event burgee venue burgee

2021 Autumn Sunday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Sunday Autumn Series 2021

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 10, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Abandoned R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Abandoned R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (10.0 DSQ) 1.0 1.0 155.0 12.0
2nd M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna   (57.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (5.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0   4.0 3.0 (6.0) 382.0 21.0
3rd M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (9.5) 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0   4.0 (9.0) (11.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   3.0 7.0 4.0 418.5 39.0
4th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) (57.0 DNC) (10.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 DNF   2.0 (8.0) (57.0 DNC) 416.0 40.0
5th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   2.0 5.0 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   1.0 5.0 5.0 613.0 43.0
6th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (15.0) (18.0) (17.0 RET) 8.0 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0   10.0 11.0 (17.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   7.0 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 480.0 71.0
7th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   57.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 644.0 74.0
8th VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 (16.0) 15.0 7.0 12.0 (57.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   5.0 14.0 DNF 11.0 622.0 93.0
9th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley   7.0 5.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   9.0 7.0 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   57.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 687.0 117.0
10th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   1.0 9.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 755.0 185.0
11th JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Nick Wood   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNF   (57.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 793.0 223.0
12th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 814.0 244.0
13th M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 DNF   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   6.0 11.0 9.0 842.0 272.0
14th M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 DNF   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 847.0 277.0
15th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David 10.0 7.0 (57.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 853.0 283.0
16th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1100 Rob Watkinson   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC   8.0 16.0 20.0 DNF 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   8.0 12.0 57.0 DNC 862.0 292.0
17th VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   6.0 13.0 57.0 DNC 3.0 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 889.0 319.0
18th M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 12.5 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 890.5 320.5
19th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Mel B (Trapeze Spice) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 13.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 901.0 331.0
20th VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC   1.0 3.0 4.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 920.0 350.0
21st JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 47 1208 Ellen Morley   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 923.0 353.0
22nd JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 209980 1208 Hazel McDonnell   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 923.0 353.0
23rd M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 5.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 924.0 354.0
24th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie , Andy 6.0 6.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 928.0 358.0
25th JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 934.0 364.0
26th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0   57.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 938.0 368.0
27th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1142 David Morley   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 9.5 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 940.5 370.5
28th VL B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Gillian Creaser   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 14.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 943.0 373.0
29th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne   12.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 17.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 952.0 382.0
30th M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush   3.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 975.0 405.0
31st VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 141530 1208 Zara Avery   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   7.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 984.0 414.0
32nd JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 985.0 415.0
33rd M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL no.no. 1147 Brian Blake   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 988.0 418.0
34th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 994.0 424.0
35th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 12.5 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 994.5 424.5
36th VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 12.0 16.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 997.0 427.0
37th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 3163 1100 Vernon Jones   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 999.0 429.0
38th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank Luikinga Dave (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,000.0 430.0
39th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 18.0 14.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,001.0 431.0
40th JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47762 1365 Alex Stainton   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 17.0 18.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,004.0 434.0
41st VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 19.0 20.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,008.0 438.0
42nd F B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 12121 1365 Lucy Ferguson   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 2.0 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,028.0 458.0
43rd M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,030.0 460.0
44th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 615 1033 Rob Dunkley   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,031.0 461.0
45th JG B (+15%) Optimist OPTIMIST 30 1642 Amelie Renard Clemmy (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,032.0 462.0
46th M B (+15%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1379 1004 Rob Dunkley   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,032.0 462.0
47th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1077 Pete G Jackson   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC)   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,035.0 465.0
48th F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1147 Nicola Strang   9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,035.0 465.0
49th JB S (+10%) Laser LASER ethan 1100 Ethan Meyer   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 10.0 1,036.0 466.0
50th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 126 1100 Bob Fletcher   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 10.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,036.0 466.0
51st F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 214006 1147 Georgia Dunkley   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC   11.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,037.0 467.0
52nd     Laser LASER 88665 1100 Who are you??   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 12.0 1,038.0 468.0
53rd F B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8078 1102 Carol Halliday Jill (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC   12.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,038.0 468.0
54th M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1114 Tim Briggs Vreni (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,039.0 469.0
55th VM S (+10%) Windsurfer WINDSURFER k1 848 Paul Mallard   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 18.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC)   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,044.0 474.0
56th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 180231 1100 Ivor McDonnell   (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC   57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1,083.0 513.0

R1 - 15/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     44.06 4 0.40.57 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     44.31 4 0.41.20 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     47.22 4 0.41.29 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna Meghan   46.32 4 0.44.29 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     52.00 4 0.45.20 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie , Andy   44.22 4 0.47.06 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     55.39 4 0.48.44 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   46.51 4 0.49.44 8.0
9 F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1147 Nicola Strang     46.19 3 0.53.50 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David   52.21 3 1.02.39 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne     RET     12.0

R2 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     39.34 4 0.36.44 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     38.21 4 0.37.07 2.0
3 M G (PY) Solo SOLO 5191 1142 Stuart Bush     43.53 4 0.38.26 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     44.09 4 0.38.30 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     47.38 4 0.41.43 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie , Andy   39.19 4 0.41.44 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David   40.11 3 0.48.06 7.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     RET     9.0

R3 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     45.15 4 0.42.01 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     45.07 4 0.43.41 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     52.01 4 0.45.33 3.0
4 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie , Andy   44.26 4 0.47.10 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     45.57 3 0.53.25 5.0

R4 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 47 1208 Ellen Morley     49.07 4 0.40.40 1.0
2 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 209980 1208 Hazel McDonnell     49.40 4 0.41.07 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   45.50 4 0.41.35 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     44.55 4 0.41.42 4.0
5 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     49.54 4 0.43.30 5.0
6 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   48.30 4 0.44.01 6.0
7 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     51.01 4 0.44.29 7.0
8 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 141530 1208 Zara Avery     54.02 4 0.44.44 8.0
9 VL B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Gillian Creaser     55.35 4 0.45.34 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1142 David Morley     52.12 4 0.45.43 10.0
11 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Mel B (Trapeze Spice)   45.18 4 0.46.54 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     53.19 4 0.47.16 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland     54.14 4 0.47.29 13.0
14 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     53.52 4 0.47.40 14.0
15 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   48.40 4 0.51.40 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David   57.41 4 0.51.47 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne     45.10 3 0.52.44 17.0
18 VM S (+10%) Windsurfer WINDSURFER k1 848 Paul Mallard     51.21 4 1.00.33 18.0
19 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     58.12 4 1.03.41 19.0

R5 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     39.59 3 0.37.07 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   41.31 3 0.37.40 2.0
3 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 47 1208 Ellen Morley     47.29 3 0.39.18 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     43.12 3 0.40.07 4.0
5 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 209980 1208 Hazel McDonnell     48.44 3 0.40.21 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     47.18 3 0.41.14 6.0
7 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     47.57 3 0.41.48 7.0
8 VL B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Gillian Creaser     51.49 3 0.42.28 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     47.07 3 0.42.50 9.5
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1142 David Morley     48.55 3 0.42.50 9.5
11 M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     48.45 3 0.43.13 11.0
12 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   47.52 3 0.43.26 12.5
12 VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland     49.36 3 0.43.26 12.5
14 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   42.52 3 0.45.30 14.0
15 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Mel B (Trapeze Spice)   44.20 3 0.45.54 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     52.53 3 0.46.48 16.0
17 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David   53.08 3 0.47.42 17.0
18 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   45.14 3 0.48.01 18.0
19 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank Luikinga Dave   51.15 3 0.54.24 19.0
20 VM S (+10%) Single Hander VORTEX 1068 914 Ian Collyer     53.42 3 0.58.45 20.0

R6 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     40.52 3 0.37.57 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     42.36 3 0.39.33 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   44.40 3 0.40.32 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 209980 1208 Hazel McDonnell     50.35 3 0.41.52 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     48.34 3 0.42.21 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     46.46 3 0.42.31 6.0
7 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 47 1208 Ellen Morley     51.26 3 0.42.35 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     49.13 3 0.42.55 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 3583 1142 David Morley     51.25 3 0.45.01 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     50.58 3 0.45.11 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1083 942 Sam Wilford Andy   44.04 3 0.46.47 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 852 942 Frank Luikinga Dave   44.49 3 0.47.35 12.0
13 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Mel B (Trapeze Spice)   47.29 3 0.49.09 13.0
14 VL B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Gillian Creaser     60.16 3 0.49.24 14.0
15 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     59.51 3 0.52.58 15.0
16 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   RET 3   17.0

R7 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   44.06 4 0.40.01 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     43.15 4 0.40.09 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     46.42 4 0.40.43 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     42.49 4 0.41.27 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     46.32 4 0.42.18 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1379 1004 Rob Dunkley     43.07 4 0.42.57 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     51.22 4 0.45.27 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   43.05 4 0.45.44 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell     43.00 3 0.47.28 9.0
10 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   51.05 4 0.49.13 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne     43.04 3 0.50.17 11.0
12 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol     44.15 3 0.51.26 12.0

R8 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   47.34 4 0.43.10 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     47.39 4 0.44.15 2.0
3 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     51.49 4 0.45.11 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     47.21 4 0.45.50 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 615 1033 Rob Dunkley     50.18 4 0.48.42 5.0
6 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   52.14 4 0.50.19 6.0
7 JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell     47.38 3 0.52.35 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     58.53 4 0.53.32 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   50.43 4 0.53.50 9.0
10 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     62.12 4 0.54.14 10.0
11 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL no.no. 1147 Brian Blake     48.31 3 0.56.24 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     47.52 3 0.56.29 12.0
13 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21600 1114 Tim Briggs Vreni   47.48 3 0.57.13 13.0

R9 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     22.3 2 0.21.21 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     23.24 2 0.21.44 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   24.27 2 0.22.11 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     25.28 2 0.22.12 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     25.36 2 0.23.16 5.0
6 JB B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL 551 1038 Nick Wood Andy   27.04 2 0.26.05 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL no.no. 1147 Brian Blake     DNF     8.0

R10 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     36.43 1 0.34.05 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     43.50 1 0.38.13 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     42.07 1 0.38.17 3.0
4 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Nick Wood     45.36 1 0.39.45 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     47.11 1 0.41.50 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   41.40 1 0.44.14 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     45.34 1 0.45.23 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     60.00 1 0.53.06 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 460 1077 Pete G Jackson     70.00 1 1.05.00 9.0

R11 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     47.22 3 0.43.59 1.0
2 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     54.05 3 0.49.10 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   50.09 3 0.53.14 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     63.34 3 0.55.25 4.0
5 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny   77.22 3 1.08.35 5.0
6 JG B (+15%) Optimist OPTIMIST 30 1642 Amelie Renard Clemmy   49.24 1 1.30.15 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     47.43 1 2.06.41 7.0
8 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Nick Wood     DNF     11.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     DNF     11.0
8 M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear     DNF     11.0

R13 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     40.07 3 0.35.08 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     40.35 3 0.35.23 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     38.08 3 0.35.24 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     40.11 3 0.36.32 4.0
5 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     37.46 3 0.36.34 5.0
6 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol     42.34 3 0.37.07 6.0
7 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 141530 1208 Zara Avery     45.21 3 0.37.32 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1100 Rob Watkinson     42.26 3 0.38.35 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     44.13 3 0.38.43 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   38.33 3 0.40.55 10.0
11 F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 214006 1147 Georgia Dunkley     51.45 3 0.45.07 11.0
12 F B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8078 1102 Carol Halliday Jill   51.30 3 0.46.44 12.0

R14 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     41.26 3 0.38.28 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     41.57 3 0.38.57 2.0
3 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     45.07 3 0.39.30 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     41.44 3 0.40.24 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     47.33 3 0.41.27 5.0
6 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     47.40 3 0.41.33 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     47.56 3 0.41.58 7.0
8 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny   47.45 3 0.42.20 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     47.17 3 0.42.59 9.0
10 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   47.45 3 0.43.20 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   41.16 3 0.43.48 11.0
12 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     47.31 3 0.44.07 12.0
13 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol     50.54 3 0.44.23 13.0
14 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Nick Wood     50.58 3 0.44.26 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 3163 1100 Vernon Jones     49.55 3 0.45.23 15.0
16 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1100 Rob Watkinson     50.49 3 0.46.12 16.0
17 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47762 1365 Alex Stainton     50.2 2 0.54.59 17.0
18 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     41.18 2 0.56.19 18.0

R15 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     34.31 3 0.32.03 1.0
2 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     35.12 3 0.32.41 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     34.52 3 0.33.45 3.0
4 VM G (PY) Solo SOLO 5580 1142 Keith Lancaster     39.08 3 0.34.16 4.0
5 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     38.32 3 0.35.02 5.0
6 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     40.27 3 0.35.16 6.0
7 M G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 11224 1102 David Harris Abbie   38.58 3 0.35.22 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     41.03 3 0.35.47 8.0
9 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Nick Wood     41.07 3 0.35.51 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 126 1100 Bob Fletcher     39.38 3 0.36.02 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     40.01 3 0.36.23 11.0
12 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     41.46 3 0.36.34 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny   41.40 3 0.36.56 13.0
14 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     41.17 3 0.37.32 14.0
15 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 3163 1100 Vernon Jones     41.35 3 0.37.48 15.0
16 VM S (+10%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 547 1077 Dave Mason     41.55 3 0.38.55 16.0
17 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   38.38 3 0.41.01 17.0
18 JB B (+15%) Topper TOPPER 47762 1365 Alex Stainton     42.30 2 0.46.42 18.0
19 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1100 Rob Watkinson     DNF     20.0

R16 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     36.06 3 0.34.57 1.0
2 F B (+15%) Single Hander TOPPER 12121 1365 Lucy Ferguson     35.2 2 0.38.30 2.0
3 VM B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 132190 1147 Andy Carrol     48.04 3 0.41.54 3.0
4 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     51.11 3 0.44.37 4.0
5 M B (+15%) Asymmetric LASER 2000 21524 1114 Andrew Exley David   50.34 3 0.45.24 5.0
6 M G (PY) Asymmetric RS500 547 966 Jim Berry Mel B (Trapeze Spice)   DNF     7.0

R17 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna   1 1.0
2 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   DNF 3.0

R19 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     51.17 4 0.44.43 1.0
2 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     52.16 4 0.45.34 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     50.48 4 0.46.11 3.0
4 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     49.33 4 0.47.58 4.0
5 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     54.37 4 0.48.20 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     49.42 4 0.49.30 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   48.30 4 0.51.29 7.0
8 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1100 Rob Watkinson     60.35 4 0.55.05 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     DSQ     10.0

R20 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     38.13 3 0.35.29 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   40.13 3 0.36.30 2.0
3 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     38.14 3 0.37.01 3.0
4 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     42.27 3 0.38.35 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     44.56 3 0.39.10 5.0
6 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Nick Wood     47.23 3 0.41.19 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     45.36 3 0.41.27 7.0
8 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard     48.26 3 0.42.14 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue   40.40 3 0.43.10 9.0
10 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     50.17 3 0.44.02 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     44.45 3 0.44.34 11.0
12 M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1100 Rob Watkinson     51.32 3 0.46.51 12.0
13 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     DNF     14.0

R21 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson     38.06 3 0.35.23 1.0
2 VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor   39.27 3 0.35.48 2.0
3 M G (PY) Laser LASER 118144 1100 Andy Flack     40.30 3 0.36.49 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell     40.51 3 0.37.08 4.0
5 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 198879 1147 Jenny Sturt     43.04 3 0.37.33 5.0
6 M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 803 1033 Nigel McKenna     38.57 3 0.37.42 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley     44.50 3 0.39.16 7.0
8 JG G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 176824 1147 Nick Wood     45.24 3 0.39.35 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Tim Robinson     39.56 3 0.39.46 9.0
10 JB S (+10%) Laser LASER ethan 1100 Ethan Meyer     44.41 3 0.40.37 10.0
11 VM S (+10%) Double Hander GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder     45.57 3 0.40.40 11.0
12     Laser LASER 88665 1100 Who are you??     45.49 3 0.41.39 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com