event burgee venue burgee

2018 Spring Saturday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 8, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   2.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.5 (3.0) 2.0 297.5 8.5
2nd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (5.0) (15.0 DSQ) 136.0 9.0
3rd VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 4028 1102 Mike Playle   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 393.0 17.0
4th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens   3.0 2.0 (5.0) (7.0) (7.0) 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (9.0) (7.0) 152.0 17.0
5th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin   (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (5.0) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 1.5 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 232.5 21.5
6th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   4.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 2.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (8.0) 8.0 326.0 26.0
7th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna 7.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNF) 4.0 (8.0) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (8.0) (13.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 266.0 30.0
8th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 6.0 8.0 9.0 (16.0 RET) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 354.0 46.0
9th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Debbie 8.0 9.0 (10.0) (14.0) (14.0) (10.0) (10.0) 9.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0) 9.0 (13.0) (11.0) 142.0 48.0
10th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) 13.0 (47.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 433.0 57.0
11th M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 480.0 104.0
12th F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 487.0 111.0
13th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1098 Ivor McDonnell   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 502.0 126.0
14th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 47.0 DNC 6.0 508.0 132.0
15th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 DNC 532.0 156.0
16th M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 538.0 162.0
17th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 543.0 167.0
18th VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4426 1143 Stuart Wileman   (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 545.0 169.0
19th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 569.0 193.0
20th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 571.0 195.0
21st VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Charles Brett Larissa Barker (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 574.0 198.0
22nd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 574.0 198.0
23rd M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 578.0 202.0
24th JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1142 Henry Avery   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 578.0 202.0
25th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 581.0 205.0
26th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 3 (Club) 1102 Peter Shepherd Peter Jackson (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 584.0 208.0
27th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 584.0 208.0
28th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 584.0 208.0
29th JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 4.2 28582 1416 Hazel McDonnell   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 584.0 208.0
30th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 585.0 209.0
31st F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 RET 590.0 214.0
32nd F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 12.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 595.0 219.0
33rd M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1025 1019 Morgan Smith   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 612.0 236.0
34th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 612.0 236.0
35th F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1143 Sue McCrea   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 614.0 238.0
36th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 615.0 239.0
37th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 617.0 241.0
38th   B (+15%) Solo SOLO 2032 1143 Who are you?   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 618.0 242.0
39th M S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD LW PUMP 407 848 Robin McAllister   (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 618.0 242.0
40th   B (+15%) Solo Solo 4087 1143 Who are you?   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 619.0 243.0
41st M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1186 1075 David Harris   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 619.0 243.0
42nd M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2210 1109 Tim Robinson Carrie Robinson (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 621.0 245.0
43rd VM G (PY) Double hander SEA RANGER 1 1655 Barny Creaser Gillian Creaser (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 15.0 RET 626.0 250.0
44th VM S (+10%) Sailboard WINDSURFER K1 848 Paul Mallard   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 626.0 250.0
45th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Charles Vaughn   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 15.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 626.0 250.0
46th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1358 James Dunkley   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 16.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 627.0 251.0

R1 - 2018/4/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     42.27 2 0.37.08 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     41.25 2 0.37.43 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     43.31 2 0.38.04 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     44.09 2 0.38.40 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     42.31 2 0.39.00 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   41.53 2 0.40.21 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   42.18 2 0.40.26 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Debbie   40.23 2 0.42.52 8.0

R2 - 2018/4/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     42.32 3 0.38.44 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     45.31 3 0.39.49 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     45.42 3 0.39.59 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     43.42 3 0.40.06 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     45.52 3 0.40.10 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   44.11 3 0.42.14 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD LW PUMP 407 848 Robin McAllister     36.26 3 0.42.58 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   44.49 3 0.43.11 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Debbie   40.56 3 0.43.27 9.0
10 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4426 1143 Stuart Wileman     37.32 2 0.49.15 10.0

R3 - 2018/4/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     41.03 3 0.35.55 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 4028 1102 Mike Playle     40.17 3 0.36.33 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     40.05 3 0.36.46 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1098 Ivor McDonnell     41.09 3 0.37.29 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     43.15 3 0.37.50 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga     43.06 3 0.39.15 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   41.30 3 0.39.40 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly     43.56 3 0.40.52 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   43.02 3 0.41.27 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Debbie   40.24 3 0.42.53 10.0

R4 - 2018/4/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 4028 1102 Mike Playle     40.30 3 0.36.45 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     43.28 3 0.38.02 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     43.06 3 0.39.32 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     43.44 3 0.39.50 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   43.20 3 0.41.26 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   43.36 3 0.41.41 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     47.46 3 0.41.47 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4426 1143 Stuart Wileman     50.32 3 0.44.13 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1098 Ivor McDonnell     49.26 3 0.45.01 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2210 1109 Tim Robinson Carrie Robinson   50.45 3 0.45.46 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga     50.53 3 0.46.21 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1075 Steve Jolly     50.43 3 0.47.11 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     38.39 2 0.47.31 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Debbie   46.49 3 0.49.42 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   RET     16.0

R5 - 2018/4/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     36.55 2 0.32.18 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     38.23 2 0.33.35 2.0
3 F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1143 Sue McCrea     38.40 2 0.33.50 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 4028 1102 Mike Playle     37.48 2 0.34.18 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt     39.44 2 0.34.48 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     40.33 2 0.35.29 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     40.55 2 0.35.48 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1186 1075 David Harris     38.51 2 0.36.08 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     41.21 2 0.36.11 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     41.31 2 0.36.21 10.0
11 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     44.41 2 0.36.38 11.0
12 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   34.31 2 0.36.39 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     40.44 2 0.36.58 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Debbie   35.28 2 0.37.39 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Charles Vaughn     49.48 2 0.43.34 15.0
16 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1358 James Dunkley     34.51 1 0.51.20 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   DNF     19.0
17 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   DNF     19.0

R6 - 2018/4/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     38.16 3 0.33.29 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     38.25 3 0.33.37 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt     39.37 3 0.34.41 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   36.27 3 0.34.51 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     40.38 3 0.35.33 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     40.42 3 0.35.38 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 4028 1102 Mike Playle     39.42 3 0.36.02 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     39.23 3 0.36.38 8.0
9 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   34.45 3 0.36.53 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Debbie   35.39 3 0.37.51 10.0
11 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   DNF     12.0

R7 - 2018/4/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 4028 1102 Mike Playle     48.23 4 0.43.54 1.0
2 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     50.27 4 0.44.11 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     50.33 4 0.44.14 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     50.57 4 0.44.35 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     49.04 4 0.45.01 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     51.33 4 0.45.06 6.0
7 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1142 Henry Avery     51.59 4 0.45.31 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   49.07 4 0.46.57 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   49.23 4 0.47.35 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Debbie   44.57 4 0.47.43 10.0

R8 - 2018/4/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     46.23 3 0.40.37 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 4028 1102 Mike Playle     45.13 3 0.41.02 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     47.52 3 0.41.53 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     48.07 3 0.42.06 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     48.46 3 0.42.40 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     46.52 3 0.43.00 6.0
7 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1142 Henry Avery     49.38 3 0.43.28 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   46.13 3 0.44.31 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Debbie   42.36 3 0.45.13 9.0

R9 - 2018/4/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     28.07 1 0.26.09 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     30.42 1 0.26.52 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     30.45 1 0.26.54 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     31.32 1 0.28.43 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     31.52 1 0.29.14 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Debbie   28.18 1 0.30.03 6.0
7   B (+15%) Solo SOLO 2032 1143 Who are you?     34.45 1 0.30.24 7.0
8   B (+15%) Solo Solo 4087 1143 Who are you?     35.53 1 0.31.24 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   33.53 1 0.32.24 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   33.41 1 0.32.27 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 3 (Club) 1102 Peter Shepherd Peter Jackson   DNF 1   12.0

R10 - 2018/4/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     61.10 3 0.55.42 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     63.52 3 0.55.53 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     63.58 3 0.55.58 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     61.19 3 0.57.02 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     62.50 3 0.57.39 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   66.48 3 1.04.21 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Debbie   64.10 3 1.08.07 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 3 (Club) 1102 Peter Shepherd Peter Jackson   68.08 2 1.32.44 8.0
9 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4426 1143 Stuart Wileman     DNF     10.0

R11 - 2018/4/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     55.19 3 0.50.23 1.0
2 F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     59.18 3 0.51.56 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding     59.35 3 0.52.10 3.0
4 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Charles Brett Larissa Barker   57.33 3 0.52.13 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan     58.11 3 0.52.59 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     57.06 3 0.53.07 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     59.36 3 0.54.41 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   58.35 3 0.56.00 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   59.54 3 0.57.16 9.0
10 JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 4.2 28582 1416 Hazel McDonnell     54.10 2 0.57.23 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     65.36 3 0.59.32 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Debbie   57.27 3 1.00.59 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   66.47 3 1.03.51 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Sailboard WINDSURFER K1 848 Paul Mallard     DNF 3   15.0

R12 - 2018/4/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     56.27 3 0.51.25 1.5
1 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     56.03 3 0.51.25 1.5
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding     59.06 3 0.51.45 3.0
4 F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     60.14 3 0.52.45 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan     58.08 3 0.52.57 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Charles Brett Larissa Barker   58.25 3 0.53.01 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     58.30 3 0.54.25 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     61.33 3 0.55.51 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Debbie   54.51 3 0.58.14 9.0
10 JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 4.2 28582 1416 Hazel McDonnell     55.45 2 0.59.03 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   62.44 3 0.59.58 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   DNF     13.0

R13 - 2018/4/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding     53.00 3 0.46.25 1.0
2 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     57.38 3 0.47.14 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     52.23 3 0.47.42 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   50.37 3 0.48.23 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     55.28 3 0.48.32 5.0
6 F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     55.42 3 0.48.46 6.0
7 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt     56.02 3 0.49.04 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     56.16 3 0.49.16 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     56.51 3 0.49.44 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1098 Ivor McDonnell     56.04 3 0.51.04 10.0
11 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     42.43 2 0.52.31 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   55.18 3 0.52.52 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Debbie   50.36 3 0.53.43 13.0

R14 - 2018/4/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1025 1019 Morgan Smith     40.25 3 0.39.40 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     44.53 3 0.40.53 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding     47.15 3 0.41.22 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   44.16 3 0.42.19 4.0
5 F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     48.27 3 0.42.26 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     49.2 3 0.44.30 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     51.08 3 0.44.44 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     51.10 3 0.44.48 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1098 Ivor McDonnell     50.00 3 0.45.32 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   48.42 3 0.46.33 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Debbie   44.31 3 0.47.15 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     DSQ 3   15.0
12 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     RET     15.0
12 VM G (PY) Double hander SEA RANGER 1 1655 Barny Creaser Gillian Creaser   RET     15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com