event burgee venue burgee

2018 Rita Richardson Pursuit

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson   1.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 5.0
2nd VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 12.0 7.0
3rd VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 19.0 14.0
4th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Sue Prowse 3.0 2.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 26.0 17.0
5th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   10.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 31.0 18.0
6th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 5.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 36.0 23.0
7th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 49.0 36.0
8th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling 6.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 50.0 37.0
9th JB B (+15%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2   1250 Henry Avery Zara Avery 8.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 51.0 38.0
10th VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0
11th F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 53.0 40.0
12th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 59.0 46.0

R1 - 2018/3/31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson   1 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   2 2.0
3 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Sue Prowse 3 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   4 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 5 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling 6 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   7 7.0
8 JB B (+15%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2   1250 Henry Avery Zara Avery 8 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   DNF 10.0

R2 - 2018/3/31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   1 1.0
2 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Sue Prowse 2 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   3 3.0
4 JB B (+15%) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2   1250 Henry Avery Zara Avery 4 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling 5 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross DNF 7.0

R3 - 2018/3/31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   1 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson   2 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   3 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   4 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 5 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   6 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt 7 7.0
8 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Sue Prowse 8 8.0

R4 - 2018/3/31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson   1 1.0
2 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   2 2.0
3 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt 3 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   4 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   5 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 6 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   7 7.0
8 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs 8 8.0
9 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Sue Prowse 9 9.0

R5 - 2018/3/31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson   1 1.0
2 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   2 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   3 3.0
4 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Sue Prowse 4 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   5 5.0
6 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com