event burgee venue burgee

2018 Sail 4 Cancer

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 9.0 4.0
2nd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1208 Alistair Duncan   2.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 11.0 5.0
3rd M G (PY) Symmetric SCORPION 2023 1036 Tim Hannah 7.0 2.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 36.0 15.0
4th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1257 Will Buckland   5.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 26.0 17.0
5th VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1183 Dave Mason   4.0 (11.0) 11.0 3.0 29.0 18.0
6th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge (12.0) 7.0 3.0 10.0 32.0 20.0
7th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson   8.0 (10.0) 4.0 9.0 31.0 21.0
8th F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell   13.0 4.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 43.0 22.0
9th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1257 Karl Inchley   9.0 5.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 43.0 22.0
10th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   10.0 (13.0) 7.0 7.0 37.0 24.0
11th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1208 Ivor McDonnell   6.0 9.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 46.0 25.0
12th M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1183 Norman Carter   3.0 3.0 20.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 47.0 26.0
13th M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1130 Tim Robinson   11.0 (12.0) 12.0 6.0 41.0 29.0
14th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1151 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 63.0 42.0
15th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1263 Rob Watkinson   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 64.0 43.0
16th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1297 Steve Jolly Andrew Smith 14.0 14.0 16.0 (21.0 DNC) 65.0 44.0
17th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 69.0 48.0
18th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 28 1303 Stewart Elder Nicky Frost (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 69.0 48.0
19th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER Y5 1562 Ethan   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 18.0 11.0 71.0 50.0
20th VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 4220 1267 Allan Winters   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 17.0 21.0 DNC 80.0 59.0

R1 - 2018/5/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   48.23 5 0.43.54 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1208 Alistair Duncan     53.08 5 0.43.59 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1183 Norman Carter     53.38 5 0.45.20 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1183 Dave Mason     54.13 5 0.45.50 4.0
5 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1257 Will Buckland     57.38 5 0.45.51 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1208 Ivor McDonnell     55.51 5 0.46.14 6.0
7 M G (PY) Symmetric SCORPION 2023 1036 Tim Hannah   48.03 5 0.46.23 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     50.15 5 0.46.45 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1257 Karl Inchley     58.55 5 0.46.52 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     54.05 5 0.47.19 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1130 Tim Robinson     53.33 5 0.47.23 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   49.31 5 0.47.48 12.0
13 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell     53.15 5 0.49.32 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1297 Steve Jolly Andrew Smith   51.52 4 0.49.59 14.0

R2 - 2018/5/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   32.33 3 0.29.32 1.0
2 M G (PY) Symmetric SCORPION 2023 1036 Tim Hannah   30.48 3 0.29.44 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1183 Norman Carter     36.15 3 0.30.39 3.0
4 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell     33.47 3 0.31.26 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1257 Karl Inchley     40.33 3 0.32.16 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1208 Alistair Duncan     39.45 3 0.32.54 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   34.37 3 0.33.25 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1257 Will Buckland     42.02 3 0.33.26 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1208 Ivor McDonnell     40.40 3 0.33.40 9.0
10 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     36.49 3 0.34.15 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1183 Dave Mason     40.32 3 0.34.16 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1130 Tim Robinson     39.05 3 0.34.35 12.0
13 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     40.16 3 0.35.14 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1297 Steve Jolly Andrew Smith   32.09 2 0.37.11 14.0

R3 - 2018/5/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1208 Alistair Duncan     36.07 2 0.29.54 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   34.23 2 0.31.12 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   32.40 2 0.31.32 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     34.31 2 0.32.07 4.0
5 F G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell     35.01 2 0.32.34 5.0
6 M G (PY) Symmetric SCORPION 2023 1036 Tim Hannah   34.01 2 0.32.50 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     38.44 2 0.33.53 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1257 Karl Inchley     43.29 2 0.34.36 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1257 Will Buckland     44.18 2 0.35.15 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1208 Ivor McDonnell     44.07 2 0.36.31 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1183 Dave Mason     43.35 2 0.36.50 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1130 Tim Robinson     43.01 2 0.38.04 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1151 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   43.53 2 0.38.08 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 28 1303 Stewart Elder Nicky Frost   49.52 2 0.38.16 14.0
15 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     43.22 2 0.39.30 15.0
16 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1297 Steve Jolly Andrew Smith   52.42 2 0.40.38 16.0
17 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 4220 1267 Allan Winters     52.19 2 0.41.18 17.0
18 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER Y5 1562 Ethan     33.58 1 0.43.29 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1183 Norman Carter     DNF 2   20.0

R4 - 2018/5/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1263 Rob Watkinson     46.58 4 0.37.11 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1208 Alistair Duncan     45.06 4 0.37.20 2.0
3 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1183 Dave Mason     45.50 4 0.38.45 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1257 Will Buckland     49.08 4 0.39.05 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen Playle   43.28 4 0.39.27 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1130 Tim Robinson     44.37 4 0.39.29 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     45.25 4 0.39.44 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1151 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   46.13 4 0.40.09 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     43.49 4 0.40.46 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 1036 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   43.30 4 0.41.59 10.0
11 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER Y5 1562 Ethan     36.10 2 0.46.18 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     51.16 4 0.46.41 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 28 1303 Stewart Elder Nicky Frost   33.38 2 0.51.37 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com