event burgee venue burgee

2018 Sprint Racing 16th sept

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st M Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonald   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd VM Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes   3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
3rd M Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson   2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 28.0
4th M Topper TOPPER 46512 1358 David Harris   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 32.0 32.0
5th M Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon The Boys 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 37.0 37.0

R1 - 2018/9/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonald     9.31 1 0.08.20 1.0
2 M Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     8.53 1 0.08.39 2.0
3 VM Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     9.01 1 0.09.02 3.0

R2 - 2018/9/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonald     8.26   0.07.23 1.0
2 VM Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     8.06   0.08.06 2.0

R3 - 2018/9/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonald     11.41   0.10.14 1.0
2 VM Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     11.31   0.11.32 2.0

R4 - 2018/9/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonald     9.29   0.08.18 1.0
2 M Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     9.38   0.09.23 2.0
3 M Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon The Boys   11.08   0.10.39 3.0
4 VM Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     11.06   0.11.07 4.0

R5 - 2018/9/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonald     6.38   0.05.49 1.0
2 M Topper TOPPER 46512 1358 David Harris     9.36   0.07.04 2.0
3 VM Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     7.14   0.07.14 3.0
4 M Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     8.12   0.07.59 4.0
5 M Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon The Boys   8.58   0.08.34 5.0

R6 - 2018/9/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     6.5   0.06.05 1.0
2 M Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonald     7.41   0.06.44 2.0
3 M Topper TOPPER 46512 1358 David Harris     9.24   0.06.55 3.0
4 M Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     7.48   0.07.36 4.0
5 M Asymmetric RS 200 863 1046 Andy Deacon The Boys   11.03   0.10.34 5.0

R7 - 2018/9/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonald     4.55   0.04.18 1.0
2 VM Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     4.46   0.04.46 2.0
3 M Topper TOPPER 46512 1358 David Harris     6.38   0.04.53 3.0
4 M Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     5.08   0.05.00 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com