event burgee venue burgee

2018 P & B Junior Series

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   FAST LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Finlay Scull   Hollowell (5.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd   SLOW RS TERA PRO 2012 1364 Lucas Bennett   Banbury 3.0 1.0 (12.0) 16.0 4.0
3rd   FAST LASER RADIAL 159230 1142 Charlie Sleet   Cransley 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 9.0 5.0
4th   TOPPER TOPPER 48349 1358 Sam Byrd   Northampton 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
5th   SLOW RS TERA PRO 2505 1364 Imogen Wade   Northampton 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 15.0 8.0
6th   TOPPER TOPPER 43004 1358 Tom Chapman   Cransley (10.0) 9.0 2.0 21.0 11.0
7th   SLOW OPTIMIST 5039 1655 Zara Avery   Hollowell 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 20.0 12.0
8th   TOPPER TOPPER 31767 1358 Toby Atherton   Banbury 8.0 5.0 (15.0) 28.0 13.0
9th   FAST LASER 4.7 133331 1207 Abigail Larr   Northampton 13.0 (15.0) 3.0 31.0 16.0
10th   TOPPER TOPPER 45135 1358 Laurence Barnes   Banbury 6.0 10.0 (17.0) 33.0 16.0
11th   SLOW RS TERA PRO 8038 1364 Adam Larr   Northampton 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 26.0 16.0
12th   FAST LASER RADIAL 147315 1142 Emily Britton   Cransley (14.0) 12.0 8.0 34.0 20.0
13th   FAST LASER RADIAL 140089 1142 Declan Bell   Cransley 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 33.0 20.0
14th   TOPPER TOPPER 27871 1358 William Barnes   Banbury (12.0) 11.0 11.0 34.0 22.0
15th   FAST LASER RADIAL 6 1142 Damian Mercer   Hollowell 16.0 (20.0) 14.0 50.0 30.0
16th   FAST LASER RADIAL H27 1142 Daniel Hedgecock   Hollowell (19.0) 18.0 13.0 50.0 31.0
17th   FAST LASER 2000 21826 1109 Jacob Owen Georgie Christison Northampton 15.0 (21.0) 16.0 52.0 31.0
18th   TOPPER TOPPER 32809 1358 Olivia Dale   Cransley (18.0) 14.0 18.0 50.0 32.0
19th   TOPPER TOPPER 36590 1358 Ethan Maher   Hollowell (23.0) 16.0 19.0 58.0 35.0
20th   TOPPER TOPPER 47219 1358 Thomas   Hollowell (22.0) 17.0 20.0 59.0 37.0
21st   SLOW RS TERA SPORT 2986 1432 Olivia York   Northampton 17.0 (23.0) 23.0 63.0 40.0
22nd   TOPPER TOPPER 4.2 46512 1416 Jessica Hedgecock   Hollowell (25.0) 19.0 21.0 65.0 40.0
23rd   SLOW BUG 3 1520 Matilda Guyett   Cransley (24.0) 22.0 22.0 68.0 44.0
24th   TOPPER TOPPER 4.2 42830 1416 Keali Rhodes   Northampton 21.0 (25.0) 24.0 70.0 45.0
25th   TOPPER TOPPER 4.2 Y6 1416 Polly McMullan   Hollowell (28.0) 24.0 25.0 77.0 49.0
26th   FAST LASER PICO 2 1330 Charlie Smith   Northampton 20.0 30.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) 81.0 50.0
27th   SLOW OPTIMIST N 1655 Noah Byrd   Northampton 26.0 26.0 (31.0 DNC) 83.0 52.0
28th   SLOW OPTIMIST H 1655 Henry Byrd   Northampton 27.0 27.0 (31.0 DNC) 85.0 54.0
29th   TOPPER TOPPER 31898 1358 Leo Smith   Hollowell 29.0 30.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) 90.0 59.0
30th   TOPPER TOPPER 5794 1358 Matthew Best   Banbury (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 93.0 62.0

R1 - 2018/6/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   FAST LASER RADIAL 159230 1142 Charlie Sleet   Cransley   40.34 3 0.35.31 1.0
2   SLOW RS TERA PRO 2505 1364 Imogen Wade   Northampton   32.29 2 0.35.43 2.0
3   SLOW RS TERA PRO 2012 1364 Lucas Bennett   Banbury   32.31 2 0.35.46 3.0
4   TOPPER TOPPER 48349 1358 Sam Byrd   Northampton   32.52 2 0.36.18 4.0
5   FAST LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Finlay Scull   Hollowell   41.45 3 0.36.34 5.0
6   TOPPER TOPPER 45135 1358 Laurence Barnes   Banbury   33.15 2 0.36.44 6.0
7   SLOW OPTIMIST 5039 1655 Zara Avery   Hollowell   40.33 2 0.36.45 7.0
8   TOPPER TOPPER 31767 1358 Toby Atherton   Banbury   34.32 2 0.38.09 8.0
9   SLOW RS TERA PRO 8038 1364 Adam Larr   Northampton   34.42 2 0.38.10 9.0
10   TOPPER TOPPER 43004 1358 Tom Chapman   Cransley   34.54 2 0.38.33 10.0
11   FAST LASER RADIAL 140089 1142 Declan Bell   Cransley   44.54 3 0.39.19 11.0
12   TOPPER TOPPER 27871 1358 William Barnes   Banbury   35.59 2 0.39.45 12.0
13   FAST LASER 4.7 133331 1207 Abigail Larr   Northampton   48.44 3 0.40.23 13.0
14   FAST LASER RADIAL 147315 1142 Emily Britton   Cransley   47.43 3 0.41.47 14.0
15   FAST LASER 2000 21826 1109 Jacob Owen Georgie Christison Northampton   47.57 3 0.43.14 15.0
16   FAST LASER RADIAL 6 1142 Damian Mercer   Hollowell   49.45 3 0.43.34 16.0
17   SLOW RS TERA SPORT 2986 1432 Olivia York   Northampton   20.52 1 0.43.43 17.0
18   TOPPER TOPPER 32809 1358 Olivia Dale   Cransley   40.04 2 0.44.15 18.0
19   FAST LASER RADIAL H27 1142 Daniel Hedgecock   Hollowell   51.10 3 0.44.48 19.0
20   FAST LASER PICO 2 1330 Charlie Smith   Northampton   40.54 2 0.46.08 20.0
21   TOPPER TOPPER 4.2 42830 1416 Keali Rhodes   Northampton   43.55 2 0.46.31 21.0
22   TOPPER TOPPER 47219 1358 Thomas   Hollowell   44.39 2 0.49.19 22.0
23   TOPPER TOPPER 36590 1358 Ethan Maher   Hollowell   44.43 2 0.49.24 23.0
24   SLOW BUG 3 1520 Matilda Guyett   Cransley   51.02 2 0.50.22 24.0
25   TOPPER TOPPER 4.2 46512 1416 Jessica Hedgecock   Hollowell   49.47 2 0.52.44 25.0
26   SLOW OPTIMIST N 1655 Noah Byrd   Northampton   29.20 1 0.53.10 26.0
27   SLOW OPTIMIST H 1655 Henry Byrd   Northampton   29.30 1 0.53.28 27.0
28   TOPPER TOPPER 4.2 Y6 1416 Polly McMullan   Hollowell   54.29 2 0.57.43 28.0
29   TOPPER TOPPER 31898 1358 Leo Smith   Hollowell   44.08 1 1.37.30 29.0

R2 - 2018/6/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   SLOW RS TERA PRO 2012 1364 Lucas Bennett   Banbury   29.49 2 0.21.52 1.0
2   FAST LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Finlay Scull   Hollowell   25.19 2 0.22.10 2.0
3   TOPPER TOPPER 48349 1358 Sam Byrd   Northampton   30.12 2 0.22.14 3.0
4   FAST LASER RADIAL 159230 1142 Charlie Sleet   Cransley   25.40 2 0.22.29 4.0
5   TOPPER TOPPER 31767 1358 Toby Atherton   Banbury   30.52 2 0.22.44 5.0
6   SLOW RS TERA PRO 2505 1364 Imogen Wade   Northampton   31.02 2 0.22.45 6.0
7   SLOW RS TERA PRO 8038 1364 Adam Larr   Northampton   31.10 2 0.22.51 7.0
8   SLOW OPTIMIST 5039 1655 Zara Avery   Hollowell   37.57 2 0.22.56 8.0
9   TOPPER TOPPER 43004 1358 Tom Chapman   Cransley   31.13 2 0.22.59 9.0
10   TOPPER TOPPER 45135 1358 Laurence Barnes   Banbury   31.27 2 0.23.10 10.0
11   TOPPER TOPPER 27871 1358 William Barnes   Banbury   32.12 2 0.23.43 11.0
12   FAST LASER RADIAL 147315 1142 Emily Britton   Cransley   27.27 2 0.24.02 12.0
13   FAST LASER RADIAL 140089 1142 Declan Bell   Cransley   27.30 2 0.24.05 13.0
14   TOPPER TOPPER 32809 1358 Olivia Dale   Cransley   33.40 2 0.24.47 14.0
15   FAST LASER 4.7 133331 1207 Abigail Larr   Northampton   31. 2 0.25.41 15.0
16   TOPPER TOPPER 36590 1358 Ethan Maher   Hollowell   35.25 2 0.26.05 16.0
17   TOPPER TOPPER 47219 1358 Thomas   Hollowell   36.10 2 0.26.38 17.0
18   FAST LASER RADIAL H27 1142 Daniel Hedgecock   Hollowell   30.33 2 0.26.45 18.0
19   TOPPER TOPPER 4.2 46512 1416 Jessica Hedgecock   Hollowell   38.03 2 0.26.52 19.0
20   FAST LASER RADIAL 6 1142 Damian Mercer   Hollowell   31.04 2 0.27.12 20.0
21   FAST LASER 2000 21826 1109 Jacob Owen Georgie Christison Northampton   32.43 2 0.29.30 21.0
22   SLOW BUG 3 1520 Matilda Guyett   Cransley   23.41 1 0.31.10 22.0
23   SLOW RS TERA SPORT 2986 1432 Olivia York   Northampton   23.25 1 0.32.42 23.0
24   TOPPER TOPPER 4.2 Y6 1416 Polly McMullan   Hollowell   24.02 1 0.33.57 24.0
25   TOPPER TOPPER 4.2 42830 1416 Keali Rhodes   Northampton   25.09 1 0.35.31 25.0
26   SLOW OPTIMIST N 1655 Noah Byrd   Northampton   30.43 1 0.37.07 26.0
27   SLOW OPTIMIST H 1655 Henry Byrd   Northampton   30.53 1 0.37.19 27.0
28   FAST LASER PICO 2 1330 Charlie Smith   Northampton   DNF 2   30.0
28   TOPPER TOPPER 31898 1358 Leo Smith   Hollowell   DNF 2   30.0

R3 - 2018/6/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   FAST LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Finlay Scull   Hollowell   34.02 3 0.29.48 1.0
2   TOPPER TOPPER 43004 1358 Tom Chapman   Cransley   27.33 2 0.30.26 2.0
3   FAST LASER 4.7 133331 1207 Abigail Larr   Northampton   36.54 3 0.30.34 3.0
4   FAST LASER RADIAL 159230 1142 Charlie Sleet   Cransley   34.58 3 0.30.37 4.0
5   SLOW OPTIMIST 5039 1655 Zara Avery   Hollowell   34.01 2 0.30.50 5.0
6   TOPPER TOPPER 48349 1358 Sam Byrd   Northampton   28.09 2 0.31.06 6.0
7   SLOW RS TERA PRO 2505 1364 Imogen Wade   Northampton   28.27 2 0.31.17 7.0
8   FAST LASER RADIAL 147315 1142 Emily Britton   Cransley   36.00 3 0.31.31 8.0
9   FAST LASER RADIAL 140089 1142 Declan Bell   Cransley   36.08 3 0.31.38 9.0
10   SLOW RS TERA PRO 8038 1364 Adam Larr   Northampton   29.23 2 0.32.19 10.0
11   TOPPER TOPPER 27871 1358 William Barnes   Banbury   29.23 2 0.32.27 11.0
12   SLOW RS TERA PRO 2012 1364 Lucas Bennett   Banbury   29.35 2 0.32.32 12.0
13   FAST LASER RADIAL H27 1142 Daniel Hedgecock   Hollowell   37.14 3 0.32.36 13.0
14   FAST LASER RADIAL 6 1142 Damian Mercer   Hollowell   37.29 3 0.32.49 14.0
15   TOPPER TOPPER 31767 1358 Toby Atherton   Banbury   30.01 2 0.33.09 15.0
16   FAST LASER 2000 21826 1109 Jacob Owen Georgie Christison Northampton   37.44 3 0.34.01 16.0
17   TOPPER TOPPER 45135 1358 Laurence Barnes   Banbury   30.51 2 0.34.05 17.0
18   TOPPER TOPPER 32809 1358 Olivia Dale   Cransley   31.14 2 0.34.30 18.0
19   TOPPER TOPPER 36590 1358 Ethan Maher   Hollowell   33.07 2 0.36.35 19.0
20   TOPPER TOPPER 47219 1358 Thomas   Hollowell   33.20 2 0.36.49 20.0
21   TOPPER TOPPER 4.2 46512 1416 Jessica Hedgecock   Hollowell   35.35 2 0.37.42 21.0
22   SLOW BUG 3 1520 Matilda Guyett   Cransley   22.19 1 0.44.03 22.0
23   SLOW RS TERA SPORT 2986 1432 Olivia York   Northampton   23.30 1 0.49.14 23.0
24   TOPPER TOPPER 4.2 42830 1416 Keali Rhodes   Northampton   23.17 1 0.49.20 24.0
25   TOPPER TOPPER 4.2 Y6 1416 Polly McMullan   Hollowell   24.19 1 0.51.31 25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com