event burgee venue burgee

2018 Summer Sunday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 15, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 82, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 Total Nett
1st M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson   (83.0 DNC) (4.0) (2.0) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) (21.0 RET) (3.0) 1.0 (7.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 400.0 11.0
2nd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster   1.0 (3.0) (4.0) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0) 2.0 (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 800.0 19.0
3rd M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 4.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 1,268.0 23.0
4th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley   3.0 (10.5) (8.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (83.0 DNC) (20.0) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 981.5 23.0
5th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark   (12.0 DSQ) (10.5) 3.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 2.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 6.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 (12.0) 4.0 (13.0 DNF) 1.0 837.5 29.0
6th VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Helen, Nicola, No 1 GrandDaughter (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0) (22.0) (12.0) 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 8.0 4.0 (10.0) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 929.0 35.0
7th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna 5.0 (8.0) (10.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (83.0 DNC) (10.0) 8.0 (9.0) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (9.0) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 916.0 40.0
8th JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell   (83.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (13.0) 7.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 1,230.0 55.0
9th M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter   4.0 7.0 16.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0) 10.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (18.0) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 1,192.0 77.0
10th VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes   9.0 (19.0) (18.0) 7.0 9.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (83.0 DNC) 15.0 (26.5) (25.0) 12.0 8.0 (83.0 DNC) 9.0 (16.0) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 1,016.5 82.0
11th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (15.0) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 (19.5) 8.0 10.0 9.0 (17.0) 11.0 7.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 1,131.5 84.0
12th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Paula, Hannah, Julia 10.0 9.0 12.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 11.0 (19.0) (21.0) (14.0) 12.0 (15.0 RET) (14.0) (14.0) 14.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 938.0 94.0
13th VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 4.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 19.0 (28.0) (24.0) 18.0 18.0 (83.0 DNC) (22.0) 19.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 1,169.0 99.0
14th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers   (83.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 19.0 8.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 16.0 (19.5) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (83.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 1,283.5 102.0
15th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 13.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 9.0 17.0 16.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 11.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 1,359.0 114.0
16th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 6.0 (83.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 1,377.0 132.0
17th F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters   (83.0 DNC) 20.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 3.0 (83.0 DNC) 11.0 18.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 (83.0 DNC) 18.0 18.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 1,444.0 199.0
18th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank L Alice L, Dave (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 22.0 9.0 (83.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (83.0 DNC) 26.5 27.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 1,444.5 199.5
19th VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 10.0 20.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 14.0 24.0 22.0 13.0 14.0 (83.0 DNC) 21.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 1,466.0 221.0
20th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard   6.0 15.0 11.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 12.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 9.0 1,479.0 234.0
21st VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Hannah (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 5.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 2.0 1,519.0 274.0
22nd JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 5.0 7.5 15.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,532.5 287.5
23rd JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 45497 1358 Gemma McDonnell   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 23.0 16.0 15.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,663.0 418.0
24th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 7.5 2.0 83.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 1,681.5 436.5
25th F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 17.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 1,687.0 442.0
26th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan   (83.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,697.0 452.0
27th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 182290 1098 Alistair Crawford   7.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 13.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 6.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 13.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,699.0 454.0
28th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Jack Payne   (83.0 DNC) 21.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 8.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 18.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 15.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,722.0 477.0
29th JG G (PY) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 Ellen Morley   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,755.0 510.0
30th VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Charles Brett Larissa Barker (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 6.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,761.0 516.0
31st M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 6.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,763.0 518.0
32nd M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 972 Ian Brett   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 10.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,766.0 521.0
33rd M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 7.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,767.0 522.0
34th JG S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Georgia King   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 8.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,771.0 526.0
35th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1142 Alison Linnell   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 15.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,775.0 530.0
36th JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 10 1240 Ellen and Hazel   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 11.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,778.0 533.0
37th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 20.0 12.0 13.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,788.0 543.0
38th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1358 Thomas Regan   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 19.0 17.0 17.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,796.0 551.0
39th M B (+15%) Asymmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Paul Regan Katie Regan (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 15.0 21.0 19.0 DNF (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,798.0 553.0
40th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5784 1143 Lawrence Creaser   (83.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,829.0 584.0
41st VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire 2.0 1.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,829.0 584.0
42nd M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,831.0 586.0
43rd M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Debs (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,838.0 593.0
44th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive De F Larissa B (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,838.0 593.0
45th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 1,839.0 594.0
46th JB G (PY) Topper TOPPER 47101 1358 Jude Singleton   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,839.0 594.0
47th VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 Steve Jolly Andrew (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,840.0 595.0
48th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Mike Harding   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNF (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,841.0 596.0
49th JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5039 1655 Zara Avery   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,841.0 596.0
50th M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,842.0 597.0
51st JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47657 1358 Who Are You??   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,843.0 598.0
52nd VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale (83.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,845.0 600.0
53rd M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 9.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 10.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,845.0 600.0
54th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 48101 1358 Felix McMullen   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,849.0 604.0
55th VM S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD K1 1090 Paul Mallard   8.0 17.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,851.0 606.0
56th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1098 Ivor McDonnell   (83.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,852.0 607.0
57th JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Finn Scull   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,854.0 609.0
58th JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1142 Henry Avery   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,854.0 609.0
59th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga   (83.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,857.0 612.0
60th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47745 1358 Ethan Maher   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,859.0 614.0
61st F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 25.0 14.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,865.0 620.0
62nd M   Symmetric WAYFARER 4028 1102 Ben Playle No 2 Daughter (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 21.0 18.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,865.0 620.0
63rd VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 23.0 17.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,866.0 621.0
64th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 16.0 30.0 RET (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,872.0 627.0
65th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 23.0 26.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,875.0 630.0
66th M G (PY) Double Hander Sail Ranger 1 1655 Barney Creaser   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 10.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,919.0 674.0
67th M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 11.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,920.0 675.0
68th VL B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Gillian Creaser   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 13.0 1,922.0 677.0
69th M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1098 Jim Berry   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 13.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,922.0 677.0
70th F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47739 1358 Abbie Caldwell   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 14.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,923.0 678.0
71st M B (+15%) Single Hander LIGHTNING 368 108 1170 Neil Sutherland   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 14.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,923.0 678.0
72nd VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1142 Andy   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,924.0 679.0
73rd F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45436 1358 Abbie Caldwell   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 16.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,925.0 680.0
74th JG B (+15%)   LASER RADIAL KOR 1142 Georgia Dunkley   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 16.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,925.0 680.0
75th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Dave Parramore Frank Luikinga (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 17.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,926.0 681.0
76th F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 2396 1220 Ruth Cross   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 17.0 dnf (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,926.0 681.0
77th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 17.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,926.0 681.0
78th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER BAHIA 853 1097 Club Boat   (83.0 DNC) 18.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,927.0 682.0
79th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 132190 1098 Mick ?   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 19.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,928.0 683.0
80th M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 731 942 Who Are You??? Who Are You??? (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 19.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,928.0 683.0
81st M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10006 1102 Andy Vivian (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 20.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,929.0 684.0
82nd M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 1 1102 PJ and Pete   (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 28.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,937.0 692.0

R1 - 2018/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     53.52 3 0.47.08 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire   53.23 3 0.48.27 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     56.15 3 0.49.13 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     54.22 3 0.50.34 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   53.22 3 0.51.01 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     59.40 3 0.52.15 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 182290 1098 Alistair Crawford     60.31 3 0.55.07 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD K1 1090 Paul Mallard     60.18 3 0.55.19 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     56.22 3 0.56.25 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Paula, Hannah, Julia   53.15 3 0.56.32 10.0
11 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     DSQ     12.0

R2 - 2018/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen, Abi, Claire   54.07 4 0.49.06 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5784 1143 Lawrence Creaser     57.41 4 0.50.28 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     58.45 4 0.51.24 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     56.39 4 0.52.42 4.0
5 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     61.57 4 0.54.15 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan     59.43 4 0.54.23 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     58.53 4 0.54.47 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   58.01 4 0.55.28 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Paula, Hannah, Julia   52.27 4 0.55.41 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     63.44 4 0.55.46 10.5
10 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     61.14 4 0.55.46 10.5
12 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1098 Ivor McDonnell     62.54 4 0.57.17 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   59.59 4 0.57.21 13.0
14 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     63.03 4 0.57.25 14.0
15 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     66.38 4 0.58.21 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga     64.17 4 0.58.33 16.0
17 VM S (+10%) Sailboard SAILBOARD K1 1090 Paul Mallard     48.02 3 0.58.45 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER BAHIA 853 1097 Club Boat     49.35 3 1.00.16 18.0
19 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     61.29 4 1.01.33 19.0
20 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     57.49 3 1.03.11 20.0
21 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Jack Payne     56.16 3 1.05.38 21.0

R3 - 2018/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5784 1143 Lawrence Creaser     44.16 3 0.38.44 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     43.46 3 0.40.43 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     46.51 3 0.42.40 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     49.04 3 0.42.56 4.0
5 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     50.24 3 0.44.08 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 499 1046 Brian Atkins Jane Coverdale   46.29 3 0.44.26 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan     48.55 3 0.44.33 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     51.32 3 0.45.05 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     51.38 3 0.45.10 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   47.20 3 0.45.15 10.0
11 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     51.57 3 0.45.29 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Paula, Hannah, Julia   43.07 3 0.45.46 12.0
13 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     50.49 3 0.46.17 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1098 Ivor McDonnell     50.59 3 0.46.26 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 131964 1098 Frank Luikinga     51.41 3 0.47.04 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     50.52 3 0.47.19 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1098 Rob Watkinson     52.11 3 0.47.32 17.0
18 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     50.45 3 0.50.48 18.0
19 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 731 942 Who Are You??? Who Are You???   49.35 3 0.52.38 19.0

R4 - 2018/06/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     38.53 2 0.35.25 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     40.36 2 0.35.31 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Mike Harding     42.38 2 0.37.18 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 Ellen Morley     42.47 2 0.37.26 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   44.07 2 0.38.56 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   40.44 2 0.38.57 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     40.02 2 0.40.04 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     43.00 2 0.41.52 8.0

R5 - 2018/06/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   46.48 3 0.44.45 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     63.17 3 0.55.22 2.0
3 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     68.18 3 0.55.59 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 176822 1098 Martin Hudson     61.35 3 0.56.05 4.0
5 JG G (PY) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 Ellen Morley     64.36 3 0.56.31 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     67.16 3 0.58.51 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   66.52 3 0.59.01 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1027 Tim Robinson     64.43 3 1.03.01 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     64.26 3 1.04.30 9.0
10 M G (PY) Double Hander Sail Ranger 1 1655 Barney Creaser     60.12 1 1.49.07 10.0
11 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Mike Harding     DNF     12.0

R6 - 2018/06/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   39.45 2 0.38.00 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     47.21 2 0.41.26 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 Ellen Morley     48.12 2 0.42.10 3.0
4 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   34.20 1 1.00.36 4.0

R7 - 2018/06/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     49.54 4 0.43.39 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1142 Alison Linnell     51.41 4 0.45.15 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     52.54 4 0.46.17 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     52.57 4 0.46.20 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     49.51 4 0.46.22 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     53.14 4 0.46.34 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     51.14 4 0.46.40 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Jack Payne     53.25 4 0.46.44 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     52.47 4 0.48.04 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     52.06 4 0.48.28 10.0
11 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     60.00 4 0.49.11 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     52.58 4 0.49.16 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 182290 1098 Alistair Crawford     54.11 4 0.49.21 13.0
14 M B (+15%) Single Hander LIGHTNING 368 108 1170 Neil Sutherland     59.36 4 0.50.56 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Asymmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Paul Regan Katie Regan   59.15 4 0.53.46 15.0
16 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 2396 1220 Ruth Cross     dnf     17.0

R8 - 2018/06/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     40.30 3 0.37.40 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Helen, Nicola, No 1 GrandDaughter   41.36 3 0.39.46 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     43.42 3 0.40.39 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     44.42 3 0.40.43 4.0
5 JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5039 1655 Zara Avery     45.07 2 0.40.53 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive De F Larissa B   43.07 3 0.41.13 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     47.10 3 0.41.16 7.0
8 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     47.27 3 0.41.31 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     46.57 3 0.42.46 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     51.10 3 0.44.46 10.0
11 M G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 204651 1142 Mike Harding     52.12 3 0.45.43 11.0
12 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 48101 1358 Felix McMullen     42.15 2 0.46.40 12.0
13 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     53.32 3 0.46.53 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     53.42 3 0.46.59 14.0
15 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1142 Alison Linnell     53.53 3 0.47.11 15.0
16 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1142 Henry Avery     54.49 3 0.48.00 16.0
17 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47745 1358 Ethan Maher     45.01 2 0.49.43 17.0
18 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     40.46 2 0.50.07 18.0
19 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     59.0 3 0.53.44 19.0
20 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     57.50 3 0.53.48 20.0
21 M B (+15%) Asymmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Paul Regan Katie Regan   40.50 2 0.55.35 21.0
22 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank L Alice L, Dave   40.38 2 1.04.42 22.0
23 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     40.59 2 1.07.16 23.0

R9 - 2018/06/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     45.54 5 0.42.42 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     47.27 5 0.43.13 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Helen, Nicola, No 1 GrandDaughter   45.32 5 0.43.32 3.0
4 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     51.37 5 0.45.10 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     52.34 5 0.45.59 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive De F Larissa B   49.01 5 0.46.52 6.0
7 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     54.00 5 0.47.17 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     52.47 5 0.48.04 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank L Alice L, Dave   46.13 5 0.49.04 9.0
10 JG B (+15%) Single Hander OPTIMIST 5039 1655 Zara Avery     49.51 3 0.50.12 10.0
11 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 48101 1358 Felix McMullen     55.56 4 0.51.29 11.0
12 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 189068 1142 Henry Avery     47.33 4 0.52.03 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     47.51 4 0.52.20 13.0
14 F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47739 1358 Abbie Caldwell     57.22 4 0.52.48 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     47.03 4 0.53.34 15.0
16 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47745 1358 Ethan Maher     48.46 3 0.59.51 16.0
17 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     45.06 3 1.22.14 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Asymmetric WAYFARER 10987 1102 Paul Regan Katie Regan   DNF     19.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   56.02 3 0.53.34 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     61.48 3 0.54.04 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     59.21 3 0.55.13 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Helen, Nicola, No 1 GrandDaughter   60.39 3 0.57.59 4.0
5 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     59.35 3 0.59.39 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 182290 1098 Alistair Crawford     66.16 3 1.00.21 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 Steve Jolly Andrew   62.33 2 1.23.11 7.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     37.19 2 0.34.43 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     44.58 2 0.39.20 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Helen, Nicola, No 1 GrandDaughter   42.41 2 0.40.48 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank L Alice L, Dave   39.19 2 0.41.44 4.0
5 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   48.06 2 0.42.27 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   44.38 2 0.42.40 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Asymmetric RS VISION 933 1128 Steve Jolly Andrew   48.22 2 0.42.53 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     46.59 2 0.47.02 8.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     33.26 1 0.29.15 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     32.21 1 0.30.06 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Helen, Nicola, No 1 GrandDaughter   33.50 1 0.32.21 3.0
4 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   37.13 1 0.32.51 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank L Alice L, Dave   33.34 1 0.35.38 5.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     51.10 4 0.44.46 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     54.30 4 0.47.41 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     61.21 3 0.49.26 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     56.40 4 0.49.35 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     54.39 4 0.49.46 5.0
6 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     57.06 4 0.50.00 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     56.23 4 0.51.21 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     56.05 4 0.52.10 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     59.43 4 0.52.15 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   55.25 4 0.52.59 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Paula, Hannah, Julia   50.57 4 0.54.05 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Helen, Nicola, No 1 GrandDaughter   56.51 4 0.54.21 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 182290 1098 Alistair Crawford     59.45 4 0.54.25 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     59.09 4 0.55.01 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     59.18 4 0.59.22 15.0
16 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   57.29 4 0.59.42 16.0
17 JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 45497 1358 Gemma McDonnell     61.3 3 0.59.56 17.0
18 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Jack Payne     51.38 3 1.00.14 18.0
19 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   51.58 3 1.01.09 19.0
20 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     RET     21.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     53.02 4 0.46.24 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     51.59 4 0.47.21 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     51.04 4 0.47.30 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     59.25 3 0.47.52 4.0
5 JB G (PY) Topper TOPPER 47101 1358 Jude Singleton     48.49 3 0.47.56 5.0
6 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47657 1358 Who Are You??     49.16 3 0.48.22 6.0
7 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Debs   46.06 4 0.48.56 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   52.50 4 0.50.31 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan     55.51 4 0.50.52 9.0
10 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     58.25 4 0.51.09 10.0
11 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Finn Scull     58.45 4 0.51.27 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     58.58 4 0.51.35 12.0
13 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     60.47 4 0.53.11 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     58.29 4 0.53.16 14.0
15 JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 45497 1358 Gemma McDonnell     54.28 3 0.53.29 15.0
16 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     59.15 4 0.53.58 16.0
17 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     46.31 3 0.54.16 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     58.42 4 0.54.36 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Paula, Hannah, Julia   51.34 4 0.54.45 19.0
20 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1143 Karl Inchley     62.39 4 0.54.49 20.0
21 M   Symmetric WAYFARER 4028 1102 Ben Playle No 2 Daughter   60.28 4 0.54.52 21.0
22 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Helen, Nicola, No 1 GrandDaughter   58.24 4 0.55.50 22.0
23 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   54.15 4 0.57.35 23.0
24 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     46.33 3 0.57.44 24.0
25 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   62.51 4 0.57.56 25.0
26 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     58.46 4 0.58.50 26.5
26 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank L Alice L, Dave   55.25 4 0.58.50 26.5
28 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   53.14 3 1.02.39 28.0
29 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 963 Jim Berry Melissa Berry   RET     30.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     45.13 4 0.42.04 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     48.37 4 0.42.32 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     48.56 4 0.42.49 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     53.39 3 0.43.13 4.0
5 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1313 942 Rob Dunkley Angie, Debs   40.53 4 0.43.24 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     47.56 4 0.43.39 6.0
7 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     49.53 4 0.43.41 7.0
8 JB G (PY) Topper TOPPER 47101 1358 Jude Singleton     45.22 3 0.44.33 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   48.13 4 0.46.06 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     49.34 4 0.46.07 10.0
11 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47657 1358 Who Are You??     47.00 3 0.46.09 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Helen, Nicola, No 1 GrandDaughter   48.18 4 0.46.11 12.0
13 M G (PY) Laser LASER 186148 1098 Jim Berry     52.11 4 0.47.32 13.0
14 F S (+10%) Asymmetric LASER 3000 3225 1085 Rachel Heggs David Heggs   52.54 4 0.48.45 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 150702 1098 Alistair Duncan     40.30 3 0.49.11 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     42.15 3 0.49.17 16.0
17 JB B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 162883 1142 Finn Scull     42.20 3 0.49.26 17.0
18 M   Symmetric WAYFARER 4028 1102 Ben Playle No 2 Daughter   41.12 3 0.49.51 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     56.06 4 0.51.06 19.5
19 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     42.05 3 0.51.06 19.5
21 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Paula, Hannah, Julia   48.25 4 0.51.24 21.0
22 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     41.41 3 0.51.42 22.0
23 JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 45497 1358 Gemma McDonnell     54.15 3 0.53.16 23.0
24 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   46.19 3 0.54.30 24.0
25 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     55.32 4 0.55.35 25.0
26 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 433 942 Sam Wilford Andrew Wilford   52.33 4 0.55.47 26.0
27 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank L Alice L, Dave   42.27 3 1.00.05 27.0
28 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 1 1102 PJ and Pete     59.05 3 1.11.29 28.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Hannah   45.36 3 0.41.23 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 972 Ian Brett     43.46 3 0.45.02 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     51.36 3 0.45.09 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Helen, Nicola, No 1 GrandDaughter   47.20 3 0.45.15 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     52.25 3 0.45.52 5.0
6 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     54.19 3 0.47.34 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     51.09 3 0.47.35 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     52.44 3 0.48.02 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Charles Brett Larissa Barker   53.03 3 0.48.08 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     56.22 3 0.49.19 10.0
11 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 10 1240 Ellen and Hazel     63.25 3 0.51.09 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     52.19 3 0.52.22 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     56.30 3 0.52.33 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Paula, Hannah, Julia   50.28 3 0.53.34 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1143 Jack Payne     44.41 2 0.58.38 15.0
16 JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 45497 1358 Gemma McDonnell     53.30 2 0.59.06 16.0
17 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell     45.39 2 1.03.42 17.0
18 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   48.33 2 1.04.17 18.0

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     57.36 3 0.50.24 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     55.28 3 0.51.36 2.0
3 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Charles Brett Larissa Barker   58.55 3 0.53.28 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Helen, Nicola, No 1 GrandDaughter   56.35 3 0.54.06 4.0
5 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     62.14 3 0.54.30 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     62.19 3 0.54.31 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     62.54 3 0.55.02 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     56.44 3 0.56.47 8.0
9 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Hannah   62.37 3 0.56.49 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     62.45 3 0.57.09 10.0
11 M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 972 Ian Brett     55.46 3 0.57.22 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Paula, Hannah, Julia   56.12 3 0.59.40 12.0
13 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 10 1240 Ellen and Hazel     74.11 3 0.59.50 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     65.58 3 1.01.22 14.0
15 JG G (PY) Topper TOPPER 45497 1358 Gemma McDonnell     61.07 2 1.07.30 15.0
16 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     55.36 2 1.08.22 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Dave Parramore Frank Luikinga   70.14 3 1.14.33 17.0
18 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   61.11 2 1.21.00 18.0

R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1143 Stuart Bush     46.32 3 0.40.43 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     45.06 3 0.41.57 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     56.24 3 0.49.21 3.0
4 JG B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Gemma McDonnell     57.41 3 0.50.31 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Hannah   55.59 3 0.50.48 5.0
6 VM S (+10%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10797 1102 Charles Brett Larissa Barker   57.02 3 0.51.45 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1143 David Morley     59.14 3 0.51.49 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Helen, Nicola, No 1 GrandDaughter   54.21 3 0.51.58 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     57.45 3 0.52.36 9.0
10 M G (PY) Single Hander RS 300 442 972 Ian Brett     51.33 3 0.53.02 10.0
11 JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 10 1240 Ellen and Hazel     45.46 2 0.55.22 11.0
12 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     45.44 2 0.56.14 12.0
13 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Paula, Hannah, Julia   RET     15.0
13 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1142 Andy     DNF     15.0

R19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     47.19 3 0.43.06 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     47.11 3 0.43.53 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     51.33 3 0.45.06 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     51.41 3 0.45.13 4.0
5 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     51.39 2 0.46.49 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   49.07 3 0.46.57 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     51.41 3 0.47.04 7.0
8 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Helen, Nicola, No 1 GrandDaughter   51.12 3 0.48.57 8.0
9 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     51.01 3 0.51.04 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4878 1143 Simon King     59.11 3 0.51.47 10.0
11 JG S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Georgia King     59.17 3 0.51.55 11.0
12 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     60.43 3 0.53.10 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     61.04 3 0.53.26 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Paula, Hannah, Julia   50.49 3 0.53.57 14.0
15 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1142 Alison Linnell     62.34 3 0.54.47 15.0
16 JG B (+15%)   LASER RADIAL KOR 1142 Georgia Dunkley     62.41 3 0.54.53 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     60.46 3 0.55.21 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     60.30 3 0.56.17 18.0
19 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1358 Thomas Regan     51.35 2 0.56.59 19.0
20 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     62.50 3 0.57.01 20.0
21 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1075 Dave Mason     62.55 3 0.58.32 21.0
22 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   47.17 2 1.02.36 22.0

R20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     44.12 4 0.41.07 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     48.01 4 0.43.44 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     50.25 4 0.44.07 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Helen, Nicola, No 1 GrandDaughter   46.12 4 0.44.10 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     51.35 4 0.45.08 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   47.21 4 0.45.16 6.0
7 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     56.56 3 0.45.52 7.5
7 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   50.33 4 0.45.52 7.5
9 JG S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Georgia King     52.24 4 0.45.53 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     52.05 4 0.47.26 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     52.48 4 0.48.05 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     53.41 4 0.48.43 12.0
13 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     53.51 4 0.49.03 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Paula, Hannah, Julia   46.59 4 0.49.53 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     57.15 4 0.50.05 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 999 Mike Pipes     50.35 4 0.50.38 16.0
17 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1358 Thomas Regan     52.24 3 0.51.27 17.0
18 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     48.31 3 0.53.01 18.0
19 VM B (+15%) Symmetric GP14 13544 1133 Stewart Elder Gill, Mary   45.31 3 0.53.34 19.0
20 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 10006 1102 Andy Vivian   48.10 3 0.58.17 20.0

R21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     45.19 3 0.39.39 1.0
2 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   45.09 3 0.40.58 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     44.34 3 0.41.27 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 4141 1143 Gerry Burnham     47.30 3 0.41.33 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     46.24 3 0.42.16 5.0
6 M G (PY) Laser LASER 214435 1098 Mike Harding     46.31 3 0.42.22 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 200653 1098 Ivor McDonnell     46.45 3 0.42.35 7.0
8 JG S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1142 Georgia King     48.58 3 0.42.53 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Megan McKenna   45.03 3 0.43.04 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1258 1046 Mike Playle Helen, Nicola, No 1 GrandDaughter   45.06 3 0.43.07 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1143 Will Buckland     49.44 3 0.43.31 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     48.36 3 0.44.16 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris     51.35 3 0.46.49 13.0
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Paula, Hannah, Julia   44.41 3 0.47.26 14.0
15 JG G (PY) Single Hander OPTIMIST 4443 1655 Hazel MacDonnell     52.33 2 0.47.38 15.0
16 F B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45436 1358 Abbie Caldwell     45.55 2 0.50.43 16.0
17 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47219 1358 Thomas Regan     49.37 2 0.54.48 17.0
18 F B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 864 1220 Allan Winters     45.39 2 0.56.08 18.0
19 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 132190 1098 Mick ?     45.00 2 1.01.29 19.0

R22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     42.30 2 0.39.32 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     47.15 2 0.41.20 2.0
3 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell     48.41 2 0.45.17 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     50.46 2 0.46.14 4.0
5 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Hannah   52.39 2 0.47.47 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Paula, Hannah, Julia   46.14 2 0.49.05 6.0
7 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     57.52 2 0.50.40 7.0

R23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     37.55 4 0.35.16 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     45.01 4 0.39.23 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Hannah   44.58 4 0.40.48 3.0
4 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell     44.12 4 0.41.07 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt     47.13 4 0.41.21 5.0
6 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   47.27 4 0.43.03 6.0
7 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     48.26 4 0.44.07 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     51.02 4 0.44.41 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Paula, Hannah, Julia   44.05 4 0.46.48 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     51.17 4 0.47.42 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank L Alice L, Dave   48.51 4 0.51.51 11.0
12 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     DNF     13.0

R24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 171918 1098 Ian Clark     60.49 3 0.55.23 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10855 1102 Gerry Burnham Angie, Hannah   61.07 3 0.55.28 2.0
3 F B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 543 1075 Alison Linnell     60.33 3 0.56.20 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1143 Keith Lancaster     64.53 3 0.56.46 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1075 Pete Jackson     61.05 3 0.56.49 5.0
6 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   66.00 3 0.59.53 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1008 1075 Norman Carter     64.43 3 1.00.12 7.0
8 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1142 Jenny Sturt     69.18 3 1.00.41 8.0
9 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1142 Mary Mallard     69.31 3 1.00.52 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1098 Brian Rogers     68.21 3 1.02.15 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Lyn, Paula, Hannah, Julia   69.03 3 1.13.18 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank L Alice L, Dave   69.35 3 1.13.52 12.0
13 VL B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Gillian Creaser     75.53 2 1.33.18 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com