event burgee venue burgee

2021 Autumn Saturday

Hollowell Sailing Club

B (+15%) Division

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Abandoned R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1142 Stuart Wileman   4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0   1.0 1.0     2.0 2.0 131.0 17.0
2nd M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4087 1142 Steve Lyons   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   2.0 3.0 RET     3.0 4.0 120.0 19.0
3rd M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   2.0 4.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC     4.0 3.0 154.0 40.0
4th M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear   1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     1.0 1.0 175.0 61.0
5th VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carroll   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 204.0 90.0
6th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1114 Tim Briggs Vreni 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 205.0 91.0
7th VM B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1067 1220 Stuart Cooper   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 DNF   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     5.0 19.0 DNC 210.0 96.0
8th F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 211.0 97.0
9th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1077 Steve Jolly   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 211.0 97.0
10th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 46921 1365 Ethan Maher   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 213.0 99.0
11th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 1888 1142 Simon Falkner   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 213.0 99.0
12th JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy, Katrin (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 215.0 101.0
13th JB B (+15%) Asymmetric Hartley 12 1291 1250 Tom &Will   5.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 216.0 102.0
14th VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 132190 1100 Andy Carrol   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 218.0 104.0
15th VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Nick Ward   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 229.0 115.0
16th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 231.0 117.0
17th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 45747 1365 Dan Deacon   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 234.0 120.0
18th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 15547 1365 Ben Caldwell   7.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 235.0 121.0

S (+10%) Division

Sailed: 15, Discards: 8, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Abandoned R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st VM S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Lyn (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 73.0 7.0
2nd M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue, Paula 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0   3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 92.0 14.0
3rd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 1.0   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 126.0 30.0
4th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0   1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 128.0 32.0
5th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1142 Keith Miller   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 133.0 37.0
6th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 145.0 49.0
7th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 160.0 64.0
8th M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1379 1004 Andy Deacon   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 162.0 66.0
9th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 163.0 67.0
10th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 171.0 75.0
11th VM S (+10%) Sailboard Sailboard K1 1090 Paul Mallard   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 174.0 78.0

G (PY) Division

Sailed: 15, Discards: 8, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Abandoned R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 107.0 7.0
2nd VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.5 2.0   1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 101.5 11.5
3rd M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel Mckenna   (3.0) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (2.5) (3.0)   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 67.5 13.0
4th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202230 1147 Gemma McDonnell   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 166.0 54.0
5th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 1049 1046 Clive de la Fuente Lucy 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 167.0 55.0
6th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 168.0 56.0
7th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 177.0 65.0
8th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 181.0 69.0
9th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 184.0 72.0
10th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 197.0 85.0
11th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 199.0 87.0
12th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 200.0 88.0
13th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1077 Pete Jackson   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 203.0 91.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com