event burgee venue burgee

2018 Personal Handicap Trophy

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL KOR 1313 Georgia Dunkley   (25.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 28.0 3.0
2nd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1208 Ivor McDonnell   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
3rd JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1313 Fin Scull   (25.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 30.0 5.0
4th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   1.0 (6.0) 4.0 11.0 5.0
5th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   3.5 5.0 (7.0) 15.5 8.5
6th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell   (25.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 34.0 9.0
7th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson   3.5 7.0 (8.0) 18.5 10.5
8th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Hannah Newell 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 27.0 15.0
9th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1257 Will Buckland   5.0 13.0 (25.0 DNC) 43.0 18.0
10th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abi Cauldwell (25.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 43.0 18.0
11th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   10.0 9.0 (12.0) 31.0 19.0
12th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   9.0 (15.0) 11.0 35.0 20.0
13th JB S (+10%) Symmetric 420 55633 1278 David Peaty Jude Singleton (25.0 DNC) 16.0 5.0 46.0 21.0
14th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   7.0 14.0 (25.0 DNC) 46.0 21.0
15th M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1098 Jim Berry   11.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) 46.0 21.0
16th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1297 Steve Jolly Andrew Smith 8.0 17.0 (25.0 DNC) 50.0 25.0
17th VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Helen Playle 12.0 (25.0 DNC) 13.0 50.0 25.0
18th JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell 13.0 (20.0) 15.0 48.0 28.0
19th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 1036 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (25.0 DNC) 18.0 14.0 57.0 32.0
20th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10006 1267 Henry Singleton Andy Peaty 15.0 (22.0) 17.0 54.0 32.0
21st M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1267 Mike Pipes Team Pipes 14.0 21.0 (25.0 DNC) 60.0 35.0
22nd M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 1036 Frank Luikinga Alice Luikinga (25.0 DNC) 19.0 16.0 60.0 35.0
23rd VM S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD K1 1199 Paul Mallard   (25.0 DNC) 11.0 25.0 DNC 61.0 36.0

R1 - 2018/8/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     48.07 4 0.42.06 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1208 Ivor McDonnell     51.39 4 0.42.45 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     51.26 4 0.45.00 3.5
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     48.22 4 0.45.00 3.5
5 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1257 Will Buckland     57.39 4 0.45.52 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Hannah Newell   47.48 4 0.46.08 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     53.01 4 0.46.23 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1297 Steve Jolly Andrew Smith   60.11 4 0.46.24 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     51.08 4 0.46.34 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     53.12 4 0.46.35 10.0
11 M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1098 Jim Berry     51.32 4 0.46.56 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Helen Playle   51.19 4 0.49.04 12.0
13 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   48.19 3 0.51.57 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1267 Mike Pipes Team Pipes   49.52 3 0.52.29 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10006 1267 Henry Singleton Andy Peaty   62.00 3 1.05.15 15.0

R2 - 2018/8/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL KOR 1313 Georgia Dunkley     58.32 3 0.44.35 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1208 Ivor McDonnell     54.52 3 0.45.25 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     52.35 3 0.46.03 3.0
4 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1313 Fin Scull     61.24 3 0.46.46 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     53.30 3 0.46.48 5.0
6 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     53.37 3 0.46.55 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     50.32 3 0.47.00 7.0
8 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abi Cauldwell   52.26 3 0.47.35 8.0
9 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     55.21 3 0.48.28 9.0
10 M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1098 Jim Berry     53.50 3 0.49.02 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD K1 1199 Paul Mallard     59.07 3 0.49.18 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Hannah Newell   51.26 3 0.49.39 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1257 Will Buckland     64.45 3 0.51.31 13.0
14 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     59.01 3 0.51.38 14.0
15 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     57.47 3 0.52.38 15.0
16 JB S (+10%) Symmetric 420 55633 1278 David Peaty Jude Singleton   68.15 3 0.53.24 16.0
17 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1297 Steve Jolly Andrew Smith   71.43 3 0.55.18 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 1036 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   57.48 3 0.55.47 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 1036 Frank Luikinga Alice Luikinga   61.05 3 0.58.58 19.0
20 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   75.09 3 1.00.36 20.0
21 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10987 1267 Mike Pipes Team Pipes   51.45 2 1.01.16 21.0
22 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10006 1267 Henry Singleton Andy Peaty   59.12 2 1.10.05 22.0

R3 - 2018/8/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1313 Fin Scull     50.24 4 0.38.23 1.0
2 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL KOR 1313 Georgia Dunkley     51.41 4 0.39.22 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1208 Ivor McDonnell     49.21 4 0.40.51 3.0
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     46.49 4 0.40.58 4.0
5 JB S (+10%) Symmetric 420 55633 1278 David Peaty Jude Singleton   52.54 4 0.41.24 5.0
6 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     47.30 4 0.41.36 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     48.22 4 0.42.19 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     45.49 4 0.42.37 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Hannah Newell   44.22 4 0.42.49 9.0
10 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abi Cauldwell   47.15 4 0.42.53 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     47.17 4 0.43.04 11.0
12 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     50.20 4 0.44.04 12.0
13 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Helen Playle   47.07 4 0.45.03 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 1036 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   47.25 4 0.45.46 14.0
15 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   59.32 4 0.48.01 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 1036 Frank Luikinga Alice Luikinga   50.05 4 0.48.21 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10006 1267 Henry Singleton Andy Peaty   49.05 3 0.51.39 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com