event burgee venue burgee

2018 Spring Sunday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Spring Sunday

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 10, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 79, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.5) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 278.5 12.0
2nd M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson   (3.0) 2.5 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (80.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (8.0) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 361.5 15.5
3rd M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 518.0 18.0
4th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 (8.0) (6.0) (7.0) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 387.0 23.0
5th M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 Barney Creaser   8.0 8.0 5.0 (18.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 721.0 52.0
6th JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 (80.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 (80.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 785.0 55.0
7th M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   7.0 (18.0) (80.0 DNC) (13.0) (16.0) (80.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (80.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 10.0 (13.0 DNF) 7.0 10.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 613.0 73.0
8th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna (80.0 DNC) (20.0) 16.0 10.0 9.0 (80.0 DNC) (19.0 DNF) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 14.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 761.0 82.0
9th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge (20.0) (25.0) (18.0) 4.0 7.0 (80.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 15.0 (16.0) (19.0) (17.0) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 8.0 517.0 82.0
10th F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell   (80.0 DNC) 15.0 (80.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (80.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 (80.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 13.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 891.0 91.0
11th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   2.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 898.0 98.0
12th VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 (80.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 11.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 9.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 903.0 103.0
13th M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson   16.0 (23.0) 20.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 13.0 20.0 16.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 4.0 849.0 106.0
14th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary 24.0 DNF 22.0 (80.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 19.0 (26.0) (80.0 DNC) 9.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0 879.0 133.0
15th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   12.0 11.0 19.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 12.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 968.0 168.0
16th M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 978.0 178.0
17th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 8.0 (80.0 DNC) 13.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 1,019.0 219.0
18th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Gemma McDonnell   15.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,021.0 221.0
19th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell 17.0 17.0 21.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 18.0 7.0 15.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,055.0 255.0
20th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 7 992 Rob Dunkley   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 2.0 (80.0 DNC) 12.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 2.0 1,064.0 264.0
21st F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1142 Alison Linnell   6.0 6.0 8.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,070.0 270.0
22nd M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Sue Prowse 24.0 DNF 4.0 13.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,098.0 298.0
23rd M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 17.0 24.0 DNF (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 11.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,108.0 308.0
24th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Georgia Dunkley 19.0 21.0 26.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,140.0 340.0
25th VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Mary Mallard Larissa Barker (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (80.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,163.0 363.0
26th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   11.0 9.0 12.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 11.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,163.0 363.0
27th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Debs (80.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0 (80.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 16.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,174.0 374.0
28th VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 25.0 19.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 9.0 21.0 80.0 DNC 1,194.0 394.0
29th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (80.0 DNC) 27.0 22.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,202.0 402.0
30th M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1098 Bill Warden   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 3.5 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,213.5 413.5
31st VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   5.0 2.5 7.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,214.5 414.5
32nd F S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Angie Grimes Gerry Burnham (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 3.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 80.0 DNC 1,215.0 415.0
33rd JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Andrew Sturt   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 5.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,215.0 415.0
34th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 7.0 (80.0 DNC) 8.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 5.0 1,220.0 420.0
35th M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1068 Richard Sturt   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 9.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,226.0 426.0
36th VM G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1267 999 Dave Holyoak   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 6.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,227.0 427.0
37th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens   10.0 10.0 10.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,230.0 430.0
38th JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 9.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,233.0 433.0
39th JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 11.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,234.0 434.0
40th JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell 9.0 16.0 11.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,236.0 436.0
41st M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin   13.0 12.0 15.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,240.0 440.0
42nd M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 13.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,243.0 443.0
43rd M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   14.0 19.0 14.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,247.0 447.0
44th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 18.0 13.0 17.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,248.0 448.0
45th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 10.0 24.0 DNF (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,252.0 452.0
46th JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 4.2 46512 1416 Jessica Hedgecock   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 20.0 (80.0 DNC) 22.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 18.0 80.0 DNC 1,260.0 460.0
47th VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak   21.0 26.0 24.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,271.0 471.0
48th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,284.0 484.0
49th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 194015 1098 Clive Jones   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 80.0 DNC 1,299.0 499.0
50th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,299.0 499.0
51st JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Finn Scull   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 1,300.0 500.0
52nd VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 80.0 DNC 1,301.0 501.0
53rd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,301.0 501.0
54th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,303.0 503.0
55th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 927 Ian Collyer   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,305.0 505.0
56th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,308.0 508.0
57th JB G (PY) Topper TOPPER 47101 1358 Jude Singleton   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 10.0 20.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,310.0 510.0
58th M B (+15%) Single Hander LIGHTNING 368 108 1170 Neil Sutherland   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 19.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 12.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,311.0 511.0
59th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 17.0 23.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,320.0 520.0
60th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Dave Parramore Frank Luikinga (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 24.0 18.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,322.0 522.0
61st   B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 6 1142 who are you   (80.0 DNC) 24.0 23.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,327.0 527.0
62nd JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47738 1358 Imogen Day   (80.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 25.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,334.0 534.0
63rd M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1098 Simon Cray   1.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,361.0 561.0
64th F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1143 Sue McCrea   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 3.0 80.0 DNC 1,363.0 563.0
65th M G (PY) Laser LASER 2 1098 Andy Baker   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 5.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,365.0 565.0
66th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1186 1075 David Harris   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 5.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,365.0 565.0
67th M G (PY) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 12 1250 John Leech   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 6.0 1,366.0 566.0
68th M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1098 Mike Harding   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 6.0 80.0 DNC 1,366.0 566.0
69th   B (+15%) Laser LASER 201853 1098 Who Are You??????   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 9.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,369.0 569.0
70th JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5039 1655 Zara Avery   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 10.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,370.0 570.0
71st M B (+15%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1025 1019 Graham Smith   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 16.0 80.0 DNC 1,376.0 576.0
72nd JB G (PY) Single Hander RS 600 93 916 Morgan Smith   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 17.0 80.0 DNC 1,377.0 577.0
73rd JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47739 1358 Felix McMullan   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 17.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,377.0 577.0
74th JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Georgia Dunkley Clive de la Fuente (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 18.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,378.0 578.0
75th JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 36626 1358 Polly McMullan   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 19.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,379.0 579.0
76th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1109 Tim Briggs Vreni Briggs (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 20.0 80.0 DNC 1,380.0 580.0
77th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 63 1358 Daniel Hedgecock   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 21.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,381.0 581.0
78th JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 4.2 46512 1416 Polly McMullen & Jessica Hedgecock   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 21.0 (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,381.0 581.0
79th   B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 807 1358 Who Are You??????   (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) (80.0 DNC) 27.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 1,387.0 587.0

R7 - 2018/03/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 208939 1098 Simon Cray     52.25 2 0.47.44 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     55.06 2 0.48.12 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     52.16 2 0.48.37 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire   53.56 2 0.48.56 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     54.15 2 0.49.24 5.0
6 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1142 Alison Linnell     57.53 2 0.50.41 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     54.55 2 0.51.05 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 Barney Creaser     58.05 2 0.51.30 8.0
9 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   63.57 2 0.51.34 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     59.12 2 0.51.48 10.0
11 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     59.10 2 0.51.49 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     59.24 2 0.51.58 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     57.19 2 0.52.35 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     60.47 2 0.53.11 14.0
15 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Gemma McDonnell     60.52 2 0.53.18 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     54.50 2 0.53.24 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   56.58 2 0.54.28 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   58.07 2 0.55.59 18.0
19 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Georgia Dunkley   58.37 2 0.56.02 19.0
20 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   52.50 2 0.56.05 20.0
21 VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak     60.52 2 1.05.40 21.0
22 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   DNF     24.0
22 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Sue Prowse   DNF 2   24.0

R8 - 2018/03/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire   44.33 2 0.40.26 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     46.43 2 0.43.27 2.5
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     47.43 2 0.43.27 2.5
4 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Sue Prowse   47.58 2 0.43.32 4.0
5 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     50.02 2 0.43.46 5.0
6 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1142 Alison Linnell     50.37 2 0.44.19 6.0
7 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Gemma McDonnell     51.05 2 0.44.44 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 Barney Creaser     51.09 2 0.45.21 8.0
9 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     52.05 2 0.45.36 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     52.12 2 0.45.40 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     53.23 2 0.46.42 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     51.10 2 0.46.57 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   48.54 2 0.47.07 13.0
14 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Debs   44.27 2 0.47.11 14.0
15 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell     50.51 2 0.47.18 15.0
16 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   59.36 2 0.48.04 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   50.51 2 0.48.37 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     52.18 2 0.48.39 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     55.49 2 0.48.50 19.0
20 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   51.07 2 0.48.52 20.0
21 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Georgia Dunkley   51.08 2 0.48.53 21.0
22 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   55.35 2 0.49.04 22.0
23 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     51.06 2 0.49.45 23.0
24   B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 6 1142 who are you     60.04 2 0.52.36 24.0
25 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   51.05 2 0.54.14 25.0
26 VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak     51.23 2 0.55.26 26.0
27 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   52.14 2 0.55.27 27.0
28 JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47738 1358 Imogen Day     DNF 2   29.0

R9 - 2018/03/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     62.19 4 0.54.31 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire   60.42 4 0.55.05 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     59.18 4 0.55.10 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     67.48 4 0.59.19 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 Barney Creaser     67.38 4 0.59.58 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Debs   56.40 4 1.00.09 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     67.27 4 1.01.26 7.0
8 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1142 Alison Linnell     70.15 4 1.01.31 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Gemma McDonnell     71.12 4 1.02.21 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     71.40 4 1.02.42 10.0
11 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL H10 1240 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   58.28 3 1.02.52 11.0
12 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     71.50 4 1.02.54 12.0
13 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Sue Prowse   69.55 4 1.03.27 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     72.32 4 1.03.28 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     69.16 4 1.03.33 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   66.32 4 1.03.36 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   66.34 4 1.04.08 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   61.10 4 1.04.56 18.0
19 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     56.63 3 1.06.33 19.0
20 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     68.52 4 1.07.03 20.0
21 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   71.00 4 1.07.53 21.0
22 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   68.45 4 1.12.59 22.0
23   B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 6 1142 who are you     68.22 3 1.19.49 23.0
24 VM G (PY) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1924 927 Dave Holyoak     57.10 3 1.22.13 24.0
25 JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47738 1358 Imogen Day     57.33 2 1.24.45 25.0
26 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Georgia Dunkley   51.08 2 1.37.46 26.0

R10 - 2018/03/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     54.55 3 0.51.05 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     60.12 3 0.52.40 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire   58.45 3 0.53.19 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   50.19 3 0.53.25 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     59.53 3 0.54.32 5.0
6 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     62.29 3 0.54.40 6.0
7 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell     59.13 3 0.55.05 7.0
8 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   66.14 3 0.59.37 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1267 999 Dave Holyoak     60.09 3 1.00.13 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   66.50 3 1.03.54 10.0
11 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Gemma McDonnell     72.59 3 1.03.55 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     70.16 3 1.04.00 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     69.20 3 1.04.30 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   73.19 3 1.04.43 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     70.33 3 1.05.38 15.0
16 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 Barney Creaser     DNF     18.0
16 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     DNF     18.0

R11 - 2018/03/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     40.42 2 0.37.52 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire   42.08 2 0.38.14 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     43.57 2 0.38.27 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     43.04 2 0.39.13 4.0
5 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell     45.38 2 0.42.27 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 Barney Creaser     48.00 2 0.42.33 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   41.00 2 0.43.31 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     47.55 2 0.43.38 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   45.53 2 0.43.52 9.0
10 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Gemma McDonnell     50.43 2 0.44.25 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     48.40 2 0.45.16 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1267 999 Dave Holyoak     45.16 2 0.45.19 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   48.05 2 0.45.58 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   52.58 2 0.46.45 14.0
15 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   52.23 2 0.47.09 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     51.15 2 0.47.40 16.0
17 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Debs   DNF     18.0

R12 - 2018/03/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     31.10 2 0.28.23 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     37.23 2 0.32.42 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     38.42 2 0.36.00 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire   41.24 2 0.37.34 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1186 1075 David Harris     41.17 2 0.38.24 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1267 999 Dave Holyoak     40.05 2 0.40.07 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 Barney Creaser     45.45 2 0.40.34 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     45.38 2 0.41.34 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Gemma McDonnell     49.21 2 0.43.13 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   46.01 2 0.44.00 10.0
11 JB G (PY) Symmetric 420 52230 1111 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell   49.29 2 0.44.32 11.0

R13 - 2018/03/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     59.07 4 0.51.43 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire   57.46 4 0.52.25 2.0
3 JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Andrew Sturt     62.18 4 0.54.33 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     58.48 4 0.54.42 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1068 Richard Sturt     58.27 4 0.54.44 5.0
6 M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1098 Bill Warden     60.15 4 0.54.52 6.0
7 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell     60.16 4 0.56.04 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     60.25 4 0.56.12 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     64.22 4 0.56.19 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     66.06 4 0.57.50 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     66.22 4 0.58.04 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     63.14 4 0.58.49 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     61.13 4 0.59.36 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     65.59 4 0.59.53 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   56.49 4 1.00.19 15.0
16 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Georgia Dunkley   63.38 4 1.00.50 16.0
17 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   60.37 4 1.02.57 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   DNF     19.0

R14 - 2018/03/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire   44.17 3 0.40.11 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     47.15 3 0.41.20 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     44.35 3 0.41.28 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1098 Bill Warden     45.57 3 0.41.51 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     48.27 3 0.42.23 5.0
6 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     48.39 3 0.42.36 6.0
7 JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Andrew Sturt     49.15 3 0.43.08 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     47.23 3 0.44.05 8.0
9 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Mary Mallard Larissa Barker   49.16 3 0.44.42 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     51.26 3 0.45.00 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     49.26 3 0.45.01 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1068 Richard Sturt     48.11 3 0.45.07 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     49.33 3 0.45.08 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   42.48 3 0.45.26 14.0
15 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell     48.58 3 0.45.33 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     50.18 3 0.45.39 16.0
17 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     49.10 3 0.45.44 17.0
18 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Georgia Dunkley   48.36 3 0.46.28 18.0
19 M B (+15%) Single Hander LIGHTNING 368 108 1170 Neil Sutherland     55.29 3 0.47.25 19.0
20 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     48.51 3 0.47.34 20.0
21 JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 4.2 46512 1416 Polly McMullen & Jessica Hedgecock     59.54 2 1.03.27 21.0
22 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   DNF     24.0
22 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     DNF     24.0

R15 - 2018/03/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     43.30 3 0.38.03 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     42.08 3 0.39.12 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire   43.28 3 0.39.27 3.5
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 175827 1098 Bill Warden     43.19 3 0.39.27 3.5
5 JB G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Andrew Sturt     45.38 3 0.39.58 5.0
6 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     45.51 3 0.40.09 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     46.23 3 0.40.35 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     45.43 3 0.41.38 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 7 1309 1068 Richard Sturt     44.43 3 0.41.52 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Mary Mallard Larissa Barker   46.40 3 0.42.21 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     46.28 3 0.43.13 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     49.36 3 0.43.24 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     48.03 3 0.43.36 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson     48.09 3 0.43.51 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   41.36 3 0.44.10 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     45.27 3 0.44.15 16.0
17 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47739 1358 Felix McMullan     60.14 3 0.44.21 17.0
18 JG B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Georgia Dunkley Clive de la Fuente   49.59 3 0.47.47 18.0
19 JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 36626 1358 Polly McMullan     49.27 2 0.54.37 19.0
20 JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 4.2 46512 1416 Jessica Hedgecock     53.04 2 0.56.13 20.0

R16 - 2018/03/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     55.52 4 0.51.58 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 7 992 Rob Dunkley     52.35 4 0.53.00 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     58.42 4 0.53.28 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire   59.02 4 0.53.34 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     62.44 4 0.54.53 5.0
6 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     69.04 3 0.55.39 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie   62.19 4 0.56.33 7.0
8 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding     65.04 4 0.56.59 8.0
9 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     65.25 4 0.57.17 9.0
10 JB G (PY) Topper TOPPER 47101 1358 Jude Singleton     58.37 3 0.57.33 10.0
11 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     65.44 4 0.57.34 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     62.43 4 0.58.20 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   63.02 4 1.00.16 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson     66.32 4 1.00.36 14.0
15 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell     65.19 4 1.00.46 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   58.21 4 1.01.57 16.0
17 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew   53.09 3 1.02.50 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   66:14 4 1:03:19 18.0
19 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   59.53 3 1.10.28 19.0

R17 - 2018/03/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire   51.16 3 0.46.31 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding     53.29 3 0.46.50 2.0
3 F S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Angie Grimes Gerry Burnham   52.05 3 0.47.16 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     51.14 3 0.47.40 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     53.15 3 0.48.30 5.0
6 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     56.54 3 0.49.49 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   52.15 3 0.49.57 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     57.31 3 0.50.19 8.0
9   B (+15%) Laser LASER 201853 1098 Who Are You??????     55.19 3 0.50.23 9.0
10 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Sue Prowse   55.32 3 0.50.24 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     54.44 3 0.50.55 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Single Hander LIGHTNING 368 108 1170 Neil Sutherland     60.35 3 0.51.47 12.0
13 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Mary Mallard Larissa Barker   58.20 3 0.52.56 13.0
14 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell     57.22 3 0.53.22 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   56.05 3 0.53.37 15.0
16 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Debs   50.36 3 0.53.43 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   51.02 3 0.54.11 17.0
18 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     60.24 2 0.54.45 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   52.07 3 0.55.20 19.0
20 JB G (PY) Topper TOPPER 47101 1358 Jude Singleton     51.40 2 0.57.04 20.0
21 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 63 1358 Daniel Hedgecock     52.04 2 0.57.31 21.0
22 JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 4.2 46512 1416 Jessica Hedgecock     54.57 2 0.58.13 22.0
23 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 John Faulkner Andrew   65.50 3 0.58.22 23.0
24 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Dave Parramore Frank Luikinga   56.03 3 0.59.30 24.0
25 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     54.50 3 1.00.00 25.0
26 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   51.52 2 1.08.40 26.0
27   B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 807 1358 Who Are You??????     74.30 2 1.22.17 27.0

R18 - 2018/03/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire   49.47 3 0.45.11 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     49.59 3 0.45.31 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding     53.15 3 0.46.38 3.0
4 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     54.34 3 0.47.47 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 Barney Creaser     54.55 3 0.48.41 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     56.03 3 0.49.02 6.0
7 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Sue Prowse   54.03 3 0.49.03 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie   54.17 3 0.49.16 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     54.45 2 0.49.37 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     53.40 3 0.49.55 10.0
11 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Mary Mallard Larissa Barker   55.08 3 0.50.02 11.0
12 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 7 992 Rob Dunkley     49.40 3 0.50.04 12.0
13 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell     54.39 3 0.50.50 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   55.20 3 0.52.54 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Ivor McDonnell Rachel McDonnell   55.29 3 0.53.03 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   51.36 3 0.54.47 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   53.52 3 0.57.11 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Dave Parramore Frank Luikinga   55.27 3 0.58.52 18.0
19 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     61.35 3 1.07.23 19.0

R19 - 2018/03/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding     43.49 3 0.38.22 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     41.53 3 0.38.58 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     43.31 3 0.39.38 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire   43.52 3 0.39.48 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 2 1098 Andy Baker     45.36 3 0.41.32 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 Barney Creaser     47.56 3 0.42.30 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     50.15 3 0.43.58 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   42.57 3 0.44.36 8.0
9 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   55.19 3 0.48.49 9.0
10 JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5039 1655 Zara Avery     62.00 2 0.56.12 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     DNF     13.0
11 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     DNF     13.0

R20 - 2018/03/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding     42.39 3 0.37.21 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire   41.49 3 0.37.57 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell     45.54 3 0.38.02 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     42.40 3 0.39.41 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1142 Alison Linnell     45.39 3 0.39.58 5.0
6 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     44.21 3 0.40.23 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     45.16 3 0.42.07 7.0
8 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   42.03 3 0.43.40 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     47.04 3 0.43.47 9.0
10 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     52.05 3 0.45.36 10.0
11 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 Barney Creaser     51.37 3 0.45.46 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga     50.48 3 0.46.16 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 927 Ian Collyer     53.30 3 0.57.43 13.0

R21 - 2018/03/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell     46.36 3 0.38.36 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     43.21 3 0.39.29 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding     45.18 3 0.39.40 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire   44.02 3 0.39.57 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1142 Alison Linnell     45.43 3 0.40.02 5.0
6 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     46.24 3 0.40.38 6.0
7 M G (PY) Single Hander STREAKER 1892 1128 Barney Creaser     46.27 3 0.41.11 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     44.36 3 0.41.29 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga     46.06 3 0.41.59 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     45.32 3 0.42.21 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   47.12 3 0.49.01 11.0
12 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 927 Ian Collyer     46.55 3 0.50.37 12.0

R22 - 2018/03/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     56.34 4 0.49.29 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     55.13 4 0.50.17 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 7 992 Rob Dunkley     50.14 4 0.50.38 3.0
4 F S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Angie Grimes Gerry Burnham   57.42 4 0.52.22 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     57.05 4 0.55.35 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 194015 1098 Clive Jones     62.11 4 0.56.38 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     58.42 4 0.58.46 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   55.57 4 0.59.24 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     59.51 2 2.10.58 9.0

R23 - 2018/03/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     49.02 4 0.42.54 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     47.44 4 0.43.28 2.0
3 F B (+15%) Solo SOLO 5298 1143 Sue McCrea     52.42 4 0.46.06 3.0
4 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   48.45 4 0.46.36 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 7 992 Rob Dunkley     46.39 4 0.47.02 5.0
6 M G (PY) Laser LASER 204651 1098 Mike Harding     52.59 4 0.48.15 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     53.21 4 0.48.35 7.0
8 F S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Angie Grimes Gerry Burnham   54.00 4 0.49.00 8.0
9 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     57.11 4 0.50.04 9.0
10 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Finn Scull     57.14 4 0.50.07 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   47.22 4 0.50.17 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     52.08 4 0.50.46 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 194015 1098 Clive Jones     57.08 4 0.52.02 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     52.17 4 0.52.20 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     56.42 4 0.52.45 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1025 1019 Graham Smith     57.13 4 0.56.09 16.0
17 JB G (PY) Single Hander RS 600 93 916 Morgan Smith     51.35 4 0.56.19 17.0
18 JG B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 4.2 46512 1416 Jessica Hedgecock     41.23 2 0.58.27 18.0
19 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   41.11 2 1.12.42 19.0
20 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1109 Tim Briggs Vreni Briggs   41.19 2 1.14.31 20.0
21 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     53.01 3 1.17.20 21.0

R24 - 2018/03/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   38.43 3 0.37.01 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE HALO 7 992 Rob Dunkley     38.31 3 0.38.50 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     44.24 3 0.40.26 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     44.47 3 0.43.36 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie   50.22 3 0.45.42 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric HARTLEY 12.2 12 1250 John Leech     39.32 2 0.47.26 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     50.356 3 0.48.56 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge   46.16 3 0.49.07 8.0
9 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     38.37 2 0.50.43 9.0
10 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Finn Scull     39.09 2 0.51.25 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     39.06 2 0.53.25 11.0
12 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   40.28 2 0.53.34 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     38.37 2 0.53.53 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com