event burgee venue burgee

2021 Spring Saturday

Hollowell Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna   3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
4th M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1100 Ivor McDonnell   6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
5th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1147 Craig Vear   7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
6th M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Rob Dunkley   4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
7th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens   5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
8th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue, Andy 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
9th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1142 Keith Miller   9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
10th VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers   11.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 23.0 23.0

R1 - 14/03/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     28.53 2 0.26.49 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     31.14 2 0.27.14 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     28.22 2 0.27.28 3.0
4 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Rob Dunkley     29.21 2 0.29.14 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     33.48 2 0.29.36 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1100 Ivor McDonnell     32.49 2 0.29.50 6.0
7 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1147 Craig Vear     34.40 2 0.30.13 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue, Andy   30.05 2 0.31.56 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1142 Keith Miller     37.10 2 0.32.33 9.0
10 VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers     DNF     11.0

R2 - 14/03/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding     39.22 3 0.36.33 1.0
2 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell     42.11 3 0.36.47 2.0
3 M S (+10%) Laser LASER 1 1100 Ivor McDonnell     42.44 3 0.38.51 3.0
4 F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1147 Craig Vear     44.39 3 0.38.56 4.0
5 M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna     40.16 3 0.38.59 5.0
6 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens     45.15 3 0.39.37 6.0
7 M S (+10%) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Rob Dunkley     40.07 3 0.39.57 7.0
8 M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue, Andy   38.24 3 0.40.46 8.0
9 M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1142 Keith Miller     46.38 3 0.40.50 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com