event burgee venue burgee

2021 Hollowell Rose Bowl

Hollowell Sailing Club

ROSE BOWL

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 17.0 4.0
2nd VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear   1.0 5.0 (10.0 DNS) 16.0 6.0
4th M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Jayne 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 16.0 8.0
5th VL B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Barney Creaser   (8.0) 4.0 5.0 17.0 9.0
6th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Dutch Debs 7.0 (11.0) 3.0 21.0 10.0
7th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (10.0 RET) 1.0 10.0 RET 21.0 11.0
8th M B (+15%) Double Hander ENTERPRISE 19914 1122 Peter Jackson Peter Shepherd 2.0 9.0 (10.0 DNS) 21.0 11.0
9th VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder   5.0 7.0 (10.0 DNF) 22.0 12.0
10th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1077 Steve Jolly   6.0 (10.0) 7.0 23.0 13.0
11th F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1147 Nicola Wilkinson   (13.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNS 29.0 16.0
12th M B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL KESTREL 1038 Nick Wood Andy (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 19.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear   1 1.0
2 M B (+15%) Double Hander ENTERPRISE 19914 1122 Peter Jackson Peter Shepherd 3 2.0
3 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   4 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Jayne 5 4.0
5 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder   6 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1077 Steve Jolly   7 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Dutch Debs 8 7.0
8 VL B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Barney Creaser   9 8.0
9 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   RET 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   1 1.0
2 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   2 2.0
3 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny 3 3.0
4 VL B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Barney Creaser   4 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear   5 5.0
6 F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1147 Nicola Wilkinson   6 6.0
7 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder   7 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Jayne 8 8.0
9 M B (+15%) Double Hander ENTERPRISE 19914 1122 Peter Jackson Peter Shepherd 9 9.0
10 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1077 Steve Jolly   10 10.0
11 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Dutch Debs 11 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny 2 1.0
2 VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   3 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Dutch Debs 4 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard Jayne 5 4.0
5 VL B (+15%) Single Hander SPLASH 1065 1220 Barney Creaser   6 5.0
6 M B (+15%) Symmetric KESTREL KESTREL 1038 Nick Wood Andy 7 6.0
7 M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1077 Steve Jolly   8 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear   DNS 10.0
8 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   RET 10.0
8 M B (+15%) Double Hander ENTERPRISE 19914 1122 Peter Jackson Peter Shepherd DNS 10.0
8 VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder   DNF 10.0
8 F S (+10%) Laser LASER RADIAL 127495 1147 Nicola Wilkinson   DNS 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com