event burgee venue burgee

2018 Snowflake

Hollowell Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:51 on December 30, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 46.0 4.0
2nd JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1068 Morgan Smith   3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 50.0 8.0
3rd VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers   4.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 60.0 18.0
4th VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes   6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) (10.0) 43.0 24.0
5th JG G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Fin Scull (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 6.0 76.0 34.0
6th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 89.0 47.0
7th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1098 Bill Warden   2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 89.0 47.0
8th JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 90.0 48.0
9th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 90.0 48.0
10th F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Ivor McDonnell (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 92.0 50.0
11th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 92.0 50.0
12th JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 55633 1111 David peaty Jude Singleton (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 93.0 51.0
13th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny 5.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 93.0 51.0
14th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 94.0 52.0
15th JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell   7.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 99.0 57.0
16th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 100.0 58.0
17th JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 47101 1358 Iris Singleton   8.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 101.0 59.0
18th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Clint Eastwood (The Man with no name)   (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 112.0 70.0
19th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 113.0 71.0
20th JB S (+10%) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Fin Scull Gemma McDonnell (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC 113.0 71.0

R1 - 2018/12/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   40.11 2 0.36.28 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1098 Bill Warden     41.25 2 0.37.43 2.0
3 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1068 Morgan Smith     40.50 2 0.38.14 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     42.35 2 0.38.47 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny   41.50 2 0.40.00 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     41.01 2 0.41.03 6.0
7 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     35.29 1 0.42.53 7.0
8 JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 47101 1358 Iris Singleton     31.05 1 0.45.47 8.0

R2 - 2018/12/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   58.10 2 0.52.47 1.0
2 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1068 Morgan Smith     58.52 2 0.55.07 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1098 Bill Warden     60.44 2 0.55.19 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny   58.07 2 0.55.34 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     62.00 2 0.56.28 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     57.02 2 0.57.05 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Clint Eastwood (The Man with no name)     66.55 2 0.58.33 7.0
8 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     51.39 1 1.02.25 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 47101 1358 Iris Singleton     50.38 1 1.14.34 9.0

R3 - 2018/12/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1068 Morgan Smith     43.58 3 0.41.10 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     48.55 3 0.42.48 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     47.05 3 0.42.53 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Fin Scull   48.52 3 0.43.59 4.0
5 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   54.39 3 0.44.04 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     44.38 3 0.44.41 6.0

R4 - 2018/12/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   49.30 4 0.39.55 1.0
2 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1025 1068 Morgan Smith     43.38 4 0.40.51 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Fin Scull   47.37 4 0.42.52 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     49.42 4 0.43.29 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     47.59 4 0.43.42 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     44.15 4 0.44.18 6.0

R5 - 2018/12/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   32.24   0.29.24 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     34.50   0.31.43 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     37.22   0.32.43 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     35.59   0.32.46 4.0
5 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 55633 1111 David peaty Jude Singleton   37.22   0.33.38 5.0
6 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Ivor McDonnell   35.25   0.33.52 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly     36.57   0.34.22 7.0
8 JB S (+10%) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Fin Scull Gemma McDonnell   38.17   0.34.28 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     35.00   0.35.02 9.0

R6 - 2018/12/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   50.14 3 0.45.35 1.0
2 F G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Ivor McDonnell   47.52 3 0.45.46 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     51.34 3 0.46.58 3.0
4 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 55633 1111 David peaty Jude Singleton   52.27 3 0.47.13 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     52.48 3 0.48.05 5.0
6 JG G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Gemma McDonnell Fin Scull   54.24 3 0.48.58 6.0
7 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     55.58 3 0.49.00 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   47.52 3 0.50.49 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly     55.59 3 0.52.05 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     52.05 3 0.52.08 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com