28.0 18.0
11th   TOPPER TOPPER 4.2 Y6 1416 Polly McMullan   Hollowell (11.0) 10.0 11.0 32.0 21.0
12th   TOPPER TOPPER 31898 1358 Leo Smith   Hollowell 12.0 13.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 39.0 25.0
13th   TOPPER TOPPER 5794 1358 Matthew Best   Banbury (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com