event burgee venue burgee

2018 RNLI Personal Handicap

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell   1.0 1.0 (3.0) 5.0 2.0
2nd JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley   2.0 2.0 (5.0) 9.0 4.0
3rd M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1203 Nigel McKenna David Morley (5.0) 4.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
4th M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1256 Ivor McDonald   (6.0) 3.0 2.0 11.0 5.0
5th JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell   3.0 (6.0) 4.0 13.0 7.0
6th VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1212 Charles Brett Larissa Barker 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
7th VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1207 Mary Mallard   (12.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 27.0 15.0
8th M B (+15%) Single Hander SEARANGER 1S 1600 Barny Creaser   7.0 (9.0) 9.0 25.0 16.0
9th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 2910 1303 Stewart Elder   10.0 DNF 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 30.0 18.0
10th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 19.0
11th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 1036 Mark Hope Hannah Newell 10.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 34.0 22.0

R1 - 2018/7/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell     48.00 4 0.39.46 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley     49.50 3 0.40.09 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     50.39 3 0.40.48 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1212 Charles Brett Larissa Barker   53.07 4 0.43.50 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1203 Nigel McKenna David Morley   54.53 4 0.45.37 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1256 Ivor McDonald     57.42 4 0.45.56 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Single Hander SEARANGER 1S 1600 Barny Creaser     45.35 2 0.56.59 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 2910 1303 Stewart Elder     DNF     10.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 1036 Mark Hope Hannah Newell   DNF     10.0

R2 - 2018/7/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell     44.44 4 0.37.04 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley     46.51 3 0.37.45 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1256 Ivor McDonald     49.10 4 0.39.09 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1203 Nigel McKenna David Morley   47.12 4 0.39.14 4.0
5 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1212 Charles Brett Larissa Barker   49.37 4 0.40.56 5.0
6 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     53.37 3 0.43.12 6.0
7 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1207 Mary Mallard     52.38 4 0.43.36 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 2910 1303 Stewart Elder     52.59 3 0.54.13 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Single Hander SEARANGER 1S 1600 Barny Creaser     45.08 2 0.56.25 9.0

R3 - 2018/7/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1203 Nigel McKenna David Morley   45.18 4 0.37.39 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1256 Ivor McDonald     47.37 4 0.37.55 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell     46.24 4 0.38.27 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     48.42 3 0.39.14 4.0
5 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley     48.43 3 0.39.15 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1212 Charles Brett Larissa Barker   49.09 4 0.40.33 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   39.32 4 0.41.58 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 154837 1207 Mary Mallard     40.57 3 0.45.14 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Single Hander SEARANGER 1S 1600 Barny Creaser     43.45 2 0.54.41 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com