event burgee venue burgee

2021 Spring Saturday

Hollowell Sailing Club

B (+15%) Division

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Race 3 Race 4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R11 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st VM B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4934 1142 Stuart Wileman   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 112.0 34.0
2nd M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 143937 1147 Craig Vear   1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 113.0 35.0
3rd F B (+15%) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Rachel McDonnell   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 134.0 56.0
4th M B (+15%) Single Hander STREAKER 1923 1128 Craig Vear   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 135.0 57.0
5th M B (+15%) Laser LASER RADIAL 193658 1147 Huw Jackson   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 145.0 67.0
6th M B (+15%) Symmetric WAYFARER 8364 1102 Paul Morris   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 146.0 68.0
7th M B (+15%) Solo SOLO 4050 1142 Jack Payne   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 148.0 70.0
8th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 42192 1100 Rob Watkinson   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 149.0 71.0
9th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 3163 1100 Freddie   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 150.0 72.0
10th M B (+15%) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 606 1077 Steve Jolly   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 158.0 80.0
11th M B (+15%) Laser LASER 146957 1100 Stef Smith   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 159.0 81.0
12th M B (+15%) Laser LASER H27 1100 Simon   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 161.0 83.0

S (+10%) Division

Sailed: 16, Discards: 9, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Race 3 Race 4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st M S (+10%) Laser LASER 144532 1100 Ivor McDonnell   (2.0) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 114.0 8.0
2nd M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 5141 1142 Anthony Stevens   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 96.0 10.0
3rd VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VAREO 375 1093 Paul Deakin   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (3.0) (5.5) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 100.5 11.0
4th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 400 1222 942 Mark Hope Sue, Andy 3.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 129.0 24.0
5th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4568 1142 Keith Miller   4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 142.0 25.0
6th VM S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4264 1142 Will Buckland   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 5.5 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 155.5 38.5
7th VM S (+10%) Asymmetric RS VISION 506 1128 Mike Harris Jenny (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 186.0 69.0
8th M S (+10%) Solo SOLO 4602 1142 Karl Inchley   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 187.0 70.0
9th M S (+10%) Single Hander BLAZE 538 1033 Tim Robinson   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 192.0 75.0
10th VM S (+10%) Symmetric GP14 14269 1130 Stewart Elder   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 192.0 75.0
11th VM S (+10%) Symmetric WANDERER 1780 1193 Tony Everard   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 197.0 80.0
12th M S (+10%) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Ivor McDonnell Hazel (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 199.0 82.0

G (PY) Division

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmAgeGroup Division Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Race 3 Race 4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 844 1046 Nigel McKenna   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 91.0 11.0
2nd M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1112 1077 Pete Jackson   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 112.0 21.0
3rd VM G (PY) Laser LASER 169056 1100 Brian Rogers   (6.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 107.0 23.0
4th M G (PY) Single Hander SUPERNOVA 1165 1077 Mike Harding   1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 117.0 26.0
5th F G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 202320 1147 Gemma McDonnell   2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 137.0 46.0
6th M G (PY) Single Hander BLAZE 712 1033 Nigel McKenna   3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 139.0 48.0
7th JG G (PY) Laser LASER 4.7 142409 1208 Hazel Mcdonnell   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 159.0 68.0
8th VM G (PY) Symmetric WAYFARER 10598 1102 Mike Playle Helen , Ivor (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 160.0 69.0
9th VL G (PY) Laser LASER RADIAL 154837 1147 Mary Mallard   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 162.0 71.0
10th M G (PY) Single Hander PHANTOM 1276 1004 Rob Dunkley   4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 164.0 73.0
11th M G (PY) Asymmetric RS 400 1098 942 Rob Dunkley Angie Dunkley (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 165.0 74.0
12th JG G (PY) Asymmetric RS 200 343 1046 Hazel McDonnell Ivor (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 173.0 82.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com