event burgee venue burgee

2018 Summer Saturday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 8, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Abandoned R13 R14 Total Nett
1st VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   2.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (3.0) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 216.0 9.0
2nd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   (4.0) (5.0) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 388.0 13.0
3rd F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 507.0 19.0
4th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens   3.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 (11.0) (11.0) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 416.0 28.0
5th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Hazel, Hannah, Megan 7.0 1.0 (11.0) (11.0) (8.0) 7.0 2.0 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 366.0 31.0
6th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 524.0 36.0
7th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin   1.0 7.0 (19.0 RET) 8.0 (10.0) (9.0) 5.0 (12.0) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 331.0 37.0
8th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 475.0 39.0
9th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale 9.0 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 12.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 544.0 56.0
10th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 545.0 57.0
11th F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters   10.0 11.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 13.0 6.0 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 557.0 69.0
12th JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 (61.0 DNC) 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 579.0 91.0
13th M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross 8.0 8.0 19.0 RET (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 594.0 106.0
14th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 6.0 16.0 9.0 DNF (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 61.0 DNC 608.0 120.0
15th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 629.0 141.0
16th VL G (PY) Laser LASER 154837 1098 Mary Mallard   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 3.0 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 630.0 142.0
17th JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Finlay Scull   5.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 638.0 150.0
18th M S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard HW pump 407 898 Robin McAllister   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 645.0 157.0
19th F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2083 1109 Lindsey Smith Mark, Hannah 11.0 12.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 15.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 665.0 177.0
20th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 927 Ian Collyer   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 5.0 61.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 702.0 214.0
21st M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 17.0 RET (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 706.0 218.0
22nd M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 735.0 247.0
23rd M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 736.0 248.0
24th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 736.0 248.0
25th M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 739.0 251.0
26th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller   6.0 2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 740.0 252.0
27th M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1019 Richard Sturt   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 9.5 2.0 743.5 255.5
28th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 744.0 256.0
29th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 9.5 6.0 747.5 259.5
30th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 752.0 264.0
31st M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 754.0 266.0
32nd M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 755.0 267.0
33rd VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 3 1102 Peter Shepherd Peter Jackson 12.0 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 757.0 269.0
34th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank Luikinga Julia (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 758.0 270.0
35th VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman   (61.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 759.0 271.0
36th VM S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD K1 1090 Paul Mallard   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 760.0 272.0
37th JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 45497 1358 Rachael McDonald   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 760.0 272.0
38th M B (+15%) Double Hander COMET DUO 162 1178 Pete Shepherd Peter Jackson (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 761.0 273.0
39th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Steven Lyons   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 17.0 18.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 767.0 279.0
40th JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 794.0 306.0
41st M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Jo Harris (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 3.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 796.0 308.0
42nd JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 4.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 797.0 309.0
43rd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 126 1098 Bob Fletcher   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 797.0 309.0
44th JB B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Hazel McDonnell (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 5.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 798.0 310.0
45th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 6.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 799.0 311.0
46th   B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H9 1142 Who Are you ??   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 800.0 312.0
47th M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonald   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 8.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 801.0 313.0
48th VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 9.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 802.0 314.0
49th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 803.0 315.0
50th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Rachel McDonnell   (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 803.0 315.0
51st       What Boat Are You?? 1186   Who Are You??   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 12.0 805.0 317.0
52nd VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary, Nicky (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 807.0 319.0
53rd JG B (+15%) Laser LASER H9 1098 Georgia Dunkley   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 807.0 319.0
54th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 808.0 320.0
55th F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Nicky Frost   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 15.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 808.0 320.0
56th VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 15.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 808.0 320.0
57th VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 2032 1143 Pete Chapman   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 16.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 809.0 321.0
58th M B (+15%) Symmetric ENTERPRISE 2212 1116 Who Are You. The crew with no name (61.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 809.0 321.0
59th F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45436 1358 Abbie Caldwell   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 19.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 812.0 324.0
60th M G (PY) Double Hander Sea Ranger 0 1400 Barney Creaser Gill Creaser (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 19.0 RET (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 812.0 324.0

R1 - 2018/6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     45.41 4 0.41.55 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     49.38 4 0.45.12 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     51.53 4 0.45.24 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     53.02 4 0.46.24 4.0
5 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Finlay Scull     53.39 4 0.46.59 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     54.23 4 0.47.35 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Hazel, Hannah, Megan   50.19 4 0.48.06 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   53.06 4 0.51.09 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   55.00 4 0.52.35 9.0
10 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     51.13 3 0.55.58 10.0
11 F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2083 1109 Lindsey Smith Mark, Hannah   51.34 3 1.02.00 11.0
12 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 3 1102 Peter Shepherd Peter Jackson   59.35 3 1.12.05 12.0

R2 - 2018/6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Hazel, Hannah, Megan   51.17 4 0.49.02 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1143 Keith Miller     56.31 4 0.49.27 2.0
3 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   52.00 4 0.49.43 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     56.58 4 0.49.50 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     57.00 4 0.49.52 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     55.57 4 0.50.57 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     55.36 4 0.51.01 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   54.51 4 0.52.51 8.0
9 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Finlay Scull     51.43 3 1.00.23 9.0
10 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Rachel McDonnell     51.47 3 1.00.28 10.0
11 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     57.18 3 1.02.37 11.0
12 F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2083 1109 Lindsey Smith Mark, Hannah   55.13 3 1.06.23 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 3 1102 Peter Shepherd Peter Jackson   57.18 3 1.09.20 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman     DNF 3   16.0
14 M B (+15%) Symmetric ENTERPRISE 2212 1116 Who Are You. The crew with no name   DNF     16.0

R3 - 2018/6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding     56.58 4 0.49.53 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     55.58 4 0.50.58 2.0
3 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     59.25 4 0.52.02 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 126 1098 Bob Fletcher     60.52 4 0.55.26 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     63.49 4 0.55.50 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   52.50 4 0.56.05 6.0
7   B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL H9 1142 Who Are you ??     64.11 4 0.56.12 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     62.17 4 0.56.43 8.0
9 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Finlay Scull     64.48 4 0.56.45 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga     63.39 4 0.57.58 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Hazel, Hannah, Megan   61.03 4 0.58.22 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling   55.05 4 0.58.28 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard HW pump 407 898 Robin McAllister     52.34 4 0.58.32 13.0
14 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     50.56 2 1.01.33 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     50.12 3 1.07.00 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     RET     19.0
16 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   RET     19.0
16 M G (PY) Double Hander Sea Ranger 0 1400 Barney Creaser Gill Creaser   RET     19.0

R4 - 2018/6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     45.35 3 0.41.31 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding     47.35 3 0.41.40 2.0
3 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     47.48 3 0.41.51 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     49.00 3 0.44.38 4.0
5 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Finlay Scull     51.59 3 0.45.31 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes   43.04 3 0.45.43 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     53.22 3 0.46.41 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     51.56 3 0.47.39 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard HW pump 407 898 Robin McAllister     42.50 3 0.47.42 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga     52.48 3 0.48.05 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Hazel, Hannah, Megan   51.42 3 0.49.26 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling   48.11 3 0.51.09 12.0
13 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER H9 1098 Georgia Dunkley     RET     14.0

R5 - 2018/6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     54.59 4 0.49.50 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     56.59 6 0.49.51 2.0
3 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     49.54 5 0.52.26 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     48.16 5 0.52.45 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard HW pump 407 898 Robin McAllister     48.15 6 0.53.44 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     49.18 5 0.53.53 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan     49.29 5 0.54.05 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Hazel, Hannah, Megan   48.18 5 0.55.25 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     51.41 5 0.56.29 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     51.54 5 0.57.08 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     54.54 5 0.57.38 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     54.40 5 1.01.01 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank Luikinga Julia   50.42 5 1.04.35 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   RET     17.0
14 F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2083 1109 Lindsey Smith Mark, Hannah   RET     17.0
14 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     RET     17.0

R6 - 2018/6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     49.18 5 0.44.54 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     53.25 5 0.46.44 2.0
3 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     55.17 5 0.48.25 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan     53.54 5 0.49.05 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     54.33 5 0.49.41 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     54.38 5 0.49.45 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Hazel, Hannah, Megan   52.59 5 0.50.39 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard HW pump 407 898 Robin McAllister     45.41 5 0.50.52 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     55.56 5 0.51.19 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     55.51 5 0.51.57 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     48.13 4 0.52.44 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   46.43 4 0.55.50 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank Luikinga Julia   55.16 5 0.58.40 13.0
14 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary, Nicky   54.24 4 1.00.01 14.0
15 F B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 2083 1109 Lindsey Smith Mark, Hannah   49.01 3 1.13.40 15.0
16 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     RET     17.0

R7 - 2018/6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     47.57 3 0.41.59 1.0
2 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Hazel, Hannah, Megan   43.56 3 0.42.00 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     48.14 3 0.42.12 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 154837 1098 Mary Mallard     46.32 3 0.42.23 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     46.35 3 0.42.44 5.0
6 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     52.16 3 0.42.50 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     47.51 3 0.43.35 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     47.59 3 0.43.42 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     48.22 3 0.44.03 9.0
10 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     48.50 2 0.44.16 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling   43.35 3 0.46.16 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Double Hander COMET DUO 162 1178 Pete Shepherd Peter Jackson   57.48 3 0.49.04 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD K1 1090 Paul Mallard     54.20 3 0.49.51 13.0
14 JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 45497 1358 Rachael McDonald     45.55 2 0.50.43 14.0
15 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Nicky Frost     57.04 3 0.53.05 15.0
16 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 2032 1143 Pete Chapman     63.42 3 0.55.44 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Steven Lyons     46.04 2 1.00.27 17.0
18 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     DNF     19.0

R8 - 2018/6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     41.09 5 0.37.29 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     45.57 5 0.40.12 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     40.11 3 0.40.28 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     44.38 5 0.40.39 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     44.51 5 0.40.51 5.0
6 F B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     46.42 5 0.40.54 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Hazel, Hannah, Megan   43.29 5 0.41.34 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling   39.57 5 0.42.25 8.0
9 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 154837 1098 Mary Mallard     46.39 5 0.42.29 9.0
10 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt     49.35 5 0.43.25 10.0
11 VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1143 Stuart Wileman     41.39 4 0.45.33 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     50.28 5 0.46.18 12.0
13 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     45.42 4 0.46.49 13.0
14 JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 45497 1358 Rachael McDonald     51.12 4 0.47.08 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD K1 1090 Paul Mallard     41.49 4 0.47.57 15.0
16 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     47.22 4 0.48.32 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Double Hander COMET DUO 162 1178 Pete Shepherd Peter Jackson   47.31 4 0.50.25 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1143 Steven Lyons     46.51 4 0.51.14 18.0
19 F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45436 1358 Abbie Caldwell     56.28 4 0.51.59 19.0

R9 - 2018/6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     43.00 4 0.37.37 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     42.38 4 0.38.50 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 154837 1098 Mary Mallard     44.49 4 0.40.49 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   43.00 4 0.41.26 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling   39.24 4 0.41.50 5.0
6 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     45.28 3 0.49.41 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   42.38 3 0.54.21 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     DNF     9.0

R10 - 2018/6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     56.14 4 0.49.12 1.0
2 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     55.29 4 0.50.32 2.0
3 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Jo Harris   57.23 4 0.52.04 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER 154837 1098 Mary Mallard     57.50 4 0.52.40 4.0
5 JB B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Gemma McDonnell Hazel McDonnell   55.50 4 0.53.23 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Tony Everard Ruth Cross   55.51 4 0.53.48 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     59.50 4 0.54.30 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   58.28 4 0.55.54 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 735 942 Mark Hope Lyn Campling   55.01 4 0.58.24 9.0
10 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     55.32 3 1.00.42 10.0

R11 - 2018/6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4732 1655 Ellen Morley     51.44 3 0.31.16 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     35.51 2 0.32.30 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     35.56 3 0.32.44 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1207 Gemma McDonnell     41.01 3 0.33.59 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 927 Ian Collyer     38.50 3 0.41.53 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     48.17 3 0.42.17 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Hazel, Hannah, Megan   45.18 3 0.43.18 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1142 Ivor McDonald     50.22 3 0.44.06 8.0
9 VL G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 1989 1102 Larissa Barker Charles Brett   38.00 2 0.51.43 9.0

Abandoned - 2018/7/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points

R13 - 2018/6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan     44.02 4 0.40.06 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     44.45 4 0.40.45 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     47.47 4 0.41.48 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     47.54 4 0.41.54 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     46.37 4 0.42.27 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     45.55 4 0.42.43 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     46.35 4 0.42.44 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     47.28 4 0.43.04 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1019 Richard Sturt     44.19 4 0.43.29 9.5
9 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     49.42 4 0.43.29 9.5
11 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper     44.42 3 0.48.51 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   46.04 4 0.48.54 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 927 Ian Collyer     47.56 4 0.51.42 13.0
14 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Jenny Sturt   DNF     15.0

R14 - 2018/6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     47.13 4 0.43.55 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander RS AERO 9 1309 1019 Richard Sturt     47.30 4 0.46.37 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     59.42 4 0.52.14 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     57.45 4 0.52.36 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1143 Anthony Stevens     60.31 4 0.52.57 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     61.02 4 0.53.24 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan     59.20 4 0.54.02 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     59.28 4 0.54.10 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1090 Paul Deakin     60.19 4 0.55.20 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     46.15 3 0.55.58 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   53.33 4 0.56.51 11.0
12       What Boat Are You?? 1186   Who Are You??     59.30 4 0.59.30 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPRINT 15 1945 927 Ian Collyer     63.18 4 1.08.17 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com