event burgee venue burgee

2018 Spring Sunday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Spring Sunday

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 10, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 Total Nett
1st M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge (5.0) (7.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (4.0) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 103.0 10.0
2nd M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna (16.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 152.0 14.0
3rd M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell 3.0 4.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 212.0 52.0
4th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 218.0 58.0
5th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Georgia Dunkley 4.0 6.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 230.0 70.0
6th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Debs (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 235.0 75.0
7th JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell 1.0 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 246.0 86.0
8th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin   2.0 1.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 246.0 86.0
9th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (16.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 246.0 86.0
10th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 260.0 100.0
11th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 265.0 105.0
12th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Dave Parramore Frank Luikinga (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 268.0 108.0
13th M G (PY) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 12 1250 John Leech   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 274.0 114.0
14th JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Georgia Dunkley Clive de la Fuente (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 274.0 114.0
15th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1109 Tim Briggs Vreni Briggs (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 275.0 115.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 10, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 150.0 8.0
2nd JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 228.0 25.0
3rd M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 274.0 54.0
4th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 283.0 63.0
5th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Gemma McDonnell   5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 283.0 63.0
6th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1142 Alison Linnell   3.0 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 300.0 80.0
7th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   4.0 4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 324.0 104.0
8th M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1098 Bill Warden   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 334.0 114.0
9th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   2.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 334.0 114.0
10th JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Andrew Sturt   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 336.0 116.0
11th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 355.0 135.0
12th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 194015 1098 Clive Jones   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 360.0 140.0
13th JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Finn Scull   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 360.0 140.0
14th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 360.0 140.0
15th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 362.0 142.0
16th   B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 6 1142 who are you   (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 362.0 142.0
17th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 364.0 144.0
18th M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1098 Simon Cray   1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 375.0 155.0
19th M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1098 Mike Harding   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 376.0 156.0
20th M G (PY) Laser LASER 2 1098 Andy Baker   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 377.0 157.0
21st   B (+15%) Laser LASER 201853 1098 Who Are You??????   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 378.0 158.0

Sailboard Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Total Nett

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R8 R9 R14 R15 R16 R17 R23 Total Nett
1st JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 4.2 46512 1416 Jessica Hedgecock   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 43.0 43.0
2nd JB G (PY) Topper TOPPER 47101 1358 Jude Singleton   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
3rd JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47738 1358 Imogen Day   2.0 DNF 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
4th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47739 1358 Felix McMullan   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
5th JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 4.2 46512 1416 Polly McMullen & Jessica Hedgecock   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
6th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 63 1358 Daniel Hedgecock   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
7th JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 36626 1358 Polly McMullan   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
8th   B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 807 1358 Who Are You??????   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 58.0 58.0

Single Hander Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 10, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 Total Nett
1st M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson   (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 95.0 8.0
2nd M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 Barney Creaser   3.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 (4.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 189.0 18.0
3rd M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   2.0 (4.0) (20.0 DNC) (4.0) (6.0) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 161.0 22.0
4th M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson   4.0 5.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 215.0 28.0
5th F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell   (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 228.0 28.0
6th VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 232.0 32.0
7th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 7 992 Rob Dunkley   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 269.0 69.0
8th VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 303.0 103.0
9th M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1068 Richard Sturt   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 307.0 107.0
10th JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 310.0 110.0
11th VM G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1267 999 Dave Holyoak   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 311.0 111.0
12th VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak   5.0 6.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 315.0 115.0
13th VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 326.0 126.0
14th M B (+15%) Single Hander LIGHTNING 368 108 1170 Neil Sutherland   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 329.0 129.0
15th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 927 Ian Collyer   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 329.0 129.0
16th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1186 1075 David Harris   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 342.0 142.0
17th JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5039 1655 Zara Avery   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 343.0 143.0
18th M B (+15%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1025 1019 Graham Smith   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 345.0 145.0
19th JB G (PY) Single Hander RS 600 93 916 Morgan Smith   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 346.0 146.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R22 R23 R24 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (2.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 34.0 8.0
2nd M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 80.0 16.0
3rd VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   3.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 96.0 32.0
4th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens   2.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 111.0 47.0
5th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 116.0 52.0
6th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 116.0 52.0
7th F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1143 Sue McCrea   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 122.0 58.0

Symmetric Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 10, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 45.0 8.0
2nd VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary (5.0 DNF) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 118.0 23.0
3rd M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Sue Prowse 5.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 144.0 44.0
4th VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Mary Mallard Larissa Barker (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 152.0 52.0
5th F S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Angie Grimes Gerry Burnham (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 154.0 54.0
6th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 156.0 56.0
7th JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 157.0 57.0
8th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 158.0 58.0
9th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 2.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 158.0 58.0

Windsurfer Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Total Nett



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com