event burgee venue burgee

2021 Need For Speed

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (9.0) 1.0 2.0 12.0 3.0
3rd VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster   2.0 (4.5) 4.0 10.5 6.0
4th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen (6.0) 3.0 3.0 12.0 6.0
5th VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden   3.0 4.5 (6.0) 13.5 7.5
6th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt   4.0 (6.0) 5.0 15.0 9.0
7th M S (+10%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Barney Creaser   5.0 (11.0) 7.0 23.0 12.0
8th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie 7.0 7.5 (18.0 DNC) 32.5 14.5
9th M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear   (10.0) 9.0 8.0 27.0 17.0
10th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny (18.0 DNC) 7.5 10.0 35.5 17.5
11th VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser 8.0 (14.0) 11.0 33.0 19.0
12th M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carroll   11.0 (12.0) 12.0 35.0 23.0
13th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3620 1142 Charlie Vaughan   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 45.0 27.0
14th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 146957 1100 Steff Smith   14.0 RET 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 45.0 27.0
15th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy (18.0 DNC) 10.0 18.0 DNC 46.0 28.0
16th VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer   (18.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 46.0 28.0
17th M B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Martyn McDonnell Dec 14.0 RET (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 50.0 32.0

R1 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     54.00 4 0.47.17 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     54.11 4 0.47.27 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden     54.30 4 0.47.31 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     54.42 4 0.47.41 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Barney Creaser     58.57 4 0.48.19 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   53.34 4 0.48.37 6.0
7 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   54.15 4 0.49.14 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser   55.52 4 0.49.26 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     53.20 4 0.49.31 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     58.12 4 0.51.36 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carroll     59.17 4 0.51.41 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 146957 1100 Steff Smith     RET     14.0
12 M B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 1496 1038 Martyn McDonnell Dec   RET     14.0

R2 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     38.10 3 0.35.26 1.0
2 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     41.39 3 0.36.28 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   41.49 3 0.37.57 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     45.28 3 0.39.49 4.5
4 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden     45.40 3 0.39.49 4.5
6 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     46.53 3 0.40.52 6.0
7 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   45.37 3 0.41.24 7.5
7 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny   46.42 3 0.41.24 7.5
9 M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     48.26 3 0.42.56 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   42.58 3 0.45.37 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Barney Creaser     56.31 3 0.46.20 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carroll     53.30 3 0.46.39 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 146957 1100 Steff Smith     52.43 3 0.47.55 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser   55.04 3 0.48.44 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     45.13 2 1.14.12 15.0

R3 - 24/05/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     41.20 3 0.36.12 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     39.47 3 0.36.56 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen   40.57 3 0.37.10 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     45.13 3 0.39.36 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     46.09 3 0.40.14 5.0
6 VM G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 175827 1147 Bill Warden     46.10 3 0.40.15 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Barney Creaser     49.17 3 0.40.24 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     46.28 3 0.41.12 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 3620 1142 Charlie Vaughan     47.34 3 0.41.39 9.0
10 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny   47.02 3 0.41.42 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder Gill Creaser   47.15 3 0.41.49 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carroll     50.24 3 0.43.56 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     49.25 3 0.54.04 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com