event burgee venue burgee

2018 Hollowell Rose Bowl

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   (5.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0
2nd JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell   2.0 2.0 (5.0) 9.0 4.0
3rd M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1098 Mike Harding   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett (6.0) 6.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
5th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt   4.0 5.0 (9.0) 18.0 9.0
6th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   (8.0) 4.0 6.0 18.0 10.0
7th JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell 1.0 10.0 (15.0) 26.0 11.0
8th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   10.0 (12.0) 4.0 26.0 14.0
9th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard   (17.0) 7.0 7.0 31.0 14.0
10th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan   7.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 38.0 15.0
11th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1098 Ivor McDonnell   (11.0) 9.0 10.0 30.0 19.0
12th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   9.0 (11.0) 11.0 31.0 20.0
13th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge 14.0 (16.0) 8.0 38.0 22.0
14th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   13.0 (14.0) 12.0 39.0 25.0
15th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller   (15.0) 13.0 13.0 41.0 26.0
16th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry 16.0 15.0 (23.0 DNC) 54.0 31.0
17th F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1358 Rachel McDonnell   (18.0) 18.0 14.0 50.0 32.0
18th F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1143 Sue McCrea   12.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 58.0 35.0
19th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (23.0 DNC) 19.0 16.0 58.0 35.0
20th VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes   19.0 17.0 (23.0 DNC) 59.0 36.0
21st M G (PY) Double Hander SEA RANGER 1 1358 Barney Creaser Gill Creaser (21.0) 21.0 17.0 59.0 38.0
22nd F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Nicky Frost   20.0 20.0 (23.0 DNC) 63.0 40.0

R1 - 2018/5/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell 1 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell   2 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1098 Mike Harding   3 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt   4 4.0
5 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   5 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett 6 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan   7 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   8 8.0
9 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   9 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   10 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1098 Ivor McDonnell   11 11.0
12 F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1143 Sue McCrea   12 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   13 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge 14 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller   15 15.0
16 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry 16 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard   17 17.0
18 F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1358 Rachel McDonnell   18 18.0
19 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes   19 19.0
20 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Nicky Frost   20 20.0
21 M G (PY) Double Hander SEA RANGER 1 1358 Barney Creaser Gill Creaser 21 21.0

R2 - 2018/5/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   1 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell   2 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1098 Mike Harding   3 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   4 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt   5 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett 6 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard   7 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan   8 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1098 Ivor McDonnell   9 9.0
10 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell 10 10.0
11 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   11 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   12 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller   13 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   14 14.0
15 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry 15 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge 16 16.0
17 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes   17 17.0
18 F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1358 Rachel McDonnell   18 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford 19 19.0
20 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Nicky Frost   20 20.0
21 M G (PY) Double Hander SEA RANGER 1 1358 Barney Creaser Gill Creaser 21 21.0

R3 - 2018/5/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   1 1.0
2 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett 2 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1098 Mike Harding   3 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   4 4.0
5 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell   5 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   6 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard   7 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge 8 8.0
9 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt   9 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1098 Ivor McDonnell   10 10.0
11 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   11 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   12 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller   13 13.0
14 F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45497 1358 Rachel McDonnell   14 14.0
15 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell 15 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford 16 16.0
17 M G (PY) Double Hander SEA RANGER 1 1358 Barney Creaser Gill Creaser 17 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com